Skip to content

Javascript Disabled. To take full advantage of the new McNeese Website, please enable javascript or change browser options

News

Congratulations McNeese Grads!

December 16, 2019 | McNeese Public Relations
opengraph-fallback

McNeese State University awarded 628 degrees to 618 graduates at the university’s two fall commencement ceremonies Saturday, Dec. 14, at the new Health and Human Performance Education Complex. Fall 2019 graduates are:

Louisiana Cities:

Abbeville Nia A. Cole, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joanna M. Pillette,
Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Andrew G. Vallot, Bachelor of Science in
Agricultural Sciences
Alexandria Adrienne Hargrove, Master of Arts in Psychology
Amite Devin L. Head, Bachelor of General Studies
Anacoco Emily R. Hamrick, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
Arnaudville Susan Caroline Mouton, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Basile Gillian J. Bertrand, Bachelor of General Studies; Caroline
Walker Fournerat, Bachelor of General Studies; Christy M. Guillory, Associate
of General Studies; Christy M. Guillory, Bachelor of General Studies
Baton Rouge Victoria S. Cole, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication;
Eleascia M. Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General;
Steven Curtis Richard, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Yvette Marie
Tabary, Master of Arts in Psychology
Bell City Sheree Ashlyn Ardoin, Associate of General Studies; Richard C.
Broussard, Bachelor of Arts in History; Logan C. Granger, Bachelor of Science
in General Business Administration
Branch Jude Daniel Reiners, Bachelor of General Studies
Breaux Bridge Deandre S. John, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology
Bunkie Bridget M. Yielding, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems
Management
Carencro Kanesha K. Smith, Associate of General Studies; Matthew Chase
Soileau, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Mallori A. Taylor, Associate
of General Studies; Erin LeVaughn Washington, Bachelor of Science in Early
Childhood Education Grades PK-3
Church Point Caroline Elizabeth Bellard, Bachelor of General Studies; Elijah
Matthew Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
Cottonport Jason Michael Callegari, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
Covington Brittany Elizabeth Mathies, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Crowley Sikoshea M. Doffoney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Natalie
Alexis Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Management; Jenna K. Henderson, Bachelor
of General Studies; Destiny D. Medows, Bachelor of Science in Criminal
Justice; Peyton A. Miller, Master of Business Administration
DeQuincy Darci Rae Bonin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Michael Evan
Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kenya
Shiraine Jackson, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Traci Elizabeth Beard Jones,
Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Kaley Christine Ware, Associate
of Arts in Paralegal Studies
DeRidder Amari Imon Anderson, Associate of General Studies; Mason Thomas
Baker, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Olivia
McKenzie Bergen, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Kaitlyn N. Cline, Bachelor of
Science in Management; Hunter L. Cooley, Bachelor of Science in Accounting;
Charlotte J. Crider, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Bill Lee Deggs,
Master of Education in School Counseling; Austin M. Dellimagine, Associate of
General Studies; James Robert Ford, Associate of General Studies; Charles E.
Harlow, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Nathan
A. Head, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Joshua Adam Henderson,
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jessica L. Kennedy, Bachelor of
Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ju H. Kim, Bachelor of
Music; Melanie Joan Lee, Bachelor of General Studies; William Lee Moreland,
Associate of General Studies; Christopher Ryan Smith, Associate of General
Studies; Neiya S. White, Associate of General Studies
Denham Springs Lauren E. Brown, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Kelly
Cazes Smith, Associate of General Studies
Dry Creek Barron Walker Brown, Master of Business Administration; Carson
R. Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Management; Jordan Breanne Bushnell Honea,
Associate of General Studies
Duson Kerri Thibodeaux Lantier, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences
Egan Hunter Woodward Freeland, Bachelor of Science in General
Business Administration; Gabrielle Claire Heinen, Bachelor of Science in
Nursing
Elton Dorian A. Hayes, Associate of General Studies; Christi N.
Lavergne, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
Erath Drake M. Guidry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Krysta N.
McMullen, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
Estherwood Anderson Paul Smith, Bachelor of Science in Management
Eunice Kimberly Lomas Bellon, Master of Science in Nursing; Stefan
Blake Frey, Bachelor of General Studies; Joshua Raphael Janice, Bachelor of
Science in Management; Lathan Luke Lyons, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences; Jailyn R. Papillion, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Jailyn R.
Papillion, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Kristi D. Thibodeaux, Master of
Business Administration
Evans Justine A. Hoppa, Master of Science in Health and Human
Performance
Florien Samuel Joseph McFarlain, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human
Performance, General
Franklin Ongel A. Davis, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Grand Chenier Kathryn Aline Reina Badon, Bachelor of General Studies
Gretna Ahmad B. Ordu, Bachelor of Science in Management
Gueydan Anna A. Lafosse, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General
Hackberry Hallie B. Buford, Bachelor of General Studies; Peyton Lee
Delome, Associate of General Studies; Lindy Sue Delome Spicer, Master of Arts
in Teaching
Hathaway Walter Guillotte, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General
Haughton Eric D. Greene, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Holmwood Jennifer Kaye Doland, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences
Hornbeck Morgan T. Quinn, Associate of General Studies; Morgan T. Quinn,
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
Houma Jacy S. Boudreaux, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice;
Devan M. Hebert, Bachelor of General Studies; Skye Leigh Hebert, Bachelor of
Science in Psychology
Iota Colby Michael Istre, Associate of General Studies; Victoria
Raeshell Prudhomme, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
Iowa Gabriel J. Batiste, Associate of General Studies; Amelie Faith
Benton, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Koby H. Buquet, Bachelor of
Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Jacob S. Caldwell,
Associate of General Studies; Hannah Catherine Chesson, Bachelor of General
Studies; Patrick A. Doland, Bachelor of Science in General Business
Administration; Meagan N. Fontenot, Associate of General Studies; Alejandra
N. Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Sarah Elizabeth Pearce, Master
of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Jayde Rene Seaford,
Bachelor of Science in Nursing; George J. Trahan, Bachelor of Science in
Biological Science; Katie Renee Vincent, Associate of General Studies
Jeanerette Zakera A. Lewis, Bachelor of Arts in English; Rhaya’ Marks,
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jennings Michelle Andrepont, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General; Alex E. Badon, Associate of General Studies; Jodi Lauren Angelle
Belaire, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Amy E.
Bergeaux, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brittany N. Bonin, Bachelor of
Science in Nursing; Ronnie J. Courville, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelsie
Dawn Deshotel Derouselle, Associate of General Studies; Hannah Beth Dunagan,
Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Morgan Nichole Fruge, Bachelor
of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Cade P. Henry, Bachelor of Science in
Management; Robin L. Langley, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Monisha
L. Castille Shropshire, Bachelor of General Studies
Johnson Bayou Wallace Olander Erbelding, Associate of General Studies
Kaplan Andrew J. Champagne, Associate of General Studies; Lydia Marie
Doucet, Associate of General Studies; Kody Alec Romero, Bachelor of Science
in Accounting; Ava Marie Briolo Simmons, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology;
Austin T. Simon, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
Kenner Sydne Alexandria Aman Thomas, Master of Arts in Psychology
Kinder Emily Marie Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Lauren
Elizabeth Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Christopher Kyle
Guillory, Master of Science in Nursing; Lauren Nicole LaFleur, Bachelor of
Science in Psychology; Ethan L. Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Biological
Science; Zachary Ray Rider, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Ashleigh
DeBarge Ryder, Bachelor of General Studies
Lacassine Madyson Blaire Brasseaux, Bachelor of Science in Health and
Human Performance, General; Morgyn Victoria Grady, Bachelor of General
Studies; Natalie M. Landry, Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Lafayette Davin James Andres, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Heidi Anne
Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Grant J. Hebert, Associate of
General Studies; Shannon Nikia Henry, Bachelor of Science in Management;
Nicolette M. Hollowell, Master of Arts in Psychology; Madelyn J. Motty,
Bachelor of General Studies; Deborah Ann Murphy, Master of Science in
Nursing; Meghan S. Narcisse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lake Arthur Hannah Cecile Hensgens, Associate of General Studies; Macy D.
Istre, Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction; Erica Teal,
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lake Charles Jasmine Noell Abel, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication;
Michelle Ward Adams, Master of Science in Nursing; Abdulaziz Aziz O. Alanazi,
Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Mohammad Aldosari, Bachelor of Science in
Engineering; Fahad Mohammed O. Alresheedi, Bachelor of Science in
Engineering; Khristian Lorenza Anthony, Bachelor of Science in Biological
Science; Malik O. Avery, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Matthew
Steven Babineaux, Associate of General Studies; Kascidy Montgomery Badon,
Associate of General Studies; Allison Claire Barker, Associate of General
Studies; Katherine N. Barras, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Taylor K.
Beeson, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Victoria Ann Bell, Associate of
General Studies; Lauren M. Biven, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Nicholas S. Boies,
Master of Science in Nursing; Taryn M. Bose, Associate of General Studies;
Jolie L. Boudreaux, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Caroline Marina
Boullion, Associate of General Studies; Casey W. Bowman, Bachelor of Science
in Management; Rebekka D. Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kade R.
Brashear, Master of Business Administration; Geneva A. Breaux, Master of
Science in Health and Human Performance; Hannah Hoffpauir Brignac, Bachelor
of Science in Nursing; Emily Elizabeth Britt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;
Alyssa Ann Broussard, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences;
Nikyia D. Brown, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Derek B.
Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Matthew James Bruce,
Bachelor of Science in Management; Michael Joseph Bruney, Bachelor of Science
in Engineering; Natalie Frances Burckel, Master of Arts in Teaching; Timothy
L. Burke, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Clayton Dewayne Burnett,
Associate of General Studies; Laci Jaye Butler, Bachelor of Science in
Nursing; Zachary D. Cady, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Sarah R.
Carpenter, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Shelby M.
Castille, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Kade L. Castille, Bachelor
of Science in Engineering; Corey B. Charlet, Bachelor of General Studies;
Mallory Jean Chatman, Associate of General Studies; Caitlin McCoy Coburn,
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kandace O. Coleman,
Bachelor of General Studies; Karen T. Collins, Associate of General Studies;
Nicholas Austin Combre, Bachelor of General Studies; Mark J. Conner,
Associate of General Studies; Tina Marie Cooley, Bachelor of Arts in Art;
Elizabeth Danielle Courville, Associate of General Studies; Kyle P. Craven,
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Matthew K. Cutrera, Associate of General
Studies; Matthew K. Cutrera, Bachelor of General Studies; Lauren Nicole
Damiata, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Bailey Elisabeth Dearman, Bachelor
of General Studies; Ruby A. Derouen, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences; Alexis J. Dickerson, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education
Grades PK-3; Joshua Brittain Donovan, Associate of General Studies; Douglas
D. Douget, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Cheryl Lynn Duhon,
Bachelor of General Studies; Cheryl Lynn Duhon, Associate of General Studies;
Jack Widman Duplechin, Bachelor of General Studies; Tiffany Monee’ Armentor
Dupre, Master of Arts in Psychology; Jacob R. Edwards, Bachelor of Science in
Criminal Justice; Stephanie Lynn Dibartolo Faul, Associate of Arts in
Paralegal Studies; Bonnie C. Flavin, Bachelor of General Studies; William
Stanton Foltz, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Johnathan Alvin Fontenot,
Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Benjamin Scott Fontenot,
Associate of General Studies; Alyssa M. Foreman, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal
Studies; Collin Darrick Fountain, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences; Sylvia Renee Fountaine, Master of Science in Nursing; Emily Ellen
Dewitt Fruge, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Chelsie Nicole Fruge,
Associate of General Studies; Lisa M. Fuselier, Bachelor of Science in
Nursing; Madeline Chloe Galland, Bachelor of General Studies; Christopher T.
Gayle, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Alexander A. Gayle,
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Amy Jo Goudeau, Associate of General
Studies in General Studies; Courtney N. Guillory, Bachelor of Science in
Psychology; Madalyn C. Guillory, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nicola Marie
Guillory, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kassidy A. Guillory, Master of
Science in Health and Human Performance; Cheryl L. Haines, Bachelor of
Science in Nursing; William F. Hamilton, Master of Business Administration;
David D. Harris, Bachelor of General Studies; Ashley Pearl Hasty, Associate
of General Studies; Matthew S. Hebert, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Cassidy M.
Hemker, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shannon Rae
Hill, Associate of General Studies; Katelyn Landry Horn, Bachelor of Science
in Nursing; Morgan Alicia Huff, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Morgan Alicia
Huff, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Anna C. Istre, Bachelor of Science
in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Spencer D. Jackson, Bachelor of Science
in Engineering; Christopher N. Jennings, Bachelor of Science in Management;
Brooke E. Johnson, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Jada
Gallier Keller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Mason A. Knighton,
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Gideon Johannes
Koegelenberg, Master of Business Administration; Khoury M. Kraus, Bachelor of
Science in Management; Haley E. Labbe’, Bachelor of General Studies; Gavin J.
Labiche, Bachelor of Arts in History; Anthony B. Lafleur, Bachelor of Science
in Health and Human Performance, General; Sophia C. Landry, Bachelor of Science
in Mass Communication; Megan E. Landry, Master of Business Administration;
Andrew M. Langley, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation
Management; Aidan Q. Larocca, Bachelor of General Studies; Aaron Uriah
Lasher, Associate of General Studies; Allie J. LeJeune, Bachelor of Science
in Accounting; Jacob R. Lee, Master of Business Administration; Alexandria K.
Lemoins, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Destiny M. Lubin,
Associate of General Studies; Taylor L. Mack, Bachelor of Science in
Psychology; Kristyl Lashae Malone, Associate of General Studies; Ali E.
Marceaux, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Morgan M. Martel, Bachelor of
Arts in Art; Kyle Joseph McComb, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Charles
Peyton McLemore, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Michael
G. Miller, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Christian Marie Miller,
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madison N. Miller,
Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney E. Mouton, Bachelor of General
Studies; Amanda Peloquin Navarre, Associate of General Studies; Samantha B.
Neubauer, Bachelor of Arts in History; Nicole A. Newsome, Associate of
General Studies; Vy Thuy Nguyen, Master of Science in Nursing; Tyler Cole
O’Pry, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Lindsay Marie Ogea, Bachelor of
General Studies; William J. Onellion, Bachelor of Science in Engineering;
Aiilajandriaa Paige Orozco-Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General; Taylor K. Papillion, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Kinjal K.
Patel, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Ashley Lynn Hendricks Pearson, Bachelor of
General Studies; Justin E. Penn, Bachelor of Arts in Art; John-Gregory T.
Percle, Bachelor of Science in Management; Hannah E. Pettefer, Bachelor of Science
in Mass Communication; Jameson D. Picou, Bachelor of Science in Management;
Grace A. Pierce, Bachelor of General Studies; Aerial N. Poole, Bachelor of
Arts in Sociology; Lindsey Leigh Queenan, Bachelor of Science in Psychology;
Armand E. Rachal, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Marian
Q. Ramos, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Darren Glenn Reed, Associate of
General Studies; Patricia M. Reeves, Master of Science in Nursing; Danielle
Marie Richard, Master of Science in Instructional Technology; Morgan P. Rion,
Associate of General Studies; Denzel J. Rolax, Bachelor of General Studies;
Nicole D. Roofner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Desiraye N. Rosamore,
Master of Arts in Psychology; Meghan Briana Ross, Bachelor of Arts in
English; Ashton Paul Savoie, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Gavin S.
Schexnider, Associate of General Studies; Grace Ann Sewell, Bachelor of
General Studies; Kaysha M. Perioux Sims, Associate of General Studies; Molly
A. Smith, Master of Arts in Psychology; Krista Michelle Jimney Smith,
Associate of General Studies; Taylor N. Soileau, Bachelor of Science in
Psychology; Kailyn B. Sonnier, Associate of General Studies; Sylvia Galmore
Stagg, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Clarence Stewart, Bachelor of Science
in Finance; Victoria D. Sweezy, Master of Arts in Psychology; David R. Swire,
Master of Arts in Psychology; Monica Reanee Tassin Theriot, Bachelor of
Science in Management; Caleb Q. Thibodeaux, Bachelor of Science in
Engineering; Chad Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies; Talisha LaShunta
Harris Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Anetrail Dominique
Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Jalyn N. Thomas, Associate
of General Studies; Lindsey M. Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication;
Elizabeth M. Trahan, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Chelsey Michelle
Johnson Trahan, Bachelor of General Studies; Matthew Wayne Tucker, Bachelor
of General Studies; Whitney Nicole Conner Van Norman, Bachelor of Science in
Nursing; Elizabeth Sossamon Venable, Master of Science in Criminal Justice;
Emilee Paige Mellard Verrett, Master of Science in Health and Human
Performance; David F. Wagoner, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Evan J.
Weldon, Associate of General Studies; Christian J. West, Associate of General
Studies; Zachary C. Westergren, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Jonathan D.
White, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Amanda H. Wilkinson, Master
of Education in School Counseling; Micah A. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing;
Sha’Kera Jalaine Williams, Associate of General Studies; Brandy M. Williams,
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Alexis Marqurie Wilmore, Associate
of General Studies; Giulia Rodriguez Lazzarin Wolbrink, Bachelor of Science
in Computer Science; Kandice Buller Wolfe, Bachelor of General Studies; Logan
R. Woods, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Jiayi
Yang, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Miranda B. Zimmerman,
Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Laplace Simon J. Collor, Associate of General Studies
Leesville Crystal M. Carter, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science;
Aleyah E. Donald, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Leslie A. Rexrode,
Associate of General Studies
Leonville Destiny F. Jones, Associate of General Studies
Longville Hayden S. Gunter, Associate of General Studies; Malena R.
Metcalf, Bachelor of General Studies
Loranger Rachael Michelle Dalgo, Bachelor of Science in Biological
Science
Mamou Rodreques D. Serie, Bachelor of General Studies
Mandeville Grant M. Burguillos, Bachelor of General Studies; Jessica
Kristen Duckworth, Bachelor of Arts in Art
Mangham Mary Katherine Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General
Many Tiffany Lynn Ford, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
Marksville Artensia C. Batiste, Bachelor of Science in Management
Marrero Taryn Megan Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice;
Sharese M. Carter, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Jonathan L.
Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Management
Metairie Carson Dian Perret, Master of Arts in Psychology
Monroe Cherteria S. Kennedy, Associate of General Studies
Morgan City Megan Green, Master of Science in Criminal Justice
New Iberia Marnell P. Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtney
Marie DelaHoussaye, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Jasmine
Janah Delcambre, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Tristin M. Fields,
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Kelsey E. Jones, Bachelor of General Studies;
Ashton P. Knatt, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General;
Nya P. Lewis, Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies; Hope Marie Reddick,
Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Ledaryeantae Thibodeaux,
Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
New Orleans Angelique Lynn Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology;
LaShawn Jewel Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Armani Precious
Meredith, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Lynn Marie Robinson
Pope, Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Oakdale Erika Nicole Holmes, Bachelor of General Studies; Jacob L. Paul,
Bachelor of Science in Gen Business Administration; Brian C. Schaefer,
Bachelor of Science in Engineering; James V. Welch, Bachelor of Science in
Mass Communication; Stacy Kay Lovejoy Wheat, Master of Arts in Teaching
Oberlin Taneisha Monique Allen, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice;
Chelsea Jeri Dickens, Associate of General Studies; Emily Claire Smith,
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
Opelousas Justyn T. Breaux, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication;
Mariah J. Nero, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Khalil D. Thomas,
Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
Patterson Alexandria Elizabeth Medine, Master of Science in Environmental
and Chemical Sciences
Pearl River Jake Charles Crifasi, Master of Arts in Psychology
Pine Prairie Morgan O. Goudeau, Bachelor of General Studies; Alexis Ann
Hammond, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Meghan
E. Harvey, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
Pineville Cirstie Ravyn Beaubouef, Master of Arts in Psychology
Plaquemine Louis Jordan Conerly, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Thomas
Sparrow, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
Port Sulphur Andrell J. Riley, Master of Science in Nursing
Prairieville Jacob E. Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Ragley Zackary T. Ardoin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Morgan
Michelle Fawcett, Associate of General Studies; Cheyenne Jae’ Perkins
Guillory, Bachelor of General Studies; Amanda M. Hantz, Bachelor of General
Studies; Emily Shannon Hunt, Master of Science in Nursing
Rayne Caitlyn Peltier Miceli, Associate of General Studies
Roanoke Kasey N. Lejeune, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Rosepine Nathan Shane French, Master of Science in Nursing; Mckenna D.
Loftin, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Erin
Danielle Peavy, Associate of General Studies
Scott Blake Aucoin, Bachelor of Science in Management; Adam L.
Quebedeaux, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
Shreveport Cade H. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences;
Toye B. Mosley, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Timothy James Swim,
Master of Science in Criminal Justice
Singer John M. Poe, Bachelor of Science in General Business
Administration
Slidell Daniel Dherrell Sams, Bachelor of General Studies
St. Martinville Tori La’cha Maziel, Associate of General Studies
Starks Hailee Michelle Borel Brown, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences; Eric L. O’Banion, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education
Grades K-12
Sugartown Sadie Laine Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies
Sulphur Hannah Mae Beard, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades
1-5; Emily J. Bennett, Bachelor of General Studies; Matthew C. Braquet,
Master of Business Administration; Michael A. Breaux, Associate of General
Studies; Carlee Theriot Carroll, Master of Science in Nursing; Emily Ashlyn
Clyde, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Michael E. Cole,
Associate of General Studies; Calista N. Craft, Associate of General Studies;
Brandon Wade Darby, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Brett A. Diamond,
Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kiah Nichole
Mansell Dubard, Bachelor of General Studies; Michael Paul Felice, Associate
of General Studies; Garrett S. Fontenot, Bachelor of General Studies; Paige
Lorraine Fruge, Associate of General Studies; Alex Dewayne Gilbert, Associate
of General Studies; Alex Dewayne Gilbert, Bachelor of Arts in English; Sonja
M. Gillard, Bachelor of General Studies; Wade M. Gillard, Master of Science
in Nursing; Savanah Jo Goodner, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences;
Lydia Marie Gothrup, Associate of General Studies; Jacquline Parker Johnson,
Associate of General Studies; Taylor E. King, Master of Science in Criminal
Justice; Nicole Marie Lanthier, Associate of General Studies; Alex L. Ledger,
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Stacy C. Lyons, Bachelor of Arts in
Art; Stacy C. Lyons, Associate of General Studies; Stacy C. Lyons, Bachelor
of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Mackey L. Martarona, Bachelor
of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Amanda Elizabeth Martindale,
Associate of General Studies; Courtney Ann McCarty, Bachelor of Science in
Accounting; Katherine R. Miller, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Katelyn
Brooke Ravia, Bachelor of General Studies; Dylan Alyse Hayes Ryder, Bachelor
of Science in Nursing; Tracy Erik Sedano, Master of Science in Nursing; Jake
A. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Maxwell Stewart Mchale
Sprigg, Bachelor of Science in Finance; William Travis Stegall, Bachelor of
Music; Katy L. Stegall, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General; Mary Ellen Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Claire E.
Tanous, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Brennan
Michael Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Daniel Alan Teal, Bachelor of
Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Jacob M. Theriot, Master
of Science in Nursing; Charlotte Elese Toney, Master of Science in Nursing;
Melissa Goldie-Marie Toups, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Grades 1-5; Chad A. Trosclair, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Bethany Kai
Wilkinson, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Hannah M.
Wyninger, Bachelor of General Studies; Addie D. Young, Bachelor of General
Studies
Sweet Lake Zane Louis Bellon, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Ville Platte Marquiza D. Allison, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems
Management; Kelsey R. Deshotels, Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies; Eve
A. Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Dusty R. Fontenot, Bachelor of
Science in Agricultural Sciences; Antoinette R. Joseph, Associate of General
Studies; Montesha Fidanza Knoten, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Erin C.
Sylvester, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Ja’Kyrah O. Thomas, Bachelor of
Science in Elementary Educ Grades 1-5
Vinton Lasha Lynette Artis, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication;
Alaina B. Guidry, Master of Arts in Psychology; Alyssa A. Kurtz, Bachelor of
Arts in Sociology; Luke Caden LeBouef, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Carlie
Brooke Walton, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
Washington Dylan Paul Buller, Bachelor of Science in General Business
Administration; Samantha Alyse Quebedeaux, Associate of General Studies
Welsh Adam B. Cormier, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Grace A.
Hanley, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Evan W. Iguess,
Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Courtlyn R. Iguess, Bachelor of Science in
Accounting; Courtlyn R. Iguess, Bachelor of Science in Management; Elise R.
Thevis, Bachelor of Arts in English; Annie M. Watkins, Bachelor of Science in
Biological Science
Westlake Elizabeth Reppond Clay, Bachelor of Science in Management;
Lindsey E. Delouche, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Lauren Kathryn Dowden,
Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hanna Marie Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in
Management; Christian Blaise McCoy, Bachelor of Science in General Business
Administration; Mary Katherine McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Marketing;
Abbie Rene’ Miller, Associate of General Studies; Lindsey Reagan Roark,
Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Caitlin E. Rogers, Bachelor of Arts in
Art; Jalen R. Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Youngsville Trevor Cole Begue, Bachelor of Science in Management; Amy Lynn
Hebert, Associate of General Studies
Zachary Zachery T. Tidmore, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
 

Other States

Guntersville, Alabama Randa Gaynes Whitaker, Master of Science in Health and Human
Performance
Malvern, Arkansas Rebecca Hope Hattabaugh, Master of Science in Nursing
Sherwood, Arkansas Kelli Marie Hicks Brown, Associate of General Studies
Kelseyville, California Bonnie Joanne McCallister, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences
Los Angeles, California Deidra Nicole Spence, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
San Bernadino, California Patrick Nathan Golla, Bachelor of General Studies
San Francisco, California Anthony Martin Colon-Costa, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology
Santa Paula, California Heidi C. Wooten, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Santee, California Candace J. Hartsuyker, Master of Arts in English
Simi Valley, California Shalay Nicole Chiasson, Master of Science in Health and Human
Performance
Green Cove Springs, Florida Kody Christopher Hendricks, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Sciences
Panama City, Florida Raymond Michael Glasgow, Bachelor of Science in Management
Chicago, Illinois Joseph L. Marshall, Bachelor of General Studies
Zion, Illinois Kyree McLean, Bachelor of General Studies
Carmel, Indiana Aman Chabkoun, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Anita, Iowa Justin Michael Denney, Master of Arts in Teaching
Wichita, Kansas Amy C. Cowhick, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology
West Liberty, Kentucky Joshua Clay Adkins, Master of Science in Health and Human
Performance
Baltimore, Maryland Kayla Briannae Chapman, Associate of General Studies
Bel Air, Maryland Cassidy Dawn Schirmer, Bachelor of Science in Management
Oakland, Maryland Brittany Boyce, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Charlotte, Michigan Sierra N. Sisco, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Dearborn, Michigan Jordan Christopher Bonza, Bachelor of Science in Biological
Science
Columbia, Mississippi Zackery Jones, Bachelor of General Studies
Gulfport, Mississippi Kathryn Barfoot Marrero, Master of Arts in Teaching
Las Vegas, Nevada Christina Marie Young, Bachelor of Science in Accounting
East Northport, New York Vincent Michael Williams, Master of Science in Health and Human
Performance
Granville, New York Jason Wilbur, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Howard Beach, New York Samantha M. Crisano, Master of Arts in Psychology
Winston-Salem, North Carolina Corinne B. Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Mathematical
Sciences
Fremont, Ohio Stephanie Marie Estlund, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Perrysburg, Ohio Kendall A. Tudor, Master of Business Administration
Wellsboro, Pennsylvania Andrew Jonathan Galloway, Bachelor of Science in Computer
Science; Andrew Jonathan Galloway, Bachelor of Science in Mathematical
Sciences
Arlington, Texas Kiera A. Dejerinett, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General
Atascocita, Texas Michael Tyler Jones, Bachelor of Science in Management
Brookeland, Texas Heather Wilson, Master of Science in Nursing
Bryan, Texas Rebecca Adcock, Bachelor of Arts in Art
Buna, Texas Hayden Chase Alston, Associate of General Studies
Corpus Christi, Texas Bailey M. Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Melanie M. Jackson, Associate of General Studies
Dayton, Texas Estela Pina, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General
Fannett, Texas Shae D. Doucet, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
Giddings, Texas Jaclyn Elizabeth Gonzales, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General
Grand Prairie, Texas Charles Matthew Dick, Associate of General Studies in General Studies
Harlingen, Texas Roxie J. Davis, Bachelor of Music
Houston, Texas Taylor Bost, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Melanie Dawn Burke,
Associate of General Studies; Marcus Arin Foster, Bachelor of General
Studies; Monika Holmes, Associate of General Studies; Tre Newton, Bachelor of
General Studies; Shanna Brooke Spree, Master of Business Administration
Jasper, Texas Janessa Rochelle Johns, Bachelor of Science in Management
Joaquin, Texas James Thomas Hovey, Bachelor of Science in General Business
Administration
Katy, Texas Blake C. Yorloff, Bachelor of Science in Finance
Kingwood, Texas Shelby N. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General
Longview, Texas Lauren Elizabeth Goodaker, Master of Science in Nursing
Lumberton, Texas Brandon Derek Sheehan, Master of Science in Nursing
Missouri City, Texas Alexander N. Reyes, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Montgomery, Texas Riley K. Isaac, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education
Grades K-12
Newton, Texas Gabriel Foster, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General; Calum R. Foster, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance,
General
Orange, Texas Abbey Michelle Ashworth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brooke
Haley Brister, Bachelor of Science in Management; Xavier J. King, Associate
of General Studies; Kristen Nicole Woods, Master of Science in Criminal
Justice
Sour Lake, Texas Wendi Ellen Ames, Master of Science in Nursing
Spring, Texas Hannah Teresa Grabarkievtz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sugar Land, Texas Savannah P. LaRicci, Master of Arts in Psychology
Texarkana, Texas Adrian M. Rothwell, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences
Warren, Texas Savannah Morgan Love, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Killington, Vermont Taylor Marie Tolar, Associate of General Studies
Hopewell, Virginia Blair A. Cheek, Bachelor of General Studies
Seattle, Washington Levi William Friend, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication;
Tristen C. Slauson, Bachelor of Arts in History
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Alexis Taylor Marzullo, Master of Business Administration

Other Countries

Antigua And Barbuda Cadre Francis, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical
Sciences
Cameroon Chin Kinyuy Kila, Bachelor of Science in Management
Canada Katelyn A. Jalbert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
China Chao Lu, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Jiachen Ning, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Hairui Wang, Master of Science in Mathematical Sciences
France Sandro N. Ferretti, Master of Business Administration
Ireland Karl Fitzmaurice, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance
Italy Giovanna Fioretti, Master of Business Administration
Nepal Bijaya Basnet, Master of Business Administration; Rabindra Bhandari, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Dipesh Bhandari, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Rajan KC, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Bishal KC, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Aatish Karki, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Samrat Khatri, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joshna Lawar, Bachelor of Science in Management; Hrithik Makhim Pradhan, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sophiya Maskey, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Deependra P.C., Master of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Subarna Raj Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Alisha Sprauer, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Sijan Tamrakar, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Bikram Thapa, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Anuja Thapa, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Sachin Thapa, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sandeep Thapa Magar, Bachelor of Science in Engineering
New Zealand Imogen Ruby Hull, Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Nigeria Olanrewaju Ibukunoluwa Odusanya, Bachelor of Science in
Engineering; Fatimah Agbeke Tijani, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Saudi Arabia Ahmed Aabdulazim Ali Alalasi, Bachelor of Science in
Engineering; Rayan Ahmed Alamoudi, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Mohammad
Jafar H. Alamrad, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Sultan Mohammed
Albaqami, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Jumanah Jamal Aldossary,
Bachelor of Science in Finance; Tarek Omar S. Alhamdi, Bachelor of Science in
Management; Nawaf Musleh Alharthi, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Sajjad
Saeed A. Alhassar, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Khalid
Fahad S. Alkhaldi, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry; Mohammed Ayed M.
Almalki, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Adel
Mohammed A. Alquraini, Bachelor of Science in General Business
Administration; Saleh Sulaiman Alrumayh, Bachelor of Science in Management;
Essa Abdullah E. Alsaeed, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Mohammad Ibrahim
M. Alshalash, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Saud
Alsubaie, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Mohammed Sulaiman M.
Alsunaidi, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Waleed Khalid Amer, Bachelor of
Science in Finance; Abdulrahman Saad A. Bin Alshaykh, Bachelor of Science in
Management; Hassan Ali A. Hakami, Bachelor of Science in Finance
Vietnam Hoa Thi Pham, Master of Business Administration; Nhat An Phan,
Associate of General Studies; Tam Thi Thanh Tran, Bachelor of Science in
Engineering; Linh Thi My Tran, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Chi Nguyen
Quynh Vo, Bachelor of Science in Marketing
 
-30-