Skip to content
News

Fall 2020 Graduate List

January 5, 2021 | McNeese Public Relations
A statue of John McNeese surrounded by greenery and flowers on campus

McNeese State University conferred 511 degrees on 507 graduates during six college ceremonies Dec. 17-19 in Burton Coliseum.

Due to state COVID-19 regulations on the number of people who could be in the coliseum at one time, separate ceremonies for each of the six colleges were held over three days to follow health and safety protocols among all attendees.

Fall candidates are:

LOUISIANA CITIES

Abbeville: Noell Elizabeth Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Braesher M. Parker, Bachelor of General Studies; Madison C. Primeaux, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Heidi Layne Romero, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alexandria: Amanda O. Blankenship, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Keondra Sanders, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Kelsi G. Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Anacoco: Theron Carter Westerchil, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Arnaudville: Dylan Barlow, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Ball: Zebulun J. Bellemin, Bachelor of Science in Finance

Basile: Lauren H. Bertrand, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Katie Linette Monk Christ, Bachelor of General Studies

Baton Rouge: Delilah Dupas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Brianna LaShay Hawkins, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Rachiel ShaRay Torrence, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kevin James Tripeaux, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Dorothea Rebekka Weisflog, Master of Arts in Psychology

Bell City: Renee Michelle Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Robert Leighton White, Bachelor of General Studies

Belle Chasse: Jamie Jaspriza Bell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Angel Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Bossier City: DeAndrea LouKaylan Cook, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Branch: Adriana Louise Matte, Bachelor of Science in Management

Breaux Bridge: Elise Camile Sonnier, Master of Science in Nursing; Taylor J. Syrie, Bachelor of General Studies

Burr Ferry: Caleb A. Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Carencro: Sheresha M. Washington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kordell Samir Williams, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Chalmette: Mary Ann Hodge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Charenton: Elizabeth L. Verret, Master of Science in Nursing

Church Point: Heather Bellard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Casey J. Benoit, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12; Todd K. Lejeune, Bachelor of Science in Management

Creole: Adriano Hayden Theriot, Bachelor of General Studies

Crowley: Boedy Paul Borill, Bachelor of General Studies; Angelle Ariel Joseph Larry, Bachelor of Science in Management; Ethan Pryce Leger, Master of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Allie M. Richard, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Bradley Paul Stoma, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Alyssa Irene Thevis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jacob P. Zaunbrecher, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

DeQuincy: Madison Jade Brown, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Shelby Lauren Case, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Heather Brooke Chehotsky, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Jacob S. Cupstid, Bachelor of General Studies and Associate of General Studies; Madison N. Landry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Charley LeAnn Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Jonathon T. Lueck, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Yash K. Patel, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Melisa Clary Quinn, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Leslie Paige Smith, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

DeRidder: Chad Melvin Barmore, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12; Walker J. Bihm, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; George L. Glass, Bachelor of General Studies; Cody A. Green, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Lari Ann Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Victoria Ashleigh Moore, Bachelor of Science in Management; Treasure Denise Picou, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Hannah Jayde Smith, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kyle W. Sylvest, Bachelor of Arts in History; Nathan Henry Weber, Master of Engineering; Marla G. Weeks, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Brady J. Everett, Bachelor of Science in Mathematical Sciences; John Eugene Smith, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Denham Springs: Lauren E. Brown, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Misty Marie Jones, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Austin Reese Rea, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Duson: Sheila M. Bolfa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Elton: Margaret Anne Bertrand, Bachelor of Arts in English; Brendan O. Laughlin, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12

Erath: Tate Joseph Terrebonne, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Eunice: Katherine Elizabeth Bacon, Master of Science in Nursing; Dakota Claire Lail, Bachelor of General Studies; Casey Duplechin Landreneau, Master of Science in Nursing; Sean P. Manuel, Bachelor of Science in Management

Grand Lake: Jasmine N. Miller, Bachelor of Science in Management; Alanah Claire Theriot, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Todd M. Furman, Master of Arts in Psychology

Gretna: Roydell Brown, Bachelor of General Studies

Gueydan: Zachary D. Lepretre, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Hathaway: Carrie A. Crochet, Bachelor of Science in Management; Carlie Angelle Matherne, Bachelor of General Studies

Haughton: Haley Ann Lightsey, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Hayes: Gretchen Noelle Sibille Fontenot, Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Hineston: Caleb J. Hughes, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

Hornbeck: Morgan T. Quinn, Master of Business Administration

Houma: Shante Boudreaux Pierce, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership

Iota: Megan Paige Andrepont, Associate of General Studies; Bailey Jayne Bergeron, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Hunter C. Daigle, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Ashley T. Pousson, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

Iowa: Joshua Paul Buller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Nicholas Ryan Daigle, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Ryan P. Danos, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Khristopher Paul Fuselier, Master of Science in Nursing; Hannah L. Jolivette, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Marshall T. Langley, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Darren Glenn Reed, Bachelor of General Studies; Meredith Gail Maples Khan, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Jake S. Miller, Bachelor of General Studies; Kelcie C. Thomassee, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

Jeanerette: Jalon Jarae Charles, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jennings: Cameron B. Broussard, Associate of General Studies; Job M. Charpentier, Bachelor of Science in Management; Christian Paige Clement, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Mallory C. Compton, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Jakara LaShay DeVille, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kalyn Brea Delahoussaye, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Ross Joseph Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Jacob A. Guillory, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Regan M. Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Baylor L. Ledbetter, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Alise Janae Perkins, Bachelor of General Studies; Travis D. Sarver, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; William Greyson Tidmore, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Mitzie Beth Vincent, Associate of General Studies; David Gareth Duhon, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Johnson Bayou: Blair Alexa Bergeron Jinks, Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Kaplan: Kelsey R. Trahan, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; John G. Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Management

Kenner: Gabrielle Lynn Wehle, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

Kentwood: Bre’Ashlee V. Jones, Bachelor of General Studies

Kinder: Hannah Ardoin Fontenot, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Morgan J. Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Katharyn Grace Hebert, Bachelor of General Studies; Megan Elyse McCarley, Master of Business Administration; Brittain Poteet, Bachelor of General Studies; Austin Chandler Pickle, Bachelor of General Studies

Lacassine: Skyler Kallin Bourque, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Michelle Doretta Langley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lafayette: Esprit Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Monique Cohen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley Monique Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jossie L. Irvin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Bailey Bernard Raborn, Bachelor of Science in Management; Cydney B. Trahan, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Faith D. Dorsey, Bachelor of Science in Management; Mariana Elizabeth Escandon Cross, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Tyler J. Syrie, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Lake Arthur: Morgan M. Woods, Master of Education in Educational Technology Leadership

Lake Charles: Riley Nicole Ardoin, Bachelor of Science in Management; Breanne E. Ardoin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Renee’ Elizabeth Bergeaux Arsement, Associate of General Studies; James C. Baggett, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Taylor J. Belaire, Master of Science in Nursing; Mandy Crookshank Bellow, Bachelor of General Studies; Shelby N. Benson, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Kaitlyn Paige Fruge Blackmer, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Harish Bokati, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Haley Nicole Bonnette, Associate of General Studies; Kari Beth Borden,Bachelor of General Studies; Raegan M. Borders, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jacob Paul Boullion, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Courtney Marie Burnthorn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Mary E. Cagle, Bachelor of Arts in English; Kelly Noel Caldarera, Master of Business Administration; Julie Michelle Caldarera, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Brittany Marie Saxby Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Joshua T. Casteel, Associate of General Studies; Deborah Ann Castille, Bachelor of Music; Anna Rachelle Cheramie, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Carla P. Choucino, Master of Arts in Psychology; Morgan P. Clayton, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Claire M. Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jaiden B. Courvelle, Bachelor of Music; Mary Samantha Harper Darbonne, Master of Science in Nursing; Callie B. Decareaux, Bachelor of Science in Management; Zachariah R. Defelice, Bachelor of Science in Management; Madisyn Helene Demarie, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Laikyn S. Dubard, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Madison B. Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kenzie Paige Ellender, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Raven D. Evans, Associate of General Studies; Caleb J. Fender, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Andrew M. Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Erin Ray Clark Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Brandy Monique Fontenot, Master of Science in Nursing; Morgan C. Foreman, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Connor Arlan Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Adam J. France, Master of Business Administration; Maliyah S. Franklin, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kennedy P. Franklin, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Amanda Gay Frazier, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Megan D. Gaddy, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Lauren E. Gaskin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chloe Noel Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hassimi Gnafo, Master of Business Administration; Alaina D. Goins, Bachelor of Science in Management; Hailey E. Goodwin, Associate of General Studies and Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Katie Ortego Guidry, Bachelor of Arts in English; Jenna M. Hacker, Master of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Sophie C. Hacker, Bachelor of Arts in English; Anna C. Hanks, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Rebekah Marguerite Harris, Bachelor of Arts in English; Alexandra Loftin Hennigan, Master of Education in School Counseling; Christopher Joseph Higginbotham, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Tamer D. Hijazi, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Andrew Randolph Hill, Master of Business Administration; Rachel Jeanette Hungerford, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Courtney R. Huval, Bachelor of General Studies; Bailey E. Israel, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Devon S. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Adriana S. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Finance and Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Maygan A. Juneau, Associate of General Studies; Gregory Walter Klumpp, Bachelor of General Studies; John M. Klumpp, Bachelor of General Studies; Daniela Kusters, Associate of General Studies; Madison K. Lafargue, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Hayden Michael Lantz, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Isabella F. Larocque, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Sheryl Denise Lartigue, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Trevor P. Lavergne, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12; Halle Marie LeDay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Hunter A. Little, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Emily Ruth Loftin, Bachelor of Arts in English; Hailey Elizabeth Louviere, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Michael T. Mack, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Jeevin Jay Maharaj, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Joseph Tritico Manuel, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Cheryl Jean Parsons Manuel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Allison J. Martin, Master of Science in Nursing; Paige Marie Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Charles Tyler McDonald, Bachelor of Science in Management; Alec Cade McGee, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Stacy Jeanne McGee-Wheat, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Thomas J. McIntyre, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kennedy B. McLemore, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Sally K. McPherson, Master of Business Administration; Kassidy N. Meacham, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Truman R. Miller, Bachelor of General Studies; Gavin C. Miller, Associate of General Studies; Randi Paige Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Devin Garrett Morris, Master of Science in Nursing; Jade Alyson Neel, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Breanna Marie Veronie Nicholas, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Joshua G. Nickel, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Victoria R. O’Quinn, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Brenna N. Peavy, Bachelor of General Studies; Jacob Paul Bishop Percle, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Hannah Renee Perkins, Bachelor of Arts in English; Skylar Kade Petroski, Bachelor of General Studies; Grant L. Phillips, Master of Arts in Teaching; Kyle David Pickett, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Madeleine E. Plauche, Bachelor of General Studies; Katie Suzanne Poole, Bachelor of General Studies; Addilyn E. Poole, Bachelor of Science in Management; Donovan J. Primeaux, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Bailey Ann Richard, Bachelor of Science in Management; Taylor Morgan Richards, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jacob N. Rowland, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Heather Michelle Mitchell Saucier, Associate of General Studies; Alexandra K. Schexnyder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Michelle Nicole Cummings Schroeder, Master of Arts in Teaching; Rohan Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Damaris Perez Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Hillary L. Simon, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Amy C. Singer, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Alyssa J. Sizelove, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Nikayla Anna Smith, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Karli D. Smith, Bachelor of General Studies; Jakob E. Snyder, Bachelor of Arts in English; Brianna Nicole Soram, Bachelor of General Studies; Mariah Kaitlynn Danielle Mouton Spencer, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Devin Steward, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Karen Nugent Sullivan, Master of Education in School Counseling; Campbell K. Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Daniel R. Syed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Andrew Stevens Tate, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Dustin J. Taylor, Master of Business Administration; Tyus DaShayne Terry, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Ashlyn D. Theriot, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Douglas Theriot, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Malia F. Thigpen, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Hallie N. Thurston, Bachelor of Science in Management; Tyler G. Tolbert, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Sarah E. Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Matthew M. Vincent, Associate of General Studies; Shimeka Renee’ Washington, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Brooke M. Weeks, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Kori Ellen Williamson, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Michael A. Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Hailey N. Cooley, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Sarah A. Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Michel Etienne Elliot, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Scott T. Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; D’Juan J. Joseph, Associate of General Studies; Melva Jeanise Lonon, Bachelor of General Studies; Isaiah J. Manuel, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Ebony Monique N. Meche, Associate of General Studies; McKenlie Nicole Perry, Associate of General Studies; Santana Mone Reese, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Alicia Fanese Rideaux, Bachelor of Arts in Art; Efron L. Simon, Bachelor of Music; Seth S. Tilley, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Tyler Burton Vincent, Master of Business Administration; Carolynn Nicole White, Bachelor of Arts in Art and Associate of General Studies

Leesville: Laken Taylor Grubbs Baccigalopi, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Tye Dye, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Reagan Kay Koury Merriman, Master of Arts in Psychology

Livonia: Mary Nicole Verzwyvelt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Longville: Lexie Ann Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Callie Brooke Bufkin, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Tabitha Rose Buford, Bachelor of Science in Mathematical Sciences; Anderson Sutton Goodman, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; William Shane Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Kelly Darlene Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Management; Matthew J. McHan, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Laurin Rhealyn Brantley Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Loranger: Sarah Elizabeth Burch Robbins, Associate of General Studies

Luling: Ashley M. Wray, Associate of General Studies

Mamou: Jenna L. Vidrine, Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Mandeville: Hollis Fousse, Bachelor of General Studies

Marksville: Deondre T. Pierite, Bachelor of Science in Management

Melville: De’Angelo Dennis Ray Vaughn-Allen, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

Merryville: Callie Nicole Harmon, Associate of General Studies; Jessica Nicole Arnold Koonce, Bachelor of General Studies

Metairie: Colby Allen Simoneaux, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

Minden: Jaylin D. Huey, Bachelor of Science in Management

Mittie: Samantha Grace Duplechain, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Monroe: Veanca Hall, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Nathan Lamar Johnson, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

Morse: Blaire Champagne, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Jeannine C. Lejeune, Master of Arts in Teaching; Chelsie Paige Thibodeaux Parker, Master of Arts in Teaching

Natchitoches: Jackson A. Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

New Iberia: Darian R. Armstead, Bachelor of General Studies; Shaneshia K. Dugas, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Marcus Lamar Eddie, Associate of General Studies; Katie L. Grant, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Christie Homratsamy, Master of Arts in Psychology; My’Kayla LaShay Joseph, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Delaiah Natrel Rose, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Briana Williams, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Abriana S. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Suzette Louise Green, Bachelor of General Studies

New Orleans: Tristen C. Edgerson, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Bailey A. Mauterer, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Mekensie G. Maxwell, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Kristine Wilson New, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Lauren Racheal Dobbs Oalmann, Bachelor of General Studies; Amanda E. Maloz, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Noble: Erica S. Samples, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Oakdale: Halyn DeLois Bailes, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Joel Alexander Brabham, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Jude Nicholas Brabham, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Darion D. Dunn, Bachelor of General Studies; Joseph Scott Linder, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Heaven Carelnee’ Terrell, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Oberlin: Rebecca Ann Prudhomme, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Drew Antonio Beaubouef, Associate of General Studies

Opelousas: Peachies D. Chatman, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Ivy Chevonne Randell-Wiltz, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Sonya Marie Simon, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Brooke Paige Walls, Master of Arts in Psychology; Jennifer Michelle Cravins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Fannie D. Hickman, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Tracey Joubert, Bachelor of Science in Management

Parks: Paulette Marshall, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Patterson: Kaitlyn M. Borel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Pine Prairie: Macey Elise Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Pineville: Thomas William Swain, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Pitkin: Amber Brianne Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ponchatoula: J’uan Deonte’ Gross, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Ragley: Autumn M. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Krystal Nichol Deville Landry, Bachelor of Science in Management

Rayne: Andre Elizabeth Lyons Bruce, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Tayla Lange, Associate of General Studies; Janie C. Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Gabrielle M. Peltier, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Anthony James DeRousselle, Bachelor of General Studies

Rayville: Shawndareus E. Watkins, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Ridge: Ronnell J. Jones, Master of Science in Nursing

Roanoke: Keshon Ree Bell, Bachelor of General Studies; Taylor D. Duplichan, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Rosepine: Michael Benjamin Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Scott: Aimee Prejean Guilbeau, Master of Science in Nursing

Shreveport: Taylor M. Burton, Master of Business Administration; Lakasha N. Lassien, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Singer: Alexander Neil Kerbow, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Brittany Nichole Young Breaux, Bachelor of General Studies; Julia Lee Shaheen, Bachelor of General Studies

Springfield: Michaela Balfantz, Bachelor of Science in Management

St. Martinville: Da’Journee N. Fontenette, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Bethany Lynell Knatt-Broussard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dana Patrice Ned, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Sulphur: Scottlynn N. Armentor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chandler L. Ashworth, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Bailey Ann Barlow, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12; Kyla Michele Baudoin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Daniel Loyd Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Management; Samuel A. Bohannon, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Bristi O. Boykin, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Darby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anna Celeste Mathews Domingue, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Jacob Roland Dudley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jake R. Dupuis, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Jeannette Lynn Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Management; Emily J. Fontenot, Bachelor of Arts in English; Kristin Fay Garlington, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Kallie Ann Gatte, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Chelsea L. Gibson, Associate of General Studies; Nicole M. Guidry, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Jesse Cade Guidry, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Amy M. Guillory, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashley E. Head, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kaitlyn Alexis Hebert, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kinley Nicole Holmes, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Raylee Jene Istre, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Genesis L. Jonas, Associate of General Studies; Lydia Kathryn Kellar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Devyn A. Knippers, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Ashley Antoinette Celestine Landry, Bachelor of General Studies; Wei Lin, Master of Science in Criminal Justice; Allison Barbara Lippert, Bachelor of Science in Natural Resource Conservation Management; Lauren Paige Lirette, Master of Arts in Teaching; Matthew Jeffery McBride, Master of Science in Nursing; Courtney Ann McCarty, Master of Business Administration; Michael Anthony McFarlain, Master of Science in Nursing; Savannah Maria Mere, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Ryan Jacob Miller, Bachelor of Music; Ashley Thorne Mire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jonah S. Nicholson, Bachelor of Arts in History; Raynee Dante Penn, Bachelor of Science in Management; Harlie LaNae Persing, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Amanda Jane Pitre, Master of Science in Nursing; Baylor Brice Richard, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Kevin D. Romero, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Madeline Rose Shelton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Dennis Shriver, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Harleigh Elizabeth Smith, Bachelor of Arts in History; Justin DJuan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Management; Madison Kate Stelly, Master of Arts in Psychology; Marion K. Suarez, Bachelor of Science in Management; Lauren L. Sylvest, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Kelsey V. Talbot, Master of Education in Educational Leadership; Elizabeth J. Vandyke, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication; Emily Brooke Vincent, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Hallie Lynn Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kelsie E. Vizier, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kandy Lynn Hester Warren, Bachelor of General Studies; Madison Rae Barrilleaux, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; William Reid Giardina, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Tristyn J. Pippin, Associate of General Studies; Katherine D. Pleasant, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences; Katelyn Ann Richard, Associate of General Studies; Katelyn Amber Starr, Bachelor of General Studies; Philip S. Zachary, Master of Engineering

Sunset: Marie Darleen Williams Wesley, Bachelor of General Studies

Vidrine: Jacques C. Fontenot, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Ville Platte: Kane S. Deshotel, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; John Ross Guillory, Bachelor of Science in Marketing; Kristina G. Latour, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; Shelby Elizabeth Helmer Vidrine, Master of Science in Nursing; Logan Je’ne’ Shipp, Bachelor of General Studies; Annamarie Amee’ Soileau, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science; Annamarie Amee’ Soileau, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

Vinton: Kaitlyn Ann Braquet, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Devin Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Jacob Samuel Savoit, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Dawna L. Wilfer, Bachelor of Science in Management and Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Washington: Sadie L. Ortego, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Welsh: Emily Michelle Coleman, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology; Kansas K. Hoffpauir, Bachelor of General Studies; Sean Leleaux, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Elanea Annette Golmaryami, Bachelor of General Studies; Kaitlyn Elyse Sonnier, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Westlake: Jeremy Allen Ellender, Bachelor of Science in Management; Robin D. Hawes, Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management; Brittney F. Hebert, Bachelor of General Studies; John Mack Love, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Bailey M. McCuller, Bachelor of General Studies; Peyton Michael McMahon, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Alexander Bryce Ortiz, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Hunter W. Racca, Bachelor of Science in Management; Alexander Patrick Rains, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Ashlyn Haley Scheinost, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Michael Wayne Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies

White Castle: Eric Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Management

Youngsville: Jolie Gardner Mixon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Zwolle: Mackenize J. Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

OTHER STATES

Enterprise, Alabama: Dylan C. Holcomb, Associate of General Studies

Chino Hills, California: Cristo Yaneli Perez Ross, Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Hemet, California: Nola R. Prickett, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

Jamul, California: Victoria M. Yanitor, Master of Arts in Psychology

South Gate, California: Dilcia Delgado, Master of Arts in Psychology

Vallejo, California: Malan Philippe Olivier Kodjale, Bachelor of Science in Finance

Lynn Haven, Florida: Seth Louis Koller, Master of Business Administration

Carrollton, Georgia: Amanda Leigh Ake, Master of Science in Criminal Justice

Marietta, Georgia: Samantha G. Williams, Master of Arts in Psychology

Warner Robins, Georgia: Skyler Brianna Treshon Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Kaneohe, Hawaii: Dawn Nicole Nabua, Bachelor of Science in Finance

Chicago, Illinois: Zachary Charles Koppenhagen, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Vivian Nemenyi, Bachelor of Science in Marketing

Germantown, Maryland: Jovon Antoine Burriss, Bachelor of General Studies

Long Beach, Mississippi: Sarah Lorraine Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

Meridian, Mississippi: Samantha Dawn Rupe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Morton, Mississippi: Camron T. Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Bois D’Arc, Missouri: Meghan Nicole Dugas, Bachelor of General Studies

Poughkeepsie, New York: Monique Reid, Master of Arts in Psychology

Staten Island, New York: Chantalle N. Anthony, Bachelor of Science in Management

Akron, Ohio: Ali Fahad S. Alkhaldi, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Jessica Heard, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Vermilion, Ohio: Jillian Christine Engel, Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

Sallisaw, Oklahoma: Jose Obregon, Bachelor of General Studies

Gresham, South Carolina: Ebony Diane Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Pikeville, Tennessee: Lydia Beth Harris, Master of Arts in Psychology

Alvin, Texas: Justin David Wiley, Bachelor of Science in Finance

Arlington, Texas: A’njela Lynn Green Rideaux, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance; Bianca L. Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Bullard, Texas: Chloe Ducote, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Buna, Texas: Morgan Denice Lambright, Bachelor of Science in Health and Physical Education Grades K-12; Sandra Whitehead, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Conroe, Texas: Elizabeth M. Golden, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

Denton, Texas: Cutter Huff Leftwich, Bachelor of General Studies

Friendswood, Texas: Hannah M. Cooley, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science

Frisco, Texas: Morgan P. Middleton, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

Houston, Texas: Shaelyn K. Hines, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice; William Andrew Hyacinth, Bachelor of General Studies; Dimitri Keegan Thornton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Kristian Da’Shawn Ojonta, Master of Business Administration

Jasper, Texas: Macy Nicole Kendrick, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Kemah, Texas: Mireya Olyvia Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

League City, Texas: Colby G. Burton, Bachelor of General Studies

Lumberton, Texas: Jonathan D. Morgan, Master of Science in Nursing

Nederland, Texas: Sara Corinne Hammon Newton, Bachelor of General Studies

Orange, Texas: Hattie E. Lebleu, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Loni M. Prouse, Bachelor of Science in Management; Navjot Singh, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Plano, Texas: Jaxsen Davis, Bachelor of General Studies

San Antonio, Texas: Abigail E. Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily Kate Thurman-Garner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; James Lewis Weeks, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

Silsbee, Texas: Sarah Ann Tanton, Master of Science in Nursing; Jodee Leighann Crane, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Sour Lake, Texas: Madison Dawn Carney, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Sugar Land, Texas: Leslie Nicole Phillips, Master of Arts in Psychology

Seattle, Washington: Marcel Renee Bilbo, Bachelor of General Studies
Green Bay, Wisconsin: Emily N. Simmons, Master of Science in Health and Human Performance

OTHER COUNTRIES

Albania: Arsid Cerma, Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science

Angola: Nerivaldo Teodoro Eurico Jamba, Bachelor of Science in Engineering

Australia: Lewis William Cain, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences

Bangladesh: Quazi Atquiya Fannana Maisha, Master of Business Administration; Nahid Fatima, Master of Business Administration; Joyeta Tamanna Rahman, Master of Business Administration

Canada: Anmol S. Thind, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Kennedy K. Bodfield, Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Colombia: Laura Juliana Gomez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Maria Juliana Medina, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Nicolas Perez Suarez, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

France: Carla Marie Helene Ferretti, Bachelor of Science in Management

Ghana: Harriet Awelana Abajong, Master of Engineering

Greece: Vladimiros Topalidis, Master of Engineering

India: Rohini Sai Chandra Munnangi, Master of Engineering; Avisha Gashyal, Master of Science in Environmental and Chemical Sciences

Ireland: Luke Horgan, Bachelor of Science in Marketing

Kazakhstan: Alla Voth, Master of Business Administration

Kenya: Brannon Cheplak, Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Sciences; Daniel Kibiwot Saina, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Nepal: Kiran Adhikari, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Safin Bajgai, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Pranisha Basnet, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Krishbold Bhandari, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Samyog Gautam, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Audi Hang Kulung, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Suraj Lamsal, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Saurav Mahato, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Himshree Neupane, Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies; Shreya Pyakurel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Suraj Rimal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Sudin Shakya, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Simon Sharma, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Divesh Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Shradesh Shrestha, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Romm Silwal, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Dipen Tamang, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Diwash Singh Thapa, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science; Gaurab Rai, Bachelor of Science in Engineering

Nigeria: Jeffrey Okwuokei, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Khalilullah Ayo Onifade, Master of Business Administration

Puerto Rico: Rubi Irizarry-Alvarado, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Yousef Fahad Alafaisan, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Majed Hasham Alawami, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Othman Alharbi, Bachelor of Science in Biological Science; Nawaf Faisal Baker, Bachelor of Science in Management; Eyad Trad, Bachelor of Science in Finance; Fahad Mamdouh M. Alanazi, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Abdulrahman Mallah Alanazi, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Waleed Khalid M. Aldossary, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Ali Hussain Alnasser, Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration; Naif Habash, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Waheeb Sami I. Samaran, Bachelor of Science in Finance

South Africa: Harry Bingle, Master of Business Administration

Spain: Miguel Angel Barrera Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General; Sofia San Jose Moreno, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

United Kingdom: Jessica Sarah Fox, Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance, General

Vietnam: Phung Kim Vo, Bachelor of Science in Marketing