Skip to main content
Learn More

McNeese State University Class of 2012

McNeese State University Class of 2012


GraduationThe second largest graduating class in McNeese State University history - 771 students - received degrees at the university's spring commencement ceremony at 10 a.m. Saturday, May 19, at Burton Coliseum. This is just five students short of the largest class of 776 students back in fall 2008.
           
The Class of 2012 includes graduates from 35 parishes, 21 states and 19 countries. The graduates are:
 
Master of Arts
ENGLISH: Nancy M. Correro, Atlanta, Ga.; Robert Wade Beard, Justin R. Robinson, Lake Charles; Walter Scott Thomason, Winston Salem, N.C.; Kevin Barry Thomason, Memphis, Tenn.; Brittany Moore, Surrey, United Kingdom; Jason Derrick Hibbitts, Honaker, Va.
Psychology: Tiffany Laine Johnson, Grand Lake; Sarah A. McMillan, Lafayette; Kim Alan Garner, Subin Hona, Lake Charles; Sara Leigh McDonald, Rosepine.
 
Master of Arts in Teaching
Elementary Education Grades 1-5: Erik Millslagle, Sacramento, Calif.; LeeAnn Marie Reon, Bell City; Megan Bell LaFargue, Kinder; Ashleigh Grace D'Aunoy, Lafayette; Jill M. Guthrey Andrus, Jolene Marie Ayrapetyan, Amber Beard Bowles, Lake Charles; Jessica Lynn Matlock, Ragley; Erin Kay LeBlanc, Welsh.
Secondary Education Grades 6-12: Dustin Jude Dugas, Erath; Larry Dale Romine, Iota; Theresa Ubinger Granger, Iowa; Monica Lynn Bonin Gary, Jennings; Joni Tilton Nichols, Kinder; Cynthia B. Bergeron, Ellen Elisabeth Bourgeois, Tracy Telice Theriot Breaux, James Phillip Gaharan, Jennifer Anne Atchison Mattison, Jamie Dee Roberts, Lake Charles; Ingrid Markell Petry Semien, Maurice; Chelsea Cathleen Bryant, Merryville; Jared Keith Manuel, Oberlin; Loewen Bryant Abrahams, Sulphur; Paige Riquelmy Cassidy, Welsh; Nathan Crevier, Agawam, Mass.
Special Education Mild-Moderate Grades 1-12: Danielle C. Francingues, New Orleans; Jeanne M. Billeaud Louviere, Ragley; Candace Maureen Agee, Spring, Texas.
 
Master of Business Administration
Business Administration: Joshua Ryan Broussard, Ashley Kaye Gatte, Brion Travis Griffin, Jongho Lee, Michele N. Medina, Lake Charles; Terra Fawn Hillman, Leesville; Inga Efimenko, Obninsk, Russia; Megan Nicole Norris, Port Neches, Texas; Jared Westfall, Sour Lake, Texas; Khanh Thi Le Pham, Ba Ria-Vung Tau, Vietnam.
 
Master of Education
Curriculum and Instruction: Mujie An, Hefie, China; Katie Ann Maggio, Basile; Rory Gotreau Myers, Desiree Chretien Young, Elton; Isie Mae Ned, Kacie Thibodeaux Pugh, Lake Charles.
Educational Technology Leadership: Summer Mist Royer, DeQuincy; Morgan Bertrand, Elton; Alison Kulaga Robberson, Merryville; Tiffany Marie Primeaux Hill, Sulphur.
Educational Leadership: Lonnie James Saunier, Abbeville; Jeff Anthony Wainwright, Cameron; Parry Dean LaLande, Creole; Marcus Kevin LeJeune, Egan; Lucas S. Dietz, Elton; Tyler Christopher Chachere, Hildred D. Thomas, Eunice; Charley A. Lemons, Lori Beth Lemons, Fenton; Bret Michael Fuselier, Scott Roy, Iota; Randall W. Gordon, Kinder; Jared B. Chapman, Brad Joseph Durio, Thomas M. Johns, Eric Matthew LeBlanc, Terry Lynn Leger, Lake Charles; William Louis Giardina, Sulphur. School Counseling: Crissie L. Daugereaux, Church Point; Heather R. Thibodeaux, Crowley; Casey Russell Hayes, Eunice; Robyn Cannon Natali, Iowa; Meggan Lynn Marcotte, Rayne; Elizabeth Bellard Doucet, Ville Platte.
 
Master of Engineering
Engineering: Shu Fang, Dalian, China; Xi Wang, Zheng Zhou, China; Oscar Guevara, Bogota, Colombia; Juan Carlos Icaza, Guayaquil, Ecuador; Indra Chowdary Devarapalli, Varada Charyulu Vangala Yugandhar, Hyderabad, India; Suren S. Ayrapetyan, Thomas Alan Dickerson, Lake Charles; Victoria Martinez-Bellow, Gomez-Palacio, Mexico; John Cahill, Groesbeck, Texas.
 
Master of Fine Arts
Creative Writing: Nancy M. Correro, Atlanta, Ga; Walter Scott Thomason, Winston Salem, N.C.; Kevin Barry Thomason, Memphis, Tenn.; Brittany Moore, Surrey, United Kingdom; Jason Derrick Hibbitts, Honaker, Va.
 
Master of Science
Environmental and Chemical Sciences: Jacy Webb Reynolds, Glenwood Springs, Colo.; Srujana Beeram, Hanamkonda, India; Rameshu Rallabandi, Hyderabad, India; Sandeep Kumar Bolla, Warangal, India; Khoa A. Ky, Abbeville; Kayla Tye Fuselier, Albany; Candace Bailey, Alexandria; Matthew Paul Fruge, Basile; Bradley Keith Pousson, Fenton; Angela S. Bosier, Erica L. Broussard Harmon, Anita Morris, Grishma Shakya, Lake Charles; Jake Garrett Tate, Port Barre; Dallas Leigh Haarmann, Slidell; Mervin Ryan King, Sulphur; Hannah Blair Richard, Vinton.
Health and Human Performance: Maria A. White, Alabaster, Ala.; Cody L. Inskeep, Mountain Home, Ark.; Ashley L. Nordin, Russellville, Ark.; Joshua Neil Pommier, Mamou; Ngan L. Chung, Hackettstown, N.J.; Keith M. Reiter, Fostoria, Ohio; Thaddeius Morriell Fifer, Houston, Texas.
Instructional Technology: Petra Gudelj, Split, Croatia; Satya Kishore Gutta, Hyderabad, India; Kacie Cryer, Abbeville; Corey James Dotson, DeRidder; Syrine W. Joubert, Elton; Marcie Kay Dougay, Lake Charles; Erin Rodriguez Bandza, Pitkin. Mathematical Sciences: Srinivas Kamanaboina, Hyderabad, India; Poonam Deepak Raikar, Mumbai, India; James B. Broussard, Carencro; Jitendra Pavan Bodapati, Sneha Goli, Christopher Michael Istre, Lake Charles.
 
Master of Science in Nursing
Nursing: Wilinda Carlson Dalgleish, Denver, Colo.; Amber Angelette Ewing, Cut Off; Dennis W. Kleinpeter, DeRidder; Mary Darlene Cooke Hesse, Iowa; Sharon M. Lowrey, Opelousas; Tiffany N. George, Shreveport; Kristin Paige Dohmann, Orange, Texas; Bethanne Fondren Carson, Port Neches, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Arts
Art: Cassandra L. Read, Carlsbad, Calif.; Anthony M. Lamitina, DeRidder; Maria E. Canelo, Jacob Paul Dugas, Carl Euegene Smith, Mary E. Thompson, Tyler Jordan Walker, Derek Trey Williams, Lake Charles; Kevin P. Laughlin, Metairie; Demetria Juandell Johnson, New Iberia; Ashley Elizabeth Hebert, Ville Platte.
Art Education-Grades K-12: Kasey Renee Collins, Mont Belview, Texas. Communication Studies: Laura A. Adams, Crystal Lynn White, Lake Charles. English: Tilman Sheppard, Breaux Bridge; Joseph C. LeJuine, Hackberry; Holly N. Goodwin, Ashley Nicole Menard, Jennings; Kristen E. Faulk, Taylor B. Jacobson, Gabrielle S. Myers, Lynnlee R. Richard, Lake Charles; Caitlin C. Dever, Bradley T. Robichaux, Sulphur.
English Education-Grades 6-12: Lauren N. Hawkins, Hammond; Laquandra Rachea' Thibodeaux, Lafayette; Brittany Elyse Jones, Lake Charles; Tiffany B. Manuel, Oberlin; Amanda Lynn Barrow, Starks; Lane J. Foster, Sulphur.
Foreign Languages: Kristen E. Faulk, Dawn Michelle Pitt, Lake Charles; Caitlin C. Dever, Sulphur; Carin L. Cavener, Ponca City, Okla.
French: Gabrielle S. Myers, Saphire Lene Wolven, Lake Charles.
Government: Catherine Brooke David, Church Point; Crystal Che' Williams, Elton; Lance M. Schexnider, Jennings; Jackson T. Brown, Emma Christine Fontenot, Lake Charles.
History: Christine A. Bercier, William Denny, Joseph P. Norman, Tyler Chad Stanley, Lake Charles; Jacob B. Schei, Ragley.
Liberal Studies: Otis Ray Guillory, Basile; Vanessa M. Warren, Bossier City; Micheal Wade Cormier, Charles Anthony Lockett, Joseph P. Norman, Amber Julaine Pete, Lake Charles; Trina F. Morgan, Singer; Sarah Christine Hanks, Sulphur; Sean K. Brinson, Deweyville, Texas.
Social Studies Education-Grades 6-12: Diana Helen Hopper, Iowa; Mehgan Olivia Clavier, Sulphur.
Sociology: Sharhonda Lynn Botley, Fenton; Haylee D'Lane Theriot, Grand Lake; Alanea Denise Fontenot, Kinder; Krysten N. Duncan, Amanda Fay DeVille Hartley, Kimberly Ann Manuel, Kari Beth Romero, Lyle Wallace Van Horn, Lake Charles; Jenny L. Green, Oakdale; Paul Wayne Moore, Vinton; Salisa Denise Drake, Welsh.
Special Education, General: Jacqueline Swain Baca, Edward Ernest Kron, Lake Charles.
Theatre Arts: Jesse Merrill, Merryville; Wesley Gayle Saucier, Welsh.
 
 Bachelor of General Studies
General Studies: Bryan Kyle Flegel, Chilliwack, Canada; Morgan Claire Fiser, Alexandria; Torian J. Lindsey, Bossier City; Doris Marie Mayne, Cameron; Rachael Ann Charlotte, Church Point; Ashleigh Paige Young, Crowley; Nicholas M. Eubanks, Jordan R. Mothershed, DeQuincy; Christina M. Georgiades, Dusti Paige Hare, Donald D. Wooley, DeRidder; Lezlie Hollingsworth LaFosse, Elton; Jami Denise Clavier Heard, Bradley W. Jordan, Christopher James Ortego, Eunice; Joel Rene Harris, Jeremy Quincy Ringo, Houma; Candace Marie Lacombe, Michael E. Stutes, Iota; Gwennette D. White Bellard, Chloecile G. George, John Seth Granger, Iowa; Carson Cade Chaisson, John Matthew Solari, Jennings; Lagregory Cordae Scruggs, Jonesboro; Amy Alicia Pellerin, Kaplan; Annette F. Gary, Lake Arthur; Andre Anderson, Lacey B. Austin, Cory Dale Baugh, Courtney Shauntel Boutte, Stephanie M. Dutt, David Charles Eckel, Richard Keith Ellender, Matthew Frank Ferguson, Jenny L. Gentry, Jesika L. Kingham, Chelsea C. Klumpp, Whitney B. Knighton, Mari Konate, Erica J. Littleton, Bryan Christopher Menard, Robert Z. O'Quinn, Haleigh Elizabeth Saucier, Amaya Irene Stevens, Ari E. Tommasi, Li Yu, Lake Charles; Bret Michael Mayo, Leesville; Jarron M. Jackson, Lutcher; Kyla Paige Horner, Many; Kacey LaDeen Lambert, Merryville; Jeremiah Micah Jenkins, Jessica L. Pruitt, Opelousas; Jennifer Inman Thompson, Pitkin; Colin Miguel Gauthreaux, Plaquemine; William Anthony Schultz, Port Allen; Derek P. Henriques, Ruston; Derek Glynn Schultz, Singer; Raymond A. Donovan, Slidell; Sean C. Andrus, Kristen L. Cholley, Samantha Jade Garrett, Erika Jade Jagneaux, Amanda K. Prejean, Christine R. Quibodeaux, Charles Brittain Schrumpf, Benjamin Nolan Suarez, David K. Whetnall, Sulphur; Heather Nicole Pelt Mayo, Mikel L. McKinney, Gabriel Heath Stine, Westlake; Martika Latoya Hull, Meridian, Miss.; Tiffany R. Denham, Megan A. Knippa, Alvin, Texas; Dustin K. Lloyd, Friendswood, Texas; Veronika Kaye Ortego, Kayla Danielle Wagnon, Kirbyville, Texas; Melinda Lee Weed, Liberty Hill, Texas; Darrell L. Jenkins, Newton, Texas; Todd Riley Dodge, Southlake, Texas; Brandon D'Shon Robinson, Texas City, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Music Education
Music Education-Instrumental Grades K-12: Christopher Don Gunter, Sulphur; Lauren Elizabeth Landrum, Lufkin, Texas.
Music Education-Vocal Grades K-12: Mikayla Michelle Bourque, Kinder.
 
Bachelor of Science
Agricultural Sciences: Lacey Renee Thibodeaux, Church Point; Ryan Adrian Hebert, DeRidder; Philip D. Domingues, Erath; Olivia L. Brown, David Adrian Thibodeaux, Eunice; Anna C. Heinen, Hathaway; Carrie A. Hebert, Iowa; Elysse M. Simon, Kaplan; Jared Michael Daugherty, Lindsay N. Gilley, Kevin R. Shrewsberry, Allison C. Vail, Lake Charles; Jonathan E. Laughlin, Leesville; Logan P. Gautreaux, Maurice; Heidi K. Boudreaux, Mermentau; Heather R. Nordberg, Jennifer R. Veillon, Westlake; Kobyn Rydge Williams, Haughton.
Athletic Training: Ariel M. Greene, Desmond R. Woodward, Kinder; Andrea J. Leger, Falon E. Orphey, Lake Charles; Andrew J. Gibson, New Orleans; Jessica G. Veillon, Westlake; Ronald Joseph Hebert lll, Orange, Texas.
Biological Science: Camille Frances Abshire, Iowa; Jonathan Matthew Landry, Lafayette; Benjamin Jude Duplantis, Lake Arthur; Jana E. Barrow, Jerika J. Blum, Clinton A. Ross, Kristen Ann Thibodeaux, Robert Daniel Zaunbrecher, Lake Charles; Justin J. Timpa, Ragley; Matthew Braquet, Joseph T. Guidry, Sulphur; Miranda Raye Crowell, West Monroe; Audrey LaLanne, Cypress, Texas; Jacob B. Hemmings, Port Neches, Texas.
Biology Education-Grades 6-12: Alison P. Dupuis, Lake Arthur.
Business Education-Grades 6-12: Haley B. Watson, Vinton.
Chemistry: Colby Reid Cryar, Nina N. Doan, Taylor D'Ann Hood, Lake Charles; Thu Hoang Le, Hue, Vietnam.
Clinical Laboratory Science: Freida Marie Joyce, DeQuincy; Lori Lynne Parrish, Gueydan; Kye Sinclair Dixson, Iowa; Brianna A. Fontenot, Lacassine; Brittney N. Barnhart, Sandesh Thapa, Lake Charles; John Adrian Kirkwood, Vinton; Shreya Rimal, Irving, Texas; Andrew Lewis Lamb, Lake Jackson, Texas.
Early Childhood Education-Grades PK-3: Kelsey M. Fruge, Bell City; Mea M. Sonnier, Elizabeth; Susan Hebert Bellon, Iota; Jason E. McGee, Iowa; Christina Faith Cormier Rozas, Jennings; Kyla J. Scogin, Kinder; Kara Faye Benoit, Lindsey Marie Byrne, Amelia Ruth Donaldson, Brittney D. Fruge, Mallory Kristen Scott Monteith, Krysta Droddy Neal, Lacy Marie Perez, Lake Charles; Kiara S. Johnson, Monroe; Desiree Danielle Moss, Sulphur; Rachelle Linsay Wilson, Toronto, Ohio; Veronica Quena Hicks, Houston, Texas.
Elementary Education Grades 1-5: Raina Charlotte Gotte, Crowley; Kayley L. Jantz, Kimberly Williams Nesom, DeRidder; Caroline McManus Langley, Eunice; Jacqueline Babineaux Hebert, Grand Lake; Sara N. Thompson, Hayes; Cassi Lynn Matt, Iowa; Brianna Smith, Lafayette; Sarah D. Mahony Cappel, Kelley Elizabeth McBride, Jennifer L. Oliver, Keisha Fontenot Pearson, Gretchen N. Sibille, Taylor M. Stokes, Lake Charles; Krista Jean Schysm, Longville; Cherie Prudhomme Williams, Rayne; Sarah A. Hermann, Westlake.
Family and Consumer Sciences: Jessica L. Viney, Litchfield, Ill.; Christine Cole Andrus, Baldwin; Katelynn Brooke McKee, Dry Creek; Tonia L. Breaux, Gueydan; Equilla Faye Ceasar, Iowa; Danielle Marie Bias, Lafayette; Rameka Michelle Jones, Kimberly Williams Lewis, Olivia P. St.Cyr, Lake Charles; Wila Gabrielle Manuel, Mamou; Elizabeth Ann Pirolo, New Orleans; Casey R. Rideaux, Opelousas; Karen Doucett Bruce, Gregory Paul Comeaux, Ragley; Megan L. Berglund, Autumn Lindsay Taylor, Sulphur; Aires Nicole  Conner, Mount Vernon, Wash.
Health and Human Performance, General: Bakhtiyar Abdulov, Baku, Azerbaijan; Mary Aisling Casey, Sligo, Ireland; Alaina Michelle Cleland, Wichita, Kan.; Kathedria Nicole Davis, Breaux Bridge; Darius G. Heckard, DeQuincy; Maggy A. Martin, DeRidder; Amber R. Taylor, Grand Lake; Sarah C. Lyons, Lauren Blaire Vincent, Lake Charles; Janiqua T. Kendrix, Monroe; Charkyce S. Ward, Shreveport; Dakota D. Smith, Sulphur; Katrina M. Mica, Flatonia, Texas; Nicole D. Bowden, Spring, Texas.
Health and Physical Education-Grades K-12: Whitney N. Corbello, Michael Lynn Williams, Russell Lee Williams, Lake Charles; Amelia Claire Soileau, Mamou; Daniel A. Hillebrandt, Sulphur; Lindsey P. Langner, Pearland, Texas.
Mathematical Sciences: Lyle J. Hardee, Jennings; Rebecca A. Young, Westlake; Parash Singh Maharjan, Kathmandu, Nepal.
Mathematics: Patricia Lynn Biggart, Lake Charles; Rachel S. Marshall, Westlake; Sherry Leighnea Phillips, Montgomery, Texas.
Mathematics Education-Grades 6-12: Taylor N. Harlow, DeRidder; Angela Dawn Covert Ogea, Iowa; Vanessa Gauthier, Kathleen R. Kennedy, Lindsey M. LeBlanc, Lake Charles; Sarah Ann Taunton Fagnant, Sulphur.
Natural Resource Conservation Management: Michael William Stone, DeRidder; Robert Thomas Jorden III, Lafayette; Courtney P. Villemarette, Lake Arthur; Bret A. Hardisty, Pitkin.
Nutrition and Food Sciences: Ashley Nichole Leger, Lake Charles; Krysta B. Gould, Orange, Texas.
Physics: Pratik Koirala, Sovit Poudel, Kathmandu, Nepal; Bilash KC, Phulbari, Nepal; Pawan Thapa, Sunakothi, Nepal.
Psychology: Chantal McCaa LeBlanc, Tucson, Ariz.; Ta-Shee Harden, Aurora, Ill.; Rachel Ann Strauch, Cecilia; Samantha Lara Mae Carlile, DeQuincy; Holli Nicole Hickman Jones, DeRidder; Traci Danielle Moreaux, Lacassine; Dawn Rachelle Daugherty, Cody Dwayne Edwards, Matthew L. Fruge, Shelley Leeann Funderburk, Nicole Rae Higgins, Marshall Dwayne Lewis, Paige Marie Martin, Na T. Nguyen, Brittany S. Vanright, Kristen N. Veazey, Lake Charles; Lettie K. Alexander, Destini A. Duhon, Daniel R. Fontenot, Sulphur; Santora B. Thomas, Ville Platte; Mark Anthony Granger, Vinton; Jordan Rhea Hines, Tulsa, Okla.; Summer A. Meche, Katy, Texas; Meghan S. Kimes, Livingston, Texas; Jamison R. Drew, Lumberton, Texas. Radiologic Sciences: Brooke A. McManus, Eunice; Quentin Dale LaPointe, Gueydan; Amanda R. Abshire, Iota; Keith M. Broussard, Kimberly D. Oliver, Christopher J. Solari, Jennings; Megan Ann Broussard, Lauren Beth Conner, Lake Charles; Ashley Marie DeVille, Merryville; Claire Marie Poche, Metairie; Natasha S. Hurts, New Orleans; Kimberly H. Gilmore, Sugartown.
Wildlife Management: Joshua P. Prevost, Rayne.
 
Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Accounting: Siyu Chen, Heng Yang, China; Chuchu Wang, Nanjing, China; Rajdeep Kaur, Ludhiana, India; Tae Jung Kang, Yo Han Rha, Seoul, Korea, Republic Of; Elizabeth Reon, Bell City; Kristi Ann Satterla, DeRidder; Terry B. Pitre, Eunice; Shylyn A. Nunez, Grand Chenier; Brittany R. Hebert, Grand Lake; Randy Gene Verheyden, Jena; Christina J. Impastato, Jennings; Amber N. Harmon, Kinder; Tiffany Latrice Cotton, Lafayette; Emily Claire Boies, Megan M. Bufkin, Derek E. Galloway, Christopher R. Harless, Brandy N. Hendrix, Colin Hunt Kingery, Blake Stephen Krajicek, Thomas Wayne LeJeune, Stephen T. Mack, Alexis Michelle Rigmaiden, Lake Charles; Regina Margaret LaCoste, Morgan City; Meghan R. Abrusley, Oakdale; James Caswell McMullen, Victoria L. Sercovich, Sulphur; Brad M. Ortego, Ville Platte; Kristen N. Bahnsen, Vinton; Ashlee M. Strickland, Westlake; Monika Shah, Kathmandu, Nepal; Zachary Stephen Mahoney, Dallas, Texas; Giang Hai Le, Hai Duong, Vietnam; Khanh T. Dao, Hanoi, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice: Daniel David Cox, DeQuincy; Jared Alan Morton, DeRidder; Brent C. Woods, Lacassine; Candice L. Basone, Morgan Elizabeth Doyle, Devin M. Fontenot, Ashley M. Ford, Brittany Kelly, Zachary S. Moss, Sarah M. Parker, Lake Charles; Samuel T. Vidrine, Mamou; Robert E. Allison, Oberlin; Kristopher James Shaw, Ragley; Joshua Alan Maddox, Rosepine; Amanda Jinks, David Bryan VanDyke, Sulphur; Angela Christina Shepherd, Bridge City, Texas; George Eric Russell, Houston, Texas.
Criminal Justice-Online: Lori L. Johnson, Deville; Kevin Paul Istre, Gonzales; Carl Alvin Conner, Grand Chenier; Frederick James Venable, Lafayette; Jennifer Lee Richard Blackwelder, Melissa Ann Easton, Wendy Dee Bates Farmer, Justin M. Mattison, David Eugene Rupf, Jerry Joseph Summers, David F. Wagoner, Lake Charles; Amber Nicole Guillory, Ville Platte; Reka Renee Lassien, Vinton; Annette Porchia, Westlake; Charles Michael Havard, Buna, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Computer Science: Sumit Kumar Bakhli, Pehowa, India; Van E. Van Tassel, DeRidder; Lyle J. Hardee, Jennings; Anthony Joseph Lilly, Milan Tamrakar, Grant Stuart Williams, Lake Charles; Prabesh Niraula, Chandragadi, Nepal; Sagar Kharel, Kathmandu, Nepal.
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Engineering: Michael Scott Graham, Aurora, Colo.; Philip Kwame Fosu, Kumasi, Ghana; Pranay Wardhan, Delhi, India; Kalpeshkumar  Kanubhai Ribadia, Jumagadhi, India; Sumit Kumar Bakhli, Pehowa, India; Aaron Johnson, Winfield, Kan.; Caleb R. Daugherty, Bastrop; Marc D. Mathies, Covington; Lane Everett Blocker, DeQuincy; Jerratt Kyle Trahan, Egan; Tyler Drake Francois, Eunice; Louis C. Ashley, Grand Cane; Glenn Paul Manuel, Hathaway; Jordan E. Picou, Houma; Victor D. Guillory, Jennings; Brent C. Jenkins, Kinder; Christopher Lee LaPoint, Lake Arthur; Allen V. Aguillard, Donavon D. Anderson, Kyle M. Baca, Kevin J. Castille, Nicole L. Cooper, Adam J. Duhon, Marshall Allen Gilmore, Kourtney Anne Ackley Hoffpauir, Garrett Keeney, James Walter Kirkendall, Andrew T. Mattingly, Cody McNabb, Matthew Bryant McSpadden, Layton Reece Pryor, Daniel P. Richard, Stefan C. Smith, Christopher W. Sorensen, Sinh T. Tsang, Lake Charles; Samuel H. Carroll, Pitkin; Lynna Faith Daniel, Roanoke; Marie O. Bonvillain, Sulphur; Joshua W. Berg, Hali Elizabeth Habetz, Vinton; John G. Couch, Welsh; Jacob Daren Appleby, Michael R. Wing, Westlake; Gregory Chukwuemeka Meju, Lagos, Nigeria; Ahmet Burak Ozturk, Ankara, Turkey; Atakan Oguz Yurttas, Antalya, Turkey; Ashleigh Sara Jannise, China, Texas; Christopher Glen Bowden, Houston, Texas; Nghia Mai Chi Nguyen, Quy Nhon, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology
Engineering Technology: Salvador Garcia, Salinas, Calif.; Thomas L. Trosclair, Cameron; Andre Thomas Savoie, Grand Chenier; Donald Wayne LeMaire, Gueydan; Jeffrey S. Malbroux, Michael Oliver Washington, Lake Charles; Nicholas J. Bourgeois, Paulina; Christopher Jared Farnum, Ethan J. McInnis, Sulphur.
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance
Finance: Jenny Marlene Robayo-Ladino, Bogota, Colombia; Tea Tvrtkovic, Zagreb, Croatia; Jessica Danae Alfred, Jessica D. Pago, Lake Charles; John Wolfgang Chisolm, Ragley; Zachary Wade Plauche, Lauren E. Smith, Keisha C. Townley, Sulphur; Derek Johnathan Vande Brake, Omaha, Neb.; Nishan KC, Butwal, Nepal.
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
General Business Administration: Fei Fei Xing, Daliam, China; Eva Louise Bull Abate, Paige N. LaRocca, Lake Charles; Cory James Conner, Melanie R. Duhon, Jonathan Cade McLemore, Sulphur; Matthew J. Click, Austin, Texas; Quan Le, Panang City, Vietnam; Nhi Nguyen Thi Y Vo, Quang Ngai, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
Mass Communication: Katrina M. Bennett, San Diego, Calif.; Matthew Ross Theriot, Creole; Jessika Brooke Chaconas, DeRidder; Megan T. Common, Eunice; Lisa G. Batiste, Anne Louise Robicheaux, Katie Schexnider, Jennings; Allen John Garber, Lafayette; Adrian Nichole Andrews, Keith J. Honore, Danielle M. Morrissey, Lake Charles; Alicia Danielle Tilley Spina, Pitkin; Bradley T. Robichaux, Leslie Lynn Wells, Sulphur; David L. Smith, Vinton; Andrea Nicole Seibert, Troutdale, Ore.; William Christopher Hurst, Dallas, Texas; Harold Artraviess Turnage, Houston, Texas; Jesse A. Freeman, Vidor, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Management
Management: Ralitsa Lyubomirova Pirdopska, Sofia, Bulgaria; Renn S. Savoie, Grand Lake; Sadie T. Eastman, Jennings; Adam J. Babineaux, Samuel N. Bowers, Kristin Daughdril, Christopher S. Dickson, Samantha Lorraine Duncan, Christopher Shane Goodloe, LaToya Rachelle Jordan, Bryan Craig Stewart, Lake Charles; Jessica L. Beaugh, Sulphur; Alex J. Landreneau, Ville Platte; Ryan Michael Sampere, Nederland, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
Marketing: Jeremy DeWayne Jones, DeQuincy; Ashley Rena Lanham, Kristi Ann Satterla, DeRidder; Michael Jordan Sellers, Grand Lake; Natalie M. Watkins, Lake Arthur; Chad M. Barnhart, Jared T. Bourgeois, Tyler R. Landry, Lauren H. LeBlanc, Taylor Ann Nunez, Megan Brooke Schafer, Lake Charles; Ryan Michael Preatto, Marrero; Calvin J. Marks, Opelousas; Aaron S. Johnson, Pine Prairie; Catherine L. Ebersole, Sulphur; Tanya T. Guidry, League City, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Nursing: Brandi N. Fitzgerald, Alexandria; Chase J. Cradeur, Katherine Mire Grannemann, Crowley; Kimberly Cole Hollie, Christopher Sean Marx, Anna K. Neely, DeRidder; Bliss T. Romero, Erath; Chrystal Lewis, Eunice; Katie Aguillard Carter, Briana D. Horton, Grant; Amanda Rae LeJeune, Selena P. Miller, Iota; Holly Beth Dennis, Danielle Brooke Fontenot, Kayley J. LaBowe, Amber Comeaux Landry, Mallory Jane Robicheaux, Jennings; Jaylin Blake Barkley, Brett Micah DeWees, Felicite Ann Franklin, Kinder; Jeanette Louise Simmons, Latasha T. Warren, Lafayette; Blair E. Abel, Joni M. Brown, Kelsey A. Carrell, Shayla Shawntay Finn, Bethanie Carol Fontenot, Tiffany Kathleen Brisson Gibbs, Marilyn F. Gribble, Jordan Kolde, Jessica Anne Manuel, Lena Ruth O'Brien, Barbra Fredericks Palmer, Ashley Darbonne Robbins, Jason Wayne Simms, Christy E. Smith, Kyle J. Smith, Tabitha Summer Winters, Lake Charles; Hannah M. Domingue, Lyons Point; Laci M. Fontenot, Mamou; Julie Maria Gardner, Mandeville; Brooke Ashley Froeba, Metairie; Desiree A. Stelly, New Orleans; Tori Farron Manuel, Pine Prairie; Elizabeth M. Chaumont, Ragley; Katie Annette Stevens Bordelon, Taylor D. Broussard, Brea Delane Cole, Kody M. Daigle, Blair C. Faulk, Wade M. Gillard, Kelli Diane Hemphill, Michael Anthony McFarlain, Karli B. Romero, Jacob M. Theriot, Sulphur; Amber M. Miller, Ville Platte; Megan Alyse Loyd, Vinton; Kristin N. Fox, Welsh; Bethany Sue Ray, Hebron, Maine; Brittany Khoury Lemoine, Bridge City, Texas; Andrea Rose Durkin, Shady Shores, Texas.
Nursing Online Program: Lawrence Acha, Fontem, Cameroon; Deepa Khatry, Gorkla, Nepal.
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
Paralegal Studies: Cynthia Marie Amos, DeRidder; Megan Siobhan Carnahan, Hannah Bell Greathouse, Brittany Kelly, Caroline M. Yokubaitis, Lake Charles; Summer Dawn Sizemore, Lecompte; David K. Whetnall, Sulphur; Alina K. Thibodeaux, Westlake.
 
Associate of General Studies
General Studies: Matthu McKenize Moreno, Robin Nicole Wetmore, DeRidder; Joseph C. LeJuine, Hackberry; Joel Rene Harris, Houma; Michael E. Stutes, Iota; Ashley Nicole Menard, Jennings; Martin James Broussard, Hang Ok Cho, Laken Mor'et Cooley, Maggie Jo Garven, Leslie Andre Kolb, Jonathan Royce Landry, Lorraine Kealoha Liehe, Sarah Elizabeth Soileau, Lake Charles; Meshack Robert Lihalakha, Kathleen Elyse Vannorsdell, Houston, Texas; Marcieau A. Matthews, Orange, Texas.
 
Associate of Science in Computer Info Technology
Computer Information Technology: Jared Allen Ogea, Iowa; Sami E. Burke, Sulphur.
 
Associate of Science in Engineering Technology
Engineering Technology: Salvador Garcia, Salinas, Calif.; Dustin J. Conner, DeRidder; Michael J. Brasseaux, Grand Chenier; Neely Gene Hubbard, Independence; Jason W. Akers, Kendall A. Jones, Kelly Michelle O'Quain, Caleb Patrick Parish, Derek Lee Pittman, Lake Charles; Trent Matthew Willis, Plaquemine; Justin W. Breaux, Charles Brittain Schrumpf, Sulphur; Ashleigh Sara Jannise, China, Texas.