Skip to main content

McNeese 2016 Spring Graduates

McNeese 2016 Spring Graduates

(May 14, 2016) McNeese State University awarded diplomas and certificates to 751 students at the university’s spring commencement ceremony Saturday, May 14, at Burton Coliseum.
           
Spring 2016 graduates are:
 
Graduate Certificate
Business Administration: Jennifer C. Sonnier, Lake Charles
 
Master of Arts
ENGLISH: Andrew J. Maust, Riobamba, Ecuador; Victoria Maria Castells, Miami, Fla.; Justin Daniel Eleff, Tampa, Fla.; Dustin Ryan Shattuck, Springfield, Ill.; Amanda Sue Brahlek, Anna Lucille Thomas Mireles, Lake Charles; Christopher Joel Hebert, Sulphur; Dorsey Elizabeth Craft, Orangeburg, S.C.; Annaliese Dawn Wagner, Flower Mound, Texas; Cody Magee, Milwaukee, Wis.
PSYCHOLOGY: Cameron M. Scallan, Alexandria; Caitlin R. Delafield, Jimmy F. Trahan, Chase Alec Walling, Lake Charles; Brittany Zaring-Hinkle, Oklahoma City, Okla.
 
Master of Arts in Teaching
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Kristin N. Richards, San Francisco, Calif; Elizabeth A. Kohlhund, DeRidder; Joseph Edward Guidry, Elton; Sarah Nicole Crochet, Jennings; Leah M. Marshall, Alexandra Carson Sullivan, Lake Charles
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (BIOLOGY): Jennifer Rose Underwood, Iowa; Candice Marie Grimball, Westlake
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (MATH): Kayla Marie Meche Ruiz, Lafayette
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (SOCIAL STUDIES): Wesley Norris Jones, Westlake
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (SPANISH): Carin Lynn Tenorio Gastelu, Ponca City, Okla.
 
Master of Business Administration
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Candace Marie Prejean, Sulphur; Pranab Kaushik, Kathmandu, Nepal; Claudia Andreea Nenu, Stefanesti, Romania; Kelsie N. Greenough, Santa Fe, Texas; Thao Phuong Nguyen, Hai Phong, Vietnam
 
Master of Education
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Kaylin Queenan Trahan, Lake Charles; Jordan Overman Allen, Sulphur
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Tracie D. Reed, Eunice
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Stacy Pence Gregory, DeRidder; Teresa Kaye Baldauf, Cassady Fontenot Hickingbottom, Lake Charles; Heather N. Fontenot, Morse; Andria Michelle Monceaux, Sulphur
SCHOOL COUNSELING: Natalie A. Thigpen, Lake Charles
 
Master of Engineering
ENGINEERING: Shichen Zhao, Xi'An, China; Jasmin Franziska Harmon, Solingen, Germany; Venkat Nithish Baradwaj Nagaraju, Hyderbad, India; Suraj Koditala, Warangal, India; Ashraf H. Alshemary, Lake Charles; Prabin Bhandari, Kathmandu, Nepal; Amanda Andrea Donayre Lara, Lima, Peru; Ahmet Cihan Kaya, Konya, Turkey
 
Master of Fine Arts
CREATIVE WRITING: Victoria Maria Castells, Miami, Fla.; Justin Daniel Eleff, Tampa, Fla.; Talisha Shelley, Mcdonough, Ga.; Dustin Ryan Shattuck, Springfield, Ill.; Dorsey Elizabeth Craft, Orangeburg, S.C.; Annaliese Dawn Wagner, Flower Mound, Texas; Meghan Esther Giles, Lubbock, Texas
 
Master of Science
CRIMINAL JUSTICE ONLINE: Larry John Cormier, Lake Charles; Christopher Hill, New Orleans; Kelly John Clement, Thibodaux; Michael C. Powell, Puyallup, Wash.
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Tatiana Alexandra Estrada Mendoza, Ibarra, Ecuador; Stephanie Tidwell, DeRidder; Courtney P. Villemarette, Lake Arthur; Allison Stokes Carnahan, Yashwanth Reddy Nakireddy, Lake Charles; Jessica Suzanne Canerday, Welsh; Brittney Leigh Ivey, Fort Worth, Texas
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: William Ryan Smith, Roseville, Calif; Maegan Carlton, Casselberry, Fla.; Heather M. Vallan, Orlando, Fla.; Tiki R. McCray, Baton Rouge; Kaitlyn Sue Jeter, Benton; Scott A. LeJeune, Gueydan; Jennifer Anne Doucet, Iota; Logan M. Soileau, Lake Charles; Garrett Ray Tunks, Westlake; Martin Allen Caine, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Anna Christine Hullett, Lyles, Tenn.; Matthew R. Wilson, Coldspring, Texas; Rhian Dawes, Glasgow, United Kingdom; Gemma Bridge, Oxford, United Kingdom
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Georgia K. Vasilakis, Lumberton, Texas
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Vijay Kumar Bijja, Spandana Kommaraju, Sushma Namburi, Hyderbad, India; Nandini Chukkabotla, Nizamabad, India; Jacob Ryan Higgins, Iowa; Kishore Bollam, Wendy Leigh Kussmann, Lauren L. Snider, Lake Charles; Abdullah Dakhlallah T. Alshamdayn, Aljouf, Saudi Arabia
 
Post-Masters Certificate
PSYCHIATRIC MENTAL HEALTH NP: Lourdes Torres, Calhoun
 
Master of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Beatrice O. Eboka, Tiko, Cameroon; April Breaux, Carencro; Amanda De Rae' Barfield, Cheneyville; Jedediah David Meche, Crowley; Amanda L. Porter Harrell, Michael Todd Warren, DeRidder; Kelli Ann Brumfield, Franklin; Meagan Elizabeth Broussard, Hackberry; Anna E. Compton, Kristin Blair Cannon Segura, Jennings; Lori P. Kay, Jasmine V. Penn, Amanda Paige Perkins, Pippa Renee Soileau, Lake Charles; Alison Renee Coleman, Leesville; Kaitlin Pruett, Slidell; Cody Alan Dougay, Westlake; Elise  Lavergne, Rheala Shantel Middleton, Beaumont, Texas; April Chari Cockerham, Bridge City, Texas; Courtney Kay Wagner, Lumberton, Texas; Erin Ashley Flavin, Tomball, Texas

Post-Baccalaureate Certificates
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Ashley A. Jones, Lake Charles
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Amy Jo Faulk Stratton, Crowley; Kriston Nickole Brewer, Clarissa Dione Gantt, DeRidder; Holly Fruge' Boudreaux, Elton; Korecia N. Thibodeaux Johnson, Iowa; Sarah Jane Swift Hill, Haley C. Stoetzer, Lake Charles; Dana Michelle Robinson, Raceland
MULTIPLE LEVELS GRADES K-12 (ART): Melanie Paige Pardo, Lake Charles; Adrienne D. Romero, Sulphur
SCHOOL LIBRARIAN: Kimberly Bourque David, Abbeville; Kayla Delaine Nortman, DeQuincy; Susan Hebert Bellon, Iota; Amber R. Viator, Lafayette; Jennifer Lynn Fontenot, Lake Charles; Lou-Enne Sasscer, Leesville; Kellie Gros, Raceland; Christine Smith Dauterive, River Ridge; Allyson B. Molitor Turner, Sulphur
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (BIOLOGY): Bridgett Lynn Gisclair, Longville
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (BUSINESS): Sonya Henning Sloan, Lake Charles
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (GENERAL SCIENCE): John H. Douglas, Sulphur
SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD/MODERATE - ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Jody E. Bradley, Sulphur
SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD/MODERATE - SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Angela Richard Wubben, Lake Charles
 
Bachelor of Arts
ART: Chengyang Jiao, Zheng Zhou, China; Michelle Danielle Gauthier, DeRidder; Brent Paul Richard, Gueydan; Natalie Ann Trahan, Jennings; Thomas P. Breaux, Randi Landry, Tara Lynn Matt, Remy D. Miller III, Jeremy Charles Price, Sarah Traske, Lake Charles; Ethan Gregory Crook, Oak Grove; Alicia Diane Leonard, Singer; Harry W. Hawthorne, Freehold, N.J.
ENGLISH: Darian Paige Lanthier, Hathaway; Leslie Kebodeaux Benoit, Iota; Thomas L. Holland, Clint J. Lormand, Kinder; Devin E. Friend, Laura L. Pousson, Lake Charles; Denee Michelle Areno, Emily A. Smith, Sulphur; Lucas G. Trahan, Welsh; Jessie Lene Cortez, Westlake
FOREIGN LANGUAGE: Yeison Henao Herrera, Pereira, Colombia; Colin J. Broussard, Lake Charles; Denee Michelle Areno, Sulphur
HISTORY: Jorge Antonio Roman Romero, Guayaquil, Ecuador; Katlyn H. Humphreys Harper, Dry Creek; Madelyn Alyssa Husted, Killeen, Texas
LIBERAL STUDIES: Caroline Y. Hebert, Iota; Lance C. Richard, Lacassine; Sidney Jacob Coble, Welsh; Alvin T. Capello, Houston, Texas
POLITICAL SCIENCE: Jorge Antonio Roman Romero, Guayaquil, Ecuador; Seth Christopher Michael Abshire, Landen Kane Webb, Lake Charles
SOCIOLOGY: Kayla Lynn Bailey Ball, Forest Hill, Sadie M. Campbell, Mali E. Gnau, Lauren E. LaFleur, Joshua E. Underwood, Lake Charles; Lindsey Danielle Merchant, Vinton; Constance Dionne Smith, Virgina Beach, Va.
SOCIOLOGY ONLINE: Hannah J. Maust, Riobamba, Ecuador; Robin Michaela Batiste, Carencro; Kendal Campbell Gott, Dry Creek; Nichole M. Viator, Erath; Abigael Dawn Barton-Self, Jessica Lynn Crochet, Christopher G. Edmond Jr., Brandi Alyse Foote, Alyssa L. Frank, Phyllis M. Friddle, Chelsea M. Mancuso, Cheri A. Piert, Candice Mariece Trail, Lake Charles; Courtney A. Victorian, Mamou; Latressa S. Gregoire, New Iberia; April Dawn Coco, Sulphur
 
Bachelor of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: James Monroe Crouch, Merced, Calif.; Danielle Duncan, Land O'Lakes, Fla.; Sierra Rachel Stridiron, Eunice; Jimmy De'Juan Thomas, Ferriday; Ashton R. Hargrave, Forked Island; Jo Ann Daigle, Hackberry; Daphani L. McKenzie, Houma; Emilie K. Petry, Marla Lynn Rasberry, Jennings; Kayla N. Baca, Kara J. Baggett, Gabrielle Grace Brame Berlin, Kenneth S. Brown, Alfred Perry Cochran, Chelsea Brooke Dronett, Angela M. Fry, Jacoby Jermaine Gallien, Percy Allisia Guillory, William A. Guillotte, Dalton J. Hinton, Bryce M. Kingsley, Derek James Papillion, Laurie Ann Parks, David  Rougeau, Lakeyn Kristine Ward, Lake Charles; Nicole Lamont, Leesville; Derrell L. Joubert, Opelousas; Mason Douglas Martin, Pineville; Kristin Ann Embry, Shaylee Alexis Heard, Julianne Paige Elder Killian, Hanna Leigh Vincent, Sulphur; Nicholas Dane Fontenot, Ville Platte; Bianca G. King, Welsh; Craig G. McFerrin, Flint, Mich.; Hannah R. Nelson, Beaumont, Texas; Gerardo Valadez, Brownsville, Texas; Ricardo Ramirez, Deer Park, Texas; Gabriel B. Hamner, Sealy, Texas; David Demarcus Bush, Tyler, Texas; Darby M. Swoboda, Victoria, Texas
GENERAL STUDIES ONLINE: LaToya D. Tunwar, Kinder; Tara Louise Proffitt, Lake Charles
 
Bachelor of Music
MUSIC: Taylor Patrick Seybert, DeRidder; Marcus Paul LeBlanc, Bryce J. Monteaux, Erath; Jordan Thomas Moore, Houma; Ava Elizabeth Brown, Curry Austin Burton, Kenneth W. Espree, Ted E. Romero, Lake Charles; Timothy R. Ludtman, Marietta, Ohio; Edward J. Alcantara, Houston, Texas; Kyle A. Cook, Andrew W. Hedrick, Katy, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Jessica Rae Delfunt, Athens, Ala.; John P. McLain, Etienne Joseph Trahan, Abbeville; Chase Adam Bijeaux, Breaux Bridge; Kartavius J. Hamilton, Colfax; Tricia Cheyenne Cappel, DeRidder; Kyler Jody Campbell, Dry Creek; Emily M. Chauvin, Franklin; Caleb Matthew Zaunbrecher, Gueydan; Summer N. Anderson, Hessmer; Taylor Kathleen Lewing, Hineston; Camille N. Berken, Demarcus C. Rideaux, Jennings; William Blake Marcantel, Kinder; Mercedes L. Clark, Kristen N. Credeur, Tanner T. Fontenot, Brittany Dokato Guidry, Michelle A. Traylor, Lake Charles; David Lee Breaux, Morse; Kay Emily Sonnier, Sugartown; Morgan Vail Wallace, Piedmont, Okla.; Alana Ella Gustafson, Chepachet, R.I.; William Stark Lambert, Beaumont, Texas; Michelle D. Petrarca, Houston, Texas
ATHLETIC TRAINING: Lindsey Patrice Ruppert Cooley, DeRidder; Alexander Jacque Rozas, Eunice; Marissa Shareese Garner, Florien; Christin Marie Crader, Nicole Lynn Lopez, Jennings; Hannah Suzann Hargrave, Lafayette; Kimberly A. Cutrera, Lake Charles; Sheridan Shonda Cooper, Springhill
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Rebecca Suzanne Price-Wood, Indianapolis, Ind.; Andrew N. Mudd, Cameron; Tyler Samuel White, DeRidder; Joel Sullivan Byrne, Elton; Allison M. Bartek, Andrew Evan Bearb, Mchaji Cazembe Celestaine, Haley Elizabeth Cook, Rhiannon Brooke Gibson, John Roy Jones, Tracy Phimmasone, Ryan Louis Savoie, Alexis Louise Vaughan, Lake Charles; Dexter James Robichaux, Raceland; Cathryn Alyson Frey, Austin Kesler Harris, Brently Russell Sorgee, Sulphur
CHEMISTRY: Talia Chrea McCray, Baton Rouge; Taylor M. Goree, Alexander P. Horowicz, Phoenix J. Sconzert-Hall, Lake Charles; Austin Kesler Harris, Sulphur
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION-GRADES PK-3: McKenzie Ryan Cooper, Ashleigh Lauren Prejean Franques, DeQuincy;  Jamie Nicole Moran, Gonzales; Leah Wiggins Fontenot, Tori Delaney Overley, Gueydan; Kalli Andrews Maggio, Kinder; Tiffany Danielle Degeyter Daley, Hayleigh Michelle Golightly, Caryn Emily Meschwitz, Hailee B. Thompson Vincent, Lake Charles; Kayla Denise Bertrand, Ragley; Jacquelyn Annette Thibodeaux, Taylor Jo Wilkins, Sulphur; Taylor Renae Whitley, Westlake
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Amy Suzanne Mullican, DeRidder; Amber R. Richard, Grand Lake; Lauren E. Freese, Kaitlyn Lea Miller, Miranda Paige Partin, Lindsay Brooke Seamons, Lake Charles; Kaitlyn M. Hantz, Ragley; Brittany Nicole Dautriel Hanks, Mattie Ann Leone, Tabitha Jane Goodeaux Sheppard, Sulphur; Fantasia M. Charles, Ville Platte; Jennifer J. Bahnsen, Khristina D. Richardson, Vinton; McKenzie Noel Williamson, Westlake; Miranda Laree Kalina, Kountze, Texas
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Nicholas J. Bertrand, Basile; Austin G. Monceaux, Crowley; Chance Lauren Cronce, Christopher C. Thorn, Joshua Taylor Williams, DeRidder; Vivian Claire Miller, Eunice; Lauren A. Carter, Grand Chenier; Jared C. Amiot, Shelby L. Borders, Kaitlin A. Jeanis, Savannah P. Landry, Zachary S. Nixon, Lake Charles; Jamie Drew Davis, Natchitoches; Shaun D. Johnson, Pineville; Jean R. Breaux, Scott; Jared Lamar Mack, St. Rose; Dillon Patrick Carroll, Megan Nicole Pottorff, Sulphur; John Michael David, Ville Platte; Christopher Joel Ortiz-Torres, Westlake; Brian Peter Hine, Austin, Texas; Ruston C. Collins, Baytown, Texas; Nicole Lynn Casper, Buna, Texas; Sterling Carol Baylor, Bunnell, Texas; Dolores A. Brown, Deal, United Kingdom
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: Shelby Taylor Landry Thibeaux, Bell City; Alison O'Neal Kirk, DeRidder; Christina M. Arceneaux, Kinder; Cade McKay Dawes, Lafayette; Karlee Nicole' Goodman, Ragley; Lauren N. Sestak, Spring, Texas
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Aaron Michael Barclay, Enock Kipchumba Bor, Steven James Dabelow, Tyler Trey Marks, Lake Charles; Dax Daniel Campbell, Tyler Austin Spears, Sulphur; Holly Beth Nichols, Vinton
MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Brittany Laine Johnson Lalonde, Basile; Trevor S. LeBlanc, Jennings; Hang Ok Cho Fontane, Lisa Lynn Childs LeJeune, Lake Charles; Kelli Prudhomme, Welsh; Megan C. Oden, Westlake; Bijaya Basnet, Kathmandu, Nepal; Tram Thi Ta, Xuan Loc, Vietnam
 NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: Alaina Michelle Stelly, Abbeville; Andrea Caroline Williams Gorum, Lake Charles; Mallory Kay Livingston, Groves, Texas; Bailey Elizabeth Dean, Nederland, Texas
NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCES: Elaina M. Marshall, Alexandria; Alli L. Rushing, Hornbeck; Gabrielle Marie Langley, Kristan M. Lau, Lake Charles; Emma D. Ransome, Leesville; Anna Camille Salvador, Houston, Texas
PSYCHOLOGY: Sarah Rose Helo, Crowley; Dustin Lee Lange, Shannon Joelle Villanueva, DeRidder; Chelsea R. Guidry, Grand Lake; Karen D. Nugent, Iowa; Samantha Jillian Page Bourque, Alison M. Broussard, Colin J. Broussard, Alyssa Minunette Burris, Drusallar Zhane' Davis, Matthew J. Gallier, Emily M. Hinton, Jaclyn Ann Istre, Baylie E. Lee, Jonathon B. Moreau, Ali R. Piatt, Megan Anita Rankins, Desiraye N. Rosamore, Victoria D. Sweezy, Amanda Rae Thompson, Lake Charles; Tiffany N. Augustine, Leonville; Haley E. Leleux, New Iberia; Rebecca R. Knott, Plaucheville; Kylie Dayle Hernandez, Amy Marie Young Ijaz, Emily Louise Keeley, Sulphur; Sarah E. France, Hayden Alec Hasenbein, Westlake
PSYCHOLOGY ONLINE: Allison Louise Vickers Spelbrink, Houston, Texas
RADIOLOGIC SCIENCES: Liza V. Shelton, Aurora, Ill.; Tiffany M. Mayers, Alyson Makenzie Simmons, DeRidder; Brittney N. Bourque, Iowa; Maye L. Floyd, Kinder; Abby A. Hollister, Lake Arthur; Tiffany N. Allen, Brian J. Kingham, Jennifer L. Kirkendall, Donovan D. Landry, Natalie D. Miller, Gerald E. Peek, Chanler Jade Borel Perkins, Katelyn E. Sullivan, Quinton R.D. Tharp, Lake Charles; Robert S. Rosfeld, Ragley; Jordan P. Schwartzenburg, Sulphur; Lynzie DeNae' Yeates, Welsh; Kylie R. Goodeaux, Westlake
 
Bachelor of Science in Accounting
ACCOUNTING: Diego David Conde-Zanca, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Xin Jie Pan, Zheng Zhou, China; Kelly K. Graham, Longmont, Colo.; Walter Lawrence Bonk, Romeoville, Ill.; Matthew R. Klumpp, Eunice; Jenna P. Pinson, Jennings; Brittany Nicole Boullion, Dawn R. Frederick, Kinder; Sharhonda Dannette Bellow, Kade R. Brashear, Kimberly Kay Istre Brignac, Melissa Michele Brister Bruce, Savannah Elise Carter, Michelle Lynn Dougay, Rebecca A. Gray, Tabitha Ann Lasyone, Carolyn Nicole Lee, Hannah L. Michel, Lauren Hunter Reeves, Shelby Dawn Hanks Yeates, Lake Charles; Jaime Lynn Welch, Oakdale; Vernon Paul Briscoe, Amanda Kaye Starr, Sulphur; Estelle Ann Langley, Welsh; Derrius M. Washington, Houston, Texas; Jacob Allan Troutman, Katy, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Lauren Rae Cowick, Hollister, Calif.; Earl Wayne Sizelove, Lodi, Calif.; Taylor M. Schmidt, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Courtney Renee Vallery, Church Point; Sallye D. Dugas, Dry Creek; Matthew Kol Morel, Grant; Damon L. Gladney, Haughton; Damien Wayne Julian, Jennings; Brent Raymond Smith, Kenner; Blake Allen LaFargue, Kinder; Alfred Bartie, Artellus O. Bellard, Tyler T. Houston, Lauren E. Montelaro, Eric Donovan Perry, Jeremy Charles Price, Christian Renee Thomas, Lake Charles; David C. Zerangue, Opelousas; Ashlyn Kate Lonidier, Ragley; Myashia Chiara Hollier, Rayne; Lauryn Kimberly Perry Keel, Rosepine
CRIMINAL JUSTICE ONLINE: Jessica Virella Schexnayder, Crowley; Kasey Dakota McCauley, Iowa; Chelcie Jones, Lafayette; Nichola M. Celestine Ardoin, Jake Anthony Roberts, Jasmine M. Vital, Lake Charles; Christopher Michael Tapie, Marrero; Courtney R. Boutte, New Iberia; Brittany Hulett, Opelousas; Victoria Lynn Trosclair Monk, Pitkin; Chadwick Q. Soileau, Ville Platte; Joseph A. Capello, Houston, Texas; Kayla M. Wilson Torres, Fairmont, W.Va.
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE: Aaron Michael Barclay, Stephen D. Guillory, Brian Cody Rich, Cameron Scott Tooke, Lake Charles; Tyler Austin Spears, Sulphur; Yubraj Budhathoki, Kathmandu, Nepal; Bassem Mansor O Khabiry, Yanbu, Saudi Arabia; Joshua Tyler Fears, Deweyville, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING: Stuart Wayne Todd, Pensacola, Fla.; Cody A. Brown, Titusville, Fla.; Zachary Carroll Roussel, Nathan Henry Weber, DeRidder; David Kelly Wayne Fontenot, Dry Creek; Sierra Sade DeCoux Collins, Dylan Gaspard, Eunice; Brett Van Heath, Gueydan; Luke William Finley, Roger J. Kamrowski, Iowa; Janica Nicole Daniels, Raed El Cheikh, Lafayette; Colby Gerard Broussard, Lake Arthur; Jordan David Ardoin, Robert S. Bertrand, Geoffrey William Criswell, Steven James Dabelow, Daniel Jack Decareaux, Carson S. Emily, Allen Christopher Fontenot, Justin P. Gary, Laura Lewis Gibson, Kristen Nicole Hebert, Joshua Cannon Jagneaux, Ram Prasad Koju, Matthew Keith LeBlanc, Tyler Nelson LeLeaux, Garrett M. Soileau, Trung Thanh Tran, Vu Linh Tran Truong, Lake Charles; Brandon Dale Giles, Colin L. Karr, Merryville; Brandon W. Pelt, Pitkin; Annette Marie Ramsey Weaver, Ragley; Justin Paul Kerry, Reagan Jewel Kerry, Singer; Rebecca Erin Ardoin, Hannah Grace Fogg, Mickenzie Timothy Hill, Ryan T. Logan, Caleb M. Redmond, Sulphur; Kona Katy Elizabeth Harris, Tioga; Weiyu Qiu, Westlake; Kai Matthew Poullard, Waldorf, Md.; Sudip Ghimire, Butwal, Nepal; Bibek Yadav, Dhanusa, Nepal; Kamal Karki, Janakpur, Nepal; Niraj Kharel, Ankit Nepal, Kathmandu,Nepal; Manish Maharjan, Lalitput, Nepal; Narayan Shiwakoti, Lamidanda, Nepal; Dinkar Regmi, Siraha, Nepal; Nicoleta Maria Muresan, Turda, Romania; Alper Unluer, Izmir, Turkey; Stephen James Keighley, Athens, Texas; Kyle L. Kohler, Conroe, Texas; Lisa Frauenberger, Grapeland, Texas; Brett A. Nicholson, Groves, Texas; Ngan Kim Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; An Le Minh Tran, Hoi An, Vietnam; An Le Thuy Tran, Hoian, Vietnam; Tory D. Miller, Withee, Wis.
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Quinton S. Touchette, DeRidder; Trevor Joseph Fontenot, Justin Blake Rushing, Lake Charles; Steele Hunter Merritt, Natchitoches; Dustin K. Franus, Tyler Scott Vidrine, Westlake; Charles W. Brown, Katy, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance
FINANCE: Toshiki Gushiken Higa, Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Bolivia; Shelby Lynn Thomas, Grand Lake; Dawn R. Frederick, Kinder; Kade R. Brashear, Cameron S. Landry, Kaitlynn Elizabeth LeBlanc, Sierra Simone O'Pry, Tyler H. Spence, Tanner M. Stewart, Lake Charles; Jaime Lynn Welch, Oakdale; Ashley Davidson Mangham, Shreveport; Mackenzie Jade Wright, Sulphur
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business
GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Samantha Jane Hill, DeRidder; William Russell Hardwick, Dry Creek; Aungelle Leah Fontenot, Brandon K. Fontenot, Eunice; Rebecca A. Dupont, Grand Lake; Jaylin D. Johnson, Jennings; Brooke L. Ardoin, William Wayne Precht, Lacassine; Nicholas S. Klein, Lake Arthur; Kelli A. Fontenot, Morgan L. Guillory, Jordan C. Saltzman, Lake Charles; Adam S. Downing, Oakdale; Derek J. Landry, Sulphur; Binod Pathak, Kathmandu, Nepal; Anh Tran Bao Bui, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
MASS COMMUNICATION: Tryfon Boukouvidis, Thessaloniki, Greece; Laikyn N. Cooper, DeQuincy; Bryana Esther Domingue, Iowa; Kaelyn Grace Guillory, Lodden G. Hixson, Ashley Desirae Joseph, Georgia G. Osburn, Morgan L. Smith, Lake Charles; Kristina Marie Matthai, Leesville; Latressa S. Gregoire, New Iberia; Matthew Trampus Hebert, Oberlin; Austin G. Says, Singer; Hunter Beau Burleson, Sulphur; Harlea Celeste Holmes, Sulphur; Joseph C. Barnes, Ville Platte; Anastasija Trubica, Riga, Latvia; Christina Letitia Tallant, Bridge City, Texas; Lauren Leigh Veillon; Houston, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Management
MANAGEMENT: Sarah E. Donor Pelletier, Stafford Springs, Conn.; Cameron Smith, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.; Diana P. Hollier, Crowley; Karlee Kae Dahlquist, DeQuincy; Nathaniel Aaron Brown, Alyssa Breanne Barrett Buzzard, Megan N. Fox, Brooklyn Michelle Gill, Chereamie Alyce Thibodeaux, DeRidder; Phyllis Abbey Nichols, Elton; Jennifer Lauren Frey, Eunice; Matthew Breaux, Grand Lake; Emily Nicole Gingras, Kinder; Breonne T. Guy, Lafayette; Olivia N. Babineaux, Jessica A. Bernard, Anne Marie Bono, Ashley Dawn Collins, Cherrelle D. King, Cheri Louise Racca, Tristian G. Thomas, Lake Charles; Jaleesa Ann-Marie Bray, Jared Michael Williams, New Iberia; Jeremiah P. Leger, Ragley; Kaleb Jon Fontenot, Ville Platte; Katherine Amanda Newmiller, Beaumont, Texas; Jamie L. Allred, Hallsville, Texas
MANAGEMENT ONLINE: Lisa L. Langlois, Baton Rouge; LaToya LaKeisha Woods-Williams, Elton; Brittany N. Hardesty, Melissa Claire White, Iowa; Zabrina F. Epps, Tabitha Ann Lasyone, Victoria Lynn McDaniel, Katie Lynn Mefford, Matthew Patrick Samec, Elizabeth Genee Tezeno, Lake Charles; Stephanie Elise Aucoin, Metairie; Victoria L. Welch, Oakdale; Alicia Lucille Vinson, Patterson; Mona Yokum, Rayne; Thomas Kade Aucoin, Shreveport; Alexis P. Brown, Sulphur; Briar W. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Rebecca Ann Coward, Vinton
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
MARKETING: Athanasios  Panagiotidis, Thessaloniki, Greece; Cullen Lee Haymon, Katrina Michele Pitre, Kinder; Baylee C. Gifford, Rickie J. Hebert, Lauren R. Hoffpauir, Alaina N. Norsworthy, Lake Charles; Kyle Thomas Townsley, Merryville; Whitney Michele Guillory, Sulphur; Brittany N. Vidrine, Ville Platte; Alexandra M. Graf, Holland, Ohio; Rebecca Katherine Tudor, Perrysburg, Ohio; Morgan Brittany Blackwell, Hannah M. Walles, Orange, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Shelby Michelle Spicer, Mesa, Ariz.; Alexis Suzanne Lee Pertle, Lancaster, Calif.; Courtney P. Lomas, Abbeville; Christiana C. Berg, Baton Rouge; Kristen Rozas, Baton Rouge; Molly Erin Alexander, Jadah P. Primeaux, Cameron; Mallory Elise Hoffpauir, Crowley; Emily Christine Alexander, Amanda Michele Brown, Wayne Darrel Hennigan, Haley Michelle Lockhart, Amelia Paige Parks, Bethany Thornton Simmons, DeRidder; Deavon Bebee Schluckbier, Dry Creek; Naomi Kay Kinkelaar Dufrene, Garrett Lane Laughlin, Elton; Kuiana Brown Wilson, Gray; Maegan R. Charpentier, Hathaway; Jessica Ross, Huntsville, Ala.; Laura E. Cart, Iota; Alice M. Edmaiston, Joann Thellen Panza, Iowa; Aimee Margaret McNally Guillotte, Renee Marie Juneau, Jennings; Krystal Dawn McBride, Ashley Rose Mouton, Jessica Nicole Suire, Lafayette; Morgan Leigh Hay, Lake Arthur; Brittani Lynn Corbello, Anissa M. Disnuke, Grant Jonathan Ewing, Caitlyn N. Fontenot, Adrienne K. Fults, Lesley Marie Istre, Cynthia Makayla Johnson, Starr E. Livingston, Laken N. Mallett, Brianna Zhane Parker, Chivonne Ashley Pierre-Williams, Jason Neil Reddoch, Janey Patricia Reeves, Rachel Anne Viator, Anna Elizabeth Williams, Chassiddy Danielle Williams, Leocadine F. Zebaze, Lake Charles; Mallory Lynn Galliano, Metairie; Brandie L. Kerbow, Mount Herman; Marielle E. Bienvenu, New Iberia; Morgan C. Ashmore, Alyssa L. Brabham, Brittany J. Johnson, Oakdale; Jessie Lee Gilchrist Dupre, Plaquemine; Emily Shannon Hunt, Lakin D. Navarre, Ragley; Taylor Ann Bourque, Christina Michelle Brooks, Kristen Brooke Blanchard Dore', Madison Lorrain Dulany, Heather Leigh Gill, Lisa M. Culbertson Henry, Meggan Michelle Hillman, Kaley James Hinch, Perri Elizabeth Holmes, Kenzie Kayde LaSage Istre, Alexis E. Langley, Kimberly Nicole Miller, Ashley Ann-Marie Owen, Carlee Danae Theriot, Sulphur; Christopher Brian Manuel, Ville Platte; Morgan Lyn Robinson Dougay, Vinton; Kristen Nicole Landry, Youngsville; Angela Carol Caughron, Sevierville, Tenn.; Sarah T. Bricker, Arlington, Texas; Leah  Hrachovy, Irene  Kaligirwa, Houston, Texas; Angelina R. Covington, Huffman, Texas; Malina Sanchez, Lake Jackson, Texas; Emily J. Ratcliff, Orange, Texas
NURSING - RN TO BSN ONLINE: Rachel Elizabeth Schmieder Johnson, Baton Rouge; Alise  Ardoin, Lafayette; Dionnedra Denise Escort, Morgan City; Rontel Renea Eaglin, Roanoke; Tequilla L. Seals, Memphis, Tenn.; Mary Ryan Sohoski Tinnel, Winnie, Texas
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
PARALEGAL STUDIES: Jessica Virella Schexnayder, Destani Kay Whitaker, Crowley; Kandy Lynn Hester Warren, DeRidder; Andrea Christine Rodriguez, Hayes; Jana Carlile Crain, Katelyn Jane Dickson, Sonni L. Hearon, Megan Leigh Hebert, Patrice Olite Turner, Annslea T. Whiddon, Lake Charles
 
Associate of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Willie Bob Woosley, Sun Valley, Calif.; Alicia May Marie Istre, DeQuincy; Shannon Joelle Villanueva, DeRidder; Sallye D. Dugas, Dry Creek; Joel Sullivan Byrne, Elton; Justin Nathaniel Guin, Flatwoods; Ashton R. Hargrave, Forked Island; Ginger Faye Young, Lacassine; Trent Brice Duplantis, Lake Arthur; Ashley Nichelle Alfred, Kimberly A. Cutrera, Luciana Georgina Edwards, Nichole Paige Ferguson, Nicholette Erin Fults, Alexis R. Howard, Kristina Marie Latty, Alexandra C. Loftin, Tara Lynn Matt, Lucretia L. Rogers, Gregory Michael Sonnier, Tyler H. Spence, Kyla M. Standley, Trena April Stebbins, Lake Charles; Khalil D. Thomas   Opelousas; Jennifer N. Davis, Shreveport; Alicia Diane Leonard, Singer; Shaylee Alexis Heard, Brently Russell Sorgee, Sulphur; Caitlin Marie Sammons Picard, Splendora, Texas; Tam Ngoc Thanh Nguyen Ho Chi, Minh, Vietnam