Skip to main content

McNeese 2015 Graduation List

McNeese 2015 Graduation List

McNeese State University awarded diplomas and certificates to 755 students at the university’s spring commencement ceremony Saturday, May 16, at Burton Coliseum.
           
Spring 2015 graduates are:
 
Education Specialist
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Tiffany R. Jones, Bossier City; Summer Mist Royer, DeQuincy; Stephanie Gale Mellen, DeRidder; Hillary Dale Darnsteadt, Hackberry; Carmen Cuppens, Lake Charles; Stacy L. Dellafosse, Lake Charles; Debbie Ray Lemonier, Lake Charles; Danette W. McManus, Lake Charles; Tracie Yvette Williams, Lake Charles.
 
Graduate Certificates
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Liliana Alejandra Echavarria Caceres, Lake Charles; Ryan D. Smith, Lake Charles.
EDUCATIONAL DIAGNOSTICIAN: Linda Dill Lawson, Crowley.
GIFTED EDUCATION: Destini A. Duhon, Sulphur; Lori B. Benoit, Westlake.
 
Master of Arts
ENGLISH: Jennifer Rose Alandy Trahan, Vallejo, Calif.; Talisha Shelley, McDonough, Ga.; Katya Alexandra Cummins, Champaign, Ill.; Rhagen Elizabeth Olinde, Shreveport; Sarah Marie Crawford Ferdon, Charlotte, N.C.; Joel Ferdon, Charlotte, N.C.
PSYCHOLOGY: Brent C. Woods, Lacassine; Julie Scallan Christman, Lake Charles; Katherine D. Cole, Lake Charles; Halley Elizabeth Spencer, Lake Charles; Joanna B. Thompson, Lake Charles; Amberlee Jade Kron, Sulphur; Carla Annette LeJeune Reeves, Westlake.
 
Master of Arts in Teaching
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Collette Marie Josey-Corley, Breaux Bridge; Tracey Nicole Pearce, DeQuincy; Callie Marie Thomas, Lake Charles; Brittani A. Dore, New Iberia; Jennifer Marie Portus, Sulphur; Deidre Rae Smith, Sulphur.
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Chandler M. Cole, Baldwin; Tilman  Sheppard, Breaux Bridge; Charles B. Harrington, DeRidder; Christian Nicole Abshire, Lake Charles; Leda Ione Malavez Barros, Lake Charles; Lakeyn Young Bunderson, Lake Charles; Morgan Fontenot Miller, Lake Charles; Michelle Royer Lee, Ragley; Erika E. Billiot Benoit, Rayne; Melissa Leigh Chavez, Sulphur.
 
Master of Business Administration
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Md Anisur Rahman, Savar, Bangladesh; Beatrice O. Eboka, Tiko, Cameroon; Jeanne Claire Dupre, Breaux Bridge; Michael James Pearce, Breaux Bridge; Merina  Rajkarnikar, Lake Charles; Irving Alexander Sanchez-Corniel, Lake Charles; Daniel R. Fontenot, Sulphur; Julie Gail Randall Rounds, Rome, N.Y.; Lina  Svensson Lagergren, Malmo, Sweden; Long Phuc Bao Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; An Thi Phan, Hue City, Vietnam; Huy Xuan  Hoang, Thai Binh, Vietnam.
 
Master of Education
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Linda Dill Lawson, Crowley.
EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Rocio Martin De Leon, Lake Charles.
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Alnata Dione Bradford, DeRidder; Gabriel J. Fluitt, Gueydan; Tanya Lyn Bujol, Iota; Leigha Harrington Briolo, Kaplan; Errol Dennis Faulk, Kaplan; Shay Anthony Herpin, Kaplan; Vivian LeBlanc, Kaplan; Shanon Delaine Monceaux, Kaplan; Lindsey Christian Comeaux, Lake Charles; Julia Scalisi Webb, Lake Charles; Teri Abel DeBord, Sulphur.
SCHOOL COUNSELING: Brianna Rene Fontenot DeRouen, Church Point; Jennifer E. Sherman, Anahuac, Texas.
 
Master of Engineering
ENGINEERING: Yaohang Yang, Dalian, China; Dezhi  Zhou, Wa Fang Dian, China; Adam Michael Oler, Daytona Beach, Fla.; Pranay  Wardhan, Marietta, Ga.; Ravi Chandra  Moluguri, Godavarikhani, India; Vibhu  Dhakal, Kathmandu, Nepal.
 
Master of Fine Arts
CREATIVE WRITING: Jennifer Rose Alandy Trahan, Vallejo, Calif.; Katya Alexandra Cummins, Champaign, Ill.; Thomas Lester Parrie, Natchitoches; Rhagen Elizabeth Olinde, Shreveport; Eric Phong Nguyen, College Park, Md.; Joel Ferdon, Charlotte, N.C.
 
Master of Science
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Sherronda Butler, Lake Charles; Lori Jane Nelson McGee, Lake Charles; Kyla Dezere' Foster, Sweetlake; Pradip Subedi, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Cindy Kathryn Natali, Round Lake, N.Y.
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Tristin Lenore Connolly, Torrance,Calif.; Callie A. Bellon, Basile; Brock J. Moreaux, Delcambre; Andrew Leroy Dobbs, Lake Charles; Cody Dylan Skarupa, Lake Charles; Toby Steven Willis, Plaquemine; Caleb Trey Clowers, West Monroe; Jillian CarLee Brady, Laurel, Miss.; Lauren Thompson, Hatfield, United Kingdom; Ryan Holroyd, Leek, United Kingdom.
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Elizabeth Faye Eustis, Elmer; LaShell LaTrice Walker, Lake Charles; Madison Victoria Dyer, Oakdale; Erica C. Dardeau, Sulphur.
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Vidya  Guntakandla, Hyderabad, India; Abhishek  Pabba, Hyderabad, India; Sai Chander Reddy  Methuku, Jangaon, India; Dustin McPhate, Deville.
 
Master of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Oi Ki Hedy Chan Rougeau, Hong Kong,Hong Kong; Jamie Leigh Burks, DeRidder; Angela Young Craig, DeRidder; Lindsey Diane Bufford, Hackberry; Laurie C. Quibodeaux Harmon, Iota; Darci Leah Landry Portie, Jennings; Matthew A. deClouet, Lafayette; Janie Elizabeth Fuselier, Lake Charles; Karen Lynn Golla, Lake Charles; Anne Cahill Babst Griepsma, Lake Charles; Kandice Simmons King, Lake Charles; Kimberly Ann Roland, Lake Charles; Christy E. Smith, Lake Charles; Jessica Elaine G. Zaunbrecher, Lake Charles; Lisa Jones Baker, Shreveport; Casey Navarre Fontenot, Sulphur; Erica Lane Hessifer, Sulphur; Crystalyne Brooke Marcantel, Sulphur; Sarah Burnett Monceaux, Sulphur; Jordan Leigh Stein, Sulphur; Bethany Verret Collins, Youngsville; Rashunda Jade Fontenot-Collins, Beaumont, Texas; Michael B. Moore, Buna, Texas; Tesa Alene Spell, Buna, Texas; Susan Danita Clark, Hemphill, Texas ;Joshua Allen Youngblood, Lumberton, Texas; Lori Leigh Bougere, Nederland, Texas; Kari Jean Butler, Nederland, Texas; Michelle Andreana Marroquin, Nederland, Texas; Laken  Hamilton, Orange, Texas; Lou R. Locke, Orange, Texas.
 
Post-Baccalaureate Certificates
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Kayla D'Lynn Kennedy, Sulphur; Christopher M. Nanoff, Burnsville, Minn.
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Bridget D. Veillon, Iowa; Ciji Nicole Perrin, Kaplan; Ari E. Tommasi, Lake Charles; Jillian C. Cloud, Sulphur; Hollie Beth Greenwood, Sulphur.
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT: Thomas B. Soileau, Lake Charles.
MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION GRADES 4-8 (MATH): Alexandra Nicole Guillory Liechty, Lake Charles; Michelle Renay Arendt, Lake Charles.
MULTIPLE LEVELS GRADES K-12 (HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE): Alexis Dawn Williams, Lake Charles; Jennifer Darlene LeFranc Elbert, Lake Charles.
SCHOOL LIBRARIAN: Tiffany Dawn Reed, Iowa; Jeanena Wall Dieterich, Lafayette; Shauntelle Lopinto, Lafayette; Margaret Moresi Arrant, Lake Charles; Krystal Dennie' Fontenot, Westlake.
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (CHEMISTRY): Walter J. Champagne, Lake Charles.
SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD/MODERATE – SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Jessica L. East, Hackberry.
SPECIAL EDUCATION EARLY INTERVENTIONIST, BIRTH – 5 YEARS: Diana Teresa Mouton, Sulphur.
 
Bachelor of Arts
ART: Elizabeth Rose Broussard Schexnayder, Estherwood; Adrian Denise Smith Ferrer, Lake Charles; Taylor Rebeccah Gilmore, Lake Charles; Joshua John Mark Kimball, Lake Charles; Jasmine S. Patterson, Lake Charles; Laken Michelle Ardoin, Sulphur; Galyn Lina Hohn, Sulphur; Victoria J. Ridgway, Vinton.
ENGLISH: Sean Patrick Whatley, Alpharetta, Ga.; Shakiyla Renae Solomon, Crowley; Amanda N. Ogea, Iowa; Danielle G. Bercier, Lake Charles; Jacob R. Edwards, Lake Charles; Sheron Gabriel Edwards, Lake Charles; Maria Josee Mendez, Lake Charles; Michelle L. Romero, Lake Charles; Ashleigh Sharon Toups, Sulphur; Jorge A. Martinez, Manati, Puerto Rico; Emily Ann Starnes, Houston, Texas; Erin Nicole Evans, Orangefield, Texas.
FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Amanda N. Ogea, Iowa; Jonathan Don Barber, Lake Charles; Danielle G. Bercier, Lake Charles; Maria Josee Mendez, Lake Charles; Emily Ann Starnes, Houston, Texas.
HISTORY: Amanda N. Ogea, Iowa; Peter Joseph Kelly, Lake Charles; Kaylee B. Lanier, Lake Charles; Natalie Louise Shaheen, Lake Charles; Megan Adele Wilson Sheppard, Lake Charles; Ryan M. Soileau, Lake Charles; Kayla Alees Cormier, Ragley; Jordan Nicole Buller, Westlake; Brandon James Trahan, Westlake.
LIBERAL STUDIES: Matthew Shane Emory, Dry Creek; Matthew J. Marler, Dry Creek; Zachary Scott LeJeune, Jennings; Kayla Marie Manuel, Kinder; Grant Raoul Fontenot, Lake Charles; Philip Warren Petersen, Sulphur.
POLITICAL SCIENCE: Rachel C. Cagnina, Carol Stream, IlL.; Ahmad Marzouk Chabkoun, Indianapolis, Ind.; Jaci C. Mosby, Addis; Ceason Jade Jeansonne, Pineville; Kirsten E. Smith, St. Francisville; Justin Lee Hodges, Westlake; Andrew Justin Kogut, Katy, Texas; Zachary Spence Webb, Liberty, Texas; Michael David Spell, Sugar Land, Texas.
SOCIOLOGY: Mercedes L. Bias, Lake Charles; Morgan Rene Olinde, Lake Charles; Savannah Renae Sims, Lake Charles; Corie L. Young, Lake Charles; Nina M. Kelly, Sulphur; Meagan Danielle Shreve, Westlake.
SOCIOLOGY ONLINE: Candace Nicole Benoit, Hayes; Hannah T. Phenice, Jennings; Jennifer Marie Richard, Jennings; Latoya Mae Roy, Jennings; Cynthia T. Burris, Lake Charles; Claudia Jeanette Chambers, Lake Charles; Christine Marie Kudrecki, Lake Charles; Lisa Marie Malveaux, Lake Charles; Curtis Wayne Soileau, Lake Charles; Jeannette Marie Stephens, Lake Charles; Alexis D. Wesley, Lake Charles; Lacey Renee Adams, New Iberia; Pamela Fontenette, New Iberia; ShaNae L. Redmon, New Iberia; Courtney M. Celestine, Opelousas; Paige Elizabeth Simpson, Rayne; Barbara Boulet Bartlett, Sulphur; Jodie Celeste Norwood, Sulphur; Maegan Brooke Wedlock, Ville Platte; Jacquelyn Lee Gregory, Lamar, Mo.; Christina Lane Medlock, Lake Charles.
 
Bachelor of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Bobby Terry Abernathy, Athens, Ala.; Danielle N. Jones, Rio Rico, Ariz.; Taylor Raven Stampley, Fayetteville, Ga.; Brittany L. Semien, Arnaudville; Jillian Jade Sylestine, Basile; Orrin M. Fontenot, Baton Rouge; Steven O'Bryant, Baton Rouge; Jerry Wayne Wright, Baton Rouge; Shelby A. Willis, Cameron; Elizabeth Paige Gardner, DeQuincy; Crystal Lashelle Broussard Randle, Delcambre; Chace Michael LeBlanc, Erath; Jacob Ross Conner, Grand Lake; Beverly Ann Atwell Guilbeaux, Iowa; Jacob Micheal Williams, Iowa; Dylan Reed Nolan, Kinder; Christian O. Bruchhaus, Lake Charles; Justin M. Chesson, Lake Charles; Jacqueline A. Clark, Lake Charles; Jacob D. Deshotel, Lake Charles; Cheryl Jane Thibodeaux Duhon, Lake Charles; Aileen F. Fowler, Lake Charles; Debra Lynn Gold, Lake Charles; Danita A. Green, Lake Charles; Marylin Kay Janicek, Lake Charles; Tammy Marie Bailey Johnson, Lake Charles; Heather Rhea Key, Lake Charles; Adrienne M. Luquette, Lake Charles; Joshua Keith McClelland, Lake Charles; Jon Barrett O'Neal, Lake Charles; Laura Bell Porter, Lake Charles; Jacob R. Rigmaiden, Lake Charles; Aaron F. Shawa, Lake Charles; Brian Keith Simonet, Lake Charles; Rashera Constania Sinegal, Lake Charles; Sarah Jane Winterton, Lake Charles; Trace B. Porter, Leesville; Destanie A. Gonzales, Maurice; Jeremy D. Erwin, Merryville; Paige Nicole Plush, Merryville; Talisa Leshay Boyd, Natchitoches; Dereck Christopher Allen, New Orleans; Derrick Milton, Pineville; Akura S. Logan, Rayne; Rachel E. Cooley, Singer; LaDusta LeAnne Pickering, Singer; William P. Buck, Sulphur; Dillon Wayne Coates, Sulphur; Jenna Grace Meche, Sulphur; Cindy Lane Wilks Morse, Sulphur; Lynsey Michele Reeves, Sulphur; Kelsey D. Gaspard, Vinton; Donovan P. Abshire, Welsh; Quentin M. Marsh, Dickinson, Texas; Tyler  Erickson, Lumberton, Texas; Benjamin R. Jones, Nederland, Texas; Lauren N. Langner, Pearland, Texas; Tori Ann Lasiter, Plano, Texas; Valerie Christine Dixon, Lake Charles.
 
Bachelor of Music
MUSIC: Kelly N. Rowland, Jennings; Jordy Morgan Stanley, Lake Charles; Luke Bowman Russel, Santa Fe, N.M.; Su Hsueh Lo, Kaohsiung, Taiwan; Samuel Reed Bess, Orange, Texas; Eric Alexander Rodriguez, Vidor, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Music Education
MUSIC EDUCATION – INSTRUMENTAL GRADES K-12: Brandon Kyle LaFleur, Kinder; Emmanuel Charles Neault, Killeen, Texas; Gary Anthony, Sandoval, San Marcos, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Tyler Andre' Clemons, Delcambre; KaBri'a A. Morgan, Gilbert; Joshua Robert Denison, Iowa; Joel V. Berken, Jennings; Danielle Brooke Doucet, Lake Charles; Conner C. Hays, Lake Charles; Wendi Leigh Laughlin, Lake Charles; Kolby Marie LeJeune, Lake Charles; Heather Annette Schwemm, Lake Charles; David M. Waller, Lake Charles; Darby R. Shope, Longville; Abby N. Berzas, Mamou; William C. Fontenot, Mamou; Caleb Eli Graham, Morganza; Cayla Erin Fontenot, Sulphur; Brian P. Murphy, Sulphur; Jeffery Hunter David, Ville Platte; Kaylen M. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Hannah F. Hermann, Westlake; Jessica L. Stallman, Orangefield, Texas.
ATHLETIC TRAINING: LaRissa Guillory, Cameron; Jeffery T. Fontenot, Eunice; Jasmine Arnishe' Chaney, Greensburg; Edna Marie Myles McDonald, Lake Charles; Mitchell C. Dowden, Leesville; Clark Alexander Benton, Sulphur.
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Yan Zhou, Kaiteng, China; Yi  Ke, Zheng Zhou, China; William Logan Gladney, Baton Rouge; Phillip C. Prejean, Brusly; Carrie R. Roux, Denham Springs; Adam J. Blanchard, Hathaway; Greta C. Lege, Iota; Gage Evans Ritter, Lacassine; Scott M. Sonnier, Lake Arthur;  Lindsey K. Arabie, Lake Charles;  Benjamin Wade Clements, Lake Charles;  Joshua Tyler Cooper, Lake Charles;  George Edward McInnis, Lake Charles; Baleigh Lynn Scarborough, Lake Charles; Sarah Catherine Van Horn, Lake Charles; Jasmin L. Walker, Lake Charles; Marcus Mitchell Brinkman, LaPlace; Bryan C. Aucoin, Pine Prairie; Michkayla M. Coleman, Shreveport; Lauren E. O'Rear, Shreveport; Charles W. Hansen, Sulphur; Breanne R. Istre, Sulphur; Rachel A. Sylvest, Sulphur; Lyndsey Nacole Schexnayder, Ville Platte; Autumn Theresa Prestenback, Raceland.
CHEMISTRY: Vasileios Morkotinis, Thessadoniki, Greece; Cassandra Noel Trahan, Cameron; Lauren Elizabeth Foreman, Lake Charles; Chelsie Nicole Morein, Lake Charles; Logan Charles Metz, Shreveport; Daniel D. Garner, Sulphur.
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Abbie Elizabeth Blackwell, Basile;  Lakin A. LaBove, Creole; Kaylin Maria Newman, Lafayette; Amanda Kaye Fontenot, Lake Charles; Kelsey Elizabeth Peet Gomez, Lake Charles; Alexandra B. Hazelton, Pine Prairie; Erica Lee Busby, Ragley; Tara Christine Pena, Sulphur; Laesha Leann Kratzer Watson, Sulphur; Casey Eichler Geerts, Thibodaux; Ashley Margrite Miller Gaspard, Ville Platte.
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Kelly Lynn Nortman, DeQuincy; Cathryn C. Henry, Jennings; Kasey L. Hargrave, Kaplan; Allie N. Melanson, Lacassine; Laura K. Corman, Lake Charles; Catherine M. Delahoussaye, Lake Charles; Katharine M. Huffer, Lake Charles; and Natalie Louise Shaheen, Lake Charles.
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Corey David Kirk, DeRidder; Megan M. LeBlanc, Erath; Brittney M. McNeely, Hornbeck; Cory LaPeze, Houma; Alaina J. Verdin, Houma; Emily Elyse Marcotte, Jeanerette; Zachary Cade Crochet, Jennings; Trenton B. Fontenot, Jennings; Casey D. Villanueva, Jennings; Kayla Anne Simon, Kaplan; Malcolm Xavier Glaze, Lafayette; Clancy Tye Benton, Lake Charles; Jillian Victoria Biagini, Lake Charles; Maegan Carlton, Lake Charles; Mikeisha Ashante' Coleman, Lake Charles; Justin A. Dufrene, Lake Charles; Delaney I. Dupin, Lake Charles; Cody R. Hilliard, Lake Charles; Caleb T. McEntire, Lake Charles; Vrunda J. Patel, Lake Charles;Caleb Ryan Poe, Lake Charles; Samantha Nicole Savoy, Lake Charles; Logan M. Soileau, Lake Charles; Hannah R. Veazey, Lake Charles; Justin W. Clark, Longville; Karlye Nicole Pope, Natchitoches; Coti Ann Roussel, Reserve; Lakyn S. Jeane, Rosepine; Michael A. Bass, Sulphur; Katelyn Nicole Breaux, Sulphur; Simone  Johnson, Ville Platte; Casie N. Doucet, Westlake; Leslie Ruth Greer, Westlake; Nicholas J. Gorman, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Carson R. Asbury, Mont Belvieu, Texas.
HEALTH AND PHSYCIAL EDUCATION GRADES K-12: Victoria Anne Rich, Fresno, Calif.; Baleigh C. Bussell, DeQuincy; Katie E. Roux, Denham Springs; Cody G. Martin, Gueydan; Charles Andrew Wooldridge, Hackberry; Amanda K. Denton, Baytown, Texas.
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Christopher James Rinn, Largruth, Canada; Dylan James Coats, Lake Charles; Blake Anthony Glaub, Lake Charles; Anna B. Shamburger, Lake Charles; Lauren L. Snider, Lake Charles; Elizabeth E. St Cyr, Lake Charles; Taylor J. Williams, Lake Charles; Matthew S. Yoder, Lake Charles; Melissa Renee Goodfriend, Sulphur; Anthony L. Rawson, Sulphur; Jared Mathew Beekman, Ishpeming, Mich.; Prateek Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Robert Lucas Quary, Mt. Pleasant, Texas.
MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Laura Alejandra Arias-Labrador, Cali, Colombia; Philip B. Navarre, Iota; Misty Dawn Guidry, Jennings; Rajeshwori Tamang, Balaju, Nepal; Rukesh Bhuju, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Srishti Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal.
NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: Dawana Gayle Brownlee, Hineston; Deanna M. Brown, Starks; James F. Boyett, Sulphur; Jennessa Delynne Phillips, Galveston, Texas.
NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCE: Chandler H. Falcon, Lake Charles; Jennifer Augusta Breaux, Sulphur; Vanessa Mary Hardy, Sulphur.
PSYCHOLOGY: Xiaoran Zhang, Zheng Zhou, China; Asia A. Thompson, Epps; Nicole M. Blanchard, Eunice; Alysha Marie Verdin, Grand Lake; Dominique Michelle Rougeau, Jennings;
Dawn L. Bias, Lake Charles; Lauren E. Fontenot, Lake Charles; Alaina B. Guidry, Lake Charles; Maggie Marie Kurtzuba, Lake Charles; Olivia Claire Moreau, Lake Charles; Shelby Lee Sonnier, Lake Charles; Mary Beth Welch, Lake Charles; Lacey Monquell Leday. Opelousas; Elizabeth M. Ogea, Westlake.
RADIOLOGIC SCIENCES: Rheanne Keller, Rockglen, Canada; Kayla J. Duplechin, Church Point; Kaleigh Allison Helo, Crowley; Linzay Rebekah Leger, DeRidder; Justin Michael Ogle, DeRidder; Cole Euric Savant, Kinder; Ashley Lynne Goss, Lacassine; Margaret M. Gillispie, Lake Charles; Morgan D. Granger, Lake Charles; Lindsey Lee LaRocca, Lake Charles; Amanda Kaylee Northcutt, Lake Charles; Carly E. Peet, Lake Charles; Candace M. Lovell Pickens, Lake Charles; Ali F. Thibodeaux, Lake Charles; Kathleen Elizabeth White, Lake Charles; Melissa Elaine Wilson, Lake Charles; Shari K. Lacombe, Mandeville; Erin Renee Lopez, Oberlin; Alfred Kyle Sam, Opelousas; Katelyn Thompson, Pitkin; Katie L. Authement, Sulphur.
SECONDARY EDUCATION AND TEACHING: Nathan P. Istre, Jennings.
 
Bachelor of Science in Accounting
ACCOUNTING: Lauren Elizabeth Cooper, Oro Valley, Ariz.; Zhuhong  Ren, Hang Zhou, China; Ming Yang, Shanghai, China; Pratik  Dholakia, Jamshedpur, India; Shelby R. White, DeRidder; Katherine M. Dumesnil Bourque, Franklin;  Vincent N. Arrington, Iowa;  Payton E. Fruge, Kinder; Jasmine Shanell Lewis, Lafayette; Kristen T. Fontenot, Lake Charles;  Cameron S. Landry, Lake Charles; Philip W. Luckie, Lake Charles;  Matthew S. Mancuso, Lake Charles; Jeremy Ryan Mouton, Lake Charles;  A'renica Deshon Mumford, Lake Charles Stephanie  Tolin, Lake Charles;  Shelbie L. Marcantel, Mamou;  Kayden Payge Dowers, Sulphur;  Hilarie K. Grigsby, Sulphur;  Taylor Stewart Guidry, Sulphur;  Kathryn Marie Leger, Sulphur;  Jo Anna Waite, Sulphur;  Lacey Anne Leger, Welsh;  Bree N. Fabacher, Westlake;  Taylor Kay VanDevender, Vidor, Texas; Trung Chi Duong, Da Nang,Vietnam, Thanh Mai Huynh, Da Nang, Vietnam; Linh Mai Tran, Hanou, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Lindsey Carol Miller, DeRidder; Jolie L. Boudreaux, Lake Charles; Blake E. Felts, Lake Charles; Fredericka Shirmira LeBlanc, Lake Charles; Sharonda Nichelle Prescott, Lake Charles; William Avery Sommers, Lake Charles; Rachel Wren Craft, Ragley; Wilson Ferguson, Jeanerette.
CRIMINAL JUSTICE ONLINE: Mariyum A. Pickens, Denver, Colo.; Lawrence Frederick Villermin, Church Point Terry Lynn Milstead, Crowley; Abigail Rebecca Day, DeRidder; Darron M. Mcglothin, DeRidder; Jodie Danielle Young, Dry Creek; Kayondra Shanay Fransaw, Eunice; Tabitha L. Myers, Iowa; Renesha D. Harmon, Kinder; Leland James Benoit, Lake Charles; Jennifer Painter Cryer, Lake Charles; Courtney K. Griffith, Lake Charles; Jessica Fischer Roberts, Lake Charles; Kevin James Thomas, Lake Charles; Brandie Nicole Love, Longville; Constance Victoria Seal Mahaffey, Mittie; Trevor L. Barzar, Oberlin; Mia Meline Fontenot, Opelousas; Kelli E. See Dugas, Sulphur.
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE: Jonathan M. Seiford, Iowa; Michael Troy Honore, Lake Charles; Janice M. Marshall, Lake Charles; Taylor J. Williams, Lake Charles; Matthew S. Yoder, Lake Charles; Jared Mathew Beekman, Ishpeming, Mich.
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING: Maria Rene Peredo Paz, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Ying Zhe Huang, Zhengzhou, China; Santiago Jose Otero Alarcon, Bogota, Colombia; Joshua G. Aucoin, Baton Rouge; Jade H. Miller, Creole; Ethan Pryce Leger, Crowley; Benjamin L. Pearce, DeQuincy; Cody Dean Eaves, DeRidder; Anshaun Letrell Gatson, DeRidder; Patrick Wayne Brown, Lacassine; Zachary Lee Bonin, Lake Arthur; Joshua Ryan Baham, Lake Charles; Tyler J. Churchman, Lake Charles; Jessica W. Cooper, Lake Charles; Devon Thomas Costanza, Lake Charles; Morgan Anna DeRouen, Lake Charles; Jack H. Fry, Lake Charles; Andrew Jacob Gary, Lake Charles; Richard Joseph Gremillion, Lake Charles; Jacob D. Guidry, Lake Charles; Kevin C. Hardy, Lake Charles; Nabin  Karki, Lake Charles; Clayton Hugh Price, Lake Charles; Paul Albert Reinecke, Lake Charles; Kalyn R. Scott, Lake Charles; Holli Danielle Soileau, Lake Charles; Nathan T. Stratton, Lake Charles; Collin J. Todd, Lake Charles; Jessica Carolyn Trahan, Lake Charles; Meredith L. Trahan, Lake Charles; Charles Taylor Reed, Mamou; Hilton Joseph Soileau, Mamou; Hoa Thanh Huynh, New Iberia; Jordan Andrew Says, Singer; Luke D. Kinney, Sulphur; Lauren E. Thompson, Sulphur; Evan Michael Geerts, Thibodaux; Timothy J. Chesson II, Vinton; Ethan S. Byrd, Westlake; Pawan Kumar Yadav, Auraiya, Nepal; Roshan  Malepati Shrestha, Baglung, Nepal; Sandesh  Thapa, Dhankuta, Nepal; Amit  Adhikari, Kathmandu, Nepal; Pramesh  Regmi, Lalitpur, Nepal; Nicolas Paul Watson, Bridge City, Texas; Forrest Anthony Garner, Santa Fe, Texas; Matthew Jason Starnes, Santa Fe, Texas; Kevin M. Darling, Silsbee, Texas; Krista Marie Steinbeiser, Allen, Texas.
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Andrew L. Reeves, DeRidder; Jarvis Jermaine Jones, Lake Charles; Douglas A. Marshall, Lake Charles; Cody J. White, Lake Charles; Brian Keith Antoine, Thibodaux.
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance
FINANCE: Benjamin Jess Morgan, DeQuincy; Kade D. Trahan, Lake Arthur; Benjamin L. Bernard, Lake Charles; Andrew J. Buzzard, Lake Charles; David James Davis, Lake Charles; Jason P. Fontenot, Lake Charles; Dylan J. Hamolka, Lake Charles; Clarence Erastus Handy, Lake Charles; Shanacei La'Shae Anderson, Plaquemine; Jo Anna Waite, Sulphur; Kendall A. Tudor, Perrysburg, Ohio.
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business
GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Trevor N. Hargroder, Eunice; Chloe Marie Beville, Lake Charles; Sami Strother Sylvester, Prairieville; Isaac J. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Kaleb Jon Fontenot, Ville Platte; Krishon O. Seastrunk, Newton, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
MASS COMMUNICATION: Cherby Laguerre, Haines City, Fla.; Carly A. DeMarque, Council Bluffs, Iowa; Chelese R. Noel, Breaux Bridge; Hunter J. Romero, Carencro; Claude J. Dardar, DeRidder; Sara Beth Dupre, Grand Lake; Wilson  Ferguson, Jeanerette; Laken Elizabeth Bell, Kinder; Dylan G. Harmon, Kinder; Ashlyn D. Simien, Lacassine; Antonio Ramirez Antoine, Lafayette; Malise E. Gardiner, Lafayette; Maggie N'Cole Bradshaw, Lake Charles; Phoebe Maria Fincher, Lake Charles; Andrew D. Frazier, Lake Charles; Catherine C. Garcia, Lake Charles; Aimee Rose Mayeux, Lake Charles; Taryn Arielle Condoll, Marrero; Timothy R. Kelley, Oakdale; Hannah E. Philley, Rayville; Winnifred A. Kennedy, Shreveport; Dillon Russell Richard, Welsh; Danielle D. Sierra, Westlake; Adam D. Harris, Westlake.
 
Bachelor of Science in Management
MANAGEMENT: Eric E. Cote, Deep River, Conn.; Amy Elizabeth Dronet, Crowley; Colton R. Sanner, Hackberry; Morgan L. Authement, Hayes; Muriel Marie Moore, Lacassine; Kade D. Trahan, Lake Arthur; Carrie Anne Glynn, Lake Charles; Jemini Nicole Harmon, Lake Charles; Rebekah A. Hoffpauir. Lake Charles; Breanna Renay Lefevre, Lake Charles; Kori I. Livingston, Lake Charles; Phillip Alexander Partin, Lake Charles; Anjelica Jade Jack, Mamou; Meghan A. Cloud, Pine Prairie; Brandon G. Lestage, Plaquemine; Austin K. Broussard, Sulphur; Kindall Roy Broussard, Sulphur; Elias A. Hayek, Sulphur; Christopher Joe Johnson, Highland Village, Texas; Jake A. Grode, Katy, Texas.
MANAGEMENT ONLINE: Vicki M. Latiolais, Church Point; Allie E. Cain, Lake Charles; Teri Lynn Nevius, Lake Charles.
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
MARKETING: Cameron S. Beale, San Diego, Calif.; Dylan E. Morgan, Grand Lake; Chelsea Rae Gillard, Jennings; Amanda P. Allee, Lake Charles; Colton V. Beale, Lake Charles; Heather Nichole Morrissey, Lake Charles; James W. Smithers, Lake Charles; Aleisha Marjorie Crowder Anderson, New Orleans; Michelle R. Leger Miller, Sulphur.
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Tolulope Olorunniwo, Thompson, Canada; Erin Marie Bodin, Abbeville; Trenton J. Romero, Abbeville; Amanda Leigh Beck, Baton Rouge; Larnaisha Qulana Singleton, Breaux Bridge; Michelle L. Ashworth, DeQuincy; Jaydan P. Templet, DeQuincy; Janet Loftin Phelps, DeRidder; Carli B. Graham, Dry Creek; Chelsie Michelle Luquette, Erath; Kaine Michael Smith, Estherwood; Cesly Paige West, Eunice; Nicolette G. LaFleur, Evangeline; Megan Alyssa Corbello, Grand Lake; Brittany Jade Bertrand, Gueydan; Gretchen Lyn Trahan, Iota; Ariel K. Guillory, Iowa, Alexa Marie Miller, Iowa; Morgan Brashlee Talbot, Iowa; Raven Leanne McZeal, Jennings; John D. Precht, Jennings; Ebony Shresse Eaglin, Lafayette; Kadie Alice Bonin, Lake Arthur; Leslie Susanne Bordelon, Lake Arthur; Meagan Savoie Sonnier, Lake Arthur; Chelsea L. Bose, Lake Charles; Angelle Auset Brooks, Lake Charles; Lance D. Gallien, Lake Charles, Rebekah Renee Johnson, Lake Charles; Souriya  Lanavanh, Lake Charles; Heather Jade Lankford, Lake Charles; Victoria Lynn McDaniel, Lake Charles; Steven V. Minervini, Lake Charles; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Penny, Lake Charles; Emily Ann Hatch Presnull, Lake Charles ; Kyra E. Savoy, Lake Charles; Jordan L. Smith, Lake Charles; Alexa Lyn Landry, Loreauville; Robin Leigh Hoke, Maurice; Courtney Lane LeJeune, Mermentau; Kali Karr Strickland, Merryville; Kayci E. Racca, New Iberia; Kaitlyn Jenee' Viator, New Iberia, Nora K. Labatut, New Roads; Janessa D. Dotson, Oberlin; Lyndsey Morgan Pitre, Oberlin; Maci Layne Rogers, Ragley; Ashley Nicole Miller, Roanoke; Tyler G. Thompson, Rosepine; Sean A. Conner, Sulphur; Nicole M. Crook, Sulphur; Marissa DeNae Hall, Sulphur; Krystal Gayle McCloud, Sulphur; Haley Lenice Reed, Sulphur; Haleigh Michelle Willis, Sulphur; Taylor M. Ortego, Ville Platte; Lauren Elizabeth LeJeune Reed, Ville Platte; Emily E. Soileau, Ville Platte; Jacob A. Daigle, Welsh; Kelsey Marie Doucet, Westlake; Jessica Longoria Sepulvado, Zwolle; Dorian Michelle Williams, Beaumont, Texas; Monica Beatriz Carroll, Houston, Texas; Brittnay Masha Burrell, Kingwood, Texas.
NURSING ONLINE: Nicholas S. Boies, Bastrop; Jamie Lynn Jeansonne, Carencro; Travis C. LeGlue, Lafayette; Claude W. Dickerson, Lake Arthur; Lauren Brooke Courville, Lake Charles; Melisa Marie Dawsey Harrelson, Lake Charles; Melissa Leigh Harrington, Lake Charles; Spring Nicole Guillory Lane, Lake Charles; Sonya Oats, New Orleans; Crystal Dawn Crochet, Welsh; Mary Diane Walker, Hickory, Miss.; Tracy Lynn Jacobs, DeRidder; Rebecca Lynn Kiely, DeRidder; Laura Elizabeth Ferguson, Denham Springs.
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
PARALEGAL STUDIES: Tabitha L. Myers, Iowa.
 
Associate of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Mariah D. Salas, Lodi, Calif.; Seho  Kim, Busan, Republic of Korea; LaQuienta A. Turner, Baton Rouge; Amy Elizabeth Dronet, Crowley; Kelli E. Daigle, Delcambre; Jacob Ross Conner, Grand Lake; Sara Beth Dupre, Grand Lake; Aaron H. Herpin, Gueydan; Adam J. Blanchard, Hathaway; Amanda N. Ogea, Iowa; Lindsay Nicole Hardee, Lake Arthur; Amelia Adeline Caston, Lake Charles; Jacqueline A. Clark, Lake Charles; Ryan W. Dickerson, Lake Charles, Monte Lynn Hickingbottom, Lake Charles; Dalton J. Hinton, Lake Charles; Candace Brooke Miller, Lake Charles; Morgan R. Nelson, Lake Charles; Kendrick Ray Thomas, Lake Charles; Madison Danielle Valenti, Lake Charles; Jordan Elizabeth Anderson, Leesville; Nora K. Labatut, New Roads; Makeda S. Johnson, Opelousas; Cade W. Burnett, Singer; Wallace L. Scott, St. Francisville; Michael A. Bass, Sulphur; Charles W. Hansen, Sulphur; Necmettin Karaca, Istanbul, Turkey; Gerardo Valadez, Brownsville, Texas; Jennifer Leigh Shoemaker, San Antonio, Texas; Tu Thien To, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.
 
Associate of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Kenneth Royce Elliott, Hathaway; Sarah Pedersen Menard, Lake Charles; Kendall Jamar Wright, Lake Charles; Zachary Clinton Faulk, Port Arthur, Texas; Andrew Ryan Tanner, Tomball, Texas.