Skip to main content
Learn More

Spring 2013 Graduation List

Spring 2013 Graduation List

The largest graduating class in McNeese State University history - 817 students-  received their diplomas at the university's spring commencement ceremony Saturday, May 18, at Burton Coliseum. Spring 2013 graduates are:

Education Specialist
Educational Leadership: Shelanda Kay Kraut Prejean, Estherwood.
 
Master of Arts
English: Tiffany Wallin, Lihve, Hawaii; Mila Tangier, Chicago, Ill.; Jacob Savan Semmes, Yvette N. Snyder, Lake Charles; Ashley Renee Smith Cole, Mittie; April Gonzales, Sulphur; Jeffrey R. Brunet, Ville Platte; Courtney Danielle Grimes, Shannon, Miss.; Benjamin Sutton, Columbus, Ohio; Alicia Claire Mariano, Collierville, Tenn.; Max Perry Adame, Beaumont, Texas.
Psychology: Amy Theobald, Grand Coteau; Lindy Michelle West, Jennings; Sean W. O'Hara, George Zachary Storer, Carol C. Vermillion, Keli Newcomb Vines, Thomas Michael Ward, Lake Charles; Adrian D. White, Mansfield; Katharine Elizabeth Blum, New Orleans; Christopher Ryan Guidry, Sulphur; Aalayah Rasheed, Cleveland, Ohio; Sara Pesic, Belgrade, Serbia.
Master of Arts in Teaching
Elementary Education Grades 1-5: Devon Ferguson Morris, Griffin, Ga.; Mallory Nicole Cloud Anderson, Elizabeth; Tara Cheree Latiola Stanley, Jennings; Janna E. Mistrzak, Brandon Ross Pleasant, Lake Charles; Tonya Lynn Schill Betancourt, Ragley; Keri Monique
Hollier, Lacy Faye Vincent, Sulphur; Meagan Elizabeth Dougay, Westlake.
Secondary Education Grades 6-12: Lyndley A. Barras, Debra Ann Dorenbush Buller, Kaitlynn Ackoury Hollier, Caleb Lee Monroe, Robert D. Null, Mary Ann Smith, Lake Charles; Britany Annette Lowe, Natchitoches; Tanya W. Fontenot, Ragley; Samala Helsa Duffy, Shreveport.
Master of Business Administration
Business Administration: Guilherme Nora Rogano, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Julian F. Perez, Bucaramanga, Colombia; David Rodrigo Guerrero Moreno, Cali, Colombia; Kirk J. Thibeaux, Arnaundville; Nathalia Guevara, Oryvie Antoine Johnson, Dru Edward O'Neal, Lake Charles; Jonathan Paul Nunez, Sulphur; Morgan Victoria Murray, Westlake; Subash Adhikari, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Durga Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Joshna Maharjan, Lautpur, Nepal; Avanalist Jackson, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Garrett Duane Carter, Bellville, Texas.
 
Master of Education
Curriculum and Instruction: Ashley N. Watlington, DeRidder; Misty Marie Self Fontenot, Vanessa N. Gauthier, Erin-Beth Hanks, Victoria Gauthier Steward, Lake Charles; Danica Leslie Guinn Gary, Westlake.
Education Technology Leadership: Carolyn Bilbo Guillory, Lake Charles; Amy C. Broussard Stanford, Welsh.
Educational Leadership: Chad Wallace Latiolais, Church Point; Justin J. Fruge, Elton; Cason Roy Robison, Cleo D. Williams, Jennings; Brian O'Neal Brumfield, Kentwood; Jarrett Jason Granger, Kinder; Johnny Ralph Wharton, Oakdale; Marrico Karnez Wilson,
Princeton; Johnny Leland Bosley, Rosepine; John West Gay, Welsh.
School Counseling: Michelle Lynne Hebert, Iota; David Joseph Reed, Jennings; Candice Mills Rice, Kinder; Raquel Nikeitha Augustus, Lafayette; Zora Pauline M. Anderson, Erin Brice Marcantel Bentley, Crystal Fontenot Caldwell, Jenna M. Chapman, Tara Sue DeVeau, Debbie Ray Lemonier, Lake Charles; Sadie Michelle David, Leah Jeanime Johnson, Ville Platte.
Master of Engineering
Engineering: Naresh Murki, Posanipet, India; Herman St. Clare Clarke, Kingston, Jamaica; Jordan Paul Horne, Lake Charles.
Master of Fine Arts
Creative Writing: Mila Tangier, Chicago, Ill.; Courtney Danielle Grimes, Shannon, Miss.; Benjamin Sutton, Columbus, Ohio; Alicia Claire Mariano, Collierville, Tenn.
 
Master of Science
Environmental and Chemical Sciences: Srikanth Thatikonda, Hyderbad, India; Shravan Kumar Konda, Mahabubnagar, India; Christopher Steven Brown, Jennings; Joshua Michael Soileau, Lake Charles; Cary Jason Cooley, Merryville.
Health and Human Performance: Lauren Ashley Knight, Fort Smith, Ark.; Joseph Daniel Richey, Baton Rouge; Roderick A. Joseph, Cecilia; Kevin Hargrave, Crowley; Crystal Kay Broussard Blankenbaker, Lake Charles; Melissa Ann Stephenson, New Orleans; Katrina M. Mica, Flatonia, Texas.
Instructional Technology: Phillip Edward Williams, Manchester, Jamaica; Jesse L. Davis, Dry Creek; Andrea Christine Burton, Erica Nicole LeJeune, Wanda Monique Stewart, Lake Charles; Frances A. Bailey, Westlake; Angela Marie Betterley, Cincinnati, Ohio; Inthira
Pandey, Bangkok, Thailand.
Mathematical Sciences: Dilip Kumar Errabelli, Warangal, India; Jacob Scott Cunningham, Kinder; George Thomas Scarborough, Candice Leigh Thomas, Sulphur; Elizabeth A. Duos, Ville Platte; Lauren LaLanne, Cypress, Texas.
 
Master of Science in Nursing
Nursing: Melissa Anne Comeaux, Grand Lake; Kala Lashan Lawrence, Kimberly Anne Sydboten Riche', Lafayette; Clay Lawrence Hill, Jamie Dianne Klumpp, Randalla Taren Reynolds, Lacey Jo Whatley Vasilakis, Lee A. Watson-Duplechain, Lake Charles; Jenna Anne Webb, Shreveport; Paula Kaye Hellums, Westlake; Terrance Eric Barrett, Tracy Teel Foster, Beaumont, Texas; Tomi Tolpo, Lumberton, Texas; Kelly Renee Sparkman, Nederland, Texas; Megan Kay Dickinson, Zavalla, Texas.
 
Post-Baccalaureate Certificate
Early Childhood Education Grade PK-3: Megan Marie Wimberley, Eunice; Ashlie Nicole Duplechin, Mandi Verret Phipps, Lake Charles; Jennifer Marie Brown, Slidell.
Elementary Education Grade 1-5: Danielle Janay Chretien, Lake Charles; Melanie Romero Landry, Sulphur; Lisa Marie Chaisson, Welsh.
Middle School Education Grade 4-8 [Science]: Kandice Brenay Ward, Starks.
Multiple Levels Grade K-12 [Art]: Rachel Jeanette Hungerford, Lake Charles.
School Librarian: Amy C. Broussard Stanford, Welsh; Keri Katherine Doise, Lake Charles; Dianne Richard Palermo, Port Allen; Mary Elizabeth Moss, Sulphur.
Secondary Education Grade 6-12 [English]: Emily Laura LaVergne, Basile.
Special Education Mild/Moderate - Secondary Education Grade 6-12: Hillary Dale Darnsteadt, Hackberry.

Bachelor of Arts
Art: Nikole Anne Madigan, DeRidder; Taylor A. Griffen, Iowa; Karlee K. Broussard, David D. Doucet, Ceasar Joseph LaBauve, Emily M. Lewis, Hunter Douglas Loupe, Nicholas Keith Marnich, Alex K. Warnken, Lake Charles; William C. Stout,
Ragley; Adrienne D. Romero, Sulphur; Aleshia Renee Cox, Brooke A. Patin, Vinton; Kathleen Lee Chene, Westlake.
Art Education Grades K-12: Jessica Lynn Woolmington, North Providence, R.I.
Early Childhood Education: Samantha M. Leger, Rayne.
English: Collise James Dupont, Cameron; Lakyn C. Best, Tia D. Bourque, Christopher R. Mireles, Anna Lucille Thomas, Lake Charles; Katie Lynn Black, Sulphur.
English Education Grades 6-12: Jazlyn E. Leger, Church Point; Ashley Christine Doyle, DeQuincy; Brittney Elizabeth Holmes, Kinder; Blair A. Bergeron, Kyle P. Keeley, Sulphur; Kelsie Leigh Neal Nordberg, Westlake.
Foreign Languages: Tia D. Bourque, Amber Camille Landry, Katherine Annette Smith, Lake Charles; Annie Hope Pentecost, Welsh.
Government: Scott Danny Rushing, Hornbeck; Jared P. LeJeune, Iowa; Torrie Shavon Thibodeaux, Jennings; Racheal E. Easton, Lake Charles; Blake A. Bares, Maurice; Terence Delaine, Sulphur.
History: Alicia N. Guidry, Carly Jane McCallon Stewart, Lake Charles; Patrick J. Campbell, Sulphur; Ashlyn K. Watkins, Welsh; Whitney Dawn Grimes, Shannon, Miss.; John Whitney Stine, Orange, Texas.
Liberal Studies: Charles A. Johnson, Grant; Mark Douglas Eckard, Lake Charles; Maegan N. Dowers, Sulphur; Vickie L. Ford, Welsh.
Sociology: Scott Danny Rushing, Hornbeck; David Wayne Prudhome, Kinder; Shira Loreal Holland, Spense A. O'Neal, Lake Charles; Anthony N. Porter, New Orleans; Gabrielle R. Bias, Ville Platte.
Sociology Online: Janita Marie Hodge, Houma; Melinda R. Fontenot Marcantel, Jennings; Jessie Bea Courville, Oberlin.
Theatre Arts: Elise C. Hamilton, Angela Richard Wubben, Lake Charles.
 
Bachelor of General Studies
General Studies: Alex Gregory Evans, Tucson, Ariz.; Patrick T. Kelly, Huntington Beach, Calif.; Justin Kayne Nunnery, Carlyss; Sarah Danielle Ancelet, LaToya Renee Solomon, Crowley; Robin L. Bushnell, DeQuincy; Shane Nicholas Brown, Holly Gaylen Bryan, Klayton Duane Cooley, Logan A. Mills, Lindsey P. Ruppert, DeRidder; Chris Michael Delrie, Joshua K. Lewis, Denham Springs; Luke Garret Richard, Egan; Karen Michelle Adams Rasberry, Elizabeth; Anna Courtney Loftin, Elm Grove; Holly Fruge' Boudreaux, Roger D.
Laughlin II, Chanyon O'Neal Robinson, Elton; Raemontrinique R. Williams, Franklin; Joshua T. Jordan, Gonzales; Molly A. Precht, Grand Lake; Casey L. Laurents, Hayes; Jeremy K. Boudreaux, Iowa; Michelle Kay Stier, Kinder; Nicholas Alan Daigle, Lacassine; Alona Victoria Hollis, Angelica Daniell Landor, Andrea R. Thompson, Lafayette; Fallon Brittany Bourque, Bianca O. Braneff, Amie L. Buck, Kathryn Niel Cardone, Diana P. Green Carter, Anastasia Ja'Nise Clark, Blaire Elizabeth Derouen, Deveni L. Doga, DeVionte' JaQuinn Edmonson, Douglas Vern Fennell, Kelly Renee Fontenot, Ashley M. Hebert, Nathan Wayne Jones, Monique Cherie LeBlanc, Lorraine Kealoha Liehe, Tanya N. Mixon, Ashley Ann Dyson Reeves, Tiffany N. Robinson, Cecil Singleton Tate, Deborah A. McWilliams Thrasher, Madeline L. Toups, Lake Charles; Whitney Jane Morrison, Leesville; Amberly A. Wilson, Merryville; Mack K. Griffin, Monroe; Hubert T. Gautreaux Jr., Morse; Courtney Marie Butler, Stephanie June Erb, Megan R. Williams, New Orleans; Matthew P. Karam, Logan Andrew Slaydon, Tyler C. Strother, Oberlin; Patrick Barry Williams, Plaquemine; Samantha M. Duraso, Ragley; Dustin Lee Morrison, St. Francisville; Kristin Michelle Andrews, Ashley Renee Broussard, Erica C. Dardeau, Kaitlyn Elizabeth DeBarge, Laura K. Dougherty, Mika D. Dulany, Krysten Blake LeBlanc, Amy Dayle Magee, Lauren Brooke Richard, Sulphur; Juarelle M. Narcisse, Vacherie; Melissa A. Fontenot, Gregory K. Soileau, Ville Platte; Jessica N. LeBlanc, Welsh; Tamara N. Capdeboscq, Heather Luttrell Naegele, Misti Lynn Thompson, Dana Lynn Wood, Westlake; Ernest Trey Procell, Zwolle; Lori Beth Dougrey Drumwright, Ponca City, Okla.; Jennifer Rose Lastrapes, Kathleen Elyse Vannorsdell, Houston, Texas; Malcolm X. Bronson, Jasper, Texas; Taylor Nolan Johnson, League City, Texas; Brandi K. Douglas, Magnolia, Texas; Toddrick Jamal Pendland, Newton, Texas; Marcieau A. Matthews, Orange, Texas; Hannah Elizabeth Hopson, Spring, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Music
Music: Joseph Edward Guidry, Elton.
Music Performance: Yiseul Kim, Yeoju, Republic of Korea; Emily Barbara Looney, Alexander Seyedain-Ardabili, Lake Charles; Stephanie Renay Hulsey, Liberty, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Music Education
Music Education-Instrumental Grade K-12: William Stephen Ishee, Iowa; Andrew M. Fisher, Mathew J. McMillen, Simone Celeste Santiny, Sulphur; Tiffany Azalee Smith, Kirbyville, Texas; Stephanie Renay Hulsey, Liberty, Texas.
Music Education-Vocal Grade K-12: Sean A. Bean, DeQuincy; Emily Barbara Looney, Lake Charles; Kathleen Alexis Evans, Sulphur.
 
Bachelor of Science
Agricultural Sciences: Bryce Thomas LeBlanc, Estherwood; Brett Patrick Richard, Grand Chenier; Kelsey Hartwell Rogers, Gueydan; Lyle P. Guidry, Iota; Amanda N. Myers, Lacassine; Jacqueline Breann Morse, Lafayette; Kyndal Payne Comeaux, Claire E. Terracina,
Lake Charles; Mollie B. Vincent, Morse; John R. Fontenot, Opelousas; Joshua Neil Granger, Sulphur; Patrick E. Derouen, Chauncey L. Fontenot, Michael Marcantel, Ville Platte; Taylor N. Carlson, Nederland, Texas; Kendra Dayle Dillard, Sour Lake, Texas.
Athletic Training: Alyssa T. Bobbett, Iota; Josiah S. Eastman, Travis E. Theriot, Jennings; Lauren Nicole Lewis, Lake Charles; Lindsey M. Zwahr, Brenham, Texas.
Biological Science: Matthew T. Henry, Fort Smith, Ark.; Alexx Anthony Hebert, DeRidder; Christian Jon LeBlanc, Jennings; Jenna G. Conner, Lake Arthur; Ubaid R. Abbasi, Sonia H. Adtani, Aisawan Bosarakham, Lindsay E. Kravchuk, Lindsey N. Primeaux, Cari Anne
Samletzka, Jennifer Rose Underwood, Lake Charles; Jace D. Duhon, Mermentau; Chase J. Clooney, Caleb Q. Comeaux, Laney R. Doucett, Brandon D. Haynes, Jon C. Wall, Sulphur; Michael E. Caraway, Lauren E. Pickle, Welsh; Adam D. Richard, Westlake; Marissa R.
Koetting, Ferris, Texas; Megan N. Rogers, Highland Village, Texas; Maria Christiana Dupre, Orange, Texas.
Business Education Grades 6-12: Ryan K. Lemelle, Lake Charles.
Chemistry: Erica E. Rivers, Birmingham, Ala.; Asa J. Tindall, Haughton; Camille M. Crawford, Krystle Annette Fontenot, Elizabeth M. Sullivan, Lake Charles; Erik J. Sneddon, Lowell, Mass.; Anjela Manandhar, Shreedu Pradhan, Rashmi Tamang, Kathmandu, Nepal.
Clinical Laboratory Science: Jadeha Payge Moseley, Iowa; Manish Sri Bhatta, Leslie N. Clark, Christalle L. Rogers, Lake Charles; Katrina Erin Peshoff, Sulphur; Madhav KC, Kathmandu, Nepal; Kabindra Shrestha, Lubhu, Nepal.
Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3: Kara Diana Fontenot, DeQuincy; Joni E. Compton, Hathaway; Hanna Grace McNabb, Lacassine; Ariel C. Conley, Amy Nicole Nunez Conrad, Chelsea B. Laughlin, Lake Charles; Kristen Renee McDaniel, Merryville; Laura N. Woods, Morse; Melissa Johnson Strother, Oakdale; Shayna N. Bussell, Starks; Sarah Iletta Jones, Sulphur; Whitney B. Robertson, Westlake; Jennifer E. Sherman, Anahuac, Texas; Amber Christine Greineisen, Dickinson, Texas.
Elementary Education Grades 1-5: Brittanie D. Wagnon, DeRidder; Paige M. Sensat, Iota; Hannah Ardoin Fontenot, Lindsey J. Rider, Kinder; Shelby N. Mahaffey, Lacassine; Lindsey Marie Stagg, Lake Arthur; Shelbi Nichole Anderson, Kayla M. Klein, Tasha Lillian LeBleu, Angela Louise Mitchell, Marie Reynolds Moon, Sarah T. Powers, Katelyn S. Soileau, Jessica A. Veuleman, Lake Charles; Courtney M. Guillory, Mamou; Megan Granger Smith, Merryville; Hollie Theresa Hollier, Ragley; Christine E. McFarlain, Sulphur; Leah N. Renfrow, Vinton; Amy E. Guillory, Westlake.
Environmental Science: Jordan O. Hinton, Lake Charles.
Family and Consumer Sciences: Patra S. Minix, Lafayette; Latreca Renee Harrell, Leesville; Larease Ann Laughlin, Sulphur.
Health and Human Performance Education: Scott Carl Fancher, Sulphur.
Health and Human Performance General: Benjamin M. Stern, Apple Valley, Calif.; Cody Dylan Skarupa, Destin, Fla.; Stephanie Neyman Griffin, Macon, Ga.; David P. Rooney, Dublin, Ireland; Amber Lynn Louviere, Crowley; Amber N. Kelly, Franklin; Kegan Michael Myers, Jennings; Mitchell L. Amy, Randa R. Bailey, Skylar K. Barrentine, Cody A. Cryer, Rickie Alvin Dixon, Anna Michelle Guillotte, Kourtney N. Kober, Lauren Nicole Lewis, Tyler J. Parke, Breanna Dawn West, Jeremy Daniel Williams, Lake Charles; Cody Lee Stroud, Montgomery; James P. Williams, Oakdale; Tyler K. Butler, Shelby James Hodges, Coby Christopher Miller, Sulphur; Lara Pujol Rotger, Palma De Mallorca, Spain; Jordan A. Leinweaver, Carrollton, Texas; Megan Michelle Snelling, Cypress, Texas; Kathryn Sue Seeber,
Grand Prairie, Texas; Alyssa B. Cotten, Highlands, Texas; Paige Nicole Lynch, Rosenburg, Texas.
Health and Physical Education Grades K-12: Eric M. LeBlanc, Erath; Phillip Andrew Bourque, Iota; Brett M. Koonce, Sulphur; Jeremiah C. Gueringer, Welsh; Danielle Caitlin Price, Humble, Texas.
Mathematical Sciences: Todd Allen Montgomery, Lexington, Ky.; Rashida Nicole Washington, Duson; Rebecca Ann Landry, New Iberia; Sarah Anne Ferguson, Scottie J. Schiro, Westlake.
Natural Resource Conservation Management: Lance R. Ardoin, Alexandria; Anjali Thing, Kathmandu, Nepal; Jesse Paul Dupre, Orange, Texas.
Physics: Adam Michael Oler, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Psychology: Andres Esteban Espitia, Kasey Manuel, DeQuincy; Alexis C. Boone, Eunice; Angelina N. Simar, Evangeline; Bethany Elise McGee, Jennings; Jude T. Bernard, Chasity A. Demouchet, Kyle Andrew Phillip Thibodeaux, Travis Duane Thomas, Lafayette; Samantha
Lynn Rabalais, Lake Arthur; Caitlin R. Delafield, Kelly S. DeRoche, Ashley C. Jones, Hailey Elizabeth Martin, Santricia M. Thomas, Joanna B. Thompson, Lake Charles; Alanna Marie Porter, St. Martinville; Lacey Victoria Morgan, Sulphur; Megan Danie'lle Pap, Westlake; Maci Ruth Wilcox, Orange, Texas.
Radiologic Sciences: Jenna Laine Fusilier, Eunice; Cole M. Cormier, Gueydon; Bridget M. Petit, Hester; Kimberly M. Williams, Houma; Katherine L. Guillory, Iota; Keegan W. Esthay, Jennings; Jaron C. Hayes, Lake Arthur; Kimberly Ann Bradbury, Stephanie N.
Guillotte, Jennifer L. Hazi, Cortni D. Liggio, Diamonds N. Sam, Kristie Lynn Weideman, Lake Charles; Charles D. Bordelon, Luling; Loren Blaire Manuel, Oberlin; Meagan E. Bourgeois, Paulina; Caitlan Arden Faircloth, Rosepine; Mikaela N. Page, Sulphur; Jennifer M. Fontenot, Ville Platte.

Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Accounting: Chrisnina Apriliani Sutopo-Putri, Jakarta, Indonesia; Abby Kaitlyn LeBleu, Basile; Patricia Dyonne Doyle, Dry Creek; Blake A. Manuel, Hathaway; Lyndsey Nicole Savant, Iowa; Ashley Nicole Bourque, Casey Charles Britt, Lana F. Richard, Jennings;
Drew C. Hayes, Lake Arthur; Jess R. Davis, Kristie R. Landry, Patrick James O'Meara, Christine Elizabeth Pundt, Scott E. Schwertner, Rebecca L. Whitfield, Lake Charles; Sylvia Denise Vidrine, Oberlin; Bruce DeAndre Metcalf, Shreveport; Susan Lynette Carlisle, Tracey Ann Gentry, Haley N. Guillory, Sulphur; Santosh Kumar Chaudhary, Saptari, Nepal; Parminder Singh, Huffman, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice: Rachel M. Gazzolo, Redlands, Calif.; LaQuana S. Boudreaux, Lafayette; Crystal Cantrell Batiste, Rachel R. Rashall Moss, Ali A. O'Neal, Lake Charles; Matthew C. Lee, Morse; Darquita A. Harbor, Pineville; Alanna N. Gaidosek, Sulphur; Kyle Raymond Perkins, Friendswood, Texas; Krystin Dionne Compton, Michael W. Ware, Houston, Texas.
Criminal Justice Online: Alicia Nicole Meche, Church Point; Ernest Joseph Carmouche, Lafayette; Crystal Taraine Debarge, Robin Rene Reed-Arwood, Frederick James Romero, Amber N. Spell, Teffinia La'Toshie Thomas, Geri Lasean Vital, Lake Charles; Anthony Paul Salinas, Ragley; Larry J. Thibodeaux, Westlake.
 
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Computer Science: Maria Hyun, Cheunan, Republic of Korea; Adam S. Hebert, Dez Arceneaux Sims, Lake Charles; Daniel C. Friend, Longville; Travis A. LaFleur, Sulphur; Jhih-Tian Jhong, Yuli, Taiwan.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Engineering: Mark A. Deroche, Magnolia, Ark.; Yaohang Yang, Dezhi Zhou, Dalian, China; Samantha Denee Borssen, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.; Mellitanya Hiromi Bun, Jakarta, Indonesia; Konrad Joseph Schultz, Bell City; Nathan L. Anderson, Elizabeth; Seth F. Bourque, Erath; Jared M. Fusilier, Eunice; Daniel P. Dupre, Grand Lake; Ty Allen Todd, Iowa; John K. Istre, Ashley Renee Jones, Jennings; Ervin P. Cutright, Labadieville; Grant Logan Gaugh, Skyler Floyd Verret, Lacassine; Anthony Olanrewaju Adeosun, Stephan D. Bollich, Ross
Michael Bourgeois, Wesley D. Drawl, John Ross Dupre, Laci E. Evans, Charmaine J. Gobert, Jacqueline S. Gueringer, Megan E. Landry, Brittani Danielle Leger, Britni Lea Maginnis, Justin A. Nixon, James Edward Riley, Brian R. Vaughan, Michael P. Williams, Lake Charles; Alex J. Saucier, Mamou; Austin H. Abrahams, Bryan Terrell Boyett, Tyler L. McDonald, Edward J. Olsen, Philip S. Zachary, Sulphur; Garrett P. Beard, Sweet Lake; Corey L. Crosby, Jacob J. France, Westlake; Bikhyat Adhikari, Dipendra Man Pradhan, Bipin Shah, Kaushal Sharma, Kathmandu, Nepal; Amanda Andrea Donayre Lara, Lima, Peru; Bogdan Fransua, Bucharest, Romania; Anon Pandey, Bangkok, Thailand; Kitichai Jaiinkaew, Chiangmai, Thailand; Anaucia A. Brannon, Dallas, Texas; Kaitlin M. Tue, Highland Village, Texas; Olaolu George Abolarin, Houston, Texas; Allen Ray Brown, Sourlake, Texas; Darth Ray Battise, Woodville, Texas; Kien Tri Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Dung Thi Nguyen, Vung Tau, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology
Engineering Technology: Caleb L. Stark, Lacassine; Orellana Mariotti Christian, Lake Charles; Robert Q. Collins, Westlake.
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance
Finance: Yu Ning, Heng Dong, China; Chrisnina Apriliani Sutopo-Putri, Jakarta, Indonesia; Devan Blake Dronet, Karrson L. Livingston, Lake Charles; Anop Pandey, Bangkok, Thailand; Huy Xuan Hoang, Thai Binh, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
General Business Administration: Yuan Liu, Luo Yang, China; Annabel L. Flores, DeRidder; Blaine David Duhon, Russie Kay Buford Rogers, Seth Gray Williams, Katie M. Youngblood, Lake Charles; Hannah Joy Shields, Starks; Zachary K. Mitchell, Sulphur; Jennifer J. King, Westlake; Rochak Chitrakar, Kathmandu, Nepal.
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
Mass Communication: Chynna S. Little, Grand Chenier; Megan N. Anderson, Hessmer; Brittany Dawn Benoit, Allison F. Corbello, Winter A. Duhon, Ali A. O'Neal, Skylar D. Pierce, Melanie Gay Stahl, Lake Charles; Shawna A. Simmons, Mittie; Sara Allyn Hunt, Ragley; Jo
Beth Taylor, Reeves; Taylor Nicole McGuire, Sulphur; Morgan S. German, Westlake; Elin Andersson, Stockholm, Sweden; Valen Suzanne Johnson, Orange, Texas; Linh Thuy Do, Hanoi, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Management
Management: Alicia Marisol Ball, Calexico, Calif.; Abdoulaye Aziz Diabate, Abidjan, Cote D' Ivoire; Barry E. McGee, Bossier City; Elizabeth Renee Hachey, Broussard; Kimily L. Bourriaque, Creole; Blair Elizabeth Dartez, Delcambre; Blake A. Manuel, Hathaway;
Michael J. Serrano, Jennings; Chance Rubin Cormier, Lafayette; Michelle Maria Abshire, Jessica Leigh Edwards, Ashley Nashae Freeman, Mercedes A. Lartigue, Kirt Douglas Loupe, Brandon J. Pillsbury, Nicholas Ray Sonnier, Lake Charles; Klancy Ruth Shope, Longville; Whitnie L. Blanchard, Mermentau; Steven A. Papion, Monroe; Charlene Marie Pitre, Montegut; Meghan N. Olivier, New Iberia; Jessica Danniel High, Sulphur; Davin L. Ange, James C. Wix, Westlake; Alyssa Sylvia Pierce, Everett, Mass.; Nikki S. Alston, Houston, Texas; Kien Le, Hochiminh, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
Marketing: Jacob P. Broussard, Broussard; Elizabeth Nicole Istre, Crowley; Annabel L. Flores, DeRidder; Stephen K. Alston, Kelley Ann Verrette, Dorces Y. Wilfred, GeNaii D. Williams, Lake Charles; Shelby Brad Hemenway, Plaquemine; Erica R. Martin, Ragley;
Morgan E. Coppels, William Alan Ducotey, Matthew D. Lundmark, Sulphur; Breana J. Carrier, Westlake; Richard T. Queen, Baytown, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Nursing: Joanna Shizhuoyan Drake, Beijing, China; Jae Kyong Lee, Seoul, Republic of Korea; Lindsay Katherine Davis, Berwick; Bethanie C. Leger, Church Point; Lindsey E. Woods, Cottonport; Kami D. Savoie, Creole; Anna Faye Dowers, Emily Marie Jacobs, DeQuincy; Alton Bradley Garland, Angela Rene Dickey Thibodeaux, DeRidder; Lani Claire Broussard, Delcambre; Skylar S. Basile, Courtney Danae Sonnier, Elton; Lisa C. Daigle, Anne-Marie Himel, Eunice; Kelsey R. Helmer, Lauren N. Johnson, Hackberry; Anna E. Compton, Brooke Heinen, Kelly Lynne Mott, Hathaway; Jed M. Guillory, Jade Tiffani Perry, Iowa; Leighton Katherine Moore, Jennings; Chremaine M. Davis, Mary-Alaina DeWees, Katelynn Noel Dietz, Kinder; Kane Scott Whitehead, Lacassine; Katherine E. Daly, Lafayette; Christian D. Bourgeois, Hunter B. Hargrave, Collin J. Marceaux, Lake Arthur; Ashley White Babineaux, Alex Jay Bellon, Royce Edward Charles, Heath Gerald Cole, Anthony J. Cutrera, Julie Susann Dyrek, Rebecca Ann Sousa Edwards, Robert Michael Estaville, Lacy Marie Felice, Karen H. Fontenot, Logan J. Fontenot, Kathryn Patricia Gorham, Jennifer L. Hebert, Tara Leigh Huber, Courtney A. Jones, Molly E. Jordan, Lauren Ann Lozada, Ashley B. Marler, Kelsey E. Miller, Corey W. Newman, Amber Mae Pauley, Marcus Jerrad Smith, Elizabeth Anne Stager, Taylor L. Stoma, Meredith Lane Streete, Hannah K. Wilkinson, Lake Charles; Douglas J. Habetz,
Longville; Katrina N. Ward, Merryville; Jordan R. Boyer, Lauren C. Saravia, New Iberia; Destiny R. LeDay, Oberlin; Jon-Ross Winch, Pecan Island; Krista B. Kratzer, Roanoke; Claire Elise Broussard, Victoria E. Carnes, Leah D. Cordell, Derek W. Credeur, Ashton B. Doucet, Justin A. Goodfriend, Allison M. Keeley, Kellen Brett Leger, Kristin Elizabeth Louviere, Sulphur; Anastasia L. Jackson, Tallulah; Lauri C. Guillory, Vidrine; Zachary G. Bergeron, Mallory A. Daire, Lauren B. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Amber Nicole Humphery, Vinton; James Glenn Chance, Westlake; Sashi Gurung, Pokhara, Nepal; Emily S. Johnson, Allen, Texas; Clarissa Rachelle Randel, Beaumont, Texas; Alysia R. Maze, Bon Wier, Texas; Jordon Leann Pittman, Bridge City, Texas; Angela Denice Griffin McMahon, Houston, Texas; Amanda Lynn Raines, Katy, Texas; Erin Ashley Flavin, Tomball, Texas.
Nursing Online Program: Lacie Danielle Constance, Athens, Ga.; Amanda De Rae' Barfield, Cheneyville; Timothy Paul Eaves, DeQuincy; Stacie L. Arnaud, Denise M. Ledoux, Brandi T. Prather, Eunice; Kari D. Johnson Cook, Jennifer M. Hammons, Iowa; Martin Carter
Schulthess, Jennings; Casey Dugas, Lafayette; Tiffany L. Groves, Michelle A. St. Germain, Lake Charles; Devin Joseph Wheaton, Leonville; Courtney Cartimiglia Abshire, New Iberia; Christie Wynn Guillory, Pine Prairie; Shelley Ann Burns, Angie Kaye Ewalt Richard, Sulphur; Kenny Paul Hedrick, Westlake; Amanda L. Porter Harrell, Beatrice, Neb.; Irvin Junior Slemmer II, Altoona, Pa.; Janis Kay Reynolds, Glendale, Wis.
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
Paralegal Studies: Courtney P. Richard, Crowley; Erin Jer-An Windham, DeQuincy; Allyson M. Wirtz, Iota; Daniel Dudley DeWitt, Lake Arthur; Lace Nichole Charlie, Robin Rene Reed-Arwood, Chalanda Rae Samec, Toni S. Vital, Lake Charles; Lyndsie R. James,
Longville; Sarah E. Guillory, Pine Prairie; Vickie L. Ford, Welsh; Amber Lanay Wells, Woodlawn.

Associate of General Studies
General Studies: Seho Kim, Busan, Republic of Korea; Samuel Edward Oetter, Gabrielle Elizabeth Townsley, DeRidder; Anne-Marie Himel, Eunice; Kristen Michelle Lemke, Iowa; Kristen Marie Carroll, Lafayette; Brittany Dawn Benoit, Anthony J. Cutrera, Amit Kumar, Ashley Ann Dyson Reeves, Jeannette Marie Stephens, Anna Lucille Thomas, Sarah E. Washburn, Chassiddy Danielle Williams, Lake Charles; Rebecca Ann Landry, New Iberia; Alicia Lucille Vinson, Patterson; Jeremiah Daniel Floyd, Ragley; Corey James Barron, Krysten Blake LeBlanc, Sulphur; Jency Claire Cline, Welsh; Brooke Taylor Waldrop, Westlake; Anthony Dwayne Hatwood Jr., Springfield, Mass.; Sangita Dhakal, Hetauda, Nepal; Cassie R. Cubbison, Lorena, Texas; Trung Chi Duong, Da Nang, Vietnam; Tung Minh Pham, Vung Tau, Vietnam.

Associate of Science in Computer Information Technology
Computer Information Technology: Clint Allan Troutman, Lake Charles; Douglas R. Lovett, Westlake; Jordan D. Pitts, Nederland, Texas.
 
Associate of Science in Engineering Technology
Engineering Technology: Roger D. Laughlin II, Elton; Chad D. Abshire, Andrew Blake Fontenot, Iota; Tessie R. Lopez, Jennings; Caleb L. Stark, Lacassine; Kevin M. Gilbert, Michael B. Ney, Joshua D. Theriot, Martin Thomas Vincent, Lake Charles; Johnathan
William Koenck, Leesville; Skylar B. Richard, Ragley; Michael C. Bass, Rosepine; Keith J. Suire, Singer; Jake A. Anthony, Andrew S. Higgins, Sulphur.