Skip to main content

McNeese 2016 Fall Graduates

McNeese 2016 Fall Graduates

(December 10, 2016) McNeese State University awarded diplomas and certificates to 634 students at the university’s fall commencement ceremony Saturday, Dec. 10, at Burton Coliseum.

Fall 2016 graduates are:
 
Graduate Certificates:
ACADEMICALLY GIFTED EDUCATION: Christy Rene Tate, Ville Platte
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (Online): Latedra Michelle Collins, Lake Charles
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Jessica Julianti, Garrett Keeney, Amegnona Lawson-Hellu, Lake Charles
EDUCATIONAL DIAGNOSTICIAN: Anita Churchville, Reseda, Calif.; Kellie Nichole East, Lake Charles; Sumaya Elhassouni, Lisa Soileau, Lafayette
READING SPECIALIST: Jaclyn Marcantel Ware, DeQuincy
 
Master of Arts:
PSYCHOLOGY: Colton Don Peebles, Griswold, Iowa; Andrew Michael Guidry, DeRidder; Kaylee  Pitre, Houma; Travis Duane Thomas, Lafayette; Tiffany Lacy David, Kelly S. DeRoche, Oshe Renee' Lewis-Reese, Quinton Kolby Manuel, Mikayla Leshea Slaughter, Lake Charles; Megan Danie'lle Pap Stevens, Westlake, Bianca L. Lilly, Houston, Texas, Sergio Miguel Hayes-Borja, Sulphur
 
Master of Arts in Teaching:
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Amanda Lynn Carpenter Cooksey, Lake Charles
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 [SOCIAL STUDIES]: Elizabeth Helen Ritchey, Belle Chasse; Judd Lillerston Meadows, Lake Charles
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Hayley Brooke Smith, Kinder; James Francis Dugas, Sulphur
 
Master of Business Administration:
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Divya Sree Bukka, Hyderabad, India; Patrick Joseph Frey, Eunice; Alanna C. DiVittorio, Harahan; Shakilya D. Gauthier, Mamou; Katie Hinson Eckert, Rosepine; Darion Joseph Stofira, Sulphur; Coral Suwal, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Hien Thao Thu Nguyen, Danang, Vietnam; An Truong Xuan Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Jake A. Grode, Katy 
 
Master of Education:
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Renee Lynn Richard Fruge, Basile; Maria Del Carmen Garcia Illan, Palma De Mallorca, Spain
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Scott Ryan Comeaux, Iowa; Victoria Blair Arceneaux, Lake Charles; Brittany Denise Romero, Morse; Aphra Elizabeth Erwin, New Orleans; Connor Scott Lloyd, Marshall, Texas
SCHOOL COUNSELING: Karan C. Brown, DeRidder; LaQuonda Stubblefield Calhoun, Delhi; Lauren Michelle LaFleur, Lake Charles; Maci Guillory David, Vidrine; Gabrielle Ravon Latrese Doucet, Ville Platte
 
Master of Engineering:
ENGINEERING: Xiao Han, Hangzhou, China; Pradeep Reddy Emmadi, Kalyani  Gudimalla, Sai Siddhartha Krishna Gunturu, Dinesh Viswa Teja Gurram, Srija Reddy Kandimalla, Lamb Prashant Kiran Vempati, Hyderabad, India; Kiran Kumar Reddy Goli, Jangaon, India; Prasanna Kumar Dharam, Kanchanapally, India; Vishnu Sharan Tupurani, Kothagudem, India; Trinath Gundavaram, Warangal, India; Priyanka  Shahi, Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Master of Science:
CRIMINAL JUSTICE (Online): John Wesley LeJeune, Hathaway; Courtney Bernard Jacob, Kristen Ann Thibodeaux, Denzel Dionte' Thompson, Lake Charles
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Praveen Kumar Alluri, Chaithanya Varma Sri Raja Vatsavai, Hyderabad, India; Christana D. Goff, Crowley; Brittany Nicole Chaumont, DeRidder; Joel M. Jackson, Duson; David S. Fontenot, Eunice; Katie Marie Cantrelle, Lake Arthur; Laurie Elizabeth Theriot Landreneau, Natchitoches; Abigail Rose Arfman, Bonham, Texas
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Ashley Marie Forsyth, Jber, Alaska; Billy J. Taylor, Monte Vista, Colo.; Erin E. Lichter, Topeka, Kan.; Rebecca K. Kusch, Baton Rouge; Sarah Elizabeth Oliver, Lafayette; Chandler H. Falcon, Shreveport; Vanessa Mary Hardy, Sulphur; Simone Johnson, Ville Platte; Jennifer Augusta Breaux, Vinton; Alana Misiura, Holmdel, N.J.; Jeremy Keith White, Vidor, Texas; Luke Alan Betts, Chorley, United Kingdom; Caton Marie Savage, Roanoke, Va.
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Jessica Lester Landry, Covington; Kailey A. Istre, Kinder
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Jeffry Paul Livingston, Megan Dena Miller, Lake Charles
 
Master of Science in Nursing:
NURSING: Shelley Ann Henson Belvin, DeRidder; Adam Brian Precht, Grand Lake; Caitlyn B. Boudreaux, Ashlyn Kay Baggett Saucier, Iota; Marilyn F. Gribble, Iowa;
Christian Faith Lewis, Jennings; Toby Alan Wise, Jonesboro; Katelyn Fruge LaFleur, Kinder; Chance M. Arceneaux, Mary Mancuso Hearod, Adam Thomas Huval, Lindsey Chantell Chretien Johnson, Lake Charles; Karen Michelle Lee Koppie, Oak Grove; Brittany S. Pitre, Oberlin; Yvonne Reel Alexander, Starks; Amanda K. Dawson, Westlake; Karli Kay Nelson, Groves, Texas; Ruby Morgan, Kirbyville, Texas; LaChelle Nicole Caillouet, Lumberton, Texas; Monica Michelle Hall, Vidor, Texas
 
Bachelor of Arts:
ART: Harpal Sukwinder Singh, Mumbai, India; Barbara Jean Hill Bonilla, Baton Rouge; Linda R. Johnson, Eunice; Heidi Marie Reed, Fenton; Jordan Lynn Hebert, Kinder; Erica Michelle Fisher, Sasha Bonet Hollomon, Alexandra Danielle Landry, Theresa Mae Patrick, Jordan D. Polito, Colleen M. Stratton, Lake Charles; Shannon Moore, Leesville
ENGLISH: Larry J. Dugas, Gueydan; Tori R. Hebert, Morgan A. Miller, Victoria L. Stehula, Lake Charles; Paula N. Gomez, Prairieville; Alex David Lopez, Sarah A. Parsons, Sulphur
FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Ashlee Bryn Stockwell, Lake Charles
HISTORY: Shauna Amberleigh Mosley, Fort Smith, Ark.; Nia R. Boutte, New Iberia; Sarah V. Thomas, Orange, Texas
LIBERAL STUDIES: Dorie R. Newport, Arvada, Colo.; Chaz Jaye Campbell, Jennings; Sierra Brittany Jones-Demouchet, New Iberia; Ryan Elliott Prouse, Bremerton, Wash.
POLITICAL SCIENCE: Humberto Gonzales, Phoenix, Ariz., Carolina Da Cruz Correa, Orlando, Fla.; Katie M. Sonnier, Franklin; Aliayah Inez Maclin, Lake Charles; Guadalupe Vianey Howell Angier, N.C.
SOCIOLOGY: Darrell J. Bowie, Baton Rouge; Andrew M. Hedlesky, Kaytlen D. Leger, Emily Beth Tanner, Lake Charles
SOCIOLOGY (ONLINE): Derek J. Lee, Abbeville; Rebecca Keating, Bastrop; Kristen L. Cosper, Baton Rouge; Mattie Morgan, Crowley; Brooke Ellen Bertram, Grand Lake; Karli L. Matt, Lacassine; Julie Ann Keith Braxton, Carah E. Mancuso, Cynthia A. Melanson, Amy Sachs Pierrottie, Ty Darrienne Swire, Lake Charles; Ariel Enrique Hargrove, Rosepine; Andrea Danielle Shepherd, Shreveport; Ashley M. Austin, Jacklynn Renee Campbell, Elizabeth Jean Heurtevant, Allison C. Sylvest, Jennifer Ann Waite, Sulphur; Staci Lynn Jones, Ville Platte; Maria Elizabeth Briscoe, Karah Michelle Pierce, Welsh; Sherry Ann Brown, Zachary
 
Bachelor of General Studies:
GENERAL STUDIES: Trenton E. Pelloquin, Basile; Martial Landry, Breaux Bridge; Taylor J. Bertrand, Crowley; Jessica Lyn Dyson Burch, DeQuincy; Noah O'Bryan Barber, Katelyn M. Moses, Lucas Benjamin Peterson, DeRidder; Christina Dawn Miller Guidrey, Eunice; Clinton M. Granger, Hackberry; Hanna R. LeJeune, Brandi Lea Monceaux Melancon, Iota; Victoria Elizabeth Borzak, Katie Delene Quibodeaux, Iowa; Darrel Thaddeus Jackson, Lafayette; Trent Brice Duplantis, Lake Arthur; Denise A. Barnhart, Cody Wayne Benoit, Elisa S. Bowman, Brittany D. Calbert, Amelia Adeline Caston, Tori Papania Craddock, Kelli L. Cutrera, Kelsy Kay Doucet, Bryanna P. Fruge, Timothy  Homan, Tyler C. Lannin, Kristina Marie Latty, Amanda Brooke Manuel, Victoria Paige McFarlain, Christian M. McMorris, Desiree Veillon Mullins, Benjamin R. Perry, Amber Lynn Petry, Karley Marie Picou, Lance Michael Shuff, Sharon Renee Simmons, Marci R. Touvell, Joshua Paul Thompson, Janie Ruth Wallwork, Lake Charles; Christina R. Addison, Jordan Elizabeth Anderson, Leesville; Lakeesha  Kenebrew, LeMoyen, Gabriel P. Alexander, Marksville; Hannah Jane Bennett Johnston, Merryville; Lauren Paige Mansell, Amber Leigh Seal, Heidi Mariea Overshiner Smith, Sulphur; Lindsay June Kennedy, Liberty, Tenn.; Austin Lewis, Houston, Texas; Jacob C. Perritt, Longview, Texas
GENERAL STUDIES (ONLINE): Kyra Carter, Torrance, Calif.; Ashley Nichole Pruitt Parker, DeRidder; Lisa Rougeau Litteral, Kellen Jerard Wright, Lake Charles; Kassidy C. Ortego, Walker
 
Bachelor of Music:
MUSIC: Tyler Michael Reed, Lake Charles
           
Bachelor of Science:
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Amanda C. Lehn, Norwich, Conn.; Cole A. LaPoint, Abbeville; Bryan M. Haley, Rachel L. Rickerson, Covington; Chaney M. Guidry, Kortney E. Zaunbrecher, Crowley; Garrett T. Berry, DeQuincy; Richard Allen Ellerbe, Forest; David J. Poole, Grand Lake; Garrett P. Meaux, Gueydan; Warner James Angelle, Bailey JoSee Broussard, Jennings; Courtney Anne Lea, Lafayette; Sabrina M. Gould, Lake Charles; Jasmine A. Vallian, Lockport; Joshua P. Scott, Loranger; Zackary Blake Zaunbrecher, Simmesport; Megan Louise Bush, Swartz Creek, Mich.; Rebecca A. Korenek, El Campo, Texas, Rebecca N. Martin, Port Neches, Texas
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Josephine B. Vajko, Windsor, Canada; Zachary R. Hetrick, Central; Michael Hopper, Iowa; Kelsey Deanna Gaspard, Victoria N. Hayes, Alejandra Patricia Mendez, Braden Pierce Ryder, Lake Charles; Elizabeth B. Fox, Welsh
CHEMISTRY: Amelia R. Scanlan, Branch; Sandra Rene Doucet, Lake Charles; Shawn Michael Nunez, Sulphur; Jonathan Luke Hatton, Houston, Texas
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Katherine Danielle Lee, DeRidder; Tamara Jo Callais, Iowa; Amy M. Boyett, Kara A. Crowell, Mallory N. Gauthreaux, Catelyn R. Henry, Kaitlin Anastasia Loyd Matthews, Lake Charles; Mylissa Selena Ferro, Shreveport; Jasmine N. Thomas, Beaumont, Texas
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Lacey Ann Porter, Jamie Marie Wentzel, DeRidder; Brittany N. Maddox Greene, Grant; Laken Nicole Hickman, Natasha D. Ryder, Brooklynn Nicole Borel Thornton, Elena C. Williams, Lake Charles; Nicole Page Purtiman, Leesville; Kaily Lynn Glover, Westlake
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Thor Miller, Bradenton, Fla.; Joseph D. Long, Covintgon; Brittany Jenkins Sansone, DeRidder; Robert B. Benton, Denham Springs; Joshua  Bell, Glenmora; Paige Alice Granger, Hathaway; James Bertman Sanders, Iowa; Michael Lee Ringuet, Jennings; Andrea Blair Brasseaux, Austin D. Chavanne, Brady M. Estes, Ja'Len Devon James, Daniel P. Landry, Emily Hope McGee, Russell Lynn Victorian, Lake Charles; Ceaira Megan Taylor, Leesville; Randee Nichole Vincent, Maurice; Timothy John Wilcox, Ragley; Emily Brooke Vincent, Jessica Claire Wells, Sulphur; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Guillory, Ville Platte; David Garrett Caraway, Welsh; Haily R. Jenkins, Ben Wheeler, Texas; William A. Ott, Diana, Texas; Danielle A. Epps, Houston, Texas
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION GRADES K-12: Nathan P. Courville, Kinder; Haley Lakyn Reeves, Oberlin; Bryce Lark Hebert, Ragley; Austin G. Cox, Rosepine; Justin B. Morvant, Grant Domonique Wild, Welsh
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Erin Burnthorn Aucoin, Samantha Kaye Courville, Sadie Rose Newell, Richard Dean Shetler, Lake Charles; Susan  Regmi, Kathmandu, Nepal
 
MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Heather Nicole Crumpler, Iowa; Corine Elaine McInnis, Paige M. Newton, Lauran R. Woodard, Lake Charles; Alexis E. Naquin, Courtney S. Postlewaite, Sulphur; Marley E. Powers, Westlake
NATIONAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: John Patrick Miers, Crowley; Randi Rachell Preston, DeRidder; Stacy Ann Jefferson, Grand Chenier; Dylan Michael Trahan, Gueydan; Lucas M. Ledoux, Iota; Bethany Lynn LeDoux, Jennings; Quintin Wayne Waguespack, Jennings; Alyssa A. Richard, Lake Charles; Jason Paul Huntington, Slidell
PSYCHOLOGY: Wuke Zhang, Dalian, China; Cameron David Toole, Orlando, Fla.; Jace Michael Verdin, Cut Off; Alanna J. Anderson, Gabriel Sierra Parson, DeRidder; Harmony M. Trahan, Johnson Bayou; Stacy L. Welch, Lake Arthur; Zackary Keithan Ball, Cyanna A. Darbeau, John Wyatt Demarie, Carli Elizabeth Hood, Alexis Michelle Howard, David R. Swire, Lake Charles; Khadijah J. Archangel, Loreauville; Zachary C. Daigle, Oberlin; Cirstie Ravyn Beaubouef, Pineville; Lakeitha Brenae Sims, Shreveport; Aimee Cheree' Goodeaux Domingue, Singer; Liegha Jonea' Clark, Starks; Dylon Scott Benoit, Lauren Leigh Carroll, Haley Elise Johnson, Holli M. Stewart, Sulphur; Austin K. Guillory, Jennifer Marie Guillory, Welsh; Josie Leanne Carter Bertrand, Courtney Paige Carlock, Westlake; Madeline K. Allen, Beaumont, Texas; Lai Duc Nguyen, Trang Bom, Vietnam
PSYCHOLOGY (ONLINE): Jamie Lynn Saucier, Vandalia, Ill.; Donna Claire Williams, Lake Arthur; Andrea Hilt Fahr Ball, Lake Charles
SECONDARY EDUCATION AND TEACHING: Katie Nicole Doxey, Iowa; Tori B. Miller, Maurice; Cassidy L. Johnson, Pitkin; Megan Ortego Vincent, Westlake
 
Bachelor of Science in Accounting:
ACCOUNTING: Angelica Rachel Shamah, Belize City, Belize; Yazan A. Jamal, Orlando, Fla.; Elizabeth Ann Percival, Wallace Paul Rogers, Anacoco; Jacob Aaron Hollie, DeQuincy; Darbi Kay Montie, Stephanie Diane McBride Stickell, Grand Lake; Bryan J. Lambert, Iowa; Chirayu J. Shah, Jennings; Jarian Trevonne Alexander, Chelsea R. Boudreaux, David Michael Burnthorn, Timothy David Cutrera, Anna Grace Eisen, Ritesh Ashokkumar Gandhi, Alice Temise Guillory, Carrie L. McCraney, Victoria L. Mendoza, Michelle E. Richard, Truc Linh T. Truong, Lake Charles; Savannah Rachelle Johnson, Leesville; Merle Calvin Peterson, Oberlin; Victoria AnnaBelle Fontenot, Roanoke; Jalen L. Bowers, Shreveport; Derek Arden Gaidosek, Julia A. Hairr, Connie LaLonde Myers, Sulphur
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice:
CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Courtney LaShea Coleman, Zietha Leatrice Green, Baton Rouge; Evan David Abshire, Hayes; Shelia F. Druilhet, Jeanerette; Jasmine M. Favors, Jennifer N. Ison, Taylor E. King, Lake Charles; Randy Gerald Walters, Rayville; BreAnna N. Maiden, Shreveport; Katelin Michelle Stagliano, Sulphur; Steven Elias Castro, Canovanas, Puerto Rico
CRIMINAL JUSTICE (ONLINE): Lana Elizabeth Benson, DeRidder; Janet M. Jones, Jennings; Jacob P. Johnson, Lacassine; Jana Carlile Crain, Rory Brian Guillory, Lake Charles; Brooke Michelle Hennigan Harrington, Merryville; Randi Lynn Smith, Oakdale; Thessa Lea Esclovon, Sulphur
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science:
COMPUTER SCIENCE: Rahul Ashokkumar Gandhi, Navsari, India; Calvin Scott Arthur, DeRidder; Joseph Gabriel Robicheaux, Jennings; Hoa D. Ho, Kinder; Ethan Eli Jones, Marcus E. Klein, Eugene Robert Maples, Sadie Rose Newell, Lake Charles
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering:
ENGINEERING: Xiang Li, Dalan, China; Patrick Budiman, Jakarta, Indonesia; Raimee Elizabeth Miller, Bell City; Joshua K. Hebert, DeRidder; Clint Hunter Manuel, Hathaway; Jenna Nicole Zaunbrecher, Hayes; Logan R. Beville, Connor Scott Castille, Jalen D. Hargraves, Christian B. Kitzmiller, Thomas Cade Leake, Eric S. Menard, Tanner K. Moreau, Jake Benjamen Nixon, Lake Charles; Devyn Wayne Smith, Longville; Jack R. Haller, Mamou; Casey L. White, Ragley; Stephen Chase Billeaudeau, Raymond Daniel Campbell, Philip Robert Dronet, Stephen G. Pennick, Sulphur; Santosh Shrestha, Besishahar, Nepal; Susan Regmi, Pratik Thapa, Kathmandu, Nepal; Klaudia Dorota Gawlik, Nowy Sacz, Poland; Nikolas Ross Melakis, Houston, Texas; James B. Smith, Katy, Texas
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Monique Raquel Southerland, Laveen, Ariz.; Kevin G. Alford, Hackberry; Blake Lee John Vidrine, Iowa; Dylan S. Hanks, Loreauville; Jared Lee McMillian, Merryville; Viesha Marie Richard, New Orleans; Skylar Nichole Young, Reeves
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance:
FINANCE: Hao Yin, Zhengzhou, China; Diana P. Hollier, Crowley; William Blake Caldarera, Ryan W. Landry, Lake Charles; Savannah Rachelle Johnson, Leesville; Chase S. Vincent, Morse; Joseph C. Lissard, New Iberia; Merle Calvin Peterson, Oberlin; Jonathan A. Graf, Julia A. Hairr, Connie LaLonde Myers, Sulphur; Martin Eriksson, Orebro, Sweden; Michaela Audrianna Malveaux, Beaumont, Texas; Ethan Stremmel, Lake Jackson, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business:
GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Stephen Crane, Parker, Colo.; Daniel Alexander Robles, Warner Robins, Ga.; Julia Kral, Teublitz, Germany; Meagan Rachelle Wallace, DeRidder; Natalie Rebecca Irwin, Iowa; Carissa Fruge Mabini, Jeremy J. Marceaux, Jennings; Dylan James Guidry, Lacassine; Zachary P. Cart, Missty L. DeCelle, Garrett Michael Dufrene, Alexander M. Reese, Hunter McKenzie Terrell, Tyler Burton Vincent, Lake Charles; Race Michael Fontenot, Roanoke; Aleksandor Nikolas Duncan, Sulphur; Moriah Brooke Bonnitt Duhon, Vinton; Shea J. Nutt, Brenham, Texas; Jacob Keith Thomas, Keller, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication:
MASS COMMUNICATION: Aleisha Marjorie Crowder Anderson, Atlanta, Ga.; Emily Paige Ogea, Eunice; Jon' Christian Javontae Ward, Houma; Kyla M. Standley, Jeremy Alexander Stevens, Julia Marie Thompson, Lake Charles; Evan Allen Sibley, Dawn Haley Tyler, Merryville; Dwight Deon Gatlin, Shreveport; Rae Ann Lilly, Sulphur; Laiken Thigpen, Nashville, Tenn.; Alexandria Rose Wade, Highlands, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Management:
MANAGEMENT: Jessica Morgan Fuselier, DeQuincy; Kade P. Petry, Gueydan; Haley Paige David, Lacy L. Ellis, Solanshe Del Rosario Espinoza-Heredia, Lake Charles; Devin Christopher Guillory, Jacob P. Scott, Corey R. Hale, Ty Allan Wright, Westlake; Christopher Trent Fontenot, Nederland, Texas; Brenten J. Spikes, Newton, Texas; Tu Thien To Ho Chi, Minh, Vietnam
MANAGEMENT (ONLINE): Kristen Ann Brown, DeRidder; Scott R. Deshotel, Elton; Megan Hiatt Windsor, Grand Chenier; Stephanie Diane McBride Stickell, Grand Lake; Mandy Cathlynn Edmaiston Lopez, Kimberly Renee' Nunez, Iowa; Kelly N. LeGros, Jennings; Chantel Dauzat, Kenner; Alexis D. Bellow, Dylan Jeffrey Dozart, Monte Lynn Hickingbottom, Shelby Dawn Hanks Yeates, Lake Charles; Tammara R.Richard, Opelousas; Autumn Dawn Mathews, Singer; Michelle Dominick, Ville Platte; Jasmine Shanell Lewis, Youngsville; Tonia Nicole Aymond, Lockahart, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing:
MARKETING: Demi Raye O'Neal, DeRidder; Jillian L. Derouen, Grand Lake; Thomas J. Ducote, Hackberry; Patrick F. Hardey, Lake Charles; Jody Ryan Doucet, Sulphur
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing:
NURSING: Adrienne B. Thibodeaux, Basile; Victoria L. Brian, Kimberliegh P. Scott, Baton Rouge; Tracy Ann Miller, Church Point; Tracey Shae Satchell, Crowley; Logan Edwin Spivey, DeRidder; Ashley Babineaux Medina, Elton; Katelynne A. Reed, Baly Rose Wilkinson, Iowa; Hillary L. Primeaux, Kaplan; Desmond R. Woodward, Kinder; Keyontae Campbell Francis, Lake Arthur; Danielle Nichole Bushnell, Jordan E. McCann Gouldburn, Bethany N. Hebert, Karli Maurine Klein Monceaux, Devin Garrett Morris, Ashley Nicole Prudhomme, Lexie Madison Reed, Brooke Gabrielle Rozas, Monique LaDawn Trahan, Miles Gagnon Watts, Lake Charles; Brittany Leigh McMurry, LaPlace; Chad R. Myers, Longville; Ellon Margaret Key, Mansfield; Keovonnie S. Wilson, Oberlin; Schalacy Scharell Washington, St. Martinville; Audie Angelic Ardoin, Kristina DaLynn Brooks, Hannah Kathryn Cupit, Dustin Michael Darbonne, Kerri Cherie Hebert, Amanda Jane Lyons, Colby Troy Navarre, Laken Tess Patin, Holden Drew Rogers, Sulphur; Jacob Cole Chandler, Vinton; Kendall Claire Broussard, William Don Leger, Welsh; Shradha Rajbhandari, Kathmandu, Nepal; Bri-Anna Elizabeth Hernandez, Columbus, Texas; Danielle D. Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
NURSING - RN TO BSN (ONLINE): Brittany Bouley, Breaux Bridge; Cynthia Barrett Hamilton, DeRidder; Megan N. Galloway, Sorin Marius Munteanu, Malia Marie Mitchem Richardson, Lake Charles; Erica Fontenot McPhatter, Mamou; Chad A. Feaster, Alum Bank, Pa.; Olive M. Spellman, Bonwier, Texas
Post-Baccalaureate Certificates:
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 1-5: Corey James Dotson, DeRidder; Karen Michelle Adams Rasberry, Elizabeth; Marcie Kay Braud, Lake Charles
MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION GRADES 4-8 (MATH): James D. Foshee, Lake Charles
MULTIPLE LEVELS GRADES K-12 (ART): Erin Nicole Barker, Lake Charles
MULTIPLE LEVELS GRADES K-12 (HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE): Cade Philip LaFargue, Kinder
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (BIOLOGY): David Vincent Glover, Jennings
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (ENGLISH): Katherine Lea Phillips Simon, Sulphur
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies:
PARALEGAL STUDIES: Janet M. Jones, Jennings; Carah E. Mancuso, Morgan L. Mancuso, Ty Darrienne Swire, Lake Charles; Sierra Brittany Jones-Demouchet, New Iberia; Ashley M. Austin, Alex Paul Huck, Sulphur
 
Associate of General Studies:
GENERAL STUDIES: Maricel B. Funderburgh, San Diego, Calif.; Sepideh Hassan Kouzehforoush, Atlanta, Ga.; Shelita R. Hebert, Abbeville; Lauren Michelle Moses, Alexandria; Gwendolyn Dashaun Walker, Baton Rouge; Johnnie L. Marsaw, Collinston; Ravyn Rene' Cormier, Crowley; Katie L. Thompson, DeRidder; Allen K. Lockett, Franklin; William Gabriel Roberts, Iowa; Gregory Gene Lessigne, Jennings; Katrina Marie McGee, Johnson Bayou; Bryce G. Zaunbrecher, Cara M. Zaunbrecher, Lake Arthur; Dwight Erroll Barker Jr., Eleisha L. Brown, Chace K. Champagne, Cyanna A. Darbeau, Ryan Michael Doiron, Justin Keith Fontenot, Ryan W. Kurth, Sara M. Washington, Lake Charles; Amber K. Hardwick, Merryville, Skylar Nicole Manuel, New Iberia; Randi Lynn Smith, Oakdale; Alayna Ann Hains, Rayne; Tasha Gayle Bruno, Vinton; Kaitlyn Elyse Sonnier, Welsh; Tiara Chavon Scott, Cleveland, Ohio; Breyauna Kristine Jackson, Houston, Texas; Emily L. Silva, Lucas, Texas
             
Associate of Science in Engineering:
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Kevin G. Alford, Hackberry; Blake Lee John Vidrine, Iowa; Alana S. Jennings, Robbie Wayne Watkins, Lake Charles
 
Associate of Science in Nursing:
NURSING: Diana Z. Veillon, Dodge City, Kan., Tanya Marie January, Cameron; Paula Renee Farrar, Crowley; Pamela Yvonne Anderson, Tera Ann Fisher, DeRidder; Callie Lynell Banks, Dry Creek; Joni Anne Christ Copper, Courtney Rae DeRouen, Amanda J. Deshotel, Monica Jean Engel, Michael J. Narcisse, Jennifer A. Zerangue, Lake Charles; Atrina Biyoka Thomas, Rayne; Rachel Ann Doucet-Kyle, Holly Patricia McGee, Sarah Elizabeth Savant, Sulphur; Nicole Lynn Smith, Welsh; Ashleigh Nycole Richardson, Westlake