Skip to content
Event

McNeese Fall 2021 Commencement List

December 10, 2021 | McNeese Public Relations
Grad-4-min

McNeese State University conferred degrees on 573 graduates during two ceremonies for the university’s 157th commencement Friday, Dec. 10, in Burton Coliseum.

Graduates are:

LOUISIANA CITIES

ABBEVILLE: Myles Jacob Hutchinson, Bachelor of General Studies Lanie Ann Richard, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

ALEXANDRIA: Brandy Humphries, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Greere K. Koehler, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

ANACOCO: Jessica Lynn Mayo, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Karlie McKenna Robison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BALDWIN: Treneice F. Butler, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Amy Marie Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BASILE: Kaelan D. Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kylee Walker Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;Sydney Kate Fontenot, Bachelor of General Studies

BATON ROUGE: Mohammed M. Abushamleh, Master of Engineering; Sirtelli R. Dorsey, Bachelor of Science in Management; Heather Ann Faris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Stephanie Leigh Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Megan Waller Langford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kaylee Buxton Mondrick, Master of Science in Nursing; Latoya Moore, Master of Science in Nursing; Christopher Raymond, Bachelor of General Studies; Lisa Ann Scorza, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BELL CITY: Grant Vincent Leonards, Bachelor of Arts in History; Kane Richard Vest, Master of Arts in Psychology; Allison Jolie Woodcock, Bachelor of General Studies

BENTON: Kayla M. Cassidy, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

BOURG: Brady J. Simon, Bachelor of Music

BRANCH: Macie E. Breaux, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Shelbi Rae Hazelwood, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management

BREAUX BRIDGE: Keiontia D. Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney LeBlanc, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

BUNKIE: Kory Redmon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

CARENCRO: Jessica Gotch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kade Parker Sonnier, Bachelor of Science in Marketing

CENTRAL: Kelsey Couvillion Wheat, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

CHURCH POINT: Elizabeth A. Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

COTTONPORT: Olivia Juneau Riviere, Master of Science in Nursing

CROWLEY: Gentry J. Borill, Bachelor of General Studies; Sarah O. Crews, Bachelor of General Studies; Madeline Claire Lejeune, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessica N. Morrow, Bachelor of Science in Management; Bailee R. Villejoin, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12; Emily Louise Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

DEQUINCY: Timothy Luke Cooper, Bachelor of General Studies; Brooke Barrow Havens, Bachelor of General Studies; Kari A. Higginbotham, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Michael Chad Midkiff, Bachelor of Science in Management; Charles Timothy Royer, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Matthew J. Sellers, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Claire Yvette Smith, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kristin Rose Streams, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Matthew Charles Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Baily Erin Whatley, Bachelor of General Studies

DERIDDER: Gina M. Arnold, Master of Business Administration; Sherrod Hunter Bardin, Master of Business Administration; Stephen T. Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Bailey Renee’ Payne Greene, Bachelor of General Studies; Victoria Marie Harris, Associate of General Studies; Jeremy T. Hoerner, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Ashley Lauren Kyle, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Miah Shaye Lognion, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Lauren T. Maxie, Bachelor of General Studies; Macie Rayne Spell, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

DENHAM SPRINGS: Payton Leigh Dodds, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Kelly Cazes Smith, Bachelor of Science in Management

DRY CREEK: Clea M. Doucet, Bachelor of General Studies

DUSON: Megan Lauren Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12

EGAN: Jada D. Hanks, Bachelor of Science in Management; Trevor D. Leger, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Courtney McFarlain, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

ELIZABETH: Tori Lynn Eaves, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Christian J. Sutterfield, Bachelor of Science in Management

ELTON: Andrew Blake Bertrand, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science;

Gabrielle Lynn Gobert, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences and a Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

ERATH: Chad A. Lapointe, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Douglas Joseph Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Accounting

ESTHERWOOD: Brooke A. Comeaux, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lillian C. Gaspard, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

ETHEL: Marlon Trevon Hawkins, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

EUNICE: Victoria A. Ardoin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Erica Brook Daville, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kaycee Marie Everett, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Sarah Heinen Rider, Master of Education in School Counseling; Lyric Kennedy West, Bachelor of General Studies and an Associate of General Studies

FENTON: Joshua K. Wykoff, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

FOREST HILL: Margarita X. Cazares, Associate of General Studies

FRANKLIN: Kimberly L. Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; LaMonique Washington, Bachelor of General Studies

GRAND CHENIER: Baylie M. Duhon, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Katie E. Mhire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

GRAND LAKE: John Dalton Boudreaux, Master of Arts in Psychology; Marlee Michelle Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Curtis Joseph Manuel, Associate of General Studies; Madison Renee Theriot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

GRANT: Sydni Janee’ Rasberry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

GUEYDAN: Trenton Latiolais, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Ethan S. Zaunbrecher, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

HACKBERRY: McClain Alexandra Frey, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kory L. Kyle, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bryce Paul Welch, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

HICKS: Emily E. Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

HOUMA: Kristen Mikel Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brice G. Chauvin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

IOTA: Colton B. Dupre, Bachelor of Arts in History; Levi G. Manuel, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Brittany J. Roy, Bachelor of Arts in History

IOWA: Ryan P. Danos, Master of Business Administration; Anastasia B. Latigue, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Leighann H. Myers, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Andre’ Jamal Sam, Bachelor of General Studies

JENNINGS: Gavin Heath Benoit, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Aaron Jules Bergeron, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Brandi Nicole Cart, Master of Arts in Psychology; Samantha Lynn Collins, Master of Business Administration; Shakimma E. Dartest, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Shelby Rae Dronet, Bachelor of General Studies; Hannah Elizabeth Dupuis, Associate of General Studies and a Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kaitlyn Alizabeth Fontenot, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Meagan Paige Guidry, Bachelor of General Studies; Mark N. Hoag, Associate of General Studies; Breanna N. Labouve, Bachelor of Science in Management; Shanie Miller, Bachelor of General Studies; Jeremiah K. Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Lauren A. Savoie, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Dorian L. Stalsby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

KAPLAN: Johnathan Scott Allen, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Emma C. Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Shelbee Angelle Leger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tanya L. Laviolette McLeod, Bachelor of General Studies

KINDER: Harlie Jace Duplichan, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Morgan Elizabeth LaFleur, Master of Science in Nursing; Joseph A. McNeely, Bachelor of General Studies; Destiny N. Seemion, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Amber Nichole Soileau, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Blake M. Trahan, Bachelor of General Studies

LAFAYETTE: Hailey Jenee’ Abshire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Victoria LaRen Ardoin, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Jasmine Renee Fusilier, Associate of General Studies; Kendra Calais Kelly, Master of Science in Nursing; Kylin Marie Labiche, Master of Arts in Psychology; India J. Mouton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Michael Perrone, Master of Arts in Psychology; Austin Kelly Thomas, Master of Science in Nursing

LAKE ARTHUR: Lexie D. Abshire, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Reagan E. Bourgeois, Associate of General Studies and a Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kassadie N. Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Trey P. Hargrave, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Alexis P. Hornsby, Bachelor of Science in Management and an Associate of General Studies; Allie R. Monceaux, Associate of General Studies and a Bachelor of General Studies; Daniel J. Zaunbrecher, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

LAKE CHARLES: Sadia Shahzadi Abbasi, Associate of General Studies; Michael Craig Alexander, Associate of General Studies; Ethan Wayne Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Andre J. Ange, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Kendra D’Jon Antoine, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Addison M. Armand, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Atticus Aidan Ates, Associate of General Studies; Gabrielle C. Auzenne, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kristin Alysse Shafer Baggett, Master of Education in School Counseling; Allison Claire Barker, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Laurryn Bailey Benton, Associate of General Studies; Kamryn M. Booth, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Michael N. Bower, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Nicholas A. Breaux, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Ian G. Bruce, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Nicolas D. Burge, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kortney N. Burns, Bachelor of Arts in History; Carrie Michelle Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Anna M. Chavanne, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kayla M. Chavis, Bachelor of General Studies; Ludwig Colimon, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Christopher David Colley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Justin N. Cormier, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Danielle Shae Courville, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Diana Brooke Cruseturner, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Matthew S. Daigle, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Megan Daley, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Kennedy Marie Darbonne, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Emilea Kate Davis, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Aubrey Rae Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Michael Christopher Driskill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Patricia Christine Duhon, Associate of General Studies; Sydney Alyce Duplechain, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Johnnie Wayne Dyer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Heidi Kathryn Elter, Associate of General Studies; William D. Ertell, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Elisabeth L. Falgout, Bachelor of Music; Virginia Vigo Fholer, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Jessica R. Flaherty, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Hayden T. Fogleman, Bachelor of Science in Management; Ungel Renee Frank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Shea Elisabeth Frensley, Bachelor of General Studies; Amber R. Fullerton, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Devin L. Gaidosek, Master of Business Administration; Maddison Kate Gentry, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Gia Marie Gloston, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and a Bachelor of Science in Management; Kyle T. Godeaux, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Malcolm James Goodley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Ashley M. Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Bailey A. Guillory, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sydnee R. Guillory, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Roger Lewis Haley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Anna C. Hanks, Master of Business Administration; Brandon Keith Hare, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Ted Patrick Harless, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Marc Thomas Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Management; Alexandra L. Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jackie Katelynn Hebert, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Andrew M. Hedlesky, Master of Arts in Psychology; Emily Louise Hedlesky, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Kyle A. Herring, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; James Graham Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Taylor G. Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Jaseper Dione Hicks Hutto, Bachelor of General Studies; Austin P. Istre, Master of Arts in Psychology; Amanda E. James, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Austin R. James, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Aaliyah Deshawn Janice, Bachelor of General Studies; Peyton Bowen Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Gabrielle Blythe Myers Keehnen, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Adia M. Keys, Associate of General Studies; Shaheryar T. Khan, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Carrie Rebecca Kibodeaux, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Kevin Thomas Kinder, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bryce M. Kingsley, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Arianna Kiritsis, Bachelor of Arts in English; William R. Klumpp, Bachelor of Science in Management; Sarah Elizabeth Kohrs, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Madeline C. Kraus, Bachelor of Arts in English; Amelia Edythe Landreneau, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kayla D’shaynae Landry, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Kaley L. Larocca, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Brandon J. Legnion, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hannah Grace Lejeune, Bachelor of General Studies; Alexander Jordan Lilly, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Sarah A. Maggio, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Tammie C. Mayo, Master of Business Administration; Chandler D. Mayo, Bachelor of General Studies; Trent A. McGuire, Bachelor of Science in Accounting and a Bachelor of Science in Finance; Morgan D’Nae McKnight, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hayden Michael Melanson, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Julie R. Mere, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Jolie Claire Michon, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Gavin C. Miller, Bachelor of Arts in History; Jordan Paige Morgan, Associate of General Studies; Alex J. Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Jaydn Danielle Morvant, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Madalyn Louise Mudd, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Allyssa Rene Neubauer, Associate of General Studies and a Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Ashlynn Nichole Newman, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Nathanael Seth Nicholas, Master of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Cameren M. Novak, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Cailin O’Reilly Oliver, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Caden C. Owens, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Christopher D. Pace, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Grace Elizabeth Park, Bachelor of Science in Management; Paige M. Phillips, Associate of General Studies and a Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Fernando J. Pimentel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Adrianne M. Poe, Master of Business Administration; Savon W. Price, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Corynn Aliyah Primeaux, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Tristin Dubois Prince, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Bryce Carlton Rachal, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Dena M. Gaspard Raftery, Bachelor of General Studies; Nakeia Richmond, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Caroline Margaret Ritter, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Lucy C. Ryder, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Amon K. Seroney, Master of Business Administration; Erik D. Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Management; Mary C. Shearman, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Deleschia Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Libby M. Snead, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Katlin B. Soileau, Bachelor of Science in Management; Logan Lee Sonnier, Bachelor of General Studies; Christian Viator Storer, Bachelor of General Studies; Tayler L. Strother, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Nickolas T. Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Ryan Matthew Sweeney, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Marwan Khalid Taha, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Katie E. Talbot, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Joseph Evan Tallman, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kaleb S. Tommasi, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Leanne Margaret Wallace, Bachelor of Arts in English; Jasmine K. Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Delaney M. Webb, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Amorahh D. Wesley, Bachelor of Music; Brandon K. Whittington, Bachelor of Science in Management; Alexandra Michelle Williams, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Kristin R. Wills, Master of Arts in Psychology; McKaughly Saige Wing, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Tanner Paige Wright, Master of Business Administration; Hiren Mukesh Zaveri, Master of Business Administration

LEESVILLE: Sally Ann Baswell, Bachelor of General Studies; Taylor P. Martin, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Megan Nicole Owens-Jordan, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Catherine Louise Pipes, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Katelyn N. Shapkoff, Bachelor of General Studies

LEONVILLE: Morgan Trahan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

LIVINGSTON: Ashley Alyssa Schenk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

LIVONIA: Sydney Adele Leonard, Master of Arts in Psychology

LOCKPORT: Jessica Wilson Glaspell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

LOGANSPORT: Yasmine S. Bogan, Bachelor of General Studies

LOREAUVILLE: Jakyra L. Anthony, Bachelor of General Studies

LULING: Cullen M. Ballard, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

MAMOU: Caleb C. Aguillard, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

MANDEVILLE: Cody J. Orgeron, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

MAURICE: Kiara Colbert Benjamin, Bachelor of General Studies; Jacob A. Champagne, Master of Science in Nursing; Samantha Montet, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

MEAUX: Demi L. Boudreaux, Bachelor of Arts in History

MERRYVILLE: Peyton T. Cooper, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

METAIRIE: Caroline E. Duclaux, Master of Arts in Psychology

MONROE: Toronda Griffin, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

MONTEREY: Sarah Wiley Duncan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

MORSE: Chad L. Breaux, Master of Education in Educational Leadership

NATALBANY: Zotarealil Aneese James, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

NATCHITOCHES: Brian Carter, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

NEW IBERIA: Brooke Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

NEW ORLEANS: Aleisha Marjorie Crowder Anderson, Master of Business Administration; Keyoka KeyShawn Carter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tavana Moret, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alicia Page, Master of Arts in Psychology; Dominique D. Pepp, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

OAKDALE: Kerry L. Stanley, Master of Education in School Counseling

OBERLIN: Jennifer M. Greene, Master of Business Administration; Ellyana M. Price, Bachelor of General Studies; Krystle L. Smith, Master of Education in School Counseling

OPELOUSAS: Haley L. Hidalgo, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Happy M. Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Emily R. Manuel, Master of Education in School Counseling; Latonya L. Woods, Master of Science in Nursing

PINE PRAIRIE: Ryan C. Vidrine, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

PINEVILLE: Hailey N. Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

PLAQUEMINE: Elyasia Gabrielle Williams, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management

PLAUCHEVILLE: Claire Michelle Chang, Bachelor of Arts in Art

PRAIRIEVILLE: Madason Guitreau, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Joshua Matthews, Bachelor of Science in Management

RAGLEY: Haileigh Elizabeth Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Management; Hayden J. Harrington, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Samantha J. Holland, Bachelor of Music

RAYNE: Allison G. Cantrell, Master of Education in School Counseling; Brianne M. Gary, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; John E. Hains, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Samuel K. Hoffpauir, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Mariel Anne Meche, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alexsia M. Monroe, Master of Business Administration; Myra A. Monroe, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science and Associate of General Studies

ROANOKE: Haylie L. Neal, Bachelor of General Studies

ROSELAND: Torlexia Cherez Williams, Bachelor of General Studies

ROSEPINE: Haylee J. Brinlee, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

RUSTON: Barbara Michelle Davidson, Master of Science in Nursing

SHREVEPORT: Charnise P. Scott, Master of Education in School Counseling; Brianna Marshell Webb, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

SLIDELL: Edward Anthony De La Rosa, Bachelor of Arts in English; Hallie Nicole Faciane, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Rachel M. Stevenson, Master of Arts in Psychology

ST. MARTINVILLE: Tori La’cha Maziel, Bachelor of General Studies

SULPHUR: Tristan Gage Baggett, Bachelor of Arts in English; Victoria Nicole Bukaty, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Katelyn Lee Carras, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Amber Lynn Chustz, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Ashley Elizabeth Collins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Abigail R. Crater, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Christina Marie Cryer, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; William Chad Dion, Associate of General Studies; Danielle Carice Donovan, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General and an Associate of General Studies; Blaine Ryan Drost, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Claire Suesanne Dupuis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Abigail E. Ellender, Bachelor of Science in Management; Colin Andrew Ezernack, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; William Reid Giardina, Master of Business Administration; Celia Anne Guilbeaux, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Daulton A. Hatten, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Jordyn Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Katherine Elizabeth Henry, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Nicole Marie Lanthier, Bachelor of Music; Audrey Deacon Lauw, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Natalie C. Villamizar LeBleu, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaitlyn J. Macnamara, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Kayley Nicole Mancuso, Bachelor of General Studies; Christian N. Marsh, Master of Arts in English; Blake A. McRight, Bachelor of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Elizabeth Pauline Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice and an Associate of General Studies; Payton Nicole Moreaux, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Emily Claire Moss, Bachelor of Arts in English; Stephanie P. O’Blanc, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Whitney Paige Perry, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Shayna Alexis Prince, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Madison L. Sallier, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Jade Mychel Lewis Schultz, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Alisah Grace Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Andrew Sheridan, Bachelor of General Studies; Lanie K. Warner, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Savanah Jo Whittington, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Anastasia Brianne Guidry Williams, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Allen M. Wyninger, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Rachel Marie Zachary, Master of Education in School Counseling

THIBODAUX: Lexi E. Bourgeois, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science and an Associate of General Studies; Brennan P. Uzee, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

VILLE PLATTE: Emily K. Bordelon, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Tanner S. Dupre, Associate of General Studies; Tanner Q. Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Wendy E. Maggio, Bachelor of Arts in English; Morgan D. McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

VINTON: Mohamed Liaquath Ali Khan, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Jessica Alise Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kadijah Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Ashley Gremillion Courvelle, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kyle Christopher Dupre, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Taylor Morgan Glass, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Dylan Clay Randle, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Sabrina F. West, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Nathaniel William Willett, Bachelor of Arts in History

WALKER: Victoria Ashleigh Priest, Associate of General Studies

WELSH: Zane Louis Bellon, Master of Engineering; Tessa L. Glaude, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Caroline R. Matte, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Bradley J. Verberne, Bachelor of General Studies

WEST MONROE: Morgan Colvin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chad Layton Garnett, Bachelor of General Studies; Doris Christine Williams, Master of Science in Nursing

WESTLAKE: Jaina R. Ange, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Tyler Lynn Dawson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Hayden M. Durant, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Maggie M. Gotreaux, Associate of General Studies; Reagan L. Richard, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12; John J. Speeg, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Christiana Ellen Sutton, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Emily C. Treme, Bachelor of General Studies

YOUNGSVILLE: Marquerite Michelle Davis Butler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittney Michelle Johnson Domingue, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katherine Daly Williams, Master of Science in Nursing

STATES

PARRISH, ALABAMA: Autumn Alexis Henson, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5

GILBERT, ARIZONA: Truman Blazer Moore, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

TUCSON, ARIZONA: Danielle Rebecca DeWitt, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

AUSTIN, ARKANSAS: Tera Marie Keith, Master of Arts in Psychology

CABOT, ARKANSAS: Isabella C. Bundren, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

ALHAMBRA, CALIFORNIA: Adriana Isabel Ramirez, Bachelor of General Studies

COVINA, CALIFORNIA: Racheal Cervantes, Master of Arts in Psychology

LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA: Alexus Monet King, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

POMONA, CALIFORNIA: Kylee Hathaway, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

SUTTER, CALIFORNIA: Richard Colton Onyett, Bachelor of General Studies

WILDOMAR, CALIFORNIA: Megan E. Holmes, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

MIRAMAR, FLORIDA: Enos L. Lewis, Bachelor of General Studies

PANAMA CITY, FLORIDA: Nicholas George Whiting, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

COEUR D’ALENE, IDAHO:Havana Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Alexis Webster, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

CHICAGO, ILLINOIS: Brandon N’namdhi Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

FLAHERTY, KENTUCKY: Ashly Niccole Uhlig, Bachelor of General Studies

IRVINE, KENTUCKY: Caitlin Curtis McQueen, Bachelor of Arts in History

LAUREL, MISSISSIPPI: Tiffany F. Johnson, Master of Education in School Counseling

McCARLEY, MISSISSIPPI: Cori Lane McCrary, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

RIDGELAND, MISSISSIPPI: Kerry Robinson, Master of Science in Nursing

RULEVILLE, MISSISSIPPI: Roishetta Stansha Sibley, Bachelor of General Studies

JOPLIN, MISSOURI: Madison Wyatt, Bachelor of Arts in Art

SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI: Rae A. Myers, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

CHINOOK, MONTANA: Shayna Rae Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

CLARKSVILLE, OHIO: Trenton Allen Smart, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

COLUMBIA, SOUTH CAROLINA: Adaure P. Anyanwu, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences

MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE: Shaela Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

ARLINGTON, TEXAS: Kiera A. Dejerinett, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Mason E. Kinsey, Bachelor of General Studies

BAYTOWN, TEXAS: Telisha Ursella Lee, Bachelor of General Studies

BEAUMONT, TEXAS: Carlee Elizabeth Smith, Master of Business Administration

CARROLLTON, TEXAS: Tyrell Lamonta Flugence, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

CORSICANA, TEXAS: Mariah Elizabeth Lee, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

DAYTON, TEXAS: Erik K. Griffith, Associate of General Studies

FRESNO, TEXAS: Kiara D. Mitchell, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

HEATH, TEXAS: James Clayton Rasbeary, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

HITCHCOCK, TEXAS: Skyler Nycole Thorne-Chambers, Bachelor of Science in Management

HOUSTON, TEXAS: Paris Danise Alexander, Associate of General Studies; Isaiah Chambers, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Collin R. LeNormand, Master of Business Administration

HUNTSVILLE, TEXAS: Isabel L. Huntsman, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

KOUNTZE, TEXAS: Ariel M. Denmon, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

LIVINGSTON, TEXAS: Brent Malcolm Lensing, Bachelor of Music

LONGVIEW, TEXAS: Victoria Danyell Pierson, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

LUMBERTON, TEXAS: Eric N. Martin, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Amanda Shields, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Sciences

MAGNOLIA, TEXAS: Brooke A. Mallory, Bachelor of Science in Marketing

MAURICEVILLE, TEXAS: Sherri L. Green, Bachelor of General Studies

MISSOURI CITY, TEXAS: Carlos Jerel Scott, Bachelor of General Studies

MONTGOMERY, TEXAS: Kyle Herridge, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

NEDERLAND, TEXAS: Emma Kathryn Roccaforte, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

NEVADA, TEXAS: Keely Reagan Morrow, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management

ORANGE, TEXAS: Katie L. Arabie, Bachelor of General Studies; Jonathon Charles Guidry, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kaylee Elizabeth Kaufman, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration and Bachelor of Science in Marketing

PEARLAND, TEXAS: Jemira Daunielle Thomlinson, Master of Business Administration

PLANO, TEXAS: Rachel Leonor Palet, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

RICHMOND, TEXAS: Kendall M. Kilchrist, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

SIMONTON, TEXAS: Skyler D. Zahradnik, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

SUGAR LAND, TEXAS: Roxanna Coulter Maciel, Bachelor of Science in Management

VIDOR, TEXAS: Cameryn Brinson, Bachelor of Science in Radiologic Sciences

COUNTRIES

AUSTRIA: Markus Kopp, Bachelor of Science in Management

CHINA: Chao Lu, Master of Engineering

COLOMBIA: Dayana Katherin Castaneda Morales, Bachelor of Science in Marketing

KENYA: Getrude Jerotich Kiprono, Master of Business Administration

MEXICO: Carolina Rotzinger Ballesteros, Master of Business Administration

NEPAL: Madhu Sudan Bhandari, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Abhishek Bhusal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Saugat Budathoki, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Shrijan Dhakal, Bachelor of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Aatish Karki, Master of Business Administration; Aakash Karna, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Sabin Khadka, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Samir Lamichhane, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Bipin Kumar Mahato, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Abiral Mainali, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Apurba Neupane, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Sanjeev Paneru, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Aayam Paudel, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Prawal Pokharel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ajaya Pudasaini, Master of Business Administration; Supratik Regmi, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Rajib Rijal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Ajit Thapa, Bachelor of Science in Management; Dinesh Upadhyay, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Binayak Singh Yadav, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

NIGERIA: Oluwaseyi Ayo-Anjorin, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Damilola Sidiqat Balogun, Master of Business Administration

PERU: Ashley T. Espinoza, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

PUERTO RICO: Jan Veintidos, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

SAUDI ARABIA: Jaydaa Areef K. Alghamdi, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Faisal Sulaiman Alsugair, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Ali Mustafa A. Musaqlab, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

VIETNAM: Khue Hoang Mai Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Finance

Contact Information

The Office of Public Relations and University Events

4205 Ryan Street
Lake Charles, LA 70609
337-475-5640
publicrelations@mcneese.edu