Skip to main content

2017 Spring Graduation List

2017 Spring Graduation List

(May 15, 2017) McNeese State University awarded 796 diplomas to 767 students at the university’s spring commencement ceremony Saturday, May 13, at Burton Coliseum.
           
Spring 2017 graduates are:
 
Master of Fine Arts
CREATIVE WRITING: Amanda Sue Brahlek, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Avee Chaudhuri, Wichita, Kan.; Paul Hansen, Omaha, Neb.; Melanie Aileen Ritzenthaler, Lewis Center, Ohio; Cesca Janece Waterfield, Richmond, Va.
 
Education Specialist
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Kimberly Anne Duff, Arlington, Texas

Master of Arts
ENGLISH: Avee Chaudhuri, Wichita, Kan.; Melinda S. Shirley, DeRidder; Melanie Aileen Ritzenthaler, Lewis Center, Ohio; Gage M. Saylor, Charleston, S.C.; Cesca Janece Waterfield, Richmond, Va.
 
PSYCHOLOGY: Bill Lee Deggs, DeRidder; Mari Alfieri Harris, Yosha Cheri Lawrence Lake Charles; Maggie Marie Kurtzuba, Many; Frances R. McDaniel, Merryville; Mary Beth Welch, Oakdale; Sydney Nicole LaFleur, Westlake; Sarah Maria Shapiro, North Waterboro, Maine; Joseph G. Hacker Corpus Christi, Texas; Jennifer Lynne Lange, Lacoste, Texas; Shelby Dale Johnson, Orange, Texas
 
Master of Arts in Teaching
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Kelly Ann Rothermel, Abbeville; Khasi S. Richard, Iota; Jane Elizabeth Booth, Cheryl Duhon Brignac, Tiffani Jo Thibodeaux Carlin, Ashley R. Puckett, Lake Charles; Ariel Kourtlyn Morse, Sulphur
 
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 [ENGLISH]: Mary Penelope Pate Rigney, Lake Charles; Elise Helene Peltier Boutin, Rayne
 
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 [MATH]: Angela Luttrell Reeves, Lake Charles

SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 [SOCIAL STUDIES]: Charles Thomas Bagwell, DeQuincy; Charles Ryan Stickell, Lake Charles; Katherine E. Thorn, Sulphur
 
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Wesley Scott Reed, Kinder; Lauren B. LeBato, Lake Charles; Andrea C. Jackson, Leesville
           
Master of Business Administration
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Mohammad Atikur Rahman Bhuyan, Chittagong, Bangladesh; Zhuhong Ren, Hang Zhou, China; Bin Zhao, Huaxian, China; Paola Tatiana Perez Suarez, Bucaramanga, Colombia; Laura Casey, Lurgan, Ireland; Linea Elaine Williams, Manchester, Jamaica; Aleks A. Duhon, Sulphur; Alexis Wynelle Riggins, Vinton; Breana J. Carrier, Westlake; Nishan Shrestha, Bhaktapur, Nepal; Sulochana Shrestha, Binaya Thapa, Kathmandu, Nepal; Nanaawawu Morenikemi Adeoye, Imeko, Nigeria; Nzube Azubuike Igboekwe, Lagos, Nigeria; Beneian Mohsen H. Al Mehthel, Najran, Saudi Arabia; Diony Antonietta Colina Lopez, Valencia, Venezuela; Thanh Kim Bui, Thanh Hoa, Vietnam; A'renica Deshon Mumford, Lake Charles
 
Master of Education
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Fara Gilbert Seal, Lake Charles; Christy Rene Tate, Vidrine
 
EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Sheryl Lynnette Alexander, Crowley
 
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Meagan Maggie Camardelle, Grand Isle; Candace Guillory Karam, Iowa; Elizabeth A'nise Bearb, Lafayette; Ashley Elizabeth Hebert, Dodie M. Quibodeaux, Scott; Ann Tate Fontenot, Ville Platte; Gwen M. Leblanc Parrish, Lake Charles

SCHOOL COUNSELING: Melissa Vincent LeBlanc, Iowa; Brooke Gilmore Reeves, Sugartown; Amanda N. Hebert, Ville Platte

Master of Engineering
ENGINEERING: M.D. Shahin Alam, Natore, Bangladesh; Maria Rene Peredo Paz, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Yashwanth Baira, Cherial, India; Vamsi Krishna Annam, Sandeep Babu Dulapally, Beualah Suhasini Thomaspappy, Hyderabad, India; Aash Chaudhary, Kanpur, India; Nithin Rao Veeramneni, Mulugu, India; Aravind Goud Bandi, Nirmal, India; Benjamin M. Clark, Lake Charles; Dustin McCallum, Flowood, Miss.; Nripendra Man Pradhan, Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Master of Science
CRIMINAL JUSTICE (Online): Samantha I. Farraj, Visalia, Calif.; Jacqueline Page, Baton Rouge; Hailey Tiffany Veillion, Labadieville; Erica Nicole Lynn Zeno, Lafayette; Kevin James Thomas, Lake Charles; Brooke Amelia Carter, Lecompte; Ryan Michael Preatto, Marrero; Brittany A. Manuel , Opelousas; Wilson Ferguson, Jeanerette

ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Vasileios Morkotinis, Thessadoniki, Greece; Robina Rattan, Jalandhar, India; Chace Bernard Sherrill, Lexington, Texas; Chance Bernard Sherrill, Lexington, Texas

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE (Online): Shaun D. Johnson, Pineville

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: James Mitchel Waltman, Mobile, Ala; Brittanee Bartles, Shenandoah, Iowa; Shelby L. Borders, Garrett P. Broussard, Lake Charles; Kane Joseph Daigle, Pierre Part; Callie Champagne, Raceland; Maria Montserrat Blasco Fernandez, Corbera De Llobregat, Spain; Jade A. Hernandez, Jarrell, Texas; Shelby Reid Mobley, Odessa, Texas; Candyce Marie Carter, Port Neches, Texas; Amy Rose Talbot, Liverpool, United Kingdom; Michael Wall Weyauwega, Wis.

INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Catrina Gay Boenig, Bunkie; Martina S. Guillory, Eunice

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Steven James Dabelow, Lake Charles
           
Master of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Erica V. Bordelon, Alexandria; Leah Lelice Menard Trahan, Carencro; Rebecca A. Pharris, DeQuincy; William Eugene Craig, DeRidder; Justin Thaddeus Rozas, Erath; Chad Hodge, Iowa; Harold Gene Frizzell, Laura Lee Frizzell, Lafayette; Chasity Nichole Hunter Clark, Danielle Nicole Guillory, Thad Elter LeBoeuf, Lake Charles; Aniece Smith, New Orleans; Janey Lynn Gaston, Shreveport; Leah Michele Lowe, Sulphur; Lauri Guillory Haller, Vidrine; Nanaawawu Morenikemi Adeoye, Imeko, Nigeria; Phyllis Annette Ingham, Beaumont, Texas; Chelsea Ann Flitcraft, Caitlin Joy Veazey, Nederland,Texas; Jaime Renee Elder, Lake Charles
           
Bachelor of Arts
ART: Ashley B. Broussard, Bell City; Sydney Tyler Thomas, Kinder; Alex Renee Pate, Lafayette; Ashlen R. Breaux, Katelyn E. Hoffpauir, Jennifer Kay Wolford Jones, Stephanie Nicole Landry, CamBridge Phillip Jerome Matthews, Maria C. Orsot, Sajeela Farjaad Siddiq, Gabriella Paige Trahan, Lake Charles; Anna C. Whalley, Longville; Bobby Dale Duncan, Singer; Dalyn Wayne Roberts, Jacquelyn J. Wade, Sulphur; Kathryn Constance Reeser Godsey, Westlake
 
ENGLISH: Kara M. Rockey, Oak Lawn, Ill.; Ty Pearce Newcomb, Jennings; Taylor Scot Hidalgo, Lake Charles; Tammy Darlene York, Shreveport; Amber Marie Dixon, Slidell;  Luke Elliot Alphonso, San Antonio, Texas;
 
FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Kristen R. Smith, Sulphur; Rachel Erin Hebert , Westlake; Christian Elias Castro, Carolina, Puerto Rico
 
HISTORY: Jessica Lynn Ford, Hornbeck; Stephanie L. McGee, Katie Michelle Reed, Colleen M. Stratton, Kameron Rae Bourgeois Taylor, Hunter G. Thibodeaux, Jackson Ray Wilson, Lake Charles; Cathryn Michelle Bedevian, Houston, Texas
 
LIBERAL STUDIES: Andrew Christopher Bougard, Jennings; Dylan J. Armentor, Toni Marzetta Guillory, Michael Logan Monroe, Lake Charles; Tyler Joseph Stevens, Port Barre

POLITICAL SCIENCE: Khalil L. Thomas, Baton Rouge; Madison B. Baldwin, Jonathan Gage Clausen, Caleb Lewis, Ellen McPherson, Christopher L. Sims, Lake Charles; Kelly J. Stephens, New Orleans; Jamie Lee, Walker
 
SOCIOLOGY: Alexandrea Mae Broussard, Lake Charles; Kristin A. Lestage, Plaquemine; Lena Grace Perry, Orange, Texas
 
SOCIOLOGY (Online): Danielle Marie Mouton, Branch; Alexis Renee Cooley, Dry Creek; Gabrielle E. Redlich, Hathaway; Chelsea Lachey Taylor, Lafayette; Christina Irene Boston, Priscilla Brown Brooks, Kaitlyn Danyle Champagne, Ashley Nicole Watkins, Lake Charles; Krystal Dawn Romero, Welsh; Talandria Deacqueline Graves-Howard, Charlotte, N.C.; Janet Jade Boyles Philippi, W.Va.
 
Bachelor of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Maricel B. Funderburgh, San Diego, Calif.; Nesly Ovincy, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Austin G. Sanders Olathe, Kan.; Annie Elizabeth Sarver, Branch; Felicia Marie Guillory, Mercedes T. Rogers, Crowley; Britney N. Pickett, Grand Lake; Justin Michael Breaux, Mattie Nicole Daigle, Hathaway; Keagan Christine Benoit, Tanner Scott Lanier, Jennings; Lana Denae Fontenot, Kinder; Cornell Brian Broussard, Lafayette; Morgan E. Aleshire, Dwight Erroll Jr. Barker, N. Buller, Joyce Smith Chesson, Devin D. Collins, Nichole Paige Ferguson, Elisabeth M. Fish, Caleb Guillory, Lauren Ashley Sonnier Martin, Krystal R. Miller, Rebekah A. Perry, Courtney T. Robertson, Ariel T. Shawa, Lake Charles; Monett Pitre Houston, Leblanc; Brooke N. Klumpp, Midland; Tyler J. Jackson, New Iberia; Christian Jacob Harrington, Oakdale; Christie Maria Bergstedt Collins, Austin Paul Dupre, Brooke Michelle Richard, Sulphur; Victoria F. Bertrand, Thornwell; Erin E. Deville, Ville Platte; Lauren Taylor Fontenot, Welsh; Anthony S. Yruegas, West Monroe; Chelsea Michelle Jordan, Westlake; Jade Carlene Kitaif Constance, Tylertown, Miss.; Joshua Ramie Farquhar, Norristown, Pa.; Ashley Johnson, Beaumont, Texas; Hiram Semei Morales, Brownsville, Texas; Jayme Lenn Fonteneaux, Dallas, Texas; Shane McCarley, Manvel, Texas; William Fox, Montgomery, Texas

GENERAL STUDIES (Online): Alexis Michele Detty, Boise, Idaho; Donna Rae Walker, Basile; Jenna Eileen LeJeune Zaunbrecher, Iota; Jeremy Jarrod Deamon, Dallas, Texas
 
Bachelor of Music
MUSIC: Matthew A. Duplantis, Houma; Stephanie L. Vidrine, Iowa; Mary F. Buller, Jeremi Wayne Edwards, Reese McKinley Hayes, Molly B. Jones, Dallas Rose Lauderdale, Lake Charles; Michael Aaron Farrar, April Rachel Henry Stone, Jade Danae Trahan, Sulphur; Alicia Marie Adams, Westlake; Jane L. Owen Clark, Okemos, Miss.; Courtney Dawn McKinney, Bridge City, Texas; Taylor S. Moore, Fred, Texas; Elijah Ray Cutler Lufkin, Texas; Jamie Leigh Beaulieu, Orangefield, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Natalie Estelle Smith, Belle Chasse; Katrina L. Hickman, DeRidder; Travis A. Daggett, Lydia Claire Faulk, Elton; Stephen Anthony Shaw, Houma; Jessica R. Fontenot, Iowa; Ashley L. Gotreaux, Lacassine; Sal M. Ange, Lindsey Nikole Caldwell, Heidi Gruspier, Lauren M. Montgomery, Cara Michelle Taylor, Stephen Ryan White, Lake Charles; Spencer Floyd Albert, Luling; Hailey Brooke Perry, Opelousas; Kenton J. Leonards, Pitkin; Clint Faul, Rayne; Mason A. Matirne, St. James; Courtney Lynn O'Banion, Starks; Hailey Marie Borel, Gabrielle Ailene McMillen, Sulphur; Camron B. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Sara Lynn Guidry, Welsh; Joshua Michael Blanchet, Picayune, Miss.; Jessica J. Bates, Weatherford, Texas; Katie M. Comeaux, Iowa
 
ATHLETIC TRAINING: Kristin J. Hampton, Addis; Katherine K. Kittrell, DeRidder; Jensen J. Bertrand, Grand Lake; Alex Maree' Marceaux, Jennings; Natalie Renee Bruno, Paige Ahmad Malveaux, Lafayette; Ja'Meka N. Paige, Natchitoches; Shelby N. Michael, Zachary; Taylor Renee Turner, Dayton, Texas; Charisma McCowin, Troup, Texas
 
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Alison Ann Smegal, Oshawa, Canada; Karoline Nicole Macias, Romeoville, Ill.; Mariah KaLee Allen, Allison C. Rogers, Bossier City; Cullen J. Prejean, Brusly; Callie Michelle Downs, DeRidder; Taylor R. Smith, Grand Lake; Maggie Noel Mott, Katelin Rose Wilder, Jennings; Caleb M. Ardizzone, Nadine M. Chaisson, Madison Taylor Claudel, Emily E. Cormier, Emma Islam, P. McCracken, Haider Nisar Mir, Rosemary Noelle Prejean, Elise Ann Thibodeaux, Austin T. Turner, Michael M. White, Lake Charles; Gage M. Stewart, Katelyn Elise Thompson, Tanner Michael Trouth, Sulphur; Lindsay Elise Vincent, Vinton; Mallory S. Goodeaux, Westlake; Elia Zamantha Facio-Harrizon, Huetamo, Mexico; Oliver James, Sunderland, United Kingdom

CHEMISTRY: Paulina U. Tran, Gretna; Terry Lam Lu, Ashlei Ramone Tizeno, Jennings; Gurnoor Singh Benipal, Matthew W. Hebert, Yassara Shaikh, Andrew Stevens Tate, Lake Charles; Kelsey Anne Broussard, Daniel P. Gary, Miles Arthur Sebastian Reynolds, Sulphur; Maya Annette Tunwar, Westlake

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Laney N. Domingue, Gueydan; Layni Brooke Allemand, Catherine Ellyn Reed, Kinder; Madison Joelie Duff, Madison T. Edwards, Jodie Lynn LaGrange, Chelsey Danielle Richard, Lake Charles; Carley Rae Allen, Oberlin; Chyanne Summer Spencer, Ragley; Carla Denise Hutchison, Sharyne Elizabeth Stanley, Sulphur; Gabrielle Grace Watkins Thibodeaux, Welsh; Kaley Nicole Guillott, Westlake; Bianca N. Bradbury, Richmond, Texas

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Nicole R. Landry, Crowley; Sydney E. Dempsey, Gabriele G. Fournerat, Cynthia L. Hayes, Cynthia Burt Koonce, Ashton Elizabeth Wood, Lake Charles; Staci L. Bonvillain, Kayla Ann Dickerson, Alicia N. Hutchison, Sulphur; Bethany Ann Delome, Welsh; Carl A. Burkhart, West Branch, Mich.; Rakira L. Turner, Huntsville, Texas

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Vivien Borbely, Tiszavasvari, Hungary; Amber C. Comeaux, Benton; Emily M. Mouton, Carencro; Edward Duplessis, Covington; Nicholas E. Benoit, Crowley; Eddy Enrique Soto, Dubberly; Benjamin Blaise Bollich, Eunice; Keivian D. Gauthier, Fenton; Jensen J. Bertrand, Grand Lake; Amber J. Donnes, Hammond; Russell Peyton Phelps, Jennings; Brennan Jules Attales, Marshall L. Harmon, Kinder; Hayley Alaine Guidry, Lacassine; Kayanna C. Alexander, Lafayette; Julie Elizabeth Bergeron, Morgan Catherine Dieterich, Kelsi Jo Horton, Makeda S. Johnson, Collin Ray Kober, Brandi A. Malbrew, Kennedie Wilkerson, Lake Charles; Rosalyn R. Frank, Mamou; Victoria Rachal, Natchitoches; Kendrick J. Porter, New Iberia; Dechristeon J. Wilson, Rayville; Jacob Randall Pierce, Lee Whelchel, Devon Thomas Woods, Sulphur; Maegan M. Moore, Brandon W. Soileau, Ville Platte; Maggie Lynnette Frey, Welsh; Alexandra E. Widcamp, Westlake; Rachel D. Smith, Baytown, Texas; Marisa N. Taunton, Beaumont, Texas; Hannah M. Sutherland, Friendswood, Texas; Kayla E. Goedicke, Houston, Texas; Emily L. Silva, Lucas, Texas; Colton M. Shields, Terrell, Texas

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION GRADES K-12: Kayne Micheal Hargrave, Abbeville; Joshlyn Jade Rozell, DeRidder; Ciara Shantel Bussell, Starks; Garrett C. Coppels, Sulphur; Bridget M. Justis, Ozark, Mo.
 
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Jessica Lauren Porterfield, DeRidder; Macy D. Istre, Lake Arthur; Fahim Muhammad Haque, Lake Charles; Deependra P.C., Kathmandu, Nepal

MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Courtney Beth Broussard, Jennings; Ryan P. Bradford, Lake Charles; Terran Ann Sweeney, Sulphur; Allyson K. Soileau, Ville Platte NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: Duncan W. Williams, Hornbeck; Sarah Elizabeth Abshire, Lauren M. Montgomery, Lake Charles; Megan Michelle Hebert, Sulphur

NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCES: Bushra Rafique Swati, Lake Charles; Eric Michael Santini, Montgomery; Amber Michelle DeJean, Beach City, Texas; Victoria Paige Herring, Conroe, Texas

PSYCHOLOGY: MacKensie Renee Mosley, Mobile, Ala.; Bailey M. Vallot, Abbeville; Kane Richard Vest, Bell City; Trakalyn Brieon Goodley, Simone D. Minix, Jordan Christopher Owens, Crowley; Nicholas A. Skinner, DeRidder; Jessica D. Taylor, Downsville; Danda M. Guidry, Evangeline; Jessi Nicole Collins, Evans; Jessica Renae Breaux, Hathaway; Tara Melissa Osswald, Iowa; Morgan Marie Marceaux, Lake Arthur; Anne Claire Babineaux, Caitlin D. Burcham, Johnna Lea Durio, Jordan L. Fuselier, Shyla L. Gordon, Caitlyn M. Kudrecki, Morgan Claire Labove, Milo A. Nickel, Frankie Reed, Tara Sue Skinner, Cameron D. Smith, Melissa L. Snider, Cody Garrett White, Lake Charles; Calvary D. Rumley, New Orleans; Chakeia Markelle James, Opelousas; Emily A. Ducote, Reeves; Jillian Louise Cormier, Sulphur; Karleena Ann Langenfeld, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Chrysta Stuart Diego Martin, Trinidad And Tobago
 
PSYCHOLOGY (Online): Dana C. Klein, Louisville, Ky.; Breann Michelle Abraham, Albany; Jasmine Nicole Simon, Elton; Alexiss Ariel Boykin Gutierrez, Rachel N. Palermo, Sulphur; Marie Elaine Haugen, Prior Lake, Minn.; Krupa Kanti Jiminez, Vidor, Texas
 
RADIOLOGIC STUDIES: Abbey L. Guillory, Basile; Shanna Renee Hebert, Lake Arthur; Angela Lynn Browning, Caylee B. Chenier, Ashley Elizabeth Collins, Erin E. Gilbert, Alex Wade Hebert, Brittany Genese Winters, Lake Charles; Whitney Nicole Ross, Lena; Summer Alexis Babin, Merryville; Kelley Victoria Clancey, New Iberia; Kasey L. Kraemer, New Orleans; Allison Beth Burleigh Johnson, Ragley; Chelsea Lynn Comeaux, Sulphur; Jase D. Johnson, Westlake
 
SECONDARY EDUCATION AND TEACHING: Justin Patrick Zaunbrecher, Gueydan; Michael Dakota Sonntag, Lake Charles
 
Bachelor of Science in Accounting
ACCOUNTING: Patrice Diane Loyd Thibodeaux, Miami, Ariz.; Samantha JoAnne Simmons, Anacoco; Brandon J. Robert, Baton Rouge; Kateln Michelle Ancelet Shillow, Hackberry; Hunter L. Self, Jennings; Whitney N. Hall,  Karissa G. Quinn, Kinder; Callie Nicole Anderson, Kaylee J. Burcham, Nicole Rashae Clark, Blaire Elizabeth Davis, Michael P. Eccles, Lindsey M. Gobert, Aashma Joshi, John C. Lemke, Emily Ann McElveen, Hannah Kathryn Smith, Nathanael Wade Soileau, Joseph Michael Vanchiere, William Jennings Vincent, Ashley A. Williams, Lake Charles; Rachel Denise Eder, Longville; Joshua E. Smith, New Orleans; Blake Anthony Clooney, Sean Michael Clooney, Kylee M. Fuselier, Sulphur; Madalyn Alexis Allen, Vinton; Myree Sarai Thibodeaux, Pontiac, Mich.; Dinelle Armstead, Minneapolis, Minn.; Tobiloba Adasofunjo, Ilesa, Nigeria; Christian Taylor Haynes, Baytown, Texas; Kelsey Marie Love, Thicket, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Amanda M. Foster, Alexandria; Shana Nicole Martin, DeRidder; Mable N. Spikes, Fenton; Alex Lee Ardoin, Jennings; Isiah M. Victorian, Lacassine; Shelby L. Devillier, Kandace F. Finkley, Madison Kristine Fontenot, Kylie Danee' Bostick Herrington, Justin D. Liptak, Payton N. Monticello, Lake Charles; Valerie K. Franks, Merryville; Jasmine Janah Delcambre, New Iberia; Kylie Elise Smith, Oberlin; Kathryn Mikail Petry, Sulphur; Annie Auriel Edward, Ville Platte; Jessie Marie Byrd, Westlake; Vanessa Alexandra Bentley, Roseburg, Ore.; James David Mitchell, Philadelphia, Pa; Jesse D. Thurman, Bridge City, Texas; Charles J. Farrell, Houston, Texas; Robert H. Morris, Missouri City, Texas
 
CRIMINAL JUSTICE (Online): Tony Jones, DeRidder; Whitney Brooke Hollins Bushnell, Fairview; Jonathan Lyman Schafer, Lake Charles; Melinda Harrington, Oakdale; Christin Dena Gaspard, Pineville; Arniesha D. Keener, Veronica K. Lewis-Scott, Shreveport
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE: Anthony R. Atherton, Adam Christopher Chase, Lake Charles; Deependra P.C., Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING: Quazi Atquiya Fannana Maisha, Dhaka, Bangladesh; Moulero Ridwane Akobi, Kilibo, Benin; Valentina Aristizabal Salazar, Zipaquira, Colombia; Robert Day, Lenexa, Kan.; Wade R. Morrison, Anacoco; John Alexander Joyce, Baton Rouge; Sloan P. Bayle, Boyce; Dylan Bert Everett, Sterling Chase Gill, Matthew Ryan Keith, DeRidder; Joshua J. Hebert, Gueydan; Benjamin Blake Gatte, Iota; Katelyn Renee Duhon,    Trent W. Hargrave, Jennings; Matthew Chris Alexander, Claire Nadine Barrilleaux, Christopher E. Bercier, Bill T. Chaumont, Hunter Ford, Hannah Elise Goodwin, Isaac P. Guillory, Jack Reichley Hall, William F. Hamilton, Rabindra Jaiswal, Julian Thomas Johnson, Erin M. Kleckley, William Edward Kreider, Audree Bess LeBleu, Allison B. Lejeune, Marcie Lynn Michalko, Matthew David Mixon, Taylor R. Morgan, Zachary J. Ogea, Thomas C. Reinecke, Ethan Alexander Smith, Alvin John Trahan, Lake Charles; Evan Andrew Tyler, Madisonville; Erik K. Fontenot, Ragley; Dustin L. Thompson, Rosepine; Brandon Todd Brewer, Stephen L. Carrier, Lauren L. Hansen, Timothy James Kinney, Kevin Ross Kurten, Logan B. Smith, Sulphur; Amy Lien Nguyen, Vinton; Abby Marie Fontenot, Washington; Drewe V. Burns, Zachary; Arun Yadav, Birgunj, Nepal; Pradip Baral, Kathmandu, Nepal; Ronish Lamsal, Pokhara, Nepal; Mohammed Ali H Aldarazi, Dammam, Saudi Arabia; Othman O. Hamdan, Makkah, Saudi Arabia; Trent F. Parker, Corpus Christi, Texas; Ryne C. Ferguson, Cypress, Texas; James Cantu, Lake Jackson, Texas; Donovan Caleb Barfield, Nederland, Texas; Amber Michelle Michaelis, San Antonio, Texas; Tuan Kha Le, Hanoi,Vietnam; Nghia Trong Dinh, Vung Tau,Vietnam; Margaret L. Marks; Germantown,Wis.; Hussam Hussain A. Fadaq, Houston
 
Bachelor of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Charles Allen Jones, Kennari I. Rachal, Lake Charles
 
Bachelor of Science in Finance
FINANCE: David Edward Van Meerten, Romeoville, Ill.; Allen K. Lockett, Franklin; Jarrod Adam Maynard, Jennings; Karissa G. Quinn, Kinder; Hannah Kathryn Smith, William Jennings Vincent, Lake Charles; Rachel Denise Eder, Longville; Eden E. Solinsky, Rosepine; Kylee M. Fuselier, Mitchell Porter Wyninger, Sulphur; Madalyn Alexis Allen, Vinton; Lewis Guilbeau, Austin, Texas; Annie Lauren Bravenec, Katy, Texas; Stephanie Brooke Dusek, Plano, Texas; Caleb Maurice Prince, Spring, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business
GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Katja Woelfl, Ellhofen, Germany; Hillary A. VanMeerten, Romeoville, Ill.; Christy D. Wilkerson, Dry Creek; Grant Scott Barrilleaux, Tiffany Hope Bohannon, Kinder; Steven L. Benjamin, Hunter R. Broussard, Taylor M. Burton, Mallory A. Hardy, Lake Charles; Jansen L. Daniels, Rosepine; Jammerio D. Gross, Shreveport; Justin Alan Gutierrez, Sulphur; Adam C. Cedillo, Rachel D. Scott, Ville Platte; Yousuf Hamad Alharbi, Tareq Khalid N. Alobid, Saleh Mohammed S. Alotaibi, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia; William Ross Lowder, Fort Worth, Texas; Adison D. Giambrone, Richmond, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
MASS COMMUNICATION: Kayla Brianne Ratliff, Live Oak, Fla.; Kiersten R. Williams, Abbeville; Christian Slayter Jones, Alexandria; Gwendolyn Dashaun Walker, Baton Rouge; Allison Rachelle Schexnayder, Church Point; Morgan Elizabeth Daniels, DeQuincy; Julianne Camille Lannin, Grand Lake; Marlee N. Henry, William Frederick Kurth, Emily R. Moseley, Lindsey Allison Rivet, Ianander S. Thibodeaux, Morgan M. Waller, Lake Charles; Crystal J. Leday, Opelousas; Taylor B. Ashworth, Starks; Caleb D. Olbrych, Barrett Layne Tinker, Sulphur; Marissa Renea Smith, Ville Platte; Bettina Brulhart, Zurich, Switzerland; Tanner Jackson Royal, Bridge City, Texas
 
Bachelor of Science in Management
MANAGEMENT: Randy Ray Baggett, DeRidder; Trenton C. Vallo, Gueydan; Tyler J. Floyd, Iota; Cherokee Michelle Moss, Iowa; Lauren Nicole Bullard, Blake Allen Caswell, Aungelina Louise Chapman, Cody Michael Fontenot, Elizabeth Mae Miller Francois, Michael Anthony Palma, Truc Linh T. Truong, Lake Charles; Andrew Randolph Hill, Leesville; Lynnette Brooke Whitehead, Merryville; Hannah Michele Cardy, Rosepine; Sanjiv Bista, Kathmandu, Nepal; Lewis Guilbeau, Austin, Texas; Hailee M. Showers, Killeen, Texas
 
MANAGEMENT (Online): Kirstie P. Smith, Basile; Denise Ramsey, Baton Rouge; Mary Cazalot Brown, Broussard; Ryan Christopher Chapman, Brusly; Matthew Caleb Gauthier, Carencro; Tiffany Sanford, Celeste Danielle Townsley, DeRidder; Katherine Elizabeth Hollier, Jennings; Sonia F. Dorsey, Lafayette; Lynette Marie Cormier-Pitre, Ava Lynn LeBlanc, David Arthur Mott, Hayley Nicole Staton Richards, Lake Charles; Olivia Ann Karam, Oberlin; Marta K. Samudio, Rosepine; Courtney Markel Butler, St. Martinville; Joseph Macnamara, Sulphur; Jamie Lee, Walker
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
MARKETING: Marlana Dawn Callais, Aungelina Louise Chapman, Shelby Breanne Cudd, Lindsey M. Gobert, Megan E. Goodly, Morgan Arielle Hawkins, Aneela Rafique, Christine M. Tarver, Amelia C. Thibodeaux, Lake Charles; Tabetha Gai Garrison, Sulphur; Emily R. Daigle, Welsh; Jordan Elaine Foerster, Brenham, Texas; Clay Brast, Houston, Texas; Kaitlin Claire Fox, Montgomery, Texas; Hoang Nam Duong, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
 
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Haleigh Iris McCauley, St. Augustine, Fla.; Kendee Lynn Owen Kreider, Idaho Falls, Idaho; Randi Mischel Beltz, Ama; Lane C. Bertrand, Basile; Morgan L. Perrio, Breaux Bridge; Blair Belanger Taylor, Creole; Megan Michelle Moses, Hayden Mitchell Poteet, DeRidder; Sydney Elizabeth Myers, Katelyn Babineaux Saltzman, Grand Lake; Allison P. Baggett, Iota; Lezlee Dell Guillory, Iowa; Nicholas Alexander Marks, Jeanerette; Caitlyn Christine Compton, Cassi Rae Duhon, Stephanie Elizabeth Gonsoulin, Gregory Gene Lessigne, Jennings; Anna Grace Barron, Morgan Elizabeth LaFleur, Kinder; Briley Jade Wilson, Lacassine; Kara R. Breaux, Chase M. Broussard, Bailey Jorgen Carlton, Luciana Georgina Edwards, Brianne Nicole Gleave, Sarah Morgan Grevemberg, Elizabeth Ann Hylton, Haleah N. Kittling, Harmoni' Laikyn Monceaux, Samantha D. Nunez, Ryan Oliver Roach, Brianca F. Sims, Shelby Lauren Spann, Deven Michelle Stanley, Lake Charles; Randi B. Bourque, Pine Prairie; Karley Dean Leger, Roanoke; Aubry Claire Delaune, Rilee Breann Goos, Malarie Grace Carroll Landry, Morgan Michele Leger, Kelly Lynn McDonald, Sulphur; Sadie A. Costanza, Abigail Elizabeth Daire, Abby N. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Zachary T. Thibodeaux, Cypress, Texas

NURSING – RN TO BSN (Online): Cindy Sherrill Colon, Church Point; Pamela Yvonne Anderson, DeRidder; Dillon Kennedy, Tyler Ray Trosclair, Eunice; Ashley Nicole Withers, Jennings; Magdalena Skon, Lafayette; Shatoya B. Lewis, New Iberia; Mylinda Desselle, Pineville; Christayle Dawne Bryant Agosto, Sulphur; Krystal Dawn Dowers, McAlester, Okla.; Romina Pacheco, Bouvar City, Venezuela
           
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
PARALEGAL STUDIES: Alaina C. Aguillard, Mary Alice McFatter, Lake Charles; Carolyn Jeanine Durapeaux, Whitney J. Moss, Sulphur
           
Associate of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Michelle A. Steen, Tampa, Fla.; Derrick Donnel Rivers, Alexandria; Marlie Ellice Mudd, Bell City; Katherine K. Kittrell, DeRidder; Lydia Claire Faulk, Elton; Victoria Paige Verret, Lacassine; Miranda E. Ashton, Jonathan Gage Clausen, Timothy David Cutrera, Cynthia Lemelle, Caleb Lewis, Brooke Ellen McPherson, Haider Nisar Mir, Rosemary Noelle Prejean, Morning E. Richard, Shelby Lauren Spann, Elise Ann Thibodeaux, Ralph Womack, Lake Charles; Chad Marion Brockhoeft, New Orleans; Katherine Rose Knox, Ragley; Jansen L. Daniels, Rosepine; Mitchell Porter Wyninger, Sulphur; Devin Jermal Eaglin, Joseph Gabriel McKinney, Westlake; Allison Marie Goff , Silsbee, Texas; Brandon Joseph Bailey, Fredericksburg, Va.; Thi Minh Diep, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Anh Thi Kim Le, Hue, Vietnam

GENERAL STUDIES-AGS (Online): Anna N. Tolbert, DeQuincy; Ashley Leann Landrum, Kirbyville, Texas
           
Associate of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Michael Louis McCloud, Sulphur