Skip to main content
Learn More

2014 Spring Graduation List

2014 Spring Graduation List

McNeese State University awarded 819 diplomas and 29 certificates to 792 students at the university's spring commencement ceremony Saturday, May 17, at Burton Coliseum.

Spring 2014 graduates are:
 
Graduate Certificates
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Miloban Oswaldo Correa Silva, Quito, Ecuador.
READING SPECIALIST: Crystal G. Deshotel, Iowa; Peggy Florence Kent Arebalo, Sulphur; Garna D. McCrystal Goodaker, Lake Charles; Lori Nicole Welch, Lake Charles.

Master of Arts
ENGLISH: Ellen Marie Frazel, Park Ridge, Ill.; Deborah D. Daniels, Lake Charles; Travis C. Ver Hey, Luling; Lori Jill Mosley, New Orleans; Kristen L. Cholley, Eric Arthur Murnane, Sulphur; Sarah Heying, Greensboro, N.C.; Rachel E. Rinehart, Plain City, Ohio; Joseph Todd Gray, Obion, Tenn.; Nayelly SanJuanita Barrios, McAllen, Texas; Nathan Windham Friedman, Roanoke, Va.
PSYCHOLOGY: Ashley N. Kasperski, Erath; Arlo A. Laurentz, Lafayette; Darlena Gayle Abshire, Jacqueline Francis Bourassa, Deil J. Lalande, Marlaena Renee Miller, Lake Charles; Zachary Joseph Bond, Singer; Lettie K. Alexander, Christopher Wayne Atherton, Kristen Jade Paine, Sulphur; Ashley Nicole Frederick, Mark Anthony Granger, Vinton; Amy Nicole Chaisson, Welsh.

Master of Arts in Teaching
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Carly A. Sisco, DeRidder; Allison Ann Breaux, Lake Arthur; Erica Nicole Navarre Hoag, Gretchen Leigh Toups Pleasant, Lake Charles; Shannon Mechelle Duncan Lewis, Longville; Joyce T. Semien, Los Angeles, Calif.
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Timothy P. Miguez, Crowley; Dani R. Allen, DeRidder; Summer Nicole Lafleur Berzas, Eunice; Laurie A. Heinen McNally, Nadlyn Rideaux, Jennings; Aaron W. Snatic, Lake Charles; Kristina Lynn McBride, Mandeville; Christopher Michael Lang, St. Martinville; Marnique Denea' Jourdan, Sulphur.
 
Master of Business Administration
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Xueqin  Chen, Shanghai, China; Juan Carlos Icaza Filian, Guayaquil, Ecuador; Yohanes Hartono, Jakarta, Indonesia; Alex J. Broussard, Creole; Brittany R. Hebert, Grand Lake; Michelle Marie Jinks, Hackberry; Tara D. Trahan, Jennings; Safwat Zarif Armanious, Blake Stephen Krajicek, Cathy J. Pigg Martin, David M. Roeder, Lake Charles; Megan M. Bufkin, Longville; Lauren E. Smith, Sulphur; Min Bahadur Gurung, Kathmandu, Nepal; Chao-Chan Chen, Taichung, Taiwan; Hayden R. Dobbs, Houston, Texas.
 
Master of Education
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Elizabeth Anne Baker, Sulphur; Brittni Shannon Conrad, Westlake.
EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Marsha Elaine Bellow Frederick, Sulphur.
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Brady E. Wainwright, Cameron; James T. Leger, Church Point; Erica R. Briley, Crowley; Kace Landon Marcantel, DeQuincy; Michael Roy Greene, Dry Creek; Jennifer C. Doucet, Kinder; Chad B. Gage, Shaquana Renee Thibodeaux, Lafayette;
Hope Stine LeDoux, Marcus Terrance Simon, Lake Charles; Lane A. Cook, Leesville; Nolan J. Theriot, New Iberia; Jordan H. Smith, Oberlin; Nicholas Paul Jeffers, Opelousas; Matthew Keith Credeur, Kaine Michael Guidry, Rayne; Wendy Michelle Brown, Staci Marie Hanchey Henry, Sulphur.
SCHOOL COUNSELING: Kim Denise LeMaire, Abbeville; Kimberly Marie Suarez, Lake Charles; Jamie Leigh Kennedy Bjornberg, Leesville; Haley R. Leger, Sulphur; Cara Ann Menard, Vinton.
SPECIAL EDUCATION: Penny J. Cole Carey, DeRidder; Crystal Leigh Anne Hayes, Vancouver, Wash.

Master of Engineering
ENGINEERING: Manuel Felipe Rivero Ramirez, Bogota, Colombia; Miloban Oswaldo Correa Silva, Quito, Ecuador; Philip Kwame Fosu, Kumasi, Ghana; Mahesh Nilla, Pippara, India; Venkata Naresh Babu Janjam, Sarapaka, India; Phillip Edward Williams, Manchester, Jamaica; Pao-Wen Kuo, Taichung County, Taiwan.
 
Master of Fine Arts
CREATIVE WRITING: Ellen Marie Frazel, Park Ridge, Ill.; Travis C. Ver Hey, Luling; Lori Jill Mosley, New Orleans; Sarah Heying, Greensboro, N.C.; Rachel E. Rinehart, Plain City, Ohio; Joseph Todd Gray, Obion, Tenn.; Nayelly SanJuanita Barrios, McAllen, Texas; Nathan Windham Friedman, Roanoke, Va.

Master of Science
ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Kobyn Rydge Williams, Haughton; Melanie Marcantel Soileau, Sarah Elizabeth Walter, Lake Charles; Cybil White Covic, Cordova, Tenn.
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Ashley Le Anne Nichols, Madison, Ala.; Alex Gregory Evans, Tucson, Ariz.; Brendan Abbey, Winter Park, Fla.; Eric M. LeBlanc, Erath; Ariel M. Greene, Kinder; Mitchell L. Amy, Danielle J. Davis, Andrea J. Leger, Falon E. Orphey, Lake Charles; Mackenzie C. Bowman, Youngsville; Heather Michelle Mosser, Mont Belvieu, Texas; Sarah Nicole Lowdon, Newcastle, United Kingdom; Daniel Cliffe, Warrington, United Kingdom.
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Selena Jo Cisneros, Evans, Colo.; Nguyen Dong Nguyen, Hoi An, Vietnam.
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Jagadeeshwar  Bikki, Bhudharaopet, India; Sandeep Goud Middela, Hyderabad, India; Van E. Van Tassel, DeRidder; Ryan P. Lawrence, Lake Charles; Rebecca A. Young, Westlake; Abdulrahim Amri B. Alluhaybi, Makkah, Saudi Arabia; Kathryn Anne Dowden, Baytown, Texas.

Master of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Angela Burns Durio, Baton Rouge; Michael Joseph Stowell, DeQuincy; Ashley Marie Walters, Groves; Michael Patrick England, Kinder; Justin Timothy Lege, Ellen deClouet Ritch, Lafayette; Heather Rachelle Adams, Lisa Ann Trahan Breaux, Kelly Burckel Calloway, Isha Juanelle Lang, Brittni Louise Law, Jessica Ann Lominac, Rikki Lynn Monticello, Lake Charles; Gretchen Renee Wilkerson, Many; Yelena Alexandrovna Magay, Youngsville; Cheryl Denise Smith, Beaumont, Texas; Heather Ann LaPoint, Port Arthur, Texas.
 
Post-Baccalaureate Certificate
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Frances Leeanna Tuttle Guillory, Iowa.
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Erika Jade Jagneaux, Sulphur; Gennevieve N. Campney, Hermiston, Ore.; Jill N. Gayle, Jennings; Lori Christine LeBlanc, Jennings; Angela Dawn Fontenot, Holly Marie Hassell, Christina Denise LeBlanc-Cormier, Lake Charles; Kayren Gayle Rutherford Beard, Leesville.
MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION GRADES 4-8 [MATH]: Melaina G. Welch, Creole.
MULTIPLE LEVELS GRADES K-12 [ART]: Jason Allen Sprick, Lake Charles.
MULTIPLE LEVELS GRADES K-12 [HALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE]: Gabriel B. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Danielle Renee Clayton, Patterson.
SCHOOL LIBRARIAN: Pamela Sue Smith, Kinder; Ginger Nicole Miller, Lafayette; Karen Yvette Lee, Lake Charles; Andrea Nicole Wright, Westlake.
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12 [ENGLISH]: Kathryn Alayne Sherer, Sulphur.
SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD/MODERATE - ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Elizabeth Paige Thigpen, Lake Charles.
SPECIAL EDUCATION EARLY INTERVENTIONIST, BIRTH TO 5 YEARS: Iris Tamez Buxton, DeRidder; Lindsey Michelle Fontenot, Lake Charles; Ashbrooke G. Hogan, Sulphur; Sunshine Heather Jeane, Longville.
 
Post-Masters Certificate
FAMILY PSYCHOLOGY NURSE PRACTITIONER: Edie B. Boudreaux, New Iberia.
 
Bachelor of Arts
ART: Brooke Lynne' Robinson, Elton; Alana Young Barnett, Zachary C. Chonko, Rachael Nicole Gary, Jennifer M. Hunsicker, Amanda Elizabeth Landry, Sarah Kathryn Painter, Lake Charles; John Stephen Baker, Anna Kerrin Sprigg, Sulphur; Ryan T. Rowland, Houston, Texas; Stephanie E. Kolar, Orange, Texas.
ART EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: John Charles Metoyer, Sulphur.
ENGLISH: Alexandra Clarice Fernquist, Lancaster, Calif.; Andrew J. Maust, Riobamba, Ecuador; Devon Nichole Richard, Cameron; Natalie Dean Lueck, DeQuincy; Kerri Ashlyn Cooke, Iowa; Hayley Brooke Smith, Kinder; Taylor Alexander, Kayla Jean Chesson, Barbie Elena Fontenot, Melissa A. Landry, Courtney Lynn Merchant, Megan Renee Poole, Ann Elizabeth Wing Ragsdale, Lake Charles; Desiree Shantal Burnett, Leesville; Jonathan Michael Thomas, Sulphur; Casey S. Clark, West Columbia, Texas.
FOREIGN LANGUAGE EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Dennysse F. Vadell, Lake Charles.
FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Devon Nichole Richard, Cameron; Barbie Elena Fontenot, Wava Christine McClain, Lake Charles.
HISTORY: Racheal Diana Minchew, Robert Ray Moreland, DeRidder; Mary E. Edmaiston, Iowa; Sonja Renee Davis, Jade Alisabeth Walls Fontenot, Samuel Joseph Richard, Lake Charles; Kyran Renee Sheumaker, Travis Joseph Spears, Sulphur; Julie E. Buller, Westlake; Bruce Morgan Sweatt, Santa Fe, Texas.
LIBERAL STUDIES: William B. Menier, Basile; Charles Thomas Bagwell, DeQuincy; Erin L. Leger, Iota; Chelsie M. Bisig, Jennings;
Hayley Brooke Smith, Kinder; Stephen Douglas Condley, Waterproof; Christopher A. Reeves, Hattiesburg, Miss.
POLITICAL SCIENCE: Alan M. Shudes, Redding, Calif.; Travis E. Colomb, Lafayette; Courtnei J'Nai Carter, Davante Earl-Damon Lewis, Alex R. Reinauer, Lake Charles; Chelsea Blair Carroll, Opelousas; Daniel J. Castille, Sulphur.
SOCIOLOGY: Katie L. Cavener, Anjelica R. Landry, Linda Love, Brandi D. Reed, Bridgette Melissa Richard, Kelsey D. Thibodeaux, Lake Charles; Alexandra E. Kennedy, Sulphur.
SOCIOLOGY ONLINE: Jennifer Suzanne Webb Abadie, Crowley; Marlene Michelle Holcomb, DeRidder; Olivia B. Lemaire, Kaplan; Jolee Marella Delafosse, Shaterica Simpson Sigue, Lafayette; Sarah A. Gatte, Lake Arthur; Britney A. Colquitt, Gregory Paul Sensat, Lake Charles; Tobi Rebecca Parrott, Mamou; Kerry Kathryn Gordon Brumback, Oakdale; Kenia Marie Bartell, Oberlin; Sheneika Y. Lemelle, Opelousas; Julia Bridget Kennedy, Rosepine; Rashonda A. Broussard, Sulphur; Jacey Nichole Main Pickett, Vinton; Summer Elizabeth Knight, Welsh; Jillian Faith McBride, Westlake.
 
Bachelor of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Francis Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Canada; Tyler Klouser, Aurora, Colo.; Hans Ask, Pueblo West, Colo.; Taylor Mathias Drake, Stilwell, Kan.; Chelsie Denette Guidry, Basile; Brandi Micole Chevalier, Breaux Bridge; Barry Alexander Grinnell, Bush; Robert Ross Rowland, Marcus Dyson Tanner, Cameron; Cynthia Marie Amos, Jessica L. Sweet, DeRidder; Taylor Diana Gates, Elizabeth; Danielle Dione Martin, Franklin; Ronald Chandler Aplin, Grand Chenier; Cory LaPeze, Houma; Christy Lynn Hebert Montgomery, Iota; Morgan Elisabeth Nutt, Iowa; Nicholas L. Roy, Hope E. Watson, Jennings; Paige V. Briolo, Kaplan; Esther Mae Seemion, Kinder; Kalie A. Guidry, Lacassine; Shanee Lakeitha Breaux, Joseph Paul Jackson, Sydney L. Martien, Lafayette; Amanda N. Babineaux, Daniel Kent Bosely, Reginald James Brignac, Jeffrey M. Brown, Ernest J. Celestie, Johnnie Belle Chavis, Desirae Rachael Cohn, Cassidi Paige Ellis, Stephany L. Fong, Kate E. Fontenot, Jared C. Langlois, Antoinette E. Larden, Polly Ann LeBlanc, Julie R. Mack, LeeAnn Octavie Richard, Jacob L. Shaheen, Sarah Amelia Ball Spence, Shandy M. Warran, Lake Charles; Emily Grace Marcantel, Leesville; Emily Laura Fox, Metairie; Andre'ana B. McDonald, Monroe; Brandon C. Regis, New Orleans; Rene A. Hernandez, Danielle Jordan Marlin, Tara Michelle Daigle McNaylor, Sulphur; Katherine M. Tibbitts, Vinton; Colby P. Gatte, Sharron E. Madden, Alexa M. Ortego, Tiffany Paige Schatz, Westlake; Anju Pun, Kathmandu, Nepal; Arianna James, Reno, Nev.; Peter S. Kpan, Columbus, Ohio; Deajon Taylor Mitchell, Beaumont, Texas; Ashlynn Nicole McKnight, Houston, Texas; Nathan Gordy, Kemah, Texas; Cassie R. Cubbison, Lorena, Texas; Daniel Louis Platt, James Blake Ware, White Oak, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Music
MUSIC: Carolyn Shanise Gilbert Hasty, Camryn Alise Miller, Robert Jeffery Post, Lake Charles; Stephanie M. LaCoste, Sulphur; Blake Hunter Corkill, Kountze, Texas.

Bachelor of Music Education
MUSIC EDUCATION INSTRUMENTAL-GRADES K-12: Taylor Harrison Teague, Lake Charles; Stephanie M. LaCoste, Sulphur; Zachary Thomas Alcantara, Cypress, Texas; Michael John Royer, Spring, Texas.
MUSIC EDUCATION-VOCAL GRADES K-12: Megan Nicole Voorhies, Pineville; Carie Collette Barnes, Sulphur.
 
Bachelor of Science
AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Alyssa Michelle Watkins Stelly, Lacassine; Amy R. Sibley, Walker.
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Alexis Jane Bachman, Aurora, Ind.; Jackson Scott Frey, Crawfordsville, Ind.; Colby T. Nunez, Creole; Wynona Angelle Spell Ancelet, Christana D. Goff, Crowley; Courtney Nicole Hebert, Jessica L. Prather, DeRidder; David S. Fontenot, Eunice; Ashley M. Punch, Franklin; Sandra K. Vincent Fincher, Heather Renea Girlinghouse, Grand Lake; Saige Alison Doise, Jennings; Laura Kaye Cannon, Kinder; Katy Elizabeth Dease, Lafayette; Louie deBroca Barbe, Ariel Cecile Hailey, Luke G. Theriot, Hillary Kay Vinson, Lake Charles; Aaron James Reeves, Reeves; Kelsey Marie Fruge, Garrett C. Lockhart, Sulphur; Kyla Dezere' Foster, Sweetlake; Carrie M. Jones, Vinton; Morgan L. Lytle, Pisgah Forest, N.C.; Courtney N. Wisehart, Hutto, Texas; Chad Everett Rutherford, Itasca, Texas; Emily Claire Fowler, Tyler, Texas.
ATHLETIC TRAINING: Caitlin L. LaFleur, Eunice; Jennifer Anne Doucet, Iota; Lisa M. Fuselier, Lake Charles; Garrett Ray Tunks, Westlake; Jarryn Rae Rosas, Katy, Texas.
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Marcelia N. Dorman, Laveen, Ariz.; Kathryn Mary Leonards, Bell City; Micah Ann Richard, Grand Lake; Omar Abudiab, Iowa; Wesley Scott Reed, Kinder; Christopher E. Bercier, Kinuyo Kim Wada Cormier, Geraldine Ann Davis, Desmond J. Harmon, Lucretia P. Holloway, Kori L. Lawson, Lake Charles; Kai Christian Ackley, Jordan Michelle Blanchard, Andrew Paul Perry, Sulphur; Stuart Paul Schexnayder, Ville Platte; Jasmine Alicia Cornelius, Austin, Texas.
BUSINESS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Kaylee Jane Arceneaux, Grand Lake; Jerris Charale Vincent Martin, Longville; Kayla Antoinette Guillory, Ville Platte.
CHEMISTRY: Tatiana Alexandra Estrada Mendoza, Ibarra, Ecuador; Mary C. Cutright, Labadieville; Kara Ann Brady, Justin Wayne Higginbotham, Anita Rahman, Bethany A. Walker, Lake Charles; Sarah Nicole Fontenot, Ville Platte; Thomas Dean Salvador, Houston, Texas; Courtni Bauer, Pottsboro, Texas.
CLINICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Bailey Danielle Richard, Creole; Dorian L. Botley, DeQuincy; Alexandra Leigh Laidlaw, Jennings; Taylor N. Sonnier, Lake Charles; Llelwyn Colby Dupre', Vinton.
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Sarah Ann Clay McCann, DeRidder; Rachell Lee Johnson Frederick, Eunice; Lauryl Eden LeJeune, Kayla Marie Menard, Jennings; Carley Paige Johnson Chaumont, Kinder; Stephanie Michelle Derouen, Sarah Elizabeth House, Lake Charles; Montana Lynette Kennedy Powell, Pitkin; Kayla Nicole Leonard, Ragley; Aryn E. Lyons, Loretta Ann Martin, Leslie Lane Vaussine Pelt, Sulphur; Taylor K. Parrish Miller, Westlake; Jenna M. Blanda, Orange, Texas.
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: BreeAnne Elizabeth Wade, Snellville, Ga.; Jennifer Daniella Maddox, DeRidder; Sarah Elizabeth Thornton, Elton; Amber R. Fontenot, Stephanie P. Thevis, Eunice; Sara Elizabeth Lafleur, Grand Prairie; Margaret Fay Guidry, Iota; Stacie G. Dillehay, Iowa; Precious Lynette Anderson, Breann Chauvin, Chezli Megan Miller, Lauren M. Sutton, Lake Charles; Sonya Gail Perkins, Lydia; Michelle B. Midkiff, Ragley; Tristan Adams Blume, Katie E. Ivey, Mia Louise Johnson, Morgan D. Mullican, Kacie Gail Wing, Sulphur; Audrey M. Koncaba, Cypress, Texas.
FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES: Glenda G. Guillory, Lake Charles.
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Kevin Michael Bratschko, Temecula, Calif.; Cale R. LeMaire, Abbeville; Kayra J. LaFleur, Basile; Sean P. Brown, Baton Rouge; Ashley Breann Chaumont, Bell City; Hannah Rachel Albers, Bossier City; Bertricia Runnette Green, Brock David Moses, Corey Ryan Townsley, DeRidder; Laci L. Comeaux, Delcambre; Reynaldo Deron Young, Garyville; Wesley C. Briscoe, Greenwell Springs; Hillary K. Baker, Gueydan; Dylan Joseph Armentor, Iowa; Javoris Antonio Hinton, Keithville; Jalicia Shaunice Bilbo, Kyle E. Denman, Emily M. Ford, Johna Jean Germany, Jacob Paul Holleman, Christopher Blaine Jackson, Andrew J. Leger, Leila Anne Richard, Jimmy Lee Rushing III, Lake Charles; Hali B. Smith,  Longville; Emily Charlotte Spence, Monroe; Lanie Elizabeth Lissard, Kendale Tre Thomas, New Iberia; Kenneth Theodore Bourgeois, New Orleans; Cade Dylan Weldon, Pitkin; Lauren Elizabeth Little, Kelli L. Mancil, Alex Paul Onxley, Sulphur; Tyler J. Reed, Westlake; Cecilia Okoye, Mansfield, Texas; Amy Rose Talbot, Warrington, United Kingdom.
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION GRADES K-12: Allison K. Ledoux, Basile; Whitney B. Richard, Creole; Casey John Charlie, Eunice; Brittany Alexsandra LeBleu, Grand Lake; Stephanie M. Stoyanof, Lake Charles; Lindsay A. Johnson, Natchitoches; Rustin Vaughn Woodard, Rosepine; Courtney Paige Trahan, Welsh.
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Jeremiah Arlington Johnson, DeRidder; Garrett Cyril Mehal, Jennings; Lacey Elizabeth Arabie, Kinder; Ryan P. Lawrence, Lake Charles; Autumn Kathleen Brown, Longville; Ghazala Swati, Manshera, Pakistan.
NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: Seth P. Comeaux, Erath; Katie Marie Cantrelle, Lake Arthur; Nicholas Paul Reina, Amanda Blair Sonnier, Lake Charles; Lucas W. Doucet, Opelousas; Patricia L. Lucas, Rosepine; Joshua Ryan Anderson, Ronald Jerad Dartez, Eric James Smith, Sulphur; Steve R. Longoria, Zwolle.
NUTRITION AND FOOD SCIENCES: Courtney Elizabeth Foch, Lake Charles; Erin L. Dworaczyk, New Iberia; Allison Claire Callahan, Sulphur; Ha Thu Dang Vuong, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Tung Minh Pham, Vung Tau, Vietnam.
PSYCHOLOGY: Cameron M. Scallan, Alexandria; Mikalee Beth Mooney, Cameron; Andrew Michael Guidry, Dry Creek; Martina S. Guillory, Eunice; Aprill Ann Curry, Franklin; Meghan Paige Verret Fruge, Lacassine; Morgan T. Blount, Alexis R. Harmon, Farah Javaid, Olivia Kaye Norsworthy, Tiffany L. Owen, Lindsay M. Stamper, Alexandra Carson Sullivan, Lake Charles; Kimberly A. Vincent, Meaux; Justin H. Paul, Oakdale; Schlisa Sharonda Washington, St. Martinville; Christina N. Deville, Whitney Katherine Granger, Kristi Diane Lippon, Sulphur; Maci B. Guillory, Vidrine; Kiandra B. Harry, Dallas, Texas; Urvi Sanjay Patel, Vidor, Texas.
RADIOLOGIC SCIENCES: Kelli Lynn Young, Benton; Teshia Michelle Salter, Creole; Lauren Leigh Stalsby, Elizabeth; Erin Elizabeth Clause, Maranda Jenee Fruge, Eunice; Andrea M. Fontenot, April A. Reed, Iota; Brad James LeFranc, Lacassine; Shanella Deann Harris, Sydney Elizabeth Kaspar, Adrienne Nicole LeBlanc, Brittney L. Nunez, Michael Anthony Oliver, Valerie Ann Stewart, Lake Charles; Mackenzie Alyse Gulley, Minden; Correy Desean Middleton, Monroe; Megan L. Curry, Brittany Anne Blanchard McDonald, Sulphur; Amber Marie Fontenot, Ville Platte; Katlin Kay Mallett, Welsh.

Bachelor of Science in Accounting
ACCOUNTING: Kelby S. Leonard, Cotton Valley; Jennifer Lee Lasseigne, Eunice; Celena M. Bobbett, Iota; Lauren Ashley DeVillier, Lacassine; Brandon Royce Dove, Manuel J. Fontenot, Jeremy Todd Johnson, Megan Marie Linville, Sean Alexander McDonald, Kelsey D. Mudd, Eric C. Norwood, Candace Marie Prejean, Lake Charles; Anjelica Jade Jack, Mamou; Alexis E. Myers, Midland; Caitlin Michelle Woodruff, Monterey; Netanya Janae Jones, Oakdale; Bailey Kathleen Buchert, Samuel R. Finley, Alyssa Kathleen Sonnier, Sulphur; Jordan Ray Bouley, Welsh; McKayla Irene Anderson, Fremont, Nev.; Saroj Rajbanshi, Kathmandu, Nepal; Jack Adam Groves, Prineville, Ore.; Larissa Elaine Narcisse, Crosby, Texas; Sarah R. LaLanne, Houston, Texas; Tu Thanh Ngo, Hanoi, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Tony Bernard Thompson, Adrianna Chantee' White, Alexandria; Carl E. Marceaux, Gueydan; Amanda Marie Egland Mouton, Iowa; Jacqueline M. Berry, Jennings; Sarah A. Fuselier, Jon K. Garrett, Emily Elizabeth Ieyoub, Ana Maria Gioaba Jones, Robin L. Melton, Tiffany N. Moore, Elliott T. Phillips, Casey S. Simpson, Denzel Dionte' Thompson, Lake Charles; Jasmine M. George, Marrero; Allison Jane Fontenot, New Roads; Jaraya L. White, St. Martinville; Danyel Edward Hunter, Dickinson, Texas; Desarae Y. Couthren, Elgin, Texas; Garrett Benjamin Holland, Kountze, Texas.
CRIMINAL JUSTICE ONLINE: Juan Mauricio Betancourt, Phoenix, Ariz.; Brittany A. Manning, Evangeline; Rachel Elaine Callaway, Matthew J. Guillory, Kalon Jerrod Washington, Lake Charles; Jacqueline A. Jefferson, Opelousas; James Clifford Haney, Rosepine; Wei Lin, Cody C. Onxley, Sulphur; April R. Dupre, Ville Platte; Marshall T. Thompson, Iuka, Miss.; Christopher Aric Hancock, Huntington, Texas; Kodi Danielle Bailey, Stephenville, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE: Jacob Ryan Higgins, Iowa; Samuel L. Granger, Vinton; Ashish Rijal, Kathmandu, Nepal; Jordan D. Pitts, Nederland, Texas; Christopher Scott Buchanan, Orange, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering
ENGINEERING: Jiyang Chen, Tiangin, China; Seungmin Oh, Daejeon, Republic of Korea; Ryan A. O'Toole, Anacoco; Callie Nicole Allbright, Lashantena T. Rounds, Baton Rouge; Donald Danielle Benoit, Breaux Bridge; Jason Alan Trahan, Creole; Kaitlyn E. Hicks, Hackberry; Alanna C. DiVittorio, Harahan; Daniel Emmit LeJeune, Jennings; Kenneth Wayne Unkel, Kinder; Claire E. DeRouen, Lacassine; Justin Wayne Anders, Johnathan T. Bolton, Joseph T. Bourgeois, Collin J. Castille, Chanda Cheryl Collins, Chad Michael Corbello, Stacy Lynn Dowden, Matthew Jules Duhon, Tanya Lynne Gibson, Justin Taylor Jordan, Jairus A. Matt, James I. McGough, Yogesh Niraula, William Arthur Pope, Rendy Tarnando, Justin Dean Thibodeaux, Stephen E. Tyler, Lake Charles; Jason Patrick Oubre, Luling; Aron C. Johnson, Pitkin; Katie Christine Hinson, Rosepine; Samuel E. Bond, Singer; Jace Ryan Akers, Aarron Michael Lester, Joshua P. Nordstrom, Logan Scott Pitre, Ryan S. Steelman, Darion Joseph Stofira, Sulphur; Nicholas W. Johnson, Welsh; Phillip R. Burleigh, Trent A. Whitley, Westlake; Amit Sharma, Bageshwari, Nepal; Terna Andrew Ityonzughul, Makurdi, Nigeria; Pearl Chidinma Eke, Owerri, Nigeria; Burak Yurt, Ankora, Turkey; Olkan Demirkan, Izmir, Turkey; Ronald J. Stine, Conroe, Texas; Whitney A. Ellisor, Deer Park, Texas; Arinze Emenike Agada, Missouri City, Texas; Thomas Joseph Canchola, Refugio, Texas; Tomas Matthew Becktold, Spanaway, Wash.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Derek Ryan Cram, DeRidder; Jorey D. Renard, Delcambre; Jenee' N. Cassidey, Trenton David Duplechian, Andrew C. Thomas, Lake Charles; Steven Mikeal Vige, Longville; Eric Scott Ardoin, Mamou; Kayla C. Johnson, Oakdale; Austin A. Bourgeois, Sulphur.

Bachelor of Science in Finance
FINANCE: Xiaoxu Qi, Zheng Zhou, China; Kyle Christopher Hodges, Crowley; Jackee A. Roberson, Franklin; Steven B. Reed, Iota; James Conrad Bice, Clarisse E. Duplechian, Manuel J. Fontenot, Mason J. Minervini, Lake Charles; Logan Scott James, Longville; Alexis E. Myers, Midland; Claire Elizabeth White, Westlake; Sadikshya KC, Tulsi Ram Koirala, Kathmandu, Nepal; Helene Bergman, Stockholm, Sweden; Kelsey E. Haynie, Houston, Texas; Tu Thanh Ngo, Hanoi, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration
GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Kirti Pishu Bhagnani, Jakarta, Indonesia; Carlie B. Thevis, Iota; Christopher Garrett Matt, Iowa; Amanda Joy Bryant, Aaron Joseph Cain, Kevin A. Chaumont, Clarisse E. Duplechian, Bryan Dean Nash, Megan Michelle Sand, Lake Charles; Sarah Anne Jones Lavergne, Sulphur; Matthew Benjamin Channon, Matthew Tyler Williams, Houston, Texas; Dat Huu Nguyen, Thai Binh City, Vietnam.
 
Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication
MASS COMMUNICATION: Yi Wang Fentiman, Huixian, China; Kourtney L. Lavergne, DeQuincy; Sarah Jane Nugent, DeRidder; Patrick J. Frey, Eunice; Breanna N. Poston, Hornbeck; Aundrea Yvette Anderson, Athena Marie Johnson, Justin E. Penn, Jessica C. Taylor, Lakeyn N. Thomas, Lake Charles; Jessica K. Barrow, Longville; Corwin J. Hall, Patterson; Robert Erron Bowman, Ragley; David Spencer Foster, Saline; Whitney J. Moss, Lauren Elizabeth Tarasiewicz, Sulphur; Christopher Wade LeBlanc, Welsh; Rachel Faith LaFrance,
Rochester, N.H.

Bachelor of Science in Management
MANAGEMENT: Paola Tatiana Perez Suarez, Bucaramanga, Colombia; Kelby S. Leonard, Cotton Valley; Meghan A. Shipp, Hackberry; Katey Lee Achane Julian, Jennings; Sabrina Antrice Malveaux, Lake Charles; Erin L. Guidry, Shane Ross Porche', Terri Elizabeth Rawson, Emily A. Whatley, Sulphur; Allison C. Deshotel, Ville Platte; Darshan Bhattarai, Kathmandu, Nepal; Larissa Elaine Narcisse, Crosby, Texas.
 
Bachelor of Science in Marketing
MARKETING: Amber Nichole Bowman, Colten James Miller, Lake Charles; Devin D. Carrier, Sulphur; Clarissa K. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Cara Ashley White, Keller, Texas; Michael H. Killam, Watauga, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
NURSING: Allison Kathryn Crawford, Tucson, Ariz.; Mindi S. Mitchell, Abbeville; Tasha Elizabeth Fontenot, Big Lake; Amber D. Goleman, Bossier City; Jonathan Cormier, Crowley; Taren Mackenzie Rector, Amanda Claire Smith, DeRidder; Katherine E. Jenkins, Eunice; Lindsay Denay Johnson, Jolie E. Stokes, Glenmora; Misty Michelle Lesueur, Grand Lake; Cesily M. Fullington, Hineston; Laura Elyse LeBlanc, Iota; Sunny Lyn Fontenot, Sean Lynn Mouton, Iowa; Nicole Marie Hargrave, Kaplan; Kara Beth Kingrey, Kinder; Dylan Cain Duplantis, Lacassine; Bericia Carleen Brown, Brianna Christine Brown, Britney Marie Leger, Lafayette; Andrew D. Benoit, Lorri B. Bower, GeMar Reine' Braxton, Jessica Lynn Broussard, Kari Ann Winters Carlock, Haley A. Carrier, Desiree Jamillie George, Jonathan Paul Hatfield, Emily Elisabeth Istre, Henry P. Johnson, Ashlee J. LaRocque, Lindsay M. Law, Megan Nicole Manceaux, Lisa B. Mancuso, Katelyn E. Meche, Shana Denise Meche, Bennet Lee Miller, Katelyn R. Quebodeaux Reeves, Crystal Faye Rollins, Mariel Alexa Sanchez, Morgan Nicole Seamons, Bryant A. Sheffield, Leland M. Sonnier, Katherine N. Swain, Lori Adele Tarver, Leigh A. Walker, Lake Charles; Nicole Marie Harrison Decuir, Maurice; Caitlin D. Chenevert, Mika Renee Potts, Oakdale; Hannah Elizabeth Hebert, Opelousas; Emily Claire Habetz, Ragley; Leighton E. Falcon, Shreveport; Maria Danielle Fowler, Singer; Annie E. Rainwater, Sterlington; Richard Alan Doan, Amanda Gayle Fontenot, Kayleigh Elizabeth Guidry, Celeste Gabrielle Landry, Jessica Nicole Oakman, Courtney Louise Redmond, Cody A. Sonnier, Charlotte Elese Toney, Sulphur; Laura Louise Coreil, Alivia D. Fontenot, Shelby E. Helmer, Ville Platte; Zackery C. Dunn, West Monroe; Claire Gambrell Jones, Westlake; Richa Parvate, Kathmandu, Nepal; Kayla Elyse Shepherd, Baytown, Texas; Catelyn Jennifer Myers, Bridge City, Texas; Danette Kelemen Dunn, Christiansted, Virgin Islands.
NURSING ONLINE: Erick C. Puissegur, Crowley; Jeffery Eric Ford, DeRidder; Labreaska R. Freeman, Anna Maria Shute, Lafayette; Charlotte Ann Broussard Carter, Thea Harris Guillory, Randy Joseph Hanks, Faith Oundo, Teri Lynn Reeves, Jonathan Demaine Rochon, Lake Charles; Leah Michele Lowe, Oakdale; Zachary Michael David, Elizabeth Denise Savoy, Opelousas; Yvonne Reel Alexander, Brenna Denise Davis, Starks; Cheryl Nadine Blake, Kimberly Beth Molitor, Asha Nichole Wheeler, Sulphur; Regina Charlotte Delatte, Westwego.
 
Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies
PARALEGAL STUDIES: Kylie Danee' Bostick, Candice Lee Brock, Henry Martin Jackson, Heather Rhea Key, Lake Charles.
 
Associate of General Studies
GENERAL STUDIES: Cassandra K. Barwis, Placerville, Calif.; Patricia Leverette Koch, Atlanta, Ga.; Harpal Sukwinder Singh, Mumbai, India; Sarah Jane Nugent, DeRidder; Marcy Lynne Strickland, DeQuincy; Lyntrell Gross, Garyville; Joshua L. Seaman, Kinder; Kaleb J. Borne, Anthony Wayne Davis, Shelby E. Hay, Sarah Amelia Ball Spence, Lakeyn N. Thomas, Elizabeth Sossamon Venable, Lake Charles; Chantele Renee' Broussard, Morse; Stephen M. Doerfler, Prairieville; Austin A. Bourgeois, Rene A. Hernandez, Melissa Kay Ellender Oliva, Sulphur; Tugce Gunter, Istanbul, Turkey; Emily Claire Fowler, Tyler, Texas; Khanh Minh Do, Nha Trang, Vietnam.
 
Associate of Science in Computer Information Technology
COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: Cory Evan Kingham, Lake Charles.
 
Associate of Science in Engineering Technology
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Michael N. Bower, Jarvis Jermaine Jones, George Michael Thomson, Lake Charles; Steven Mikeal Vige, Longville; Quinton George Dussett, New Orleans; Michael Allen Warren, Sour Lake, Texas.