Skip to main content

McNeese 2014 Fall Graduates

McNeese 2014 Fall Graduates

(December 13, 2014) McNeese State University awardedMcNeese Graduate diplomas and certificates to 689 students at the university’s fall commencement ceremony Saturday, Dec. 13, at Burton Coliseum.

Fall 2014 graduates are:
 
Education Specialist
            Educational Leadership
Michelle Dereese Lynch Joubert, Baton Rouge
Jodi Lynn Grindol, Lake Charles
Kathleen Elise Williams, Lake Charles
Master of Arts
            Psychology
Heather Nicole Chenet, Hollister, Calif.
Mellisa Lau, Tangerang, Indonesia
Metra Besharat Randall, Lafayette
Francis Bellow, Lake Charles
Megan N. Cross, Lake Charles
Jamie Dene' Culton, Lake Charles
Chriscendia Mary Winbush Guillory, Lake Charles
Lee Allen Leger, Lake Charles
Evan Lawrence Delahaye, Plaquemine
Gwendolyn Suzanne Bayard Carlile, Sulphur
Nelson Ray Dronet, Sulphur
Santora B. Thomas, Ville Platte
B'Anna Jane Allen, Bandera, Texas
Summer A. Meche, Katy, Texas

Master of Arts in Teaching
            Elementary Education, Grades 1-5
Maria C. Lapira, Lake Charles
Destini A. Duhon, Sulphur
            Secondary Education, Grades 6-12
Vivianne Nelly Dougnac-Opitz, Santiago, Chile
Linda Thompson LeBlanc, Lake Charles
Jeffrey Taylor Lee, Lake Charles
Tiffany A. Metoyer, Lake Charles
Mary Elizabeth Vaughan, Lake Charles
Master of Business Administration
            Business Administration
Rasheek Irtisam, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Abby Kaitlyn LeBleu, Basile
Ryan Rome, Destrehan
Lauren Alyse Dupre Tyson, Iota
Amilya Yentel Allison, Lake Charles
Kay Elizabeth Courrege, Lake Charles
Meredith Jane Keeney, Lake Charles
Theresa Lynette Dean Simon, Lake Charles
Jill Rebecca Thompson, Lake Charles
Klancy Ruth Shope, Longville
Haley N. Guillory, Sulphur
Nishikant Thakekar, Sulphur
Hemanta  Katwal, Biratnagar, Nepal
Usha Gautam, Kathmandu, Nepal
Hoang Nhat Tran, Hai Duong, Vietnam
Kien Le, Hochiminh,Vietnam
Nhi Nguyen Thi Y Vo, Quang Ngai, Vietnam

Master of Education
            Curriculum and Instruction
Darcel D. Sterling, Lake Charles
Dorien M. Fontenot, Ville Platte
            Education Technology Leadership
Matthew James Reon, Grand Lake
Joni E. Compton, Jennings
Lionel Joseph Thierry, Lake Charles
Rebecca Lynn Saladino, Marrero
Maria Ramon Otero, Guadalajara, Spain
Jesus Antonio Garcia Tena, Madrid, Spain
            Educational Leadership
Jason John Foolkes, Cork City, Ireland
Dean Patrick Ardoin, Crowley
Tisha Lynn Whittington, Kinder
Kathleen R. Kennedy, Lake Charles
Carl Kendall Klein, Lake Charles
Elizabeth L. Spicer, Lake Charles
Kiara S. Johnson, Monroe
Amanda Kay Janise VanMetre, Sulphur
Lynette Mary Boudreaux Burnett, Welsh
            School Counseling
Jowanna Michelle Gay, Breaux Bridge
Stacie LaPointe Kupsa, Gueydan
Jessica Stout Hungerford, Longville
Lindsey Hope Barrow, Ragley
Ashley Diane Moreno Fancher, Vinton
 
Master of Engineering
            Engineering
Cristian Eduardo Cruz Huilcamaigua, Quito, Ecuador
Mellitanya Bun Stephenson, Jakarta, Indonesia
Mark Allen Bentley, Elton

Master of Science
            Criminal Justice Online
Allen Wayne Cormier, Lake Charles
Daniel John Chauvin, Metairie
James Mccollough, Pine Prairie
            Environmental and Chemical Sciences
Joshua Julian Torres, Ocala, Fla.
Jesse W. Bertrand, Elton
Monica L. Collins, Lake Charles
Kyndal Payne Comeaux, Lake Charles
Cathy Jean Griffiths, Lake Charles
Irvin J. Louque, Paulina
            Health and Human Performance
Melissa N. Biggs, Washington, Ill.
Mary Grace Brignac, Baton Rouge
Samantha J. Duhe, Baton Rouge
Jada T. Jackson, Baton Rouge
Mykeisha L. Young, Brusly
Lindsay M. Barleycorn, Denham Springs
Sara M. Carazo, Hahnville
Katherine L. Valentine, Lake Charles
Eric W. Willis, Oakdale
Kristin Alane Cook, Ragley
Gavin L. Barrilleaux, Sulphur
Rakhee K. Sardar, Sulphur
Aubrey Webster, South Berwick, Maine
Kelsey H. Kincaid, Kenyon, Minn.
Tobea K. Patterson, Fort Sumner, N.M.
Miriam E. Boyce, Rapid City, S.D.
Meghan McDaniel, Colleyville, Texas
Megan Michelle Snelling, Cypress, Texas
            Instructional Technology
Ashleigh BriAnna Camille Wells, Corona, Calif.
Shelanda Kay Kraut Prejean, Estherwood
Tyler Collins, Eunice
Danielle R. Schofield, Lake Charles
Evan James Staves, Lake Charles
Raymond A. Donovan, Slidell
Jessica D. White, Beaumont, Texas
            Mathematical Sciences
Steven Edalgo, Cordele, Ga.
Venkat Naveen Kumar Bahatam, Hyderabad, India
Shruthi  Velagaleti, Hyderabad, India
Rashida Nicole Washington, Duson
Jamie E. Boudreaux Thibodeaux, Eunice
Christopher H. Moore, Lacassine
Jennifer Batucan Olson, Lake Charles
Long Kim Lam, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam


Master of Science in Nursing
            Nursing
Laken Dnae Desonier, Cameron
Derrick F. Thibodeaux, Church Point
Joshua D. Dahlen, Creole
Kyana Brooke Burnett, DeQuincy
Garett Randall Istre, Jennings
Jessica Louise Chaumont, Kinder
Kimberly Margaret LeFrere, Lake Charles
Edward Kent Myers, Lake Charles
Dustin Seth Guillotte, New Iberia
John Michael Hall, Pineville
Timothy Joseph Dougherty, Sulphur
Logan James Keller, Sulphur


Post-Baccalaureate Certificate
            Elementary Education, Grades 1-5
Mandy Elizabeth Burger Daigle, Jennings
Mary Moresi Aleshire, Sulphur
            Multiple Levels, Grades K-12, Art Education
Taylor A. Griffen, Iowa
            Multiple Levels Gr K-12, Health and Physical Education
Marquita R. Gray, Kinder
            School Librarian
Deana Woods Paul, DeRidder,
Cynthia Ann Wright, Lake Charles,
            Secondary Education, Grades 6-12, Business Education
Brandy Nichole Ackley, Iowa,
            Special Education Mild-Moderate for Elementary Education, Grades 1-5
Erica D. Foreman LeBlanc, Gueydan

Post-Masters Certificate
            Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Sarah Elizabeth Walker, Longville
Melissa Marie Guilbeau, Lafayette
Kristina Guillory Landry, Ville Platte

Bachelor of Arts
            Art
Yiting Liu, Kai Feng, China
Xavier J. Rehder, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Michael A. DeNardo, Oviedo, Fla.
Ayumi Ogawa, Sapporo, Japan
Alan W. Myers, Grand Lake
Sean M. Hicks, Hackberry
Jessica Lea Howard, Lake Arthur
Desiree' A. Burgess, Lake Charles
Brittany N. Chretien, Lake Charles
Lindsey Katharine Johnson, Lake Charles
Lanetta Francis Lavergne, Lake Charles
Carlin Nelson McGee, Lake Charles
Kathern Peal, Lake Charles
Ivo Victor Reynolds, Lake Charles
Justin K. Krielow, Roanoke
Brittany Taylor Key, Sulphur
Joseph W. Racca, Sulphur
Shawn Seyedain-Ardabili, Houston, Texas
            Criminal Justice Online
Evelyn Sue Perry, Sulphur
            English
Megan L. Huval, Crowley
Pamela Rita Choucino, Lake Charles
Courtney Nicole Duplechin, Lake Charles
Julie C. Vaughan, Lake Charles
Danielle K. Wise, Sulphur
            Foreign Languages
Chantal Denisse Castille, Coyhaique, Chile
Brittany N. Chretien, Lake Charles
Charity P. Labby, Lake Charles
            History
Kyle L. Huval, Eunice
Addie Adele Duhon, Lake Charles
Brittany Darbonne Ardoin, Ville Platte
Ryan Scott Anderson, West Monroe
Catherine Elizabeth Dawn Johnson, Westlake
            Liberal Studies
Jennifer A. Moneaux, Delcambre
Kevin Joseph Delaney, Grand Lake
Benjamin McDaniel, Lake Charles
Dacia Ann Briley, Longville
Kalisha Anne Vital, Loreauville
Elyssa Elaine Constance, Sulphur
Megan Lynn Telles, San Antonio, Texas
            Political Science
Arnou Ardian Djumanta, Jakarta, Indonesia
Brooke Janese Harrison, Kinder
Lauren B. LeBato, Lake Charles
Cody W. Dardeau, Sulphur
Matthew Lee Mobley, Sulphur
            Sociology
Danashia A. Wilridge, Crowley
Sandra Ruth Moss, Lake Charles
Matthew Lee Mobley, Sulphur
Amber Rose Oxley, Westlake
Allison Paige Soileau, Kingwood, Texas
            Sociology Online
Helena Thomas. Chataignier
Billie J. Thibodaux. Church Point
Meegan Irene Jones. Crowley
Neah Dene' Neal. DeQuincy
Jennifer Aileen Walls. DeQuincy
Chiquita Nicole Landreaux. Gonzales
Haley R. Hebert. Gueydan
Morgan Elyse Lejeune Babineaux. Jennings
Ronshelle Morgan Arvie, Lake Charles
Leslie Marie Duhon, Lake Charles
Melissa Ann Easton, Lake Charles
Kristie Miller Eisen, Lake Charles
Amanda Rochel Papion, Lake Charles
Meredith K. Marcotte, Sulphur
Macy L. Leday, Ville Platte
Brenda L. Hansen, Chesterbrook, Pa.
Roselin Kaough Bellard, Houston, Texas
William Stafford Morian, Jasper, Texas

Bachelor of General Studies
            General Studies
Kyle M. Labrucherie, Livermore, Calif.
Jackson Gooch, Delta, Canada
Michael Robert Sullivan, Arvada, Colo.
James Allen Kudrecki, Calumet City, Ill.
Seho Kim, Busan, Korea, Republic of
Vy Hong Anh Nguyen, Alexandria
Kacee L. Tate, Alexandria
Donovan Jessie Ardoin, Basile
Frederick J. White, Benton
Crystal G. Sawyer, DeQuincy
Kayla L. Vezina, DeQuincy
Tate R. Woodard, DeQuincy
Erin Elizabeth Bradley, DeRidder
Lisa Ann Gray, DeRidder
Skylar R. Dyer, Elizabeth
Callie B. Lee, Florien
Brooke Elizabeth Chauvin, Franklin
JoAnna P. Bearb, Grand Chenier
Christopher Garett Billiot, Grand Lake
Ivie Alvin Stewart, Houma
Ashley T. Pousson, Iota
Chance James Curlee, Iowa
Daniel Glenn Hennigan, Iowa
Anaise  Doucet, Jennings
Justine Andree Gunnell, Jennings
Jenee R. Pierre, Jennings
Briana D. Harmon, Kinder
Kailey A. Istre, Kinder
Tamela LaShawn Lee, Kinder
Jereon R. McGilvery, Lafayette
Sarah L. Breaux, Lake Charles
John David Broussard, Lake Charles
Richard B. Chenvert, Lake Charles
Mariann S. Clemons, Lake Charles
Delmelia LaQueen Craft, Lake Charles
Camille N. Dorsey, Lake Charles
Hang Ok Cho Fontane, Lake Charles
Brandi N. January, Lake Charles
Mary Etta Johnson, Lake Charles
Kellie Lambert, Lake Charles
Maggie Kaitlin Elter LeBouef, Lake Charles
Sheronda Lynell Lewis, Lake Charles
Kelsey Renee Morgan, Lake Charles
Adrianne Celeste Parker, Lake Charles
Kyle J. Peterson, Lake Charles
Morgan L. Rhorer, Lake Charles
Joshua Heath Sarvaunt, Lake Charles
Sheila Slaughter, Lake Charles
Ashley N. Stanley, Lake Charles
Jamal I. Taylor, Lake Charles
Latricia J. Thierry, Lake Charles
Frank Jason Thomas, Lake Charles
Stefani Begnaud Thomas, Lake Charles
Veronica Lynn Williams, Lake Charles
Katelyn J. James, Leesville
Katelyn LeAnn Landry, Leesville
Joshua A. Powell, Merryville
Lauren A. Sylvester, New Iberia
Destiny D. Jennings, New Orleans
Jason Shane Stalsby, Oakdale
Jillian Kate Carrier, Oberlin
Kristen Borel Arnold, Patterson
Lauren Marie Buller, Ragley
Alexandra E. Knox, Ragley
Deonte R. Thompson, Shreveport
Chad N. Poe, Simpson
Carroll Caillouet, Sulphur
Kaitlin Marie Desselle, Sulphur
Macy Lee Dulany, Sulphur
Len Keith Lemelle, Sulphur
Hillary Ann Smith, Sulphur
Teresa Ann Piletere Istre, Vinton
Alexis Renee Benoit, Westlake
Heather M. Langley, Westlake
Daleigh Fossler, Beatrice, Neb.
Bijay  Syangbo, Bagmati, Nepal
Kaelyn N. Thompson, Houston, Texas
Garrett Lee Williamson, Kirbyville, Texas
Erin Danielle Webb, Port Arthur, Texas


Bachelor of Music
            Music
Wava Christine McClain, Lake Charles
Kathleen Alexis Evans, Sulphur

Bachelor of Science
            Agricultural Sciences
Carlin K. LeDoux, DeRidder
Trinity William Cline, Grand Lake
Lauren Elizabeth Neal, Houma
Cody R. Verret, Lacassine
Corey Glaude, Lafayette
Candra L. Chapman, Lake Arthur
David J. Bellard, Lake Charles
Brett Micheal Gouldburn, Lake Charles
Rusty K. Bell, Leblanc
Marleeta L. DeClouette, Oberlin
Shelby LeeAnn Kadrovich, Pitkin
Samuel Patrick Peterson, Rosepine
Seth J. Duhon, Sulphur
Samuel L. Winston, Vidalia
Preston A. Kizer, Karnes City, Texas
Derek G. Koch, Lumberton, Texas
Alexis Shae Kelton, Spring, Texas
            Athletic Training
Justin B. Landry, Lacassine
Rikkie Lyn Fernandez, Westlake
            Biological Science
Xiao Xu, Xi'An, China
Ross Hunter Bland, Lake Charles
Garrett P. Broussard, Lake Charles
Amanda Claire Bryan, Lake Charles
Alexander S. Jordan, Lake Charles
Tiffney D. Myrick, Lake Charles
Janie E. Theriot, Lake Charles
Kathryn Olivia Zimmerman, Lake Charles
Donavan S. Tietje, Roanoke
Erica Danelle Sonnier, Sulphur
Allison Rebecca Fusilier, Ville Platte
            Biology Education, Grades 6-12 Concentration
Lyndsey Jordan LeBlanc, Lake Charles
            Chemistry
Cobie DeMond Davis, Lake Charles
Sydney B. Horne, Lake Charles
Brent Joseph Lambert, Lake Charles
            Early Childhood Education – Grades PK-3
Jordan M. Bellard, Carencro
Jessica Kaye Ford, DeRidder
Chelsie J. Rogers, Delcambre
Lindsey Kate Leger, Iota
Kelsey L. Cyr, Iowa
Brittany Ann Tyree, Iowa
Tanyua L. Vincent, Iowa
Hailey Mariah Whittington, Kinder
Felicia Richelle Burgess Morris, Lake Charles
Grace Delayne Piatt, Lake Charles
Holly D. Duplechin, Sulphur
Gretchen F. Wild, Welsh
            Elementary Education – Grades 1-5
Heather Daye Williams, Elton
Cammie M. Benoit, Holmwood
Mary E. Cooper, Lake Arthur
Emily P. Dupin, Lake Charles
Alex Lane Hebert, Lake Charles
Ashley Marie Robinson, Lake Charles
Savannah Alexin Young, Lake Charles
Denessa M. Fontenot, Oakdale
Jessica Leigh Turner, Pitkin
Andrea R. Schroeder Arroyo, Sulphur
Brandi Gaye Pickett, Sulphur
Ashley Michelle Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Health and Human Perform, General
Tristan A. Joynes, Hamilton, Bermuda
Marissa Sanders, Willimantic, Conn.
Chela M. Lack, Anacoco
Kaitlyn Sue Jeter, Benton
Keylon M. Bruno, Carencro
Melanie Raychelle Clark-Jackson, DeQuincy
Robin R. Deshotel, Evangeline
Jordan Beasley, Lafayette
Courtney Nekale Armstead, Lake Charles
Brandon J. Broussard, Lake Charles
Meagan Renee' Chapman, Lake Charles
Malora Beth Coleman, Lake Charles
Allison Elizabeth-Renee Cursey, Lake Charles
Katelyn P. Doyle, Lake Charles
Jimmie R. Griffin, Lake Charles
Livingston De'Ray Hamilton, Lake Charles
Jamecia Dionne Jones, Lake Charles
Andrew LaFosse, Lake Charles
Ryan Paul Patin, Lake Charles
Laura Marie White, Lake Charles
Allison E. Williams, Sulphur
Katie Lynn Breazeale, Baytown, Texas
Shaundrea  Boulden, Houston, Texas
Tyler W. Horn, Kirbyville, Texas

Health and Physical Education, Grades K-12
Jordan Paul Sammons, Pleuna, Kan.
Amanda G. Wicke, Creole
Regan M. Broussard, Delcambre
Micah P. Rasberry, Hathaway
Courtney C. Chaisson, Jennings
Lindsey Louise Miller Simar, Jennings
Kimberly J. Kennedy, Lake Charles
Brittany Martarona Nunez, Longville
Colby R. Schexnider, Reeves
Amber Nicole Case, Sulphur
Connor Scott Lloyd, Marshall, Texas

Mathematical Sciences
Mikalyn Trace Brown, DeQuincy
Disha H. Chadderwala, Lake Charles
Drew M. Hood, Lake Charles
Dhiraj Gharana, Kathmandu, Nepal

Medical Laboratory Science
Cody Allen Hanchey, DeRidder
Jessica Lynn LeJeune, DeRidder
Kevin Scott Marcantel, Oberlin
Stephanie Graffagnini Foreman, Pine Prairie
Stephanie Layne Rockco, Walker
Sujata Joshi, Kathmandu, Nepal
Tien Thuy Nguyen, Vung Tau, Vietnam

Natural Resource Conservation Management
Colt C. Reeves, Mittie
Ian Timothy David, Ville Platte

Nutrition and Food Sciences
Courtney A. Fruge, Lake Charles
Tracy Lynn Watler, Lake Charles

Psychology
Adrienne C. Andrus, Basile
Bethany Kaitlin Geiger, Eunice
Arianna M. Leger, Eunice
John Wesley LeJeune, Hathaway
Todd Keagon Miller, Jennings
Misty Dawn Morris, Lafayette
Alisha L. Beasley, Lake Charles
Jordin N. Brocato, Lake Charles
Adam Cowie, Lake Charles
Hayden T. Doucet, Lake Charles
Joseph G. Hacker, Lake Charles
Valerie Lynn Hoffpauir, Lake Charles
Yosha Cheri Lawrence, Lake Charles
Bianca R. Augustine, Leonville
Brooke A. Gilmore, Sugartown
Haley C. Lyons, Frisco, Texas
Gage Nicole Ibeck, Mauriceville, Texas
Shelby Dale Johnson, Orange, Texas

Radiologic Sciences
Amanda Lynn Viator LaFleur, Lake Charles
Donna Kaye Hodgkinson, Orange, Texas
Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Accounting
Jacqueline Latrice Robertson, Palm Springs, Calif.
Leonardo Antonio Chavez Silva, Quito, Ecuador
Linea Elaine Williams, Manchester, Jamaica
Mynika Shondrell Latson, Alexandria
Jeni Lynn Cormier, Cameron
Krysta Leigh Cotton, Iowa
Matthew F. Carter, Jennings
Ashley A. Campbell, Lake Charles
Sheila B. Cook, Lake Charles
Sydney Rochelle Guidry, Lake Charles
Kristen Michelle Homan, Lake Charles
Kevin Maurice Dorn, Pineville
Erica M. Griffin, Ragley
Courtney R. Young, Reeves
Kade Rogers Martin, Simpson
Aleks A. Duhon, Sulphur
Garrett B. McCain, Sulphur
Jeremy Allen Ellender, Westlake
Clyde James Gafford, Westlake
Ami C. Briscoe Snell, Westlake 
Yu-Wen Huang, Kaoshing, Taiwan
Rina S. Momin, Nederland, Texas
Kelsie N. Greenough, Santa Fe, Texas
Glory Okoro, Ikeja, Nigeria (awarded posthumously)
Thao Thi Tran, An Giang, Vietnam
Hien Thao Thu Nguyen, Da Nang, Vietnam
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice
Stephen Patrick Benoit, Crowley
Garrett Todd Sullivan, DeQuincy
Toree Lashay Jones, DeRidder
Sara Dawn Roy, Grand Chenier
Samuel B. Johnston, Grand Lake
John P. LeBleu, Iowa
Nicholas L. Smith, Lafayette
Luci M. Durio, Lake Charles
Paul George Guillory, Lake Charles
Michael C. Manuel, Lake Charles
Seth S. Tilley, Lake Charles
Chelsea R. Norwood, Reeves
Matthew H. Hardy, Sulphur

Criminal Justice Online
Jonathan Jose Torres, Ocala, Fla.
Jeremy L. McClain, DeRidder
Adrian Laterricka Willis, Eunice
Trinity David Adams, Hessmer
Victoria E. Jeffers, Iowa
Danielle G. Stracener, Jennings
Ashley Marie Taylor, Lafayette
Amanda Kae Hale, Lake Charles
Angela Nicole Mathieu, Lake Charles
Ebony Elishia Guidry, Opelousas
Gabriella A. Stevens, Rosepine
Lindsey Yarnell Mouton, Scott
Mindy L. Kourtney, Singer
Jason Pike Guillory, Ville Platte
Karli Ann Cherry, Buna, Texas

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Computer Science
Michael G. Redlich, Eunice
Jeremy J. Biagas, Lake Charles
Anna K. Hileman, Lake Charles
Colton Patrick LaRocca, Lake Charles
Teri Katherine Stark, Shreveport
Dakota M. Bailey, Sulphur
Sanjaya  Dhakal, Biratnagar, Nepal
Dhiraj  Gharana, Kathmandu, Nepal

Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Engineering
Andrew B. LeJeune, Iota
Wesley E. Brown, Lake Charles
Keisha Ramona Christian, Lake Charles
Christopher Michael Eisen, Lake Charles
Skyler E. Hantz, Lake Charles
Philip Roger Hedlesky, Lake Charles
Blake Scott Johnson, Lake Charles
Jennifer R. Myers, Lake Charles
Cindi Dorene L Richard, Lake Charles
Nicole Ann Royer, Lake Charles
Mocheng Wang, Lake Charles
Benny L. Nero, Leonville
Justin Lee Leger, Sulphur
Jade A. Richard, Sulphur
Blake E. Sanner, Sulphur
Jilesh Sthapit, Kathmandu, Nepal
Chiemela A. Amuta, Ikeja, Nigeria
Nzube Azubuike Igboekwe, Lagos State, Nigeria

Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Engineering Technology
John B. Benoit, Lake Charles
Kenrick Payton Cormier, Lake Charles
Corey Jordan Couvillion, Lake Charles
Michael Jared LeMelle, Lake Charles
Reginald Keith Jones, Mossville
Quinton George Dussett, New Orleans
Ryan R. Soileau, Welsh
Tanni M. Nge, Sugarland, Texas

Bachelor of Science in Finance
Finance
Wenguang  Jiang, Zheng Zhou, China
Wade P. Puckett, Lake Charles
Jacob C. Rafferty, Lake Charles
Brittany A. Michael, Singer
Nicole Constant Watkins, Welsh
Rina S. Momin, Nederland,Texas
Daniel Erwin Homann, The Woodlands, Texas
Glory Okoro, Ikeja, Nigeria (awarded posthumously)
Hien Thao Thu Nguyen, Da Nang, Vietnam                                     

Bachelor of Science in General Business
General Business Administration
Xavier D. Glover, Breaux Bridge
La'Dre D. Roberts, Cecilia
Jared M. Causey, DeRidder
Robert J. McCown, Iowa
Manelik  Berlanga, Lake Charles
Ashley S. Jenkins, Lake Charles
Megan Leigh Hanchey, Sulphur
Benjamin Hall McDonald, Sulphur
Melissa Parish, Sulphur
Christopher Trey Soileau, Ville Platte
Kaitlyn Paige LeBlanc, Welsh
Namita  Bhusal, Kathmandu, Nepal
Anastasia Surkova, Rostov-Ou-Dou, Russia
Megan Marie McCallon, Buna, Texas
Christina Ann Spaulding, Kirkland, Wash.

Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
Mass Communication
McKayla Jo Fountain, Creole
Kaci L. Mueller, DeQuincy
Ariah A. Davis, Lafayette
Haleigh L. Portinause, Lake Charles
Jacob Allen Terracina, Lake Charles
Levi Cole Powell, Longville
Carly Danae' Fuselier, Oberlin
Katherine Nicole McCartney, Sulphur
Jordan Nikole Tinker, Sulphur
Kendria DeNae Lafleur, Ville Platte
August A. Onken, Welsh
Shelby L. Huffman, Westlake
Diana Georgiana Pirciu, Pitesti, Romania
Tugce Gunter, Istanbul, Turkey
Corey R. Greineisen, Dickinson, Texas

Bachelor of Science in Management
Management
Juliette M. Miller, Crowley
Charles A. Daggett, Elton
Blaise Conner Bellard, Eunice
Randi Brooke Johnson, Eunice
Robert Thomas Chandler, Gonzales
Devin P. Abshire, Lake Charles
George Warren Bujol, Lake Charles
Heather Ann Clark, Lake Charles
Indya S. Malvo, Lake Charles
Connie W. Newlin, Lake Charles
Nicholas R. Powell, Lake Charles
Silas G. Washington, Lake Charles
Everett A. Ellefsen, Madisonville
Kyle Joseph Bourgeois, Sulphur
Zachary W. Smith, Sulphur
Kamon J. Ange, Westlake
Bipul  Simkhada, Kathmandu, Nepal
Sweta  Shrestha, Narayangarh, Nepal
Claudia Andreea  Nenu, Stefanesti, Romania
Jasmine Lasha Webb Dallas, Texas
Antoine F. Everett, Richmond, Texas

Bachelor of Science in Marketing
Marketing
Samantha L. Peters, Lake Charles
Tammara R. Richard, Opelousas
Jack A. Nelson, Bastrop, Texas
Vu Tan Doan, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Dillan D. Rainwater, Lake Charles

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Nursing
Jennifer Celine Fontenot, Basile
Erin Beth Ortego, Basile
Kendra Calais Kelly, Carencro
Brittany Dawn Howell, DeRidder
Taylor Nicole Tucker Maricle, DeRidder
Katelyn Claire Regan, Egan
Thien Phuoc Tran, Harvey
Alaina M. Muffoletto, Jeanerette
Caroline Elise Doucet, Jennings
Vandi B. Stockman, Jonesville
Jacob A. Champagne, Kaplan
Katie Ann Musselman, Kinder
Lindsay Nicole Unkel, Kinder
Courtney Nicole Priola, Lacassine
Amber Renee Dean, Lafayette
Susanna G. Doland, Lake Arthur
Michelle Renee Boseley, Lake Charles
Stephanie Brooke Cotton, Lake Charles
Emma Camille Fuselier, Lake Charles
Brenda Clair Hebert, Lake Charles
Nicole Marie John, Lake Charles
Alyssa Renae LeDoux, Lake Charles
Daniel L. Miller, Lake Charles
Emily Joyce Moran, Lake Charles
Emily A. O'Banion, Lake Charles
Cari Allison Orgeron, Lake Charles
Matthew T. Ostafin, Lake Charles
Jared Paul Primeaux, Lake Charles
Rezalynn M. Syed, Lake Charles
Chandra Latrice Thibodeaux, Lake Charles
Alexis N. White, Lake Charles
Molli Rebecca Duplechin, Mamou
Darshawna Nicole Paul, New Iberia
Rachel Leigh Ann Johnson, Oakdale
Lexie Renee' Soileau, Opelousas
Leah N. Broussard, Rayne
Lane A. Clavier, Sulphur
Kayla Stogner Lindgren, Sulphur
Ashli E. McKnight, Sulphur
Elaine A. Van Dyke, Sulphur
Meghan Alice Penn, Ville Platte
Ashia S. Boxie, Vinton
Erika Elizabeth Darbonne Findley, Vinton
Christopher Martin Arceneaux, Welsh
Lacy Jaye Hanks, Welsh
Leah Elizabeth Moore, Welsh
Kiersten N. Onken, Welsh
Ashliegh Kay Myers, Westlake
Kristen Marie Carroll, Youngsville
Randy U. Mira, Bislig, Philippines
Corey Scott Huckabay, Orange, Texas
Valerie Christine Reynolds, Vidor, Texas

Nursing Online
Jasmine Gil, Carencro
Amanda Lemoine Shanks, Elton
Jonnie Lynn Kyle Bonvillain, Houma
Kacie Smith, Krotz Springs
Neil Maurice Manuel, Lake Charles
Joshua Martin, Lake Charles
Joni K. Acclis Noel, Opelousas
Nathan Shane French, Rosepine
Jacob Levi Waldmeier, Sulphur

Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
Paralegal Studies
Olivia J. Fontenot, Elton
Susette A. Duplechin, Lake Charles
Jourdan Skylar Fruge, Lake Charles

Associate of General Studies
General Studies
Ken'Yonna D. Moses, Angie
Jill Suzanne Farris, DeRidder
Michelle M. Wilson, DeRidder
Jessica Kourtney Hebert, Grand Lake
David James Hollier, Jennings
Izahia J. Carter, Lafayette
Saidi M. Woods, Lake Arthur
Kellie Lambert, Lake Charles 
Amanda H. Simon, Lake Charles
Dianna Ledoux Thibodeaux, Lake Charles
Frank Jason Thomas, Lake Charles
Katelyn Le Ann Landry, Leesville
Destanie A. Gonzales, Maurice
Joni Rayelle Drake, Mermentau
Ashley Artis Martin, Oberlin
Bailey A. Branton, Opelousas
Donna Jean Cluse, Scott
Carroll Caillouet, Sulphur
Kevin Scott O'Neal, Sulphur
Nicholas W. Johnson, Welsh
Kamon J. Ange, Westlake
Amber Rose Oxley, Westlake
Virginia Rachelle Mann, Baltimore, Md.
Navi Marie Starkey, Tyler, Texas

Associate of Science in Computer Information
Computer Information Technology
Jonathan G. Prudhomme, DeRidder                                                  

Associate of Science in Engineering
Engineering Technology
Brooks Joseph Broussard, Abbeville
Corey Jordan Couvillion, Lake Charles
Kirby Allan Freehling, Lake Charles
Ty Sebree Griffen, Lake Charles
Daniel S. Lee, Lake Charles
Michael C. Mathieu, Lake Charles
Morgan J. Fruge, Elton

Associate of Science in Nursing
Nursing
Megan Frances Milliron, Opelika, Ala.
Brittany Bouley, Breaux Bridge
Paiton Renee Andrepont, DeQuincy
Tyler Ray Trosclair, Eunice
Lexi Elizabeth Hagen, Hayes
Melissa Ann Warner, Jennings
Erica Dawn Chaumont, Kinder
Jessica Johnson Guillot, Lacassine
Danette Marie Beard, Lake Arthur
Linzy Rae Trahan Miller, Lake Arthur
Stacy Lynn Rabalais, Lake Arthur
Laura Kay Alpha, Lake Charles
Luke Aaron Grimmett, Lake Charles
Crystal Kathy L Hawkins, Lake Charles
Jenny Michelle Maneille, Lake Charles
Kathryn E. Strum Oliver, Lake Charles
Tulonna M. Oliver, Lake Charles
Libbie C. Rhodes, Lake Charles
Malia Marie Mitchem Richardson, Lake Charles
Micah A. Williams, Lake Charles
Richard G. Zimmerman, Lake Charles
Lauren Elizabeth Vallery, Longview
Kristi Loretta LaFleur, New Iberia
Katherine Klair Miller, New Iberia
Elizabeth Clare Walker, Rayne
Melanie D. Evers, Sulphur
Mary Ryan Sohoski Tinnel, Beaumont, Texas