Skip to content
Event

McNeese Fall 2021 President’s Honor List

January 13, 2022 | McNeese Public Relations
McNeese State University Campus

The President’s Honor List for the fall 2021 semester at McNeese State University has been announced. To be on the President’s Honor List, an undergraduate student must earn at least a 3.5 GPA or better while carrying at least 15 semester hours. A senior eligible for graduation but carrying less than 15 hours is also eligible provided that student was on the President’s Honor List the previous semester.

            The President’s Honor List is as follows:

LOUISIANA CITIES

ABBEVILLE: Lanie Ann Richard

ALEXANDRIA: Greere K. Koehler, Jashuntaye L. Payne, Adele Marie Pouncey

AMITE: Hezekiah Emanuel Neason

ANACOCO: Allison M. Chaney

ARNAUDVILLE: Leon C. Lahaye

BAKER: Terikka Nevels Walter

BASILE: Harlie B. Denette, Payton Paige Lyons

BATON ROUGE: Kaden Joshua Slim

BELL CITY: Claire E. Leonards, Abbie G. Pearce, Logan J. Todd

BOSSIER CITY: Ta’Mya Marie Davis, Ashley M. Morton

BRANCH: Macie E. Breaux, Shelbi Rae Hazelwood

CALHOUN: Blake Kidner

CARENCRO: Mckayla S. Lind, Kade Parker Sonnier

CHURCH POINT: Austin B. Lagrange, Hayden LeJeune

COLUMBIA: Whitney J. Tate

CROWLEY: Gentry J. Borill, Eulalie Marie Cormier, Sarah O. Crews, Cason B. Dore, Zur’Najah S. Poullard, Sadie R. Zaunbrecher

CULLEN: Dreunna Evette Washington

DEQUINCY: Katie M. Areno, Tanner Cade Bartholamew, Lindsay E. Blanks, Mary Anne Windham Cooper, Michael Chad Midkiff, Reci K. Reeves, Emalee Elizabeth Robinson, Austin T. Royer, Baily Erin Whatley, Kayli Batille Williams                                                                                                         

DERIDDER: Tinsley Kate Blakeney, Mia Deon Bonds, Stephen T. Boyd, Jakob Michael Broocks, Kalob M. Broocks, Drew N. Brown, Jonah A. Brown, Melanie F. Cardy, Dorothy Lee Clendening, Chelsea D. Coleman, Kirk P. Duhon, Rayne Joyce Gore, Ashley Lauren Kyle, Jared Leibee, Johnathan Ryan Mason, Kyla A. Montou, Bryan Eric Redler, Mikayla Leanne Ridley, Payge M. Roberts, Courtney A. Smith, Hillary L. Smith, Nakayla M. White, Ana Michelle Williams, Zekia L. Williams                                                                                                                            

DELCAMBRE: Alyssa M. Clement

DELHI: Ashari Chanel-Renae Jones

DENHAM SPRINGS: Payton Leigh Dodds, Kamryn L. Duncan, Alaina G. Fontenot

DESTREHAN: Taylor Marie Wilkins

DRY PRONG: Olivia Grace Johnson

EGAN: Courtney McFarlain, Kailie M. Regan, Kirsten E. Regan

ELIZABETH: Karlye L. Hurst

ELTON: Emily Marjeanne Estes, Landon Cole Fontenot, Marisa Antonia Moreno, Josephine F. Woods

ERATH: Chad A. Lapointe, Morgan S. Lemaire

ETHEL: Brittany Shay Hall Saxton

EUNICE: Victoria A. Ardoin, Amelia Claire Bellard, Luke D. Bischoff, Vivian A. Daigle, Kelby D. Duplechain, Kaycee Marie Everett, Isabel M. Fontenot, Kallie R. Johnston, John C. LeJeune, Katherine C. Sittig, Lilly J. Zaunbrecher

EVANGELINE: Landon S. Dupont, Lucas J. Whitney

GILBERT: Madison B. Cardin

GONZALES: Ciara E. Young

GRAND CHENIER: Baylie M. Duhon

GRAND LAKE: Marlee Michelle Boudreaux

GRANT: Trinity A. Ritchie, Emily J. Stark

GUEYDAN: Abigail L. Broussard, Rylee M. Champagne, Broc Anthony Petry, Mckenzie S. Potier, Ethan S. Zaunbrecher

HACKBERRY: Chloe Elizabeth Granger

HAHNVILLE: Samuel H. Buhler

HORNBECK: Justin Kossman

HOUMA: Danica Hoover Courteaux, Chelsea Elizabeth Falcon, Mark Paul Portier

IOTA: Bethani A. Chesterman, Caleb M. Smith, Chloe A. Smith

IOWA: Kennedy Nicole Anderson, Madison C. Bebee, Isaac Richard Burleigh, Victoria G. Canter, Krista Brooke Daigle, Isaiah Thomas Donald, Ashlynn J. Elliott, Gavin Edward Fontenot, Lindsey Brooke Fontenot, Sarah Nicole Fuller, Kaleigh R. Guillory, Caleb M. Johnson, Luke E. Johnson, Brailee Nichole LaBove, Kinley Rachelle LeBlanc, Lesley C. Lebleu, Lexee B. Leger, Sofia E. Melville, Claudia Rose Merritt, Caitlin Grace Moreau, Kaitlyn A. Odom, Paige M. Priola, Haley Brooke Rosenbalm, Janis Hope Sargent, Mason T. Smith, Hanna Michelle Willis

JENNINGS: Jill Marsh Barr, Kenedei B. Beard, Alexis L. Bonin, Kyla P. Bouley, Zoe E. Briscoe, Coy Phillip Broussard, Sydnee S. Brown, Shakimma E. Dartest, Amberly Dupre, Hannah Elizabeth Dupuis, Madeline C. Hoag, Mark N. Hoag, Carsen S. Jones, Alex Gabriel Mallett, Kasey Layne Marceaux, Kaden D. Marshall, Dylan C. Paddio, Jeremiah K. Perkins, Tucker James Primeaux, Carlee Shea Rutherford, Hannah E. Sonnier

JONESBORO: Jamus Ja’Waun Patterson

KAPLAN: Alex J. Broussard, Shelbee Angelle Leger, Tanya L. Laviolette McLeod, Mallory Elizabeth Meaux, Kameryn M. Richard, Nathan J. Sistrunk

KEITHVILLE: Laney L. McTire

KENTWOOD: Caylon J. Brabham

KINDER: Joshua Aviles, Cannon J. Fontenot, Emmelia J. Fontenot, Matthew Gabriel Marcantel, Joseph A. Mcneely, John Bryson Moore, Allie Elizabeth Richard, Elizabeth Nicole Savant, Heidi Nichole Hebert Savant, Blake M. Trahan, Alexis Diane Young

LACASSINE: Brock L. Babineaux

LAFAYETTE: Courtney E. Damond, Kristian Gabriel, Simeon Paul Jones, Maddisen F. Lecompte, Morgan L. Menard, Elizabeth A. Ratcliff

LAKE ARTHUR: Kallie E. Broussard, Taya M. Hebert, Alexis P. Hornsby, Joycelyn C. Miller, Allie R. Monceaux

LAKE CHARLES: Rachel C. Ackman, Katelynn M. Adrian, John Adam Agee, Richard Henry Akers, Kendra D’Jon Antoine, Maranda P. Arcement, Izabella S. Baggette, Brooke Aryn Bailey, Hayden T. Baldauf, AnaClare Sydney Barras, Claire B. Basone, Emma Alyce Bellon, Reagan Lee Berry, Dru Patrick Bertrand, Kirklyn M. Bethea, Cade A. Boddie, Emily E. Bono, Kamryn M. Booth, Eloise Celeste Boullion, Reid T. Bourque, Kayla Nicole Breaux, Sudan A. Britton, Sierra Antoinette Britton-Okwuokei, Allison Claire Brocato, Ethan Anthony Brouillette, Aaron G. Broussard, Anna Catherine Broussard, Connor M. Broussard, Emily L. Broussard, Lane C. Buckels, Derek Ryan Carrier, Malachi Dwayne Carroll, Timothy S. Castle, Carrie Michelle Chandler, Alannah C. Chapman, Laibah T. Chaudhry, Collin J. Churchman, Kyle William Churchman, Jeanniemarie Ann Clark, Sydney M. Clark, Emily Nicole Cobb, Andrew J. Coe, Hannah R. Coker, Sarah M. Coker, Todd J. Cormier, Tyron P. Corpuz, Adam B. Courville, Karleigh E. Courville, Katelyn Cheyenne Courville, Joshua P. Crawford, Sara C. Crawford, Diana Brooke Cruseturner, William Cummings, Claire Daley, Megan Daley, Claire R. Darbonne, Kennedy Marie Darbonne, Mykenzie Noelle Darbonne, Allison R. Debarge, Annaliese I. Defelice, Kaylie D. Delacerda, Vivilynn Thien Phuc Do, Carlee D. Domingue, Haley R. Doyle, Matthew C. Dufrene, Braden J. Duhon, Carlee R. Duhon, Sydney Alyce Duplechain, Madison S. Duplechin, Mckenzie D. Duplechin, Sarah E. Eccles, Norval Francis Elliot, Dayton C. Ericson, Cassandra Lynn Beam Everage, Robert Matthew Everage, Cade C. Everritt, Sarah Elizabeth Ewing, Daelynn Nicole Flagg, Kiyana Tyree Flagg, Abigail Grace Fontenot, Emily Fontenot, Jake T. Fontenot, Alexa M. Fountain, Emma K. Fournerat, Shea Elisabeth Frensley, Sydney Claire Fruge, Madelyn G. Furman, Kade W. Gardner, Joshua L. Gastineau, Antonio L. Gauthier, Maddison Kate Gentry, Dasha A. German, Samuel T. Gil, Amanda Nicole Gilchrist, Ciara Anne Gilroy, Baeleigh B. Gilson, Madysin Girouard, Lauren T. Godeaux, Emily E. Gotreaux, Alyssa Jade Gott, Mason J. Granger, Crystal Q. Gray, Serena M. Greenlee, Ashley M. Griffin, Mckenzie B. Grossi, Emmy M. Guidry, Nathan A. Guidry, Macey Brooke Guillory, Paige M. Guillory, Peggy Elizabeth Guillory, Sydnee R. Guillory, Kelly E. Gustafson, Julianna Kalyn Hair, Madison P. Hamilton, Hannah E. Hancock, Trina Nichole Hansen, Hannah Alyxandra Hardy, Haley M. Harless, Ariel M. Harrington, Jackie Katelynn Hebert, Kayleigh L. Hebert, James Graham Hiatt, Travis A. Hinton, Kaelyn R. Hollier, John-David G. Houssiere, Alelin Huerta-Martinez, Aaliyah Deshawn Janice, Anais Elisabeth Jimney, Nathan P. Jimney, Alexia M. Johnson, Jared Lee Johnson, Tyler J. Johnson, Jaylan DeVaughn Jones, Justin L. Jones, Alyssa B. Jordan, Emma S. Karam, Hafsah T. Khan, William R. Klumpp, Sarah Elizabeth Kohrs, Alexandra S. Kratzer, Amelia Edythe Landreneau, Aubrey N. Landreneau, Claire M. Landry, Jesse C. Landry, Jacob Paul Latham, Kylie Rose Lavergne, Kaitlyn Jean Leckband, Karllie Rain Lyles, Makenzie Renee Lyon, Sarah A. Maggio, Ashanta Raynae Malbroux, Jallen Sean Manuel, Hallie M. Marceaux, Maria A. Marceaux, Harrison L. McBride, Tristan Lee McInnis, Jacob P. McGuire, Olivia N. Meche, Brennan M. Medlin, Cameron D. Meeks, Ethan J. Miller, Karen M. Miller, Julia Grace Mills, Shaji Marie Mitchell, Gracie Brooke Monceaux, Amber P. Morris, Evann D. Morris, Alex J. Morrison, Jaydn Danielle Morvant, Cara R. Murphy, Kailey Renea Murrell, Brandon P. Naquin, Allyssa Rene Neubauer, Lily L. Nguyen, Xuan Thao Phuoc Nguyen, Cade R. Nieves, Cameren M. Novak, Raegan Pankey, Nicole Pardue, Aesha D. Patel, John T. Peloquin, Julie A. Perez, Abigail M. Pettefer, Elisabeth M. Pettefer, Liane Pham, Paige M. Phillips, Madison A. Poindexter, Ashlyn E. Poole, Douglas E. Poole, Thomas A. Post, Tristin Dubois Prince, Zach Z. Queenan, Sophie Anne Qui, Kallie A. Reed, Rebecca L. Reeves, Eric D. Rene, Nakeia Richmond, Lauryn Marie Rider, Hope Julia Runyon, Julia J. Saloom, Brianna M. Santos, Emily C. Savario, Zoe E. Schenimann, John Allen Seal, Cloee D. Semien, Daija M. Senegal, Isabel R. Shamsie, Dhruv Sharma, Noah Michael Simon, Addison Leigh Smith, Isabella F. Smith, Asef Sobhan, Darby Cecile Soileau, Logan Lee Sonnier, John W. Spann, Cydnee J. Stevens, Andrea Danielle Stevison, Alissa Lee Stout, Garrett D. Strahan, Nickolas T. Sullivan, Ryan Matthew Sweeney, Nabila Hannah Syed, Abby Tarver, Ashleigh N. Tassin, Kobe W. Taylor, Trey A. Taylor, Maggie Elizabeth Theriot, Kourtni Faith Thibodeaux, Collin J. Thomas, David Glynn Thompson, Grifin C. Turner, William C. Upshaw, Nick Anthony Verrette, Sadie Jo Vest, Jacob Thomas Voisin, Kashmalai Wali, Brian J. Wesley, Emilee R. Whitaker, Taryn Louise White, Katelyn Elizabeth Williams, Haley M. Williamson, Alaina Annette Wilson, Chanda Vanessa Withers, Katie F. Yokubaitis, Samuel Edouard Zahm

LAKE PROVIDENCE: Audrey M. Batton

LEESVILLE: Melanie B. Landreneau, Taylor P. Martin, Katelyn N. Shapkoff, Matthew A. Townsley

LONGVILLE: Trinity Paige Anderson, Ethan C. Friend, Grant Jackson Gregory, Kaylan Michelle Landreneau, Sara A. Pietrowski, Abigail Lea Stanfield Laurent

LOREAUVILLE: Rory A. Ronsonet

LULING: Hailey E. Deroche

MADISONVILLE: Sara B. Geier

MAMOU: Claudia M. Miller

MANDEVILLE: Elizabeth F. Kenley, Kaley I. Wintz

MANSFIELD: Amanda C. Hasty

MANSURA: Jessica L. Fall

MARKSVILLE: Allison C. Dauzat, Nicholas John Dismer

MAUREPAS: Kameron J. Aime

MERRYVILLE: Bianca R. Barnes

METAIRIE: Emily Jo Legendre

MITTIE: Natalie R. Stracener

MOORINGSPORT: Hannah Leigh Akes

MORSE: Caitlin M. Woodward

MOSS BLUFF: Crystal Q. Gray

NATCHITOCHES: Finnley M. Plaster

NEW IBERIA: Shanee S. Adams

NEW ORLEANS: Gia Elizabeth Johnson, Michelle S. Moltz

OAK GROVE: Elizabeth L. Clack

OAKDALE: Alex C. Johnson, Hunter J. Longino, Gabriel A. Rodriguez, Tyler John VanZandt

OPELOUSAS: Megan Paige Davidson, Kylor Dominick

PINEVILLE: Madison C. Bellard

PITKIN: Michaela Grace Carroll, Kaleb L. Davis

PONCHATOULA: Aeryn Elizabeth Tyrney

RACELAND: Shea M. Fournier

RAGLEY: Alexander Heath Cormier, Courtney L. Darby, Cade Rivers Dixon, Sara N. Dubose, Maria Gabrielle Fontenot, Haileigh Elizabeth Harrington, Tiffany Danielle Lacy, Rae D’Laine McManus, Katherine Danise Moss, Sadie B. Perkins, Anna E. Shuff, Jacob Kendall Waters

RAYNE: Ethan P. Comeaux, Abbie M. Gala, Abigail P. Lopez, Gracie A. Menard, Julia C. Morrison, Joi R. Norman, Kayci J. Pabum, Kennedy Smith, Caroline M. Zimmerman

REEVES: Karly A. Harris, Payton J. Rider

ROANOKE: Kyleigh R. Curlee, Kelsey M. Gaspard

ROSEPINE: Kalyn B. Willis

SCOTT: Abigail M. Brinkman, Kristen B. Henry

SINGER: Molly J. Neyland

ST. ROSE: Hanna Denton

STARKS: Joycelyn G. Gillis

SULPHUR: Anna E. Alamond, Zachary R. Allain, Hadley A. Armer, Jillian Rose Arnold, Kaleb Ryan Blalock, Megan M. Boenig, Jillian G. Broussard, Olivia C. Broussard, Janann M. Bruns, Raigen Annyston Bryant, Spencer Cole Butts, Bree Ann Caldwell, Skylar Layn Canik, Trina Nicole Carlin, Sarah Elizabeth Carlson, Maitte Castillo, Courtney Catanese, Lakyn D. Conner, Abigail R. Crater, Julie Ann Cummings, Joanna Isabelle Daigle, Alyssa Faith Darbonne, Grace Ann Davis, Lindsey Beech Del Bosque, Dahli B. Dennis, Ryan J. Domingue, Danielle Carice Donovan, Heather Blanton Dunham, Austin Lee Duplechain, Dillon Thomas Duplechan, Claire Suesanne Dupuis, Lauren E. Eakin, Haylie Madilyn Esthay, Colleen G. Fontenot, Lodge Thompson Fortenberry, Darby C. Gabbert, Madison Rose Garner, Brianda Rubi Gill, Angela Gail Hoffpauir Guillory, Grant Michael Guillory, Mykeia Darai Guillory, Brandon Lee Hayden, Shelby L. Henson, Emily Claire Higginbotham, Nathaniel J. Hill, Noah Imran, Aubree E. Jackson, Katelyn Belle Kohlenberg, Jolie Kay LaFleur, Jessica M. Langford, Nicole Marie Lanthier, Emily Lee Latapie, Sean Michael Laughlin, Jenna C. Leblanc, Andre K. Ledet, Keighly P. Leger, Juliana Marquet Locklear, Kaitlyn J. Macnamara, Hallie Ann Maddox, Macie Beth Maddox, Aaron Douglas Mansell, Sarah E. Medwick, Sarah Nicole Miller, Aidan Matthew Myers, Stephanie P. O’Blanc, Sarah E. Palermo, Abbigail J. Perkins, Anna Catherine Perry, Camon L. Perry, Addie R. Phipps, Nick Foster Poncho, India Rose Primeaux, Kelseigh Brooke Ramirez, Gage L. Rapp, Madison Layne Reeves, Ashlyn V. Richmond, Carlee J. Richmond, Monineath Rithy, Megan C. Robertson, Presleigh Faith Ruiz, Brock L. Saltzman, Ryder L. Sanford, Alisah Grace Sexton, Andrew Sheridan, Karin Christine Shinn, Abbigayle D. Smith, Samantha K. Sonnier, Brennan C. Stone, Taylor Elizabeth Talbert, Maggi M. Terro, Bethany Marie Thibodeaux, Baylee Denae Treme, Baylee Nicole Wardle, Lanie K. Warner, Allen M. Wyninger, Kailey Rene’ Young

THIBODAUX: Kenyori Keeshon Jackson

VILLE PLATTE: Kassidi M. Aucoin, Lillian I. Bourque, Meredith M. Brou, Christian M. Duplechin, Jeanne-Marie E. Fontenot, Madelie A. Fontenot, Madison L. Fontenot, Morgan E. Fontenot, Aubrey G. Foret, Loghan Velez Frank, Samuel G. Hollier, Aidan L. Lejeune, Wendy E. Maggio, Cade M. Manuel, Sydni E. Ortego, Tyler J. Perron, Madison P. Pitre, Bradley J. Reed, Caroline G. Reed, Lauren F. Shipp, Jacob Michael Soileau, Dylan J. Vidrine

VINTON: Bailey B. Bujard, Kyle Christopher Dupre, Hunter Andrew Guidry, Dalton Kyle Guillory, Savannah Gayle Marcantel, Alexis Tu-Quynh Nguyen

WASHINGTON: Maria Ortego, Alyssa R. Soileau

WELSH: Hallie K. Ardoin, Paden A. Augustine, Ranna R. Hebert, Kennedy A. Mallett

WESTLAKE: Clifton L. Breaux, Faith LeeAnne Camp, Sean J. Corbello, Sheb G. Deaton, Hayden M. Durant, Reese Michelle Edwards, Kalley Marie Habetz, Hailey Brooke Opal, Riley R. Rhodes, Reagan L. Richard, Camryn L. Tagge, Hunter C. Witherwax

WHITE CASTLE: Ronnisha J. Jackson

YOUNGSVILLE: Emily Jade Fontenot, Jordan M. Naquin, A’Layjah Colbrianna Owens

ZACHARY: Claire E. Thompson

STATES

ARIZONA

Tucson: Danielle Rebecca DeWitt

ARKANSAS

Cabot: Isabella C. Bundren

ARMED FORCES AMERICAS

DPO: Kaylee J. Smith

CALIFORNIA

Alhambra: Adriana Isabel Ramirez

Benicia: Jacqueline Kelly                                                                                                                                                 

Glendale: Amanda Madison Whiting

Valencia: Kaile Elizabeth Leilani Kukaua

FLORIDA

Green Cove Springs: Tiffany Steczo

GEORGIA

Hampton: Rodney James Tookes

IDAHO                                                                                      

Coeur D’Alene: Alexis Webster

ILLINOIS

Chicago: Toluwanimi Imisioluwa Atewogbola

KENTUCKY

Union: Kayla A. Harrison

MISSISSIPPI

Biloxi: Aubry Joy Weyerstrass

Madison: Jonathan E. Lucas                                                                                            

MISSOURI                                                                                                                                                                                    

Kansas City: Jennifer Nichol Chrisler Love

NEBRASKA

Lincoln: Severyn Foster

TEXAS

Alvin: Nathan L. Collins, Colby D. Tacquard

Arlington: Mason E. Kinsey

Beaumont: Meghan E. Bilbo, Erin Elise Ross

Belton: Brian Shadrick

Bridge City: Hannah M. Wiegreffe

Brookeland: Kaitlyn R. Booty

Buna: Parker D. O’Bannion

Burkeville: Shelby N. Stafford

Converse: Crislyne Denyse Moreno

Corsicana: Mariah Elizabeth Lee

Cypress: Kelly E. Hines

Forney: Caleigh N. Cross                                                                       

Garland: Calvin M. Barkat

Groves: Leigh Ann M. Matthis

Houston: Daryn A. Grams, Elijah E. Jasper, Clare Elizabeth Mills, Kayla Alexis Warner

Katy: Micah R. Chevannes

Kingwood: Evelynne Claire Allen, Amanda Sue Squyres

Kirbyville: Avery J. Greninger

Lucas: Bradley Burt Livingstone

Lumberton: Eric N. Martin, Ethan M. Petix

Magnolia: Brooke A. Mallory

Nederland: Phoebe Renee Short

New Braunfels: Zoe J. Martinez

New Waverly: Ashley R. Vallejo

Orange: Molly Marie Abshire, Katie L. Arabie, Jonathon Charles Guidry, Thomas Alec Holland, Kaylee Elizabeth Kaufman

Port Arthur: Bey’Ounce S. Banks, Mia Jade Escareno

Port Neches: Gabrielle Nicole Falgout

Richmond: Olivia Cate Carney

Rockwall: Morgan A. Talley

San Antonio: Ashley M. Acuna

Splendora: Shaelyn Sanders

Spring: Chloe I. Gomez, Kennedy A. Reynolds

Vidor: Bailey E. McDowell, Miranda N. Whitten

Waller: Cade Steven Bartlett

Winnie: Kealy G. Trevino

WASHINGTON

Lynnwood: Isabel Victoria Kembel

WISCONSIN

Racine: Joshua Leslie

COUNTRIES                                                                                                                                                                                                       

AUSTRIA

Markus Kopp

BERMUDA                                                       

Sakari Amadeus Famous

BRAZIL

Alicia Vieira Claudio

CANADA

Tyler William Challis, Delana K. Friesen, Abbigayle Morrell

CHINA

Yi Lin Huang

COLOMBIA 

Valentina Perez Suarez, Juan Esteban Castano Uribe, Dayana Katherin Castaneda Morales

COSTA RICA

Monserrath Campos

COTE D’ IVOIRE

Madjooa Naomi Kouame

CZECH REPUBLIC

Pavel Kraus

FRANCE

Marie Olivia Azor, Theo Berger

HUNGARY

Maja Gebauer

INDIA

Anureet Kaur

IRELAND

Sorcha Moloney

ITALY

Matilde Mulatero, Carlotta Romito, Clara Rosini

KENYA

Aurelia Jepkorir, Abel Kipkemboi

MADAGASCAR

Fitia Hafaliana Rakoto

NEPAL                                                                                                                                                                                           Dev Shankar Acharya, Sajina Dhakal, Sujal Joshi, Ranjita Kafle, Nischal Khadka, Aaditya Ranjan Mahato, Samir Neupane, Pratikshya Pangeni, Rajib Rijal, Pema Sherpa, Arbin C. Shrestha, Saurav Singh, Isha Sunar, Madhu Sudan Bhandari, Rajib Rijal, Apurba Neupane, Ajit Thapa 

NIGERIA

Ibrahim Adekanmi Ogunleti, Favour Onyinyechi Anyalebechi, Lisa Emmanuella Echabor, Divine I. Faleye, Yvonne Omawumi Ariri, Oluwatobiloba Oluwapelumi Onimole, Elijah O. Adediran, Jane Elozino Agbaike, Joshua A. Atul, Iseoluwa Ireoluwayimika Babarinde, Victor T. Enoch, Cheta Vanessa Ezenduka, Joan Edima Fintan, Damilola Chinonso Iguwe, David C. Okpo, Ilerioluwa Olayinka Omotosho, Chiamaka Stephanie Onwude, Adesola P. Osilaja, Jeremy Osedinso Richard-Ikediashi, Joseph Oladeji Sanya, Ghalib Oshiomoshiofufeke Siaka, Kamsiyochukwu P. Uwah, Anita C. Okoro, Adeyinka Aisha Sanusi, Adepoju A. Adetunji, Josemaria Kamsiyochukwu Ezejelue 

NORWAY

Martine Ellefsen

PAKISTAN

Anita Fiaz

POLAND

Zuzanna Kulinska

RUSSIA

Lana Albertovna Skripkina

RWANDA

Aimee Victoire Ingabire

SAUDI ARABIA

Jaydaa Areef K. Alghamdi 

SOUTH AFRICA 

Samuel John Gray

SPAIN

Irene Barreiro Lopez, Cristina Gil, Ariane Monlleo Sanchis, Natalia Mora Ballo, Ane Torres Arruabarrena 

UNITED KINGDOM

Joey James Croft, Ben Christopher William Wellens

VIETNAM

Ngoc Bao Bui, Tung C. Le, Ngoc Thao Nhi Nguyen   

Contact Information

The Office of Public Relations and University Events

4205 Ryan Street
Lake Charles, LA 70609
337-475-5640
publicrelations@mcneese.edu