Skip to main content
Learn More

McNeese graduates 717 students on Dec. 17

McNeese graduates 717 students on Dec. 17

Dr. Jeanne Daboval, provost and vice president for academic and student affairs at McNeese State University, will confer degrees on 717 students at the university's fall commencement at 10 a.m. Saturday, Dec. 17, at Burton Coliseum. Fall 2011 graduates are:

Education Specialist
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Veronica Savoie, Crowley; Jeremy J. Fuselier, Elton.  

Master of Arts                                  
PSYCHOLOGY: Matthew Wayne McCauley, Dermott, Ark.; Calvin Leon Cryer, DeRidder; Pamela Marie Person, Eunice; Jared John Lognion, Grand Lake; JoAnn Marie Miller Brooks, James Cade Cummings, Jason Patrick LeDoux, Lake Charles; Alfred Royal Tuminello Jr., Opelousas; Cody Roland Dunham, Sulphur; Robert B. Jones, Harlingen, Texas.      

Master of Arts in Teaching                                                                                                
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Amanda Gail Mire, Jamie Tamar Adams Sargent, Iowa; Karen Espinal Chauvin, Brittney Kleckley Link, Helen Julia Seeley Lyles, Linda Lona Hebert Sonnier, Lake Charles; Rebecca Renee Richard, Sugartown; Lisa Gremillion Hill, Sulphur; Sarah Jane Dupre', Vinton; Aimee Celeste Edwards, Westlake; Lindsey M. Railsback, Amarillo, Texas.

SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Ivis Daniela Casco-Zelaya, San Pedro Sula, Honduras; Casey Lauren Fruge, Bell City; Dustin K. Royer, DeQuincy; Leah Laura Myers, DeRidder; Joshua R. Dronette, Paula E. McCain, Andrea Elise Plauche, Robert Mark Romero, Kathryn Eloise Schierloh, Katherine Elyse Cox Williams, Lake Charles; Sonya Michelle Warner Hidalgo, Shanna Marie Thibodeaux, Sulphur; Tracy L. Bryan, Zachary; Jennifer Gay Lyons, Dublin, Texas.         

SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD-MODERATE GRADES 1-12: Amy Elizabeth Dietz, Kellie Nichole East, Katy L. Fontenot, Lake Charles.

Master of Business Administration 
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Ilene Giovanna Alvarez-Cespedes, Santa Cruz De La Sierra, Bolivia; Edgar Andres Rodriguez Caballero, Bogota, Colombia; Joseph Heath Treme, Creole; Julia Cryar Williams, DeRidder; Dane Adam O'Blanc, Gueydan; Richard Paul Andersen, Dustin Karl Corbello, Irina Fransua, Ruhuan Zhang, Lake Charles; Patricia Olivia Chisolm, Ragley; Jordan Fabre, St. Francisville; Brooke Allyson Pleasant, Jason Patrick Wright, Sulphur; Steven Michael Gardner, Watson; Hanna Bihorac, Belgrade, Serbia; Hoa Thi Thanh Mai, Danang, Vietnam; Lan Ngoc Le, Hanoi, Vietnam; Tuan Anh Nguyen, Hatinh, Vietnam; Trinh Ngoc Phuong Vu, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Man Thi Hong Phan, Hoai Nhon, Vietnam; Hung Tran Dang, Yen Bai, Vietnam.       


Master of Education                                                                                                             
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Valerie G. Johnson, Kathleen Elise Williams, Lake Charles.     

EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Julian M. Guillory, Eunice Mayo Henry, Cottie B. Mouton, Bonnie Jean Brocato Ramsey, Carmen Gordon Williams, Lake Charles; Chase Allen Ardoin, Welsh.                                         

EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Alanna Bell Bradford, Raymond Paul Johnson, DeRidder; Hillary Dale Darnsteadt, Hackberry; Corrina Saucier Roberts, Kinder; Bridgette Anne Culpepper, Talitha Alexis Pitre, Jeremy Wade Thigpen, Lake Charles; Carolyn Michele Bosley, Rosepine; Lauren Nicole Watson Harrison, Westlake.

SCHOOL COUNSELING: Joby L. Richard, Creole; Chance Andrew Romero, Kaplan; Carmen Coody Wingate, Merryville; Kristina Claire Ramirez Abshire, Sulphur.   

SPECIAL EDUCATION: Adrianne Farque Ogea, Lake Charles.    

Master of Engineering                                                                                               
ENGINEERING: Jian  Li, Suya Wang, Shen Yang, China; Harish Sunkara, Godavarikhani, India; Sadath Ali Syed, Hyderabad, India; Ravi Chenna, Nizamabad, India; Komlan Abalo, Duncan Mughadi Mnyapara, Prasanth Kumar Thigireddy, Lake Charles; Gava Shrestha, Rampur, Nepal; Emily M. Jackson, Elgin, Texas; Amy Marie Hensarling, Woodville, Texas.    

Master of Science 
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Yuanhao Li, Dengfeng, China; Vivekananda Reddy Siddavarapu, Andhrapradesh, India; Thirupathi Rao Battula, Guntur, India; Sridhar Nalla, Khammam, India; Shanthi Sree Chintala, Warangal, India; Sara Jill Lasher, Gueydan; Christopher Michael Compton, Jennings; Ian Dane Booth, Terry Sylvester, Lake Charles; Kenneth Bryan Kidder, Mamou; Rebecca Lofton White, Natchitoches; Sara Ellen Means, West Paterson, N.J.; Devin Mathew Gandy, Orange, Texas.        

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Noelia Fernanda Furno, Buenos Aires, Argentina; Megan C. Peters, Columbus, Ind.; Kathleen Grace Rice, Mishawaka, Ind.; Erva Santoso, Jakarta, Indonesia; Anna Katherine Teddlie, Baton Rouge; Michael Jules Veronie, Erath; Lindsey N. Petro, Lafayette; Lauren Beth Boudreaux, Lake Arthur; Nikia Sherell Guillory, Shatonia Denise McCarty, Lake Charles; Brittany A. Hood, Leesville; Chad Daniel Davis, Plaquemine; Casey Rose Guillory, Ville Platte; Meghan M. Boerding, St. Charles, Mo.; Elizabeth Ann Scherer, St. Louis, Mo.; Kemuel Morales, Brownsville, Texas; Claytonia DeAnn Washington, Milano, Texas.        

INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Melanie Heather Brown, Searcy, Ark.; Jessica Nicole Hebert, Iowa; Sharon Kaye Cranfill Poindexter, Sulphur.   

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Pavan Kumar Marri, Guntur, India; Srinivasa Revanth Bukka, Sai Laxman Chelimilla, Hyderabad, India.                                                                             


Master of Science in Nursing                                                
NURSING: Sheila Marie Jones-Jordan, Verena Pannell McGinnis, Alexandria; Laci Claire Byrne, Eunice; Jill Elizabeth Angelle, Jennings; Garret John Brooks, Lafayette; Richard Earl Davis, Morgan Rae Gilmore, Lake Charles; Naishia Lashay Pipkins, Shreveport; Kelly Wynette Darden, Graham, Texas; Travis Eugene Read, Lumberton, Texas.                                

Bachelor of Arts 
ART: Jordan L. Gibson, Charles William Stevenson, DeRidder; Leigha Denae Lacombe, Evangeline; Cole P. Lafargue, Kinder; Clayton H. Moreau, Katherine Gayle A Petty, Erin Renee Reon, Blake Harris Soto, Becky Lee Trahan, Lake Charles; Alicia Renee Johnson, Opelousas; Rachel Lee Jones, Vinton; Lisa-Marie Hoelstad, Nesbru, Norway; Tana L. Turner, Mauriceville, Texas; Elizabeth Robinson Kirby, San Antonio, Texas.      

ART EDUCATION: Eve A. Tauzin, Lake Charles.                                     

ART EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: Leigha Denae Lacombe, Evangeline.                                          

ENGLISH: Lauren A. Theriot, Creole; Meagan Jamey Estling Davis, Lindsey Michelle Harmon, Jeffrey Taylor Lee, Jodi Lynn Parish, Felicite M. Toney, Lake Charles; Dana Michelle Robinson, Raceland; Sean J. Corbello, Westlake.

ENGLISH EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Amelia Dawn Abshire, Lake Charles.      

FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Nicholas Anthony Sensat, Sulphur.  

GOVERNMENT: Jennifer C. Breaux, Kevin Bryant Goode, Ross D. Puckett, Lake Charles; Raychel Elizabeth Kiser, Sulphur.

HISTORY: Adam Joseph Fruge, Elton; Joyce Marie Ambrose, Christopher R. Berryhill, Ashley Anne Johns, Joey B. Sedlock, Lake Charles; Brandy Nichole Arceneaux, Aaron Claiborne Moreau, Sulphur.              

LIBERAL STUDIES: Wade Clement Trapp, Baton Rouge; Lauren A. Theriot, Creole; Thomas L. Burgess, Jennings; Michael Alan Chavez, Amber Marie Fontenot, David B. Tarver, Lake Charles; Edwin B. Koenck, Leesville.             

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Kimber Hutti Prejean, Jennings; Cinnamon Joan Baldwin, New Orleans; Allyson B. Molitor Turner, Sulphur; Martha Ellen Pittman, Bridge City, Texas.    

SOCIOLOGY: Courtney D. Brown, Jennings; Ginny Lynd Brown, Chanda Leigh Guedry, Jason Wayne Simms, Lake Charles; Whitley Cole Kober, Reeves; Paula Marie Chamberlain, Jill Angela Zachary, Sulphur. 

SPANISH: Amber Leigh Moore, Lake Charles.      

SPECIAL EDUCATION, GENERAL: April Lynn Barron Pilkerton, Lake Charles; Leah Kathryn Breaux, Midland.     

Bachelor of General Studies                                                                                                              
GENERAL STUDIES: Eloise Dianne Dingler, Bradenton, Fla.; Joshua Kiplagat Sawe, Eldoret, Kenya; Jihae Chai, Seoul, Korea; Donald Danielle Benoit, Collette Marie Josey-Corley, Breaux Bridge; Ruth Anne Francis, Amanda Nicole Hanks, Martha W. Williams, Crowley; Luke James Peloquin, Bridget Annette Pierce, DeQuincy; John Seth-Colton Mills, DeRidder; Damion D. Aultman, Dutchtown; Brittany Nicole Duhon, Elton; Kylie Dawn Cormier, Katie R. Rider, Eunice; Joanna Renee Fontenot, Eden Elizabeth Landry, Elizabeth H. Thompson, Iowa; Dylan R. Hanks, Tracy L. Washington, Jennings; Brittany Elyse Miller, Lawrence S. Storer, Kinder; Stephan Martin, Lacassine; Justin Marie Guidry, Lafayette; Laraissa Dawn Portie, Lake Arthur; Grace Kathryn Bourque, Chad Wesley Bowles, Daniel James Breland, Jason R. Cheramie, Melinda Kay Coker, Kelli Marie Cooley, Julie Anne Davis, Sandra Bergeron Didelot, Christian A. Dorsey, Toni E. Duff, Ashlie Nicole Duplechin, Caiti R. Ellis, Jamie E. Fruge, Brianne Marie George, Nathaniel Paul Guillory, Amy J. Guinn, Julie Ann Streeval Hair, Stephanie George Jackson, Katie Elizabeth Jones, Malesia Sharda Lavine, Carrie M. Mouhot, Sarah Lynne McCain Negroni, Ashley Diane Oeder, Gretchen Leigh Toups Pleasant, Saurab Rijal, Angelia Flowers Rougeau, Jennifer Elizabeth Ryan, Chelsea E. Schmidt, Jared Wade Shumaker, Elizabeth Simon, Carolyn Renee' Smith, Douglas A. Smith, Emily Anne Trimm, Connie M. Watkins, Eric W. Willis, Lake Charles; Winn F. Ratliff, Leesville; Shannon Mechelle Duncan Lewis, Longville; John Peter Soileau, Mamou; Macie M. Jones, Mandeville; Shaquarius Rashay Holmes, Monroe; Demetria Juandell Johnson, New Iberia; Anna Renee Stalsby, Oakdale; Randell Jon Malbrough, Opelousas; Brandon R. Spooner, Shonna Leigh-Ann Taylor, Ragley; Trina F. Morgan, Singer; Abbey Oden Arebalo, Daryl Wayne Bormann, Brian T. Dewoody, Blake D. Ellender, Hollie Beth Greenwood, Samantha Taylor Istre, Carla A. LaFargue, Robert Scott McCoy, Melissa Dawn McRight, Michale L. Ourso, Blake Edward Reynolds, Caitlin Elizabeth Roll, Brandi Renee Blanchard Winnes, Sulphur; Franchesca LeDay, Ville Platte; Kristen A. Cowart, Vinton; Skye Rachelle Soileau, Welsh; Chase White, Westlake; Holly Breanne Lawrence, Biloxi, Miss.; Kellie Sherrie Bartee, Shubuta, Miss.; Gregory Allen McGaa, Sturgis, S.D.; Logan B. Williams, Memphis, Tenn.; London Lamar Durham, Jourdan Leigh Edmonds, Beaumont, Texas; Erlinda Marie Rodriguez, Bryan, Texas; Porcha Danielle Carter, Corpus Christi, Texas; Babatunde Alawoya, Houston, Texas; Angela D. Hopper, Port Neches, Texas; Dustin L. Stroud, Rosenburg, Texas.                               


Bachelor of Music                                                                        
MUSIC PERFORMANCE: Seungjae Oh, Dae Jeon, Korea; Jonathan William Blake, Stillwater, Okla.    

Bachelor of Science
AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Melissa Marie Fennell, Denham Springs; Wayne Bubba Brumbaugh, Port Vincent.  

AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: James Rance Brown, Branford, Fla.; John L. Zaunbrecher, Eunice; Amy Nicole Hayes, Fenton; Chad Douglas Robertson, Florien; Blaise Jude Istre, Kaplan; Amy E. Chapman, Joshua Kevin Sonnier, Ian J. Woods, Lake Arthur; Chad Randy Welch, Oakdale; Nicholas J. Daigle, Aerial Angelle Montou, Oberlin; Ryan Nicholas Cormier, Ragley; Robert Lynn Williams, Singer; Krysta A. Benckenstein, Amanda Katherine Ledet, Sulphur; Chase F. McDaniel, David Shane Soileau, Ville Platte; Jacqueline D. Freeman, Vinton; Suzanne Kathleen Daniel, Jewel Elise Hicks, Welsh; Katie Nicole Descant, Woodlawn; Lauren K. Nutter, Georgetown, Texas.      

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Angel Alisa Copeland, Gary, Ind.; Rebecca M. Davis, Hammond; Byron Shea Ledoux, Kinder; Anita Renea Guillory, Lake Charles; Kali Karr Strickland, Merryville; Coty Brumfield, New Orleans; Denaya D. Edwards, Opelousas; Shanelle M. Cooley, Ragley; Alicia A. Hypolite, St. Martinville; Heather Dawn DeVille, Sugartown; Erin M. Moore, Westlake; Aaron P. Figueroa, Cleburne, Texas.                                                                            

BIOLOGY EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Kerri M. Daiken Manuel, DeQuincy; Amie Marie Matte, Ragley.      

BUSINESS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Tanya Falcon Smart, Iowa; Lacey L. Daigle, Welsh.   

CHEMISTRY: Jamie Ann Thibodeaux, Iowa; Leah J. LaFleur, Sulphur; Kevin James Boudreaux, Welsh.    

CLINICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Anna S. Dryer, Alexandria; Joshua E. Turnipseed, Anacoco; Matthew Leslie Tyler, DeRidder; Raycheal Ann Mason, Lafayette; Irvin Emmanuel Clark, Christine A. Williams, Lake Charles; Morgan Elise Richards, Ragley; Kelli Elizabeth Kerbow, Singer; Amber Nicole Brunet, Sulphur; Rajesh Wagle, Kathmandu, Nepal.    

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION-GRADES PK-3: Mika Michelle Benoit, Cameron; Lanie Reed, Crowley; Kayla Delaine Nortman, Sally D. Whitman, DeQuincy; Cameron Nicole Arthur, DeRidder; Joelle Lorene Arrington, Nikki Susan DeGraw, Allison Rebecca Kegley, Lake Charles; Elizabeth Anne Baker, Jennifer A. Callahan, Tonie A. Lavergne, Sulphur; Brandy N. Phillips, Ville Platte; Su'Anne G. Fittz, Westlake. 

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES1-5: Jessica Lynn Murphy Matt, Cameron; Mickey G. Brown, Ashly Brooke Rathburn, DeRidder; Myra R. Guidry, Lake Arthur; Jessica Lynn Daigle Aguillard, Jessica Comeaux, Lindsey Nicole Lee Leveque, Kyandria A. Scott, Lake Charles; Amber N. Plattsmier Fontenot, Reeves; Kami Jo Johnson Carlin, Erna K. Rodriguez Corbello, Welsh.         

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES: Dainty Priscilla Little, Grand Chenier; Rita N. Davis, Hineston; LaTayna Rena Roberts, Lafayette; Lannie Monee Wilson Ardoin, Nypheteria Renee' Clophus, Tiffany Gail Clophus, Lake Charles; Tiffany Monee' Armentor Dupre, Westlake; Emily A. Perry, Mauricville, Texas.          

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE EDUCATION: Andrew Nugent Strong, Olla.      

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Jared Alan Barmore, Cody Allen Hanchey, Dustie Lee Kulaga, DeRidder; Shay M. Fontenot, Evangeline; Savannah P. Christopher, Fordoche; Joshua W. LeBert, Cort'Ny Michele Lewis, Ashley Denea Moss, Ashley L. Rudd, Lake Charles; Desmund Deavalon Lighten, Monroe; Alexandra N. McCain, Adam Logan Spencer, Sulphur; Castural D. Thompson, Austin, Texas; Kelsey Grace McClain, Pasadena, Texas.    

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: Christopher Bryan Dickey, Iowa; Katie Michelle Shumaker, Beaumont, Texas.                                                                                                  

MATHEMATICS: Jodi Noel LeBleu Melder, Iowa; Sabari Pradhan, Kathmandu, Nepal.                

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Lacey B. Thibodeaux, Iota; Angela Carol Bujol, Sulphur; Elizabeth A. Duos, Ville Platte.                                                                                 

NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: Charles Benjamin Glynn, Lake Charles; Irvin J. Louque, Pauline.     PSYCHOLOGY: Mellisa Lau, Tangerang, Indonesia; Paige J. Papillion, Amanda Claire Smith, Eunice; Sherdell S. Jones, Franklin; Darlena Gayle Abshire, Jimmie Davis, Karen Johnson Elfert, Sunni M. Ellis, Marlaena R. Granich, Andrew M. Jordan, Ratiros Kamsuwan, Monica Gay Mere, Mia L. Piper, Mikayla Leshea Slaughter, Alexis Cecilia Washington, Lake Charles; Alexa R. Ellender, Haley R. Leger, Sulphur; Cara Ann Menard, Mary Allison Dugas Tobias, Vinton; Christopher Martin Arceneaux, Welsh.    

Bachelor of Science in Accounting 
ACCOUNTING: Angelica Maria Gonzalez-Pimiento, Bogota, Colombia; Gaurav Gaur, New Delhi, India; Ryan Thomas Rapuana, Baton Rouge; Laci R. Hoffpauir, Crowley; Ryan Scott Billedeaux, Iowa; Kristen K. Mallet, Jennings; Ashly N. Dodson, Beth Louise Raley, Cheri' A. Sammis, Phillip A. Scalisi, Ricky Jacob Seasock, Kelsey Yvonne Vandever, Lake Charles; Gennifer R. Arrington, Rosepine; Andrew P. Bergstedt, Julie Katherine Mangrum, Brooke Erin Stains, Craig Donald Stroderd, Crystal Lynn Tucker, Sulphur; Kimberly Dawn Stagg Guidry, Ville Platte; Nanette D. Dawson, Stephen W. Olivier, Casey Rene Soileau, Westlake; Dana Ann Cradeur, Falls City, Neb.; Bhuwan Paudel, Kathmandu, Nepal; Mai Ngoc Dao, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Thanh Le, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.                                                                               

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice 
CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Travis J. Killmer, Hathaway; Brent Edward Borill, Jennings; Albertha Joseph Adcock, Michelle Raneen Dixson, Chae Lyn Johnson, Matthew Philip Kravchuk, Heather Faith Wente, Lake Charles; Darnell J. James, St. Martinville; Megan M. Tinnes, Grand Rapids, Mich.   

CRIMINAL JUSTICE-ONLINE: Chelsea Adele Thomas, Eunice; Brandi Lynn Armentor, Brittney M. Atwell, Iowa; Natasha R. Williams, Jennings; Julia Nel Long, Lafayette; Mary Allison Darbonne, Robin Jane Ducote, Dena Kaye Jourdan, Travis James Savoy, Lake Charles; Derrick Curtis Bilbo, New Orleans; Alyse Francesca Guillory, Susan D. Soileau Powers, Oberlin; Joshua K. Fontenot, Pine Prairie; John Taylor Armistead, Sulphur; Jonathan R. Andrus, Ville Platte.   


Bachelor of Science in Computer Science                                                       
COMPUTER SCIENCE: Ashish Bhatia, Chandigorh, India; Michael A. Funderburk, DeRidder; Jacob Scott Cunningham, Spencer P. Urdiales, Kinder; Nihir H. Chadderwala, Lake Charles; Joshua Tyrel Jean, Ethan H. Stephens, Sulphur.                                                                                                             

Bachelor of Science in Engineering                                                           
ENGINEERING: Bokang Shao, Dalian, China; Miloban Oswaldo Correa Silva, Quito, Ecuador; Kristin Noel Prejean Giles, Ryan Edward Gradney, Justin James Kowarsch, Job Nkealah, Lake Charles; Zachary Stephen Lachowski, Leesville; Phillip G. Gauthreaux, Sulphur; Sunit Pradhan, Birgunj, Nepal; Yvonne Nwadiuto Eke, Owerri, Nigeria; Liviu A. Lemne, Bucharest, Romania.                                                                                                

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology                                                         
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Joshua Ray Lozada, Josue' Misael Lozada, Lake Charles; John Brian Mount, Leesville; Benjamin Seth Spencer, Sulphur.                                                                                                

Bachelor of Science in Finance   
FINANCE: Angelica Maria Gonzalez-Pimiento, Bogota, Colombia; Shane Michael Baker, Satellite Beach, Fla.; Anant Kothiwal, Moradabad, India; Imelda Octaviana, Jakarta, Indonesia; Joshua P. Foster, DeQuincy; Anna K. Odom, Kinder; Sybil Denise Froe, Daniel H. Kemp, Cheri' A. Sammis, Lake Charles; Darrell James Nevels, Westlake; Batzorig Doloonjin, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia; Reshma Karanjit, Kathmandu, Nepal; Ha Thi Tran, Brenhoa, Vietnam.     

Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration                         
GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Randall J. Gallow, Chataignier; Claire Anne St. Julian, Church Point; Dallas Hamilton Smith, DeRidder; Joshua Cade Dewees, Elton; Junaid R. Abbasi, Joshua Jack DiBartolo, Jordan Bruce Gandy, Jamie D. Pope, Lake Charles; Nickolas Trey Boudreaux, Rudy Blake Vaussine, Sulphur.  

Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
MASS COMMUNICATION: Melissa Pangestu, Jakarta, Indonesia; Taylor Leigh Gremillion, Alexandria; Patrick N. Richard, Carencro; Burt Alton Daigle, Church Point; Laurie L. Clark, DeQuincy; Melissa A. Calloway, DeRidder; Ashley R. Hebert, Jennings; Abigail E. Cauvin, Brandon Lee Chapman, Ryan E. Clemons, Brandon Scott Myers, Michael D. Wicks, Gecyka Dawnn Williams, Lake Charles; Brittany Nicole Boycher, Rosepine; Jillian C. Cloud, Gregory C. Guidry, Michelle Moore Rigdon, Sulphur; Rebekah G. Rackley, West Columbia, Texas.  

Bachelor of Science in Management                                                           
MANAGEMENT: Kathy Tran, Baton Rouge; Nicholas W. Cardwell, DeQuincy; Benjamin Joel Chretien, Elton; Joni Therese Miller Smith, Estherwood; Donovan Joseph Brown, LaDonna Nicole Carroll, Kevin Micheal Casey, Marcus R. Lewis, Catherine Elizabeth Mack, Kaitlyn R. Newell, Justin A. Pankhurst, Michael S. Richard, Lake Charles; Joshua Lance Marze, Leesville; Bass Kyle Salard, Oakdale; Jeremy Henry, Ricky Lynn Hinch, Sulphur; Randall K. Firmin, Ville Platte.

Bachelor of Science in Marketing                                                                                     
MARKETING: Jonathan Paul Cernek, Elton; Ryan T. Barrow, Amber Adele David, Brittany Nicole DeRouen, Jillian Leigh Duplichan, Sybil Denise Froe, Robert H. Holland, Jeremy James Mooney, Lake Charles; Derek J. Bonvillain, Luling; Brittany Danielle Wilcox, Ragley; Amanda K. Boudoin, Sulphur; Timothy Wayne Smith, Beaumont, Texas. 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Yan Cheng, Zhuhai, China; Maggie E. Kingham, Bell City; Ra'Shonee Ravae Gibson, Church Point; Christian M. Bertrand, Lauren C. Leger, Katie E. Latiolais Primeaux, Crowley; Cynthia Gayle Reid Sitz, DeRidder; Mieka E. Landry, Erath; Arion Derais Arvie, Andrew Marc Aucoin, Eunice; Farrah Morgan LeBoeuf, Adam Brian Precht, Grand Lake; Regina Elise Holloway, Gretna; Kristi Vaughan Griffin, Hackberry; Heather Lefer Moore, Hayes; Chad Hodge, Iowa; Kristen H. Camel, Victoria Erin Miller, Alicia Marie Trahan, Jennings; Kristina R. Hebert, Lafayette; Gabrielle K. Vallo, Lake Arthur; Ashley Elizabeth Bellow, Adrian C. Brouillette, Alan Jason Childress, Megan M. Fruge, Cory Allen Gutierrez, Sylvia R. Harris, Courtney Michelle Hay, Erica Dan'elle Landry, Thad Elter LeBoeuf, Christine Manuel, Rachel Suzanne McCoy, Sydney C. Miller, Tremeaka Paul, Jason Wade Rhorer, Cain C. Schexneider, Kimetha M. Smith, Tiffanie Marie Trahan, Sarah Amy Yarbrough, Holly E. Yoder, Lake Charles; Jada W. Smith, Laplace; JoAnn Rene Bourgeois, Marrero; Zubin Bakhtyar Rastegar, New Orleans; Nikita Danielle Walton, Pitkin; Lindsay Denee Doucett, Laura Elizabeth McMullen, Tracy Erik Sedano, Katie L. Thomason, Sulphur; M'Lea Alyce DeRouen, Heather Lafleur Perron, Ville Platte; Chad Douglas Broussard, Vinton; Courtney Hester LaFleur, Washington; Amanda K. Dawson, Duon Rosamore, Westlake; Richa Dhungana, Kathmandu, Nepal; Victoria Eneyi Ogbor, Cross River, Nigeria; Ashley W. Thomas, Beaumont, Texas; Vy Thuy Nguyen, Hue, Vietnam.     

NURSING ONLINE PROGRAM: Brandy Dyvon Allen, Crowley; Lindsey Diane Bufford, Hackberry; Laurie C. Quibodeaux Harmon, Iota; Martha Lane Kelly, Lafayette; Karli Elizabeth Nabours, Dustin Dale Spell, Lake Charles; Heather Rachelle Adams, Jeff B. Burns, Sulphur;  Jeremy Bernard Sanders, Winnfield; Wendi Denise Stanley, Groves, Texas. 

Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies            
PARALEGAL STUDIES: Heather R. Alling, Brandi Lynn Armentor, Iowa; Heather Marie Verret, Lacassine; Jennifer C. Breaux, Orellana Mariotti Christian, Kelly A. Fontenot, Jaseper D. Hicks, Lake Charles; Jamie Danielle Harrell, Samantha Lee Marshall, Kelly Joanne Chambers Webb, Sulphur.

Associate of General Studies  
GENERAL STUDIES: Sumit Kumar Bakhli, Kurukshtra, India; Jihae Chai, Seoul, Korea; Collette Marie Josey-Corley, Breaux Bridge; Catherine Brooke David, Church Point; Jessica R. Frerks, Creole; Marcy Leann Parker, DeQuincy; Matt Randolph Richard, Grand Chenier; Jacqueline Rita Babineaux, Jileen Marie Bergeron, Larry Paul Broussard, Shawn Lee Caldwell, Kelli Marie Cooley, Ashley M. Duhon, Meagan Jamey Estling Davis, David Hoffpauir, Lauren E. Janca, Jae Kyong Lee, Jodi Lynn Parish, Jerry Joseph Summers, Lake Charles; Justin Colt Wesley Rector, Leesville; Ledell Funchess, Opelousas; Heather Renee West, Pine Prairie; Brandon R. Spooner, Ragley; Christine M. Richards, Singer; Melissa Dawn McRight, Brittany Anne Wilhite, Sulphur; Lauren Leigh Anding, Vinton; Christopher D. Carter, Christopher Scott Henry, Welsh; Yvonne Nwadiuto Eke, Owerri, Nigeria; Dustin K. Lloyd, Friendswood, Texas; Roger John Kamrowski, Ettrick, Wis.       

Associate of Science in Computer Information Technology    
COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: James Lynn Thompson, DeRidder; Debora M. Taylor Alexander, Jamie D. Pope, Lake Charles.                                                                                       

Associate of Science in Engineering Technology
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Garet L. Pousson, Iota; Lyndsey Dawn DeHart, Jared K. Johnson, Michael Oliver Washington, Lake Charles; Casey D. Coe, Oberlin; Taylor M. Reeves, Sulphur.       

Associate of Science in Nursing  
NURSING: DeRon Annette Bertrand, Hot Springs, Ark.; Misty L. Stevens Meredith, DeQuincy; Jennifer Mechelle Weldon Day, Dana Elizabeth Galloway, DeRidder; Holly M. Simon, Hackberry; James D. Walters, Iowa; Brooke E. LeBouef, Jennings; Labreaska R. Freeman, Rose Ann Harrison, Lafayette; Tabitha Lynn Hanks, Lake Arthur; Shelly A. Langley Campbell, Charlotte Ann Broussard Carter, Brandy Rene Evey, Melissa Leigh Harrington, Brittany L. Hollingsworth, Mary Alisha Shook Jones, Anna Lauren Riley Moses, Mindy Faith Ryder, Jessica Kate Savant, Lake Charles; Juistine G. Dyess, Merryville; Nathan Shane French, Rosepine; Katie M. Bridgers, Lacey Diane Dommert, Cristy L. Sevier Pierson, Jacob Levi Waldmeier, Sulphur; Grace Anne Vaussine Carey, Crystal Dawn Crochet, Welsh.