Skip to main content
Learn More

McNeese Holds Fall Commencement

McNeese Holds Fall Commencement

Dr. Jeanne Daboval, provost and vice president for academic and student affairs at McNeese State University, conferred degrees on 756 students at the university's fall commencement at 10 a.m. Saturday, Dec. 15, at Burton Coliseum.
           
Fall 2012 graduates are:
 
Education Specialist
 
Educational Leadership: Patricia M. Reder, Lake Charles.
 
Master of Arts
 
English: Mandy R. Comeaux Hatman, Carencro; Kelly Laura Chase, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Psychology: Kimberly Anne Miranda, Lafayette; Keri Nicole Theriot, Walter Gregory Young, Lake Charles; Gina Strate, New Roads; Kathryn Renee Wilson, Oakdale; Julie Renee Duval, Ragley; Kaycie Ann Frey, Britni Lee Page, Sulphur.
 
Master of Arts in Teaching
 
Elementary Education Grades 1-5: Danielle Elizabeth Daigle, Iowa; Rachel Ann Alcantara, Stacey Lynell Chisholm, Morgan Danielle Darby, Toni Bower Goodwin, Lake Charles; Kaitlin M. Duplechin, Mamou; Amanda Lynn Daniels Hoffpauir-Huguley, Melinda Rae Smith Welch-Jackson, Sulphur.
Secondary Education Grades 6-12: Rebecca Marie Robichaux, Kinder; Megan Anne Ferguson, Nicholas I. Johnson, Lake Charles; Julia Lynn VanDyke, Sulphur.
Special Education Mild-Moderate Grades 1-12: Jessie Sarah Brian, DeRidder.
 
Master of Business Administration
 
Business Administration: Christina L. Landry, Franklin; Cayla Rose Johnston, Iowa; Kimberly Ann Jacobs Carrere, John Derrick Cathey, Christopher Daniel Kuhn, Melissa Ann LeBlanc, Cheng Fei Li, Syntel Ramone Vallier, Lake Charles; Edwin B. Koenck, Leesville; Ashley F. Greene, Patterson; Kristina Messina, Springfield, Tenn.; Quy Van Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Hang Thanh Le, Hanoi, Vietnam; Loc Duc Nguyen, Vinh Phu Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.
 
Master of Education
 
Curriculum and Instruction: Stephanie Gale Mellen, DeRidder.
Education Technology Leadership: Maxia F. Hutchinson, Abbeville; Rhodonna Lachella' Bernard, Crowley; Jennifer J. Roberts, Lake Charles; Phyllis Norris Guidry, New Iberia; Brandy Lynn Armistead Hearnsberger, Sulphur.
Educational Leadership: Stacey Aleece Sarver, Anacoco; Donnie R. Love, Baton Rouge; Ashley Jeanne Johnson, Crowley; Jaclyn Marcantel Ware, DeQuincy; Sharon Lee, Rose V.D. Singleton, DeRidder; Erica M. Williams, Eunice; Melanie Dai Brady, April L. Fruge,
Kinder; James Samuel Guillory, Lacey Elizabeth Richey, Carmen Demetre Robinson, Lake Charles; Stephanie Leigh Fruge, Sulphur.
School Counseling: Brandy Anne Malcolm, Lafayette; Megan Nicole Higginbotham, Samona Agnes Lastrapes-Narcisse, Lake Charles; Mary Grace Caraway, Welsh; Erin Miranda Davis Blocker, Newton, Texas.
Special Education: Daniel James Young, Eunice.
 
Master of Engineering
 
Engineering: Anpeng  He, Hang Zhou, China; Puxuan Li, Shanghai, China; Xiaohui Tang, Zhengzhou, China; Bhanu Sravani Ganti, Mohammed Nadeem Syed, Hyderabad, India; Christopher Lance Wheat, Oakdale; Ha Doan Nhat Ngo, Da Nang, Vietnam.
 
Master of Science
 
Environmental and Chemical Sciences: Shilpa  Pothu, Abhilash Ramasahayam, Hanamkonda, India; Keerthi Nandan Vuppala, Hyderabad, India; Chandrakanth Mallu, Mahabubnagar, India; Naveen Kumar Gai, Sandeep Pallerla, Warangal, India; Chad L. Vallee, Elton; Danielle Renee Fruge, Lake Arthur; Elver Marie Malbrough, Rebecca McGuire McElfresh, Lake Charles; Francesca Lee Procell, Zwolle; Jonathan M. Smith, Austin, Texas; Benjamin Seth Claybaker, Marlin, Texas; Aron Aldredge Terry-Yellott, Orange, Texas.
Health and Human Performance: Ciara M. Conlon, Saratoga, Calif.; Joon Young Hong, Won-Ju, Korea, Republic of; Abigail C. Swan, Baton Rouge; Sloane E. Churchman, Joshua C. Tate, Lake Charles; Danielle Murray, Marksville; Hailey E. Crawford, Alexis Darnell
Motley, Oakdale; Tara Lynn Duplichain, Rayne; Courtney Joy Hawkins, Mark Allen Karish, Sulphur; Charles E. Jackson, Tallulah; Erin Elizabeth Dunaway, Tunica, Miss.; Katie Flentge, Belton, Texas; Katherine A. Yost, Dauas, Texas; Eman Olyie Naghavi, Katy, Texas; Caitlin J.
White, Norfolk, Va.
Instructional Technology: Ruoxi Yuan, Hejei, China; Xiaoxiao Feng, Luoyang, China; Nomica Rochelle Guillory, Iowa; Donna Jean Carroll, Kinder; Patrick George Eustis, Lydia Lenora Larce, Susan Gail Salvo, Joel R. Staves, Sullivan Turner, Lake Charles.
Mathematical Sciences: Shiv  Kumar, Delhi, India; Rahul Reddy Morthala, Hyderbad, India; Shawri Dell Landry, Erath.
 
Master of Science in Nursing
 
Nursing: Deavon Alisha Cormier Peterson, Breaux Bridge; Tracie Lyn Monk, Elmer; Natalie Angelle Tate, Kaplan; Angela Kaye Capello, Martin Daniel Castillo, Brian James Credeur, Krystle Marie Diaz, Sherrie Capri Eakin, Bobby James Fontenot, Hannah Leigh Grogan, Barbara Gail LeDay, Megan Page LeBlanc McAtee, Lake Charles; Sarah Elizabeth Walker, Longville; Linda Palmer Showers, New Orleans; Kasim Chaudhry, Jennifer Anne Ishmael, Amanda Jo Minick, Beaumont, Texas; Missy Jo Campbell, Kountze, Texas; Kevin Gene Morgan, Orange, Texas.

Bachelor of Arts
 
Art: Sarah Rose Lonthier, Grand Lake; Kelly A. Castille, Amanda L. Fallon, Jennifer Alice Foster, Matthew T. Martin, Lake Charles; Amber C. Corliss, Oakdale; Pamela Jackson Taylor, Singer; Kimberly Meagan Green, Michel A. Villamil, Sulphur; Pankaj Khadka, Kathmandu, Nepal; Emily Dawn Cutrer, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Benjamin J. Lawrence, Lakenheath, United Kingdom.
Art Education: Dedie M. Authement, Sulphur.
Art Education-Grades K-12: Chelsea L. Semb, Sulphur.
Communication Studies: Austin G. Granger, DeRidder; Paul E. Benoit, Lake Charles.
English: Brittany A. Boyett, Chelsea O. Mouton, Lake Charles; Jordan Leigh Gremillion, Sulphur; Adrienne L. Minor, Beaumont, Texas.
English Education-Grades 6-12: Alyssa G. Moreau, Eunice; Karla Sonnier, Lake Charles; Brittany Diane Rhodes Norwood, Sulphur; Amanda Lee Broussard, Westlake.
Government: Daniel Clayton Dufour, Kinder; Alec D. Savoie, Lafayette; Stephanie Kaye Guillory, Lake Charles.
History: Stephanie C. Suarez, Sulphur.
Liberal Studies: Keristian D. Edwards, Eunice; Kelly J. St. Germain, Hathaway; Nicole Janelle Hufstedler, Iowa; Kacey Renee Edgar, Jennings; Amanda Christine Kizziah, Kinder; Heather Christine Louviere, Lacassine; Margaret Elaine Eiselstein, Sarah M. Fagnant, Lauren Olivia Prosser, Caroline M. Yokubaitis, Lake Charles; Chase Aaron Henagan, Shreveport; Eric James Daigle, Rebecca B. Johnson, John Eric Pharis, Sulphur.
Social Studies Education-Grades 6-12: Dorien M. Fontenot, Ville Platte.
Sociology: Krystal Karlentha Johnson, Alexandria; Whitney Nikohle Franques, Crowley; Kolicia Elkiandra Carr, Glenmora; Kristy A. Kramer, Iowa; Ashley L. Jones, Jackson; Taura M. Austin, Tung D. Doan, Gwendelen Duhon Peters Dugas, Tracy Ann Marks, Lake Charles; Sean Daniel Barron, Sulphur; Maria A. Riggins, Vinton; Crystal Michelle Letman, Beaumont, Texas.
Sociology Online: Felicia C. McGhee, Baton Rouge; Jennifer Louise Miller, Gueydan; Joel Thomas Daugherty, Melinda Kay Kramer Pedro, Natalie Michele Smith, Jennifer Katherine Wainwright, Lake Charles; Kayla Christen Query, New Braunfels, Texas.
 
Bachelor of General Studies
 
General Studies: Linda Louise Ferguson Glasgow, Snellville, Ga.; Krystal Joy Zavala, Arabi; Latoya G. Howze, Basile; Clyde Zoe Bruce, Baton Rouge; Brittany Willa Daigle, Bell City; Christina Lane Boudreaux, Big Lake; Raphelle D. Turner, Boyce; Kayla Ann Hay, Cameron; Tracey Conner Barbe, Creole; Amanda Leigh Benoit, Crowley; Kelly Suzanne Cupstid, Katie R. Haley, DeQuincy; Brittany M. Pridgen, DeRidder; Champlain J. Babin, Donaldsonville; James Michael Gray, Dry Creek; Callie A. Bellon, Elton; Scott Kelly Backstrom, Erath; Caroline Marie Brown, Tyson John Perry, Quitin J. Soileau, Eunice; Sandi H. Rodriguez, Gray; Jenna M. LaBouve, Hathaway; Brittany Kay Stewart, Iowa; Mandy Elizabeth Guyton, Brenda B. Young, Jennings; Hannah E. Williams, Keithville; Kayla R. Fontenot, Kandyce Dawn Trobaugh Richard, Kinder; Tyler John Harbourt, Lafayette; Jessica Lea Howard, Lake Arthur; Alexander Ross Armand, Kelly E. Armentor, Taura M. Austin, Dion Lee Bordelon, Judith Lynn Milliman Burton, Pasqualina Denise Charles, Donna Michelle Criner, Jalin Michelle DuRousseau, Kaleisha R. Edwards, Todd Aaron Fontenot, Lucas Wayne Gober, Steven D. Hoffpauir, Evan Michael Kingsley, Alexandra Danyel Kurth, Kelsey Berryhill LaFleur, Linda Thompson LeBlanc, Yan Yu Meng, Samuel K. Moss, Jennifer Leah Pete, Lori Antoinette Richardson, Lisa Renae Royster Shelton, Justin N. Smith, Leila E. Soileau, Jaclyn Marie Stephens, Paige A. Tate, Shanelle L. Woods, Lake Charles; Renny Stanford Weber, Norco; Graham S. Muller, Jessica Lynn Sam, Ronette Nicole Sam, Opelousas; Tyler Aristed Sanders, Patterson; Kendra M. Wells, Port Allen; Katelynn R. Goodman, Amy Lee Locklin, Ragley; Erika Elizabeth Billiot, Rayne; Maghon Nicole Conner, Roanoke; Kaitlin Brooke Thomas Hardy, Elisa Waterbury Holliday, Rosepine; Amy McKeivier Bearden, Katie Blaire Brown, Traci Lynn Campbell, Kaye E. Elder, Fallon Ardette Fisher, Amy Carol Price Fontenot, Amberlee Jade Kron, Morgan G. LeDoux, David T. Little, Sulphur; Jonathan Travis Moorman, Tioga; Johnathan Heath Collins, Westlake; Dana Elizabeth German, Charleston, S.C.; Robert L. Cherry, Buna, Texas; Cristin Ally Posey, Devine, Texas; Robert Hamilton Dale, Mara Meagan Heidemann, Houston, Texas; David P. Brown, Humble, Texas; Mitchell Dean Kimberling, Matagorda, Texas; Seth M. Thomas, Orange, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Music Education
 
Music Education-Vocal Grades K-12: Analynn E. Sober, Lake Charles.
 
Bachelor of Science
 
Agricultural Sciences: Macie L. Pitre, Basile; Ryan S. Cary, Meghan E. Guillory, Elton; Barrett Joseph Hebert, Grand Chenier; Courtney Blair Hanks, Iota; Laura M. Bruchhaus, Iowa; Hannah J. Landry, Jennings; Steven A. Bordelon, Lake Arthur; Kay'Sea L. Johnson, Lake Charles; Rene Paul Dandry, New Orleans; Jacob Wayne Smith, Oberlin; Brandon M. Pelt, Pitkin; Jeremy R. Mouton, Scott; Dylan P. Reames, St. Francisville; Garet L. Berry, Vinton; Jason Leon Thomas, Benton, Ark.; Lionel Brown, Natchez, Miss.; Aimee Brooke Schlesinger, Bridge City, Texas; Jared C. Crafton, Southlake, Texas; Shalyn Renee McBroom, Kyle T. Rich, Vidor, Texas.
Biological Science: Sara Elizabeth Flegel, Vancouver, Canada; Halie Lauren Blanchard, Hathaway; Megan F. Ange, Andrew E. Bradberry, Donovan M. Cormier, Gregory David Ferguson, Meagan M. Steward, Lake Charles; Raiyawna S. Gatlin, Shreveport.
Biology Education-Grades 6-12: Natalie J. Pritchett Ray, Westlake.
Business Education-Grades 6-12: Kari Lynn Courville Wall, Denham Springs; Suzette Renee' Cormier, Lake Charles; Beau C. Montou, Oakdale.
 
Chemistry: Jessica Suzanne Austin, Fayetteville, Ark.; Gabrielle L. Basone, Lake Charles; John David Crafton, Ragley; Darrell Rochelle Morgan, Houston, Texas.
Clinical Laboratory Science: Samantha A. Guillory, Hayes; Victoria Trahan Avery, Christopher John Gibbs, Kayla Sittig, Lake Charles; Coral Suwal, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Laxmi Thapa, Bharatpur, Nepal; Saluja Shrestha, Sweta Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal.
Early Childhood Education-Grades PK-3: Jade Michelle Pickering, DeQuincy; Kathleen Massie Morvan, DeRidder; Evan Guidry Hebert, Grand Lake; Courtney L. Ashby, Faith Tillman Hile, Lake Charles; Emily L. Bolin, Lake Charles; Ashbrooke G. Hogan, Emily D. Louviere, Tessi Jo Royer, Toni Lauren VanAsselberg, Sulphur; Candice Leigh Maples, Vinton; Gidget Marie Henning, Welsh; Ayshin Girthea Vasser, Fort Worth, Texas.
Elementary Education Grades 1-5: Lori Beth Shove Denison, Hackberry; Amanda West Gentry, Kristen Cardone George, Paige Elizabeth Huffer, Jessica Cherie Norsworthy, Gwen M. Leblanc Parrish, Melissa A. Wylie, Lake Charles; Kathryn Austen Forrester, Longville; Stephanie Marie Hebert, Ragley; Megan M. Aleshire, Sulphur; Cara Lee Granger, Nicole R. Walker, Vinton; Jennifer Lynn Hooper, Westlake; Sara M. Hudler, Mesquite, Texas.
Family and Consumer Sciences: Chandler M. Cole, Jeanerette; Jasmine S. Lavan, LaTosha Coney Mouton, Lindsey Michel Weaver Williams, Lake Charles; Ledell Funchess, Alexis C. Standberry, Opelousas; Laura Marie Perry, Vinton; Elicia Ann Armstrong Sanders, Westlake; Casie Ada Addington, Whiteville.
Health and Human Performance, General: Fionnuala Ross, Craigauon, Ireland; Larry Frederick, Cecilia; Jarrett R. LeBlanc, Hathaway; Joshua Aaron Duncan, Kenneth J. Pierce, Jeffrey Allen Savoie, Lake Charles; James Wilbert Marcantel, Leesville; Marcus Harden, Dallas, Texas; Meshack Robert Lihalakha, Houston, Texas.
Health and Physical Education-Grades K-12: Troy L. Abshire, Grand Lake; Adrian J. Duffel, Cody R. Duplechin, Charles A. Kinnison, Ryan S. Monceaux, Lake Charles; Molly M. Slaydon, Many; William Evan Wright, Sulphur; Kaitlyn M. Pickett, Vinton; Sarah Nicole Lowdon, Newcastle, United Kingdom.
Mathematics: Christopher H. Moore, Lacassine; Kathryn Anne Dowden, Baytown, Texas.
Mathematics Education-Grades 6-12: Kaylin K. Queenan, Lake Charles; Meraiah K. Young, Maurice.
Natural Resource Conservation Management: Tory V. Theriot, Egan; Marnie L. Harrison, Innis; Jessica Nicole Hargrave, Lafayette; Patrick Michael Wright, Lake Charles; Sara E. Douga, John J. Tarasiewicz, Sulphur; Shailesh KC, Kathmandu, Nepal.
Psychology: Samantha I. Farraj, Visalia, Calif.; Francesca Grace Eardley, Boise, Idaho; Dustin J. Bertrand, Abbeville; Delise D. Wilridge, Crowley; William D. Miller, DeRidder; Helen F. Thacker, Iowa; Lorenzo T. Viator, Jennings; Lakeyn Young Bunderson, Halley E. Claudel, Katherine D. Cole, Tung D. Doan, Whitney Duhon, Brandy L. Ewing, Amber Nicole Gould, Kirsten L. Guillory, Kevin Laurance Handy, Kimberly Nichole Hoffer, Marissa Lynn Robb, Whitney Lee Tekin, Kayla M. Wilburn, Lake Charles; Nakeshia C. Brown, Laplace; Kierra M. Eddie, New Iberia; Lisa Bertrand, Nelson Ray Dronet, Sulphur; Miranda Blair Chiasson Book, Westlake.
Wildlife Management: William Thomas Strong, Lake Charles; Jeffrey Paul Fontenot, Ville Platte.
 
Bachelor of Science in Accounting
 
Accounting: Meicheng Huo, Dalian, China; Made Yerikho Koresya I Dewa, Kevin Sutanto, Jakarta, Indonesia; Alex J. Broussard, Creole; Harlene R. McCoy, DeQuincy; Taylor Renee' Booth, DeRidder; Lacy Rene Lavergne, Eunice; Lakeyn D. Duhon, Grand Lake; Erma S. Schulthess Monceaux, Jennings; Tara Kathryn Hidalgo, Kinder; Macie Katherine Hay, Brian Paul Toups, Justin M. Young, Lake Charles; Joshua Stephen Robberson, Longville; Ashley G. Eaves, Merryville; Jarred M. Veillon, Ragley; Lindsay C. Kahn, Rayne; Christian D. Miller, Sulphur; Julie Gail Randall Rounds, Rome, N.Y.; Tewan Premchit, Tewat Premchit, Bangkok, Thailand; Mary Jean Nicikowski Youngblood, San Antonio, Texas; Ha Thi Tran, Bien Hoa, Vietnam; Thuy Thi Pham, Hanoi, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
 
Criminal Justice: Teci Renee Blocker, DeQuincy; Natalie N. Miller, William P. Vaughan, Iowa; Brittany Jerline Pete, Jennings; Erica Nicole Lynn Zeno, Lafayette; Tung D. Doan, Megan K. Mancuso, Ashley Ann Matte, Jacob P. Scott, Heather Elizabeth Stockwell, Gladys A. Talbert, Lake Charles; Erin L. Fontenot, Oberlin; Rogneisha Elaine Elliott, Patterson; Layna J. Lonidier, Ragley; Billy Scott Deason, Marcus D. Hardy, Sulphur; Maria A. Riggins, Vinton; Terence O. Cahee, Westlake.
Criminal Justice-Online: Aundra Devon Miller, Fayetteville, Ga.; Nyesha Latrice Sigue, Clarence; Ray Jacob, Crowley; Saleem El-Amin, Franklinton; Howard K. Vincent, Iowa; Craig Joseph Simon, Lafayette; Lee Ann Biswell, Dwayne Allen Petroski, Ebony Rose Pitre, Thomas Patrick Sias, Lake Charles; Amber N. Faulk, Longville; Joshua Adam Sigue, New Iberia; Russell R. Jimenez, Oakdale; Justin Wade Vaughan, Nicole L. Vermillion, Sulphur; Matthew Walter Ferguson, Kingwood, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
 
Computer Science: Yojan Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Alex Juston Oulapour, Vidor, Texas; Long Kim Lam, Trung Anh Pham, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
 
Engineering: Cristian Eduardo Cruz-Huilcamaigua, Quito, Ecuador; Robert G. Bennett, Ryan Michael DiBiano, David Burton Leveque, Steffan B. Saunders, Randal Adam Scott, Barton S. Vidrine, Lake Charles; Joseph B. Chretien, Kyle H. Leger, Sulphur; Morgan D. Henning, Ragley; Shannon Jacob Allen, Baltimore, Md.; Bibek Shrestha, Birgunj, Nepal; Ishwor Lama, Prayush Rayamajhi, Kathmandu, Nepal; Rajesh Kumar Karki, Tingla, Nepal; Olanrewaju Kwam Adiro, Abeokuta, Nigeria; Robert Craig McCuistion, Lake Jackson, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology
 
Engineering Technology: Thomas S. Rizzuto, Gueydan; Roger John Kamrowski, Iowa; Michael Charles Jackson, Michael Lee, Rusty Alan Trahan, Darrell Wayne Washington, Lake Charles; Taylor M. Reeves, Sulphur; Mark Wilson Herrin, Kirbyville, Texas.
 
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance
 
Finance: Diego David Conde-Zanca, La Paz, Bolivia; Chuan Guo, Dalian, China; Kevin Sutanto, Jakarta, Indonesia; Rachel E. Jones, C'Rissa Taylor Morales, Grand Lake; William C. Cassidy, Jennings; Stephen Page Booker, Grant Scott, Lake Charles; Lacie Danielle Campbell, Natchitoches; Lindsay C. Kahn, Rayne; Sarah E. Iguina, Westlake; An Thi Phan, Hue City, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
 
General Business Administration: John K. Faust, Denver, Colo.; Jose Luis Murgueitio-Rivera, Cali, Colombia; Trevor Lynn Deshotel, Basile; Andrew Lee Perkins, Crowley; Candace P. Philson, Elton; Germaine Claudia Roy, Tara D. Trahan, Jennings; Heidi Leigh Billodeau, Hunter L. Jones, Madison Z. Long, Lake Charles; Andrew E. Eckert, Thibodaux; Mallory Claire Monceaux, Welsh; Thao Thi Tran, An Giang, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
 
Mass Communication: Ashleigh BriAnna Camille Wells, Corona, Calif.; Demetrius Lewis Henderson, Samantha Marie Vorrice, Alexandria; Sharday R. White, Ama; Johneisha M. Douglas, Baton Rouge; Michelle B. Phelps, DeRidder; Chanyon O'Neal Robinson, Elton; Rachel M. Key, Haslet; Ashley R. Angelette, Peyton M. Boozer, Kristen Nicole Fruge, Alyssa C. Harris, Ryan John Nichols, Charles P. Sullivan, Lake Charles; David Adrian, Opelousas; Kentrell J. Butler, Patterson; Guy B. Morgan, Plaquemine; Gwendolyn A. Pinkney, St. Francisville; Belinda Ann Wiltz, St. Martinville; Stefani B. Duhon, Evan T. Pickle, Kelsey V. Talbot, Sulphur; Carmen C. Miller, Ville Platte; Pankaj Khadka, Kathmandu, Nepal; Taylor A. Smith, West Union, Ohio; Marc Alvin Morris, Laporte, Texas; Luke L. Crowe, Orange, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Management
 
Management: Joshua Kiplagat Sawe, Eldoret, Kenya; David C. Wiggins, Bossier City; Whitney A. Daigle, Lacassine; Kwynn Michelle Biggs, Abigail K. Cagle, Donya M. Durr, Donovan M. Fall, Theodore Patrick Harless, Zane K. Long, Cathy J. Pigg Martin, Krisleigh Laura McAnulty, Lien Thi Nguyen, Alexa L. Rossitto, Andrew J. Smith, John Junious Woods, Lake Charles; Casey Ryan Vinson, Leesville; Jakeshia M. Lewis, Morgan City; Pamela Sue Bowers Suarez, Sulphur; Ryan Lee Bowman, Westlake.
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
 
Marketing: Maggie C. Miller, William J. Wright, Crowley; Sonya A. Lavergne, Grand Lake; Robert Allen Barbry, Chao Feng, Blake Evan Miller, Melissa A. Miller, Lake Charles; Britney Leeanne Prejean, Kali R. Sunden, Sulphur; Stephen A. Moore, Westlake; Brittany C. Williams, Flatonia, Texas; Hayden R. Dobbs, Megan Nicole Hornsby, Houston, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
 
Nursing: Hermona K. Tekeste, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia; Dina Maria Thomas Cooper, Chicago, Ill.; Carolyne Adhiambo Redding, Kenya, Kenya; Anne Wanjiru Mungari, Nairobi, Kenya; Skyla L. Whitworth, Abbeville; Alexis D. Jones, Baton Rouge; Michel Bernadette Hachey, Broussard; Kaley M. Boudoin, Creole; Jill E. Hoof, Crowley; Sarah Lindsey Eygabroad, Kristen Renee Rainwater, DeQuincy; Laura A. Fontenot, Jade Angelle Treme, Elton; Zachary J. Fourroux, Evans Anthony Lemaire III, Erath; Valerie D. Fall, Kimberly A. Lomas, Corey Jonathan Pedigo, Paula Sue Ward-Savoy, Eunice; Katelyn Sue Reina, Grand Chenier; Courtney L. Thomas, Grand Lake; Jena Leann Sanner, Kayla E. Sanner, Hackberry; Sholanda T. Richardson, Hammond; Lori L. Olsen, Hayes; Ashlyn K. Baggett, Caitlyn L. Baggett, Iota; Beau E. Winfrey, Iowa; Shalyn Renee LaBauve, Jennings; Leila Breaux Arredondo, Lacassine; Lacy R. Artis, Emily C. Babineaux, Kristen Marie Benoit, Lauren E. Bowler, Chasity Nichole Hunter Clark, Alecisa Mumford Comeaux, Donovan M. Duhon, Morgan Ashley Unser Heard, Morgen R. Hooper, Mary M. Mancuso, Lindsay Nicole Miller, Cortney Renee Smith Montgomery, Amanda Paige Perkins, Layla Claire Ramzi, Patricia M. Reeves, Ginger Corinne Robertson, Danielle N. Savoie, Bryna Ann Bezet Simon, Joshua Donald Smith, Shannon LeeAnn Stroud, Keondra M. Sylvester, Lake Charles; Bethany Rae Hammersky, Morse; Scott M. Ball, New Iberia; Terri E. Willis, Oakdale; Myrtle E. Malveaux, Opelousas; Casey N. Favors, Patterson; Kaylah Brynn Bailey, Apollonia Ann DeRousselle, Rayne; Jacob Michael Doxey, Scott; Sarita Dion Scott, Shreveport; Kaitlin A. Dougherty, Kayleigh P. Gibson, Kaley Danielle Keller, Kimberly Louise Stogner, Lauryn Caitlin Teer, Sulphur; Ryan Paul Anding, Samantha Jo Dommert, Vinton; Candi M. Cline, Sally Ray Roche', Welsh; Jason Ross Duhon, Baileigh Breann Guidry, Whitney E. Pettijohn, Brittany L. Vidrine, Westlake; Brandy Laurice Bernard, Detroit, Mich.; Rajeshwari Khand, Sudha Maharjan, Kathmandu, Nepal; Obiageli Calista Durousseau, Lagos, Nigeria; Meredith Lee Murdock, Philadelphia, Pa.; Aniecia Mohammed, San-Fernando, Trinidad And Tobago; Ashlee R. Schutz, Orange, Texas; Linh Kim Vuong, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Sara Nichole Joshlin, Spokane, Wash.
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
 
Paralegal Studies: Clarissa Patrice Daniels, Lake Charles; Emily Anne Bieber, Amberlee Jade Kron, Sulphur; Kelsi A. Benoit, Welsh; Angelina Arianna Radick, Atlanta, Mich.
 
Associate Degree in Nursing
 
Nursing: Kristie Rachelle Stevens, Lake Charles; Cassie Arnez Gallien, Sulphur.
 
Associate of General Studies
 
General Studies: Adam Christopher Andersen, Burlington, Canada; Paola Tatiana Perez Suarez, Bucaramanga, Colombia; Vy Anh Hong Nguyen, Alexandria; Kendal Campbell Gott, Dry Creek; Lauren Elizabeth Richerson, Glenmora; Kenneth Royce Elliott, John Wesley LeJeune, Hathaway; Daniel Alexander Chapman, Lake Arthur; Brittany Paige Abate, Stefani J. Conrad, Douglas Vern Fennell, Timothy Wayne Hine, Jennifer Elaine Kilgore, Brandrick Joseph Levy, Crystal Faye Rollins, Neesha Tamrakar, Doris Guidry Thomas, Lake Charles; Kierra M. Eddie, New Iberia; Jason Shane Stalsby, Oakdale; Denaya D. Edwards, Opelousas; Amy McKeivier Bearden, Candace R. Broussard, Colby D. Ceasar, Keli J. Conner, Emily Ruth Friesner, Jordan Leigh Gremillion, Bethany Caitlin Teer Satchell, Toni Lauren VanAsselberg, Sulphur; Dana Elizabeth German, Charleston, S.C.; Mikaela Kristina Brown, Beaumont, Texas; Robert L. Cherry, Buna, Texas; John Whitney Stine, Orange, Texas; Kevin M. Darling, Silsbee, Texas; Ha Thu Dang Vuong, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Carol Chafin Trammel, Ocean Springs, Miss.
 
Associate of Science in Computer Information Technology
 
Computer Information Technology: Candace P. Philson, Elton; Michael P. Pousson, Lake Charles.
 
Associate of Science in Engineering Technology
 
Engineering Technology: Billy Thurman Brown, DeQuincy; Samantha Burnaigh Dowden, DeRidder; Brian H. Gray, Denham Springs; Scott H. Ingold, Iowa; Cody Ross Barnhart, Joshua Daniel Nelsen, Quinnetta Jolene Senegal, Lake Charles; Shannon Dawn Garfin, New Orleans; Jacob Aaron Barrow, Ragley.
 
Associate of Science in Nursing
 
Nursing: Adam Scott Landry, Addis; Melany Kay Atchison Morgan, Branch; Paula Louise Gary, Crowley; Haley M. Feucht, Eunice; Jakara LaShay DeVille, Myra Lynn Stutes, Jennings; Trish Lynn Henry, Lafayette; Tina Marie Bourgeois, Elizabeth Anne Guillory Broussard, Sasha Rena' Dickey, Kristy Lynn Cormier Ferguson, Tracy Lanier Istre, Christina A. Mathews, Amanda Marie Mouhot, Jessica Marie Farque Plaisance, Lake Charles; Geri Ann Bowen, Metairie; Jerriath P. LeJeune, Oakdale; Michele Leigh Phillips, Oberlin; Stephanie Craft Stanfield, Ragley; Diane Fosson McDonald, Singer; April M. Robertson, St. Martinville; Olive M. Spellman, Starks; Michael Bertrand, Cheryl Nadine Blake, Kimberly Davy, Sulphur; Leslie Marie Doyle Mouton, Vinton; Kathleen Danielle Murphy, Welsh; Jennifer Diane Gouldburn, New Richmond, Wis.