Skip to main content

McNeese 2015 Fall Grad List

McNeese 2015 Fall Grad List

(December 12, 2015) McNeese State University awarded diplomas and certificates to 698 students at the university’s fall commencement ceremony Saturday, Dec. 12, at Burton Coliseum. Fall 2015 graduates are:
 
Education Specialist
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP ONLINE: Carolyn Bilbo, Lake Charles
 
Graduate Certificate
Business Administration: April L. Fruge, Kinder; Travis A. Lafleur, Sulphur; Nzube Azubuike Igboekwe, Lagos State, Nigeria
GIFTED EDUCATION: Christine Cherry Selman, Grand Chenier, Amy E. Ellender, Sulphur

Master of Arts
PSYCHOLOGY: Whitney Lee Tekin Chapman, Bell City; Jodie Thibodeaux Lown, Carencro; Joshua Paul Roberts, Cecilia; Oliver Eugene Perkins, DeRidder; Mary Allison Conner, Iowa; Taylor Mardis DeWoody, Lake Charles; Jessica Ann Singer, Ragley; Joel Thomas Daugherty, Westlake; Nicole Snow, Waco, Texas
 
Master of Arts in Teaching
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Kelly Elizabeth Booth, Christina Lee Guidry, Melissa Ann Louviere, Lake Charles; Katherine Elizabeth Daniel, Amy E. Ellender, Sulphur
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Sarah Rose Sonnier, Lake Charles
 
Master of Business Administration
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Xiaorong Rao, Wuhan, China; Kevin Sutanto, Jakarta, Indonesia; Karly M. Guidry, Breaux Bridge; Colten James Miller, Ryan Edward Smith, Lake Charles; Adrian D. Augustine, Sulphur; Allison C. Deshotel, Ville Platte; James C. Wix, Westlake; Laura Denisse Hood, Los Mochis, Mexico; Mridu Pradhan, Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Master of Education
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Angela Carol Bujol, Lake Charles; Tiffany B. Manuel, Oberlin; Tara Owens, Jennifer Ann Callahan Sims, Sulphur
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Jessica Lynne Wiltz, Duson; Lauren Michelle Dorris, Springfield, Mo.; Alisa Boutte, Houston, Texas; Lauri Lynn Hampshire, Cornelius Harmon, Kenny Harrison, Latania Harrison, Kevin G. Henry, Port Arthur, Texas; Canji Michelle Rhodes, Texarkana, Texas; Verril Joseph Young, Texas City, Texas
SCHOOL COUNSELING: Shawn M. Heiss, Wilmington, Del.; Alexis Cecilia Malbroux, Lake Charles; Danielle Marie Malveaux Williams, Scott; Charlotte M. Sawyer, Youngsville
 
Master of Engineering
ENGINEERING: Saivinay Rudrangi, Andrapradesh, India; Srija Badikol, Hyderbad, India; Mounika Rachakonda, Medak, India; Hareesh Datar, Siddipet, India; Lokesh Alluri, Telangana, India; Daniel Rangel, DeRidder; Jared M. Fusilier, Eunice; Asa J. Tindall, Haughton; Vamshi Krishna Manne, Dung Thi Nguyen, Lake Charles; Dipendra Man Pradhan, Shankar Thapa, Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Master of Science
CRIMINAL JUSTICE ONLINE: Erika Leigh Navarre, Iowa; Dwayne Allen Petroski, Lake Charles; Marshall T. Thompson, Iuka, Miss.; Kara Monica Blosser, Spotsylvania, Va.
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Zynna Santoshi Kumari Makarla, Hyderbad, India; Alexis Jane Bachman, Echo; Ashley S. Bridgewater, Greensburg; Victoria M. Fontenot, Lafayette; Dusty Alan Savage, John Peter Soileau, Lake Charles; Vincent Paul Deshotel, Ville Platte; Erik J. Sneddon, Lowell, Maine; Shreedu Pradhan, Rashmi Tamang, Kathmandu, Nepal; Ziyad Aziz Hafeez, Garland, Texas
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Kelly Ann Holter, Tucson, Ariz.; Ruhiyyih Bannister, Gainseville, Fla.; Jordan J. Mars, Vandalia, Ill.; Emily C. Franklin, Jordan Free, Angelle Graham, Baton Rouge; Travis E. Theriot, Jennings; Courtney Elizabeth Foch, Amanda Runkle, Lake Charles; Allison Claire Callahan, Sulphur; Caitlin D. Pond, Westwood, Maine; Erik D. Dixon, Hyattsville, Md.; Chelsea Lynn Copheranham, Amarillo, Texas; Kelly Uche Okorocha, Houston, Texas
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Garrett Furlow, Atlanta; Willory Lemonier, Fenton; Jerlan Kishonne Delmore, Kimberly A. Dronett, Kirsten L. Guillory, Lake Charles
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Peixia Cheng, Macheng, China; Taraka Satyanarayana Murthy Bodapati, Shiva Kumar Vuppala, Hyderabad, India; Ruthwik Akula, Nizamabad, India; Karthik Simha Vinnakota, Moni Vipparthy, Visakhapatnam, India; Nikhil Deva, Warangal, India
 
Master of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Craig Matthew Kidder, Arnaudville; Brandi T. Prather, Eunice; Samantha Ann Marceaux, Grand Lake; Briana D. Horton, Grant; Codie J. Lee, Iowa; Karli Elizabeth Nabours, Lake Charles; Heather Kay Nelson, Merryville; Crystal Jeansonne, New Iberia; Rein Thomas Liles, Scott; Amanda Lynn Babineaux Duplantis, St. Martinville; Angela Kay King Jones, Sulphur; Brittany Fontenot Miller, Ville Platte; Destiny Lynn Kerry, Woodworth; John Andrew Fernon, Yasheka Shonte’ Roy, Beaumont, Texas; Jedidiah Randall Morgan, Call, Texas; Amanda Joy Guy, Lumberton, Texas; Jodi Lynne Love, Nederland, Texas; Jennifer Abney Bell, Nome, Texas; Reagin Hall, Port Arthur, Texas
 
Post-Baccalaureate Certificates
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: GRADES PK-3: Morgan Elisabeth Nutt, Iowa; Tanya N. Mixon, Lake Charles
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Allison F. Corbello, Lake Charles; Maeghan Elizabeth Sartin, Westlake
MULTIPLE LEVELS GRADES K-12 (HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE):
Michelle Darlene Richard, Grand Chenier
SCHOOL LIBRARIAN: Julia Ione Fredieu, Lafayette
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (BIOLOGY): Charlotte A. Grogan, Greenwell Springs
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (BUSINESS): Jessica Nicole Hebert, Iowa
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 (SOCIAL STUDIES): Steven J. Sneddon, Las Cruces, N.M.

Bachelor of Arts
ART: Ellen E. Flores, DeRidder; Jenna C. Granger, Hackberry; Elizabeth A. Guinn, Jennings; Skylar D. Burdette-Turner, Stephanie D. Daigle, Halie D. David, Tiffany N. Fontenot, Amit Kumar, Alexis M. Schuller, Lake Charles; Hannah Marie Wilson, Welsh; Nicole Elizabeth Hudson, Tipp City, Ohio, Blake Austin Jasken, Houston, Texas
ENGLISH: Nycolle Catherine Souza da Costa, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil; Alexis B. Lyons, DeQuincy; Kayla N. Haugen, DeRidder; Joshua A. Williams, Destrehan; Cassie Diane Broussard, Tucker J. Rhoden, Rachel Elizabeth Rust, Lake Charles; James E. Brame, Sulphur
HISTORY: Cody James Huval, Breaux Bridge; Easton J. LaCombe, Egan; Shelby Kay Wolfe Fountain, Grand Chenier; Morgan Jade Andreas, Jonathan Don Barber, Carly Kaitlin Bertrand, Lake Charles; Hannah R. Stevens, West Monroe; Amanda Wilhite, Paris, Texas
LIBERAL STUDIES: Bridget Ilene Delaney, Nathan A. Fritzenschaft, Jamie Richard Fuselier, Lake Charles; Matthew C. Vidrine, Pine Prairie; Grant L. Richard, Sulphur
ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Richard Glenn Lee, Lake Charles
POLITICAL SCIENCE: Caitlyn Noelle Downs, Sulphur; Jonathan Thomas Hensley Pelnar Walker, Austin, Texas
SOCIOLOGY: Thomas J. Buxton, Matthew E. Snow, Lake Charles
SOCIOLOGY ONLINE: Shanreca Shalone Dennis, Jeanerette; Jacqueline Braxton, Deborah Ann Carrier, Brittany Elizabeth Flore, Rita M. Jackson, Kenyettra K. Tasker, Elizabeth Sossamon Venable, Lake Charles; Tori R. Broussard, Maurice; Denise Montrice Collins, New Orleans; Anjuel Monique Kennedy, St. Martinville; Tamara Marie Eloi, Alicia Danielle LeBlanc, Tanya Leigh Pevoto, Alisa Joette Henry Stevens, Sulphur; Quannett Montane Lafleur, Ville Platte; Ashlynne C. Gregory, Fletcher, Okla.; Bailey Gayle Fennell, Inola, Okla.
 
Bachelor of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Michael Desabrais, Gilbert, Ariz.; Layla Jade Pedigo, Chico, Calif.; Jessica M. Proulx, Cottonwood, Calif.; Andrea S. Lucien, Los Angeles, Calif., William George Richardson, Alexandria; Ken’Yonna D. Moses, Angie; Allen Micheal Gomez, Columbia; En’Chantra A. Cormier, Jeremy J. Puissegur, Crowley; Tyler Chase Richard, DeQuincy; Kayla Ashley Clausen, Karlee Leanne Farris, Ashley Nicole Shell, DeRidder; Chelsey L. DeLouche, Dutchtown; Megan Nicole Gobert, Elton; Claire Lee Ardoin, Dianna Lynn Bergeron, Eunice; Dominique M. Staton, Fort Polk; Cody S. Jouett, Grand Lake; Christopher Joseph Thibodeaux, Iota; Tyler Cade Broussard, Desmine Jamal Goodly, Iowa; Laura Frank Charles, Brittany Kettler Schexnayder, Spenser C. Wells, Jennings; Skyla Nicole Herpin, Kaplan; Elizabeth Mim Guidry, Kinder; Brittany Lashaye Bernard, Myra Kay Carroll, Lafayette; Brittney Paige Sonnier Moore, Saidi M. Woods, Lake Arthur; Dari D. Abshire, Omosigho Amadasun Ogbunuju, Jennifer Ann Dugas Ambrose, April Marie Lowe Ben, Dillon L. Berlin, Danielle Marie White Broussard, Kasha Lynn Carpenter, Dylan J. Champagne, Mika Mechelle Cormier, Brooke L. David, Destinie N. Dellafosse, Alexandra P. Duplechin, Marquita Danielle Fontenot, Karen Susanne Ford, Leonard T. Fuselier, Sarah Beth Guillory, Whitney Ann Howell, Nicole Brown Myers, Madison Danielle Valenti, Brittany Ann Verret, Katherine Ann Walls, Corrinne A. Wasserman, Lake Charles; Dalton L. Barron, Longville; Latkin Brooke Robberson, Merryville; Ariel Renee Allen, New Orleans; Brittany J. Johnson, Oakdale; Hanna R. Fontenot, Oberlin; Adrian Dion Fields, Opelousas; Karenisha D. Mazone, Palmetto; Heather Nicole Reeves, Lacy Ann Thompson, Ragley; Candace Sheree Berry Winters, Starks; Amanda R. Kyle, Tori L. McAlister, Abigail Faith Sullivan, Ramsey Wheat Vincent, Sulphur; Chauncey Hesnor, Ville Platte; Taylor Anne Istre, Vinton; Cassie M. Broussard, Welsh; Devaney Noel Bellard, Westlake; Marvin Lee Orr, El Campo, Texas; Isabel Booth, Houston, Texas; Tyler Ward Terry, Hurst, Texas; James Cantu, Lake Jackson, Texas; Jacob Albert Prince, Spring, Texas
GENERAL STUDIES ONLINE: Natalie Christ Courville, Basile; Kelly Lynn Chatelain, Lake Charles
 
Bachelor of Science
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Allison M. Northcutt, Lake Worth, Fla.; Justin Michael Denney, Anita, Iowa; Leah J. Broussard, Hillarie P. Hebert, Abbeville; Cole Charles Cloud Reiners, Branch; Lanna K. Thibodeaux, Church Point; Alex D. Lee, Douglas C. Zaunbrecher, Eunice; Lance K. Turner, Dillon G. Weldon, Grant; Spencer Lang Trahan, Gueydan; Gavin J. Guidry, Iota; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Bertrand, Jennings; Hunter Shae Doise, Kelsey L. Fontenot, Alexandra Lizabeth Welch, Isaac J. Woods, Jennings; Megan M. Hart, Kelly; Garrett Lane Buller, Kinder; Katelyn E. Landry, Alanie Summer May, Amanda Leah Ortego, Lake Charles; Devon Sean Vincent, Morse; Tanya Louann Davis, Ponchatoula; Desiree Claire Smith, Sulphur; Kolby Elizabeth Gilbert, Vinton; Logan James Quebedeaux, Washington; Darrin Clavin Walker, Raywood, Texas
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Cade John Burns, Kinder; Mollie N. Matz, Lake Charles; Shay A. Hollie, Longville; Raymond Earl Johnson, Westlake
CHEMISTRY: Sierra N. Haralson, DeRidder; Hailey Tiffany Veillion, Labadieville; Mary C. Klumpp, Lake Charles; Felicia Ann McGee, New Orleans; Bhawana Bhandari, Kathmandu, Nepal
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION-GRADES PK-3: Danielle N. Foreman, Iowa; Alaina R. Richard, Lake Arthur; Brittney Renee’ Celestine, Megan E. Crooks, Somer D. Farhat, Ashley Nicole Hackler, Lake Charles; Taylor Ashley NesSmith, Rosepine; Elizabeth M. Courmier, Starks; Courtney L. Ogea, Sweet Lake; Amanda R. Hansen, Vinton
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Taylor Elaine Hollier, Baton Rouge; Megen R. Walls, DeQuincy; Dana M. LeJeune Istre, Monica Lynn Smith, Lake Charles; Brittany Lee Buller Bushnell, Ragley; Sylvia Diane Simmons Cloessner, Singer; Rhonda J. Dunn, Sulphur; Meghan Rachell Stein, Westlake
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Jessica Lynn Mayo, Anacoco; Katie L. Little, Creole; Trace Sidney Trosclair, Eunice; Terrell J. Alfred, Denitra L. Meche, Lafayette; Adam T. Clausen, Lakeyn Marie Fontenot, Stephanie N. Melancon, Armand E. Rachal, Lake Charles; Santangelio J. Collins, Kiosha Mitchell, New Iberia; Dionna Lynette Henry, Sulphur; Christopher Ryan Marshall, Westlake; Saajan Suraj Patel, Elizabeth City, N.C.; Jade A. Hernandez, Jarrell, Texas; Tyler J. Bolfing, Montgomery, Texas
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: Damian P. Broussard, Delcambre; Brendan T. Trahan, Grand Chenier; Nicole Lindsey Settoon, Plaquemine; Katherine Paige Doucet Kershaw, Sulphur; Jordan T. Royal, Bridge City, Texas; Stormi Nicole Champion, Montgomery, Texas
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: David Andrew Janise, Jennings, Luke John Loukas, Sulphur
MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Danielle Marie Richard, Eunice; Jerika J. Blum, Joanna Marie Blum, Whitney M. Brown, Mariann S. Clemons, Monali Ashokkumar Gandhi, Kishor Gautam, Lake Charles; Lauren Elizabeth Hollier Brown, Ragley; Chhungta Gurung, Rupa Maharjan, Kathmandu, Nepal; Rosna Shrestha, Petersburg, Va.
NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: Brennan C. Thom, Iowa; Blake Donovan Bennett, Lake Charles; Caleb C. Whalley, Longville
NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCES: Ashley Michelle Bratschko, Murrieta, Calif.
PSYCHOLOGY: Richard J. Bergeaux Jr., Basile; Andricia Lanette Johnson, Shedreka Y. LeDee, Baton Rouge; Emily M. Stutes, Crowley; Eyan Wess Cea, Kelsey Ann Leidig-Hebert, Sonna Lynn Morvant, DeRidder; Nicole Tyrae Williams, Gibson; Halie E. Stevens, Grand Lake; Meagan Mitchell Oliver, Jennings; Kaylee D. Morgan, Kinder; Demarcio Anthony Wallace Wiltz, Lafayette; Kayla S. Gregory, Chelsea M. Johnson, Varsha Monique Jones, Jasmine R. Mitchell, Vincent E. Voros, Paige Nicole Woodcock, Rickki A. Young, Lake Charles; Ashton B. Ezernack, Noble; Genesis Jehan Wallace, Oakdale; Jolie A. Dubriel, Oberlin; Timikia S. Lazard, Opelousas; Grace C. Hernandez, Case Michael Pousson, Candace N. Ray, Morgan Lindsey Smith Weeks, Sulphur; William Andrew Willis, Vinton; Haleigh A. Jackson, Sydney Nicole LaFleur, Westlake; Kaitlyn M’kenzie Wisehart, Hutto, Texas; Courtney Alexandra Boudreaux, Richardson, Texas
SECONDARY EDUCATION AND TEACHING: Kourtney Claire Kennedy, Lake Charles; Sunni Lynnette Ciulla Wilbur, Ragley
 
Bachelor of Science in Accounting
ACCOUNTING: Brandon J. Bateman, Belize City, Belize; Michelle Goodwin Dickerson, Wakarusa, Ind.; Laura Casey, Lurgan, Ireland; Justin R. Davis, Baton Rouge; Eric Philip Strauch, Cecilia; Bianca S. Anderson, Tori E. Lormand, Crowley; Olivia J. Fontenot, Elton; Destin Brett Clement, Evangeline; Angela Sue Leonard, Hayes; Heather Renee Armentor, Lacassine; Katelyn Elizabeth Askew, Corin R. Charles, Blake C. DeRouen, Jacob Allen Gillett, Isaac L. LaCombe, Charmaine M. Mosely, Tad R. Nope, Lake Charles; Raven Jacquelle Frank, Mamou; Sarah A. Richard, Mermentau; Kyla A. Langlinais, Sulphur; Felix C. Navejar, Westlake; Kabita Ghimire, Butwal, Nepal; Danielle Osaretin Osagie, Lagos, Nigeria; Jesse J. Morton, Mont Belview, Texas; Krishon O. Seastrunk, Newton, Texas; Uyen Thi Tu Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam; Vinh Phu Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Zachary P. Parrish, Wynne, Ark.; Ebony T. Harris, Alexandria; William Robert Briscoe, Baton Rouge; Jordan Gregory Craft, Haughton; Paul Scott Goen, Sasha L. Guillory, Frank Chilton Hyatt, Alexander D. Parsons, Michael Jamar Richard, Lake Charles; Wallace L. Scott, Weyanoke; Jordan T. Murray, Youngsville; Brittany S. Sherman, Anahuac, Texas; Kelvin J. Bennett, Bon Wier, Texas; Bryan Christopher Foster, Bon Wier, Texas
CRIMINAL JUSTICE ONLINE: Jacqueline Page, Baton Rouge; Halston K. Mills, DeRidder; Joseph Daniel Johnson, Lafayette; James Trey Thomas, Lake Arthur;
Alexis W. Courville, Katie L. Fruge, Loueanna Bargeman Grice, Sandra Carolina Lewis, Michael Gerard Simien, Alexander D. Vincent, Lake Charles; Erroll M. Williams, New Orleans; Landia R. Thompson, Roanoke; Cameron Paul Ellis, Shreveport
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE: Jonathan R. Georgiades, DeRidder; Justin Dale Hebert, Iota; Justin Ryan Daigle, Devin J. Quebodeaux, Lake Charles; Garrett D. Head, Sulphur; Michael A. Pickett, Vinton; Sujit Manandhar, Bidhan Thapa, Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING: Cunzhi Zhao, Suzhou, China; Mateo Aristizabal, Pereira, Colombia; Reginald Trey August, Carencro; Mitchell D. Sewell, DeRidder; Cyrus Lee Vidrine, Duralde; Nickolas Jude Richard, Eunice; Shawn Michael Wilson, Iowa; William J. Benoit, Jarren P. Cornner, Stephanie Renee Myers, Samuel C. Roques, Brock J. Stewart, Edward Leon Williams, Lake Charles; Nolan T. Hunt, Longville; Shalin Jeanise Townsend, Luling; Lauren Renee Petrofes Landry, Ragley; Gunnar R. Busch, Allyson Rose Cloud, Hayden G. Haynes, Ronnie Iftakhar Hossain, Sulphur; Jeevan Rai, Kathmandu, Nepal; Abinash Shrestha, Lalitpur, Nepal; Nabin Dhakal, Lamjumg, Nepal; Minh Hoang Pham, Vung Tali, Vietnam
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Jeremy S. Chafin, Corey Jordan Couvillion, Joseph D. Eastman, Brandon Lee Fruge, Lake Charles; Curtis Mitchell Rogers, Monroe; George Ivy Gilbert, Oakdale; Skylar B. Richard, Ragley; Charles Justin McMillian, Logan Ford Planchard, Vinton; James Nicholas Brewer, Westlake
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance
FINANCE: Bin Zhao, Huaxian, China; Dushyant J. Patel, Navgari, India; Heather Renee Armentor, Lacassine; Katelyn Elizabeth Askew, Tracey Charmaine Fuselier, Michelle Nicole Gibbs, Jacob Allen Gillett, Charmaine M. Mosely, Tad R. Nope, Lake Charles; Sakulkarn Auyyapat, Hatyai, Thailand
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business
GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Marcela Studinska, Bohumin, Czech Republic; Sadie R. Lambert, DeRidder; Michael A. Wimberley, Eunice; Mark Logan Fontenot, Ross Evan Johnson, Trekessa Lasha Siverand, Lake Charles; Van B. Nguyen, New Orleans; Jaci Lynn Williams, Reeves; AnnaMarie Elizabeth Bruce, Desiree Claire Smith, Sulphur; Uyen Thi Tu Nguyen, Hanoi, Vietnam
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
Mass Communication: Roselie G. Kelly, Lancaster, Calif.; Jodi L. Miller, Eunice; Megan Elizabeth Landry, Hathaway; Steve B. Corbin, Kinder; Adam J. Bradley, Sara E. Drott, Paige D. Gatson, Karleigh Rose Gutierrez, Sara E. Martin, Lake Charles; Jude Anthony Richard, Westlake; Bailey Anne Gilbeaux, Orange, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Management
MANAGEMENT: Jodi L. Fournerat, Basile; Matthew Thomas Thibodeaux, Central; Bianca S. Anderson, Crowley; Mary Elizabeth Williams Washington, DeRidder; Katlyn Blair Wallett, Eunice; Patrick F. Hardey, Jonathan H. Harless, Justin Matthew Mouser, Lauren Ann Ricklefsen, Courtney Erin Robinson, Kaelynn D. Stidham, Lamaraka D. Suggs, Lake Charles; Richard Mason Ross, Leesville; Dylan Thomas Windsor, Ruston; Jack Edward Clyde, Sulphur; Kandice Lin DuBroc, Sulphur; Britta Hyman, Sulphur; Dylan M. Stitzlein, Sulphur; Sujina Maharjan, Kathmandu, Nepal; Hoang Nam Duong, Moscow, Russia; Lance Sefcik, Georgetown, Texas; Leslie Anne Spell, Orangefield, Texas
MANAGEMENT ONLINE: Michelle E. Broussard, Erath; Dylan E. Morgan, Grand Lake; Mason Dean Hicks, Hackberry; John Marshall Griffin, Jennings; Jennifer L. Arceneaux Armentor, Early Wayne Ledbetter III, Kristin E. Wright, Lake Charles; Alyson N. Kratzer, Mermentau; Alvin Varnado, New Orleans; Jason Robert Dupuis, Sulphur; Anna Eva Matteo, Deptford, N.J.; Gabrielle Renae Williams, Houston, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
MARKETING: Grant L. Dubroc, Baton Rouge; Megan E. Townsley, DeRidder; Benjamin Charles Benoit, Adam Ross Guidry, Lake Charles; Gabrielle Aimee Deloach Rider, Mamou; Marybeth Katlin Anderson, Pitkin; Madeleine Claire Benoit, Prairieville; AnnaMarie Elizabeth Bruce, Matthew Grant Dunn, Sulphur; Danielle N. Reilly, Ville Platte; Sanjib Bastola, Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Nezira Obatogni Akobi, Cotonou, Benin; Corissa N. Storms, Cottonwood, Calif.; Miranda J. Savoie, Baton Rouge; Kathedria Nicole Davis, Breaux Bridge; Kei’Andrea Monae Barker, Andrew C. Batiste, Crowley; Ashley Nicole Fejarang, Gregory Paul Taylor, DeRidder; Lanh T. Duong, Eunice; Hannah N. Cashat, Alyssa M. Saporito, Gueydan; Alaina Lauren LeJeune, Iota; Erika Jade Guillory, Iowa; Alisha Menard LeDay, Jennings; Lauren M. Hoffman, Kinder; Denise Justine Eugene, Brittany Ann Hardy, Hannah Catherine Lutz, Kelci Elizabeth Quereau, Lafayette; Mandy Duckworth Benoit, Carly Joy Hay, Lake Arthur; Andrew Armand, Hannah R. Babineaux, Taylor J. Belaire, Anna B. Breaux, Dana M. Breaux, Sylvia M. Dugas, Sondra Lewis Flugence, Lauren Meredith Fruge, Kimberly J. Galmore, Daulton Jacob Huber, Meleah Elizabeth Kimball, Kristina D. LeBleu, Courtney Brooke Manuel, Diante A. Marks, Kaitlyn Marie McEvoy, Kathryn C. Phillips, Hannah M. Reed, Amberly N. Richard, Alexis N. Sonnier, Vanessa Ann Stewart, Jessica E. Young, Lake Charles; Kadie Leigh Castro, Maurice; Amber Renee Faulk, Joi R. Thomas, Rayne; Kelsi M. Kyle, Rosepine; Brooklynn M. Belcher, Brennan C. Bergeron, Amanda Renee Murray Blount, Colby D. Ceasar, Brandi Morgan Drost, Madison Nicole Ezernack, Courtney Joy Hawkins, Shelly Denee Hollier, Lexus Louvier Martin, Nikkole E. Miller, Nicholas S. Parsons, Adam Michael Price, Sulphur; Allison Dalton Hillebrandt, Vinton; Wendy Yvonne Hornsby Hotard, Welsh; Cheyenne T. Ganley, Thurmont, Md.; Anita Shrestha, Kathmandu, Nepal; Khara L. Ryals, Beaumont, Texas; Mikah Lea Morris, Port Neches, Texas
NURSING - RN TO BSN ONLINE: Jennifer Naomi Lamarche Perry, Alexandria; Deborah Thomas, Baton Rouge; Angela Renee Fontenot, Evangeline; Brantley Paul Booth, Christine Miller Fox, Lake Charles; Lauren Elizabeth Vallery, Longview; Amy Dutton, Pine Prairie; Scott Jamison Leger, Sulphur
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
PARALEGAL STUDIES: Brittany Naylene Jouett, Alberta, Canada; Sara N. Thompson, Hayes; Kissie Simon, Madison Danielle Valenti, Emily Sue Wing, Lake Charles
 
Associate of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Brittany Naylene Jouett, Alberta, Canada; Judy L. Thomas, Orlando, Fla.; Michelle Antoinette Harden, Bastrop; Crystal Dalene Crawford LaVergne, DeRidder; Dianna Lynn Bergeron, Joalice Marie Valmore, Eunice; Daphani L. McKenzie, Houma; Kaitlyn Blair Kingrey, Kinder; Jodi Fitzgerald, Matthew Scott Fitzgerald, Brittney Paige Sonnier Moore, Lake Arthur; April Marie Lowe Ben, Hannah E. Clements, Michael Todd Fontenot, Lea Anne Hollier, Robert Earl Jacobi, Brittany Nichole Joseph, Janie E. Lunn, Christian M. McMorris, Tara Louise Proffitt, Adriana Paulina Quigley, Michaela Dakota Touchstone, Rachel Marie Walker, Lakeyn Kristine Ward, Lake Charles; Ariel Renee Allen, New Orleans; Phyllis Sue Gray, Ragley; Elizabeth Arielle Kellner, Michael Benjamin Lucas, Rosepine; Grace C. Hernandez, Sulphur; Garhett J. Fontana, Westlake; Khara L. Ryals, Beaumont, Texas; Gabrielle D. August, Houston, Texas; Dakota A. Breaux, Pearland, Texas; Nick W. Vidrine, Oakley, Utah
 
Associate of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Malik Montrell Fontenot, Opelousas; Logan Ford Planchard, Vinton

Associate of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Frances Marie Zaworski, Emporia, Kan.; Kelcie Lee Ann Coram, DeRidder; Kaylyn Marie Dawsey, Grand Lake; Khristopher Paul Fuselier, Iowa; Tomika Marie Galmore, Sara Christine Loewer, Jennings; Alishia G. Richard, Lake Arthur; Lanette Tower Babineaux, Andrew Evan Bearb, Rebekah Lynn Bourque, Kelly Fontenot Campbell, Tina Marie Carroll, Adriana Allyse Childress, Veronica Marie Crader Doucett, Christopher J. Miles, Romina Pacheco, Cortney Charles Rochon, Amy Lynn Sheffield, Lake Charles; Krystal G. Hargrave Boudreaux, Morse; Tabitha Harris, New Iberia; Noell Elizabeth Hebert, Perry; Terri D. Williams, Ragley; Bethany Lynell Knatt-Broussard, St. Martinville; Annie Lynn Bourque, Vanessa Ann Parker, Kristie Gail Whisenhunt, Sulphur; Lauren Nicole Broussard Hawkins, Vinton; Nadyia Jean Achane, Evan W. Iguess, Welsh; Stacey Renee’ Freeman Bynum, Westlake; NeAisha M. Anderson, Jackson, Miss.; Sorin Marius Munteanu, Constanta, Romania