Skip to main content
Learn More

Spring 2011 Graduates

Spring 2011 Graduates

Dr. Jeanne Daboval, provost and vice president of academic affairs at McNeese State University, will confer degrees on 731 students at the university's spring commencement at 10 a.m. Saturday, May 21, at Burton Coliseum.

Spring 2011 graduates are:

Education Specialist

EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Lysonia Regina Robertson, Albany; Marc Anthony Turner, Erath; Mari-Scott Vinson Conrad, Kelly Durio, Aaron David McDonald, Lake Charles; Latanya Lachelle Evans, Rayne; Kimberly Storey, Shreveport; Sarah June Portie, Houston, Texas.

Master of Arts

ENGLISH: Charley Grant Silvio, Baton Rouge; Michael G. Rather, Lake Charles; Justin B. Fuller, New Orleans; Brendan Matthew Egan, Quaker Hill, Conn.; Vanni T. Thach, Camden, N.J.

PSYCHOLOGY: LeeAnn Marie Reon, Bell City; Clinton James Smith, DeRidder; Frankie A. Hood, Leesville; Amber Renea Myers, Sulphur; Traci Renee Moss, Westlake; Rachel Lynn Wright, Chicago, Ill.; Lori Michelle McKee Viator, Village Mills, Texas.

Master of Arts in Teaching

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Tanna Lynn Hungerford Harrington, Erath; Terri Hungerford Hebert, Gueydan; April Elizabeth Grob, Lindsay Nicole Guillotte, Natalie Orphey Johnson, Kathy A. Lewis-Jackson, Monica Lynn Miller, Lake Charles; Barbara Dawn Graham, Sulphur; Meagan Lane Fontenot LaFleur, Ville Platte; Jessica Gayle Landry, Westlake; Kathryn Nicole Chambley, Georgetown, Texas.

SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Stacey Anne Richard, Crowley; Maria Elena Silveira DeVito, Ronald Lee Fontenot, DeQuincy; Patricia Elaine Green, Jennings; Shelly Buller, Leigh Erin Perry, Kristi Lea Thompson, Lake Charles; CaNetha Antoinette Sturden, Leesville; Jessie Lynn Ardoin, Pine Prairie; LaQuindalynne Taylor Baham, Pitkin; Linda Jaycox, Ragley; Katherine Marie Latour Clophus, Tammy Hampton Demary, Sulphur; Erin Miranda Davis Blocker, Newton, Texas.

SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD-MODERATE GRADES 1-12: Sheryl Lynnette Alexander, Crowley; Sheila F. Guillory Chavis, Donna Jean Trahan Clark, Heather Michelle Comeaux, Melissa Mae Hite, Martin Jeffrey Pena, Lake Charles; Brooke L. Carroll, Opelousas; Melisa A. Hutchinson, Orlando, Fla.

Master of Business Administration

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Courtney Layne Frey, Eunice; Kristen Hope Howerton LeJeune, Grand Lake; Crystal G. Matthews, Iowa; Steven Antonio Perez, Lake Charles; Justin James Beitzel, Mandeville; Sumer Nicole Jones, Ragley; Jerry James Sonnier, Sulphur; Laura Marie Duos, Ville Platte; Yunfeng Piao, Dalian, China; Lei Geng, Shao Guan, China; Oleksiy Sergeevich Slobodyanyk, Kiev, Ukraine; Chi Quynh Doan, Hung Viet Tran, Hanoi, Vietnam.

Master of Education

CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Veronica Lee Broussard, Carolyn T. Simmons, Lake Charles; Jessica Stout Hungerford, Longville; Christine E. Eastman, Westlake.

EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Autumn Renee Preston Flanagan, Jo Ann Frank-Payne, Erica L. Guillory, Karen Lynette Hardy, Jacqueline S. Shortridge, Lake Charles; Jasmine Dalene Delaine, Sulphur.

EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Owen Geoffrey Clanton, Covington; Stacey Lichelle Simien, DeQuincy; Kristine Deshotel, Elton; Kelly Lyn Juneau, Iowa; Kimberly Dell Owens Dowers, Sulphur; Gregoire Charles Theriot, Sweetlake; Cary Lee Smith, Westlake; Ellen M. Bloomfield Crumpler, Bridge City, Texas.

SCHOOL COUNSELING: Lakistria Denise Johnson, DeQuincy.

Master of Engineering

ENGINEERING: Naresh Babu Kota, Godacarikhani, India; Bhanu Prakash Aeloori, Mahesh Goud Athelli, Kumaraswamy Chavvakula, Nishant Jonnala, Sirisha Kyatham, Siva Phani Kumar Makarla, Rekha Rathod, Ramya Reddy Thodeti, Hyderabad, India; Narasimha Aditya Vavilala, Kakinada, India; Amarender Reddy Gujjula, Khammar Khan, India; Sujith Kumar Peneti, Nellore, India; Satyasree Naga Sandeep Kodi, Vijayawada, India; Kap Jin Kim, Seoul, Korea; Harshavardhan Patruni, Lake Charles; Hemanta Kumar Balami, Pranaya Pokharel, Kathmandu, Nepal.

Master of Fine Arts

CREATIVE WRITING: Charley Grant Silvio, Baton Rouge; Michael G. Rather, Lake Charles; Justin B. Fuller, New Orleans; Brendan Matthew Egan, Quaker Hill, Conn.; Vanni T. Thach, Camden, N.J.; Stacy L. Austin, Austin, Texas.

Master of Science

ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Rachel Danielle Wilson, Alexandria; Arlene D. Brooks, DeRidder; Danielle Linee' Vice, Iowa; Cecil James Myers, Jennings; Benjamin Adam Rawls, Lake Arthur; John Douglas Savell, Ragley.

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: David Hilton Ballard, Jessica Gonzalez Pons, Lake Charles; Jacob R. Bower, Caldwell, Idaho; Samuel Joseph Merrill, Omaha, Neb.; Sara Overfelt, Albuquerque, N.M.; Kurt Michael Reeves, Orange, Texas.

INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Rhodonna Lachella' Bernard, Crowley; Kimberly A. Whiter, Sulphur.

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Mary Aline Nickel Melanson, Crowley; Jagadeesh Anne, Amanda B. Booth-Bonney, Ajay Reddy Gurram, Tiffany Nicole Jones, Mahendra Kumar Upadhyay, Lake Charles; Sesha Aditya Mamidala, Guntur, India; Thrishul Reddy Bheemreddy, Hanamkonda, India; Raju Bomma, Ravi Kiran Bommideni, Shailaja Jayalaxmi Keely, Venkatesh Kyama, Swetha Pendyala, Hyderabad, India; Durga Prasad Anugam, Warangal, India.

Master of Science in Nursing

NURSING: Jeremy Wade Morris, Baton Rouge; John Austin Bucklin, Jennings; Mark Damian Declouet, Lafayette; Hollie Steffens Donnelly, Senia Timothy Fontenot, Jennifer Taylor Graham, Corey James McCann, Carolyn Rideaux, Dawn Richard Rosteet, Karie Soileau Savoy, Sherry Maxine Neal Sittig, Jared Ryan Whitehead, Lake Charles; Pike Pickett, Vinton; Aimee Clark Allen, Valliant, Okla.; Jennifer L. Bryant, Orange, Texas.

Bachelor of Arts

ART: Kathleen Higgins, Iowa; Mary C. Taylor Donaldson, Kinder; Frederick J. Babineaux, Mallori Nichole Campbell, Hannah E. Chaney, Raun Stephan Darnutzer, Cynthia Dawn LeBleu, Devin Ray Morgan, Marielle Lauren Myers, Robin Nicole Stodder, Lake Charles; Erin E. Casteel, Paul Ware MacKnight, Alex W. Smith, Sulphur; Justin Blake Bouley, Welsh; Kreg M. Holeton, Asheville, N.C.; Casey Lea Smith, Bridge City, Texas; Whitney Smith LeBlanc, Johnson City, Texas; Heng Chi, Dalian, China; Maria Elisa Simancas-Proano, Quito, Ecuador.

ART EDUCATION GRADES K-12: Morgen A. Benglis, Lake Charles; Erin E. Casteel, Sulphur.

COMMUNICATION STUDIES: Cody Kapono Hensarling, Kailua, Hawaii; Lindsay Rose Ellis, Lake Charles.

ENGLISH: Jennifer J. Barrilleaux, Luke Emmer Miles, Kaitlyn Leigh O'Donnell, Jacob Savan Semmes, Lake Charles; Cassidy Faith McDade, Rosepine; Lauren Nicole Morris, Eric Arthur Murnane, Sulphur; Jessica D. White, Beaumont, Texas; Carly Anna Thurman, Houston, Texas.

ENGLISH EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Casey H. Tout, Lake Charles; Megan Jane Adams, Burnsville, Minn.

FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Brennon C. Courville, Lacey Kay Treece, Lake Charles.

GOVERNMENT: Brant Lee McCullough, Dry Creek; Micah Randal Boudreaux, Lake Arthur; Lara Jeanette Dewees, Lacoochee, Fla.

HISTORY: Benoit Louis LeBleu, Chataignier; Beau Andrew Armentor, Lyndley A. Barras, Geoffrey William Criswell, Adam William McGrath, Rebecca Suzanne Phelps, Lake Charles; Anne Catherine Schlicher, Maurice.

LIBERAL STUDIES: Benoit Louis LeBleu, Chataignier; Beau Andrew Armentor, Catherine Blair Baggett, Rebecca Suzanne Phelps, Lake Charles; Anne Catherine Schlicher, Maurice; Da'Journee N. Fontenette, St. Martinville.

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Sarah Elizabeth Davidson, Baton Rouge; Jessica Shye Smith Beddoe, Sulphur; Sean Kelly Klement, Sachse, Texas.

SOCIOLOGY: David Allen Mire, Crowley; Stephanie Dawn Foster, DeRidder; Halee Brook Guidry, Jennings; Amilya Yentel Allison, Victoria Elizabeth Courville, Carrie Christine Griffin, Stephanie Kaye Guillory, Ashlee Kristen Guy, John Ryan Hood, Adrienne Marie Jolivette, Donna Hall Weber, Lake Charles; Kayla Elizabeth Auzenne, Maurice A. Lozano, Carleen Alyce Villery, Opelousas.

SPANISH: Kaitlyn Leigh O'Donnell, Lake Charles.

THEATRE ARTS: Gabriel Angelo Brown, Kelley Elizabeth Landry, Lake Charles; Levi John Arens, Mitchell, S.D.

Bachelor of General Studies

GENERAL STUDIES: Lauren L. Comeaux, Shelly Denise LeDoux, Basile; Joseph Daniel Richey, Baton Rouge; Cheralyn Denelle Brown, Carencro; Jaime L. Davy, Crowley; Kyle Edwin Carlson, DeQuincy; Clarissa Dione Gantt, Kinney Reid Hanchey, Jared D. Poteet, April Didier Schulz, DeRidder; Kyle Savant, Eunice; Jennifer Lauren Roberts, Grand Chenier; Barry Charles Guy, Gretna; Katrina F. Rizzuto, Gueydan; Erica Denise Brown, Iota; Jayde Rene Newman, Thomas Zane Powers, Tiffanie Ann Zaunbrecher, Iowa; Brian P. Boudreaux, Jennings; Taylor Lyn Aubrey, Lafayette; Danielle Monique Allen, Kristina Lynn Bruchhaus, Allison Anne Cappel, Sara Bryley Chaisson, Pamela Denise Charles, Kyle Samuel Collins, Amanda M. Dartez, Louise J. Deluca, Rebecca Ann Gaines, Kyle Christopher Gamble, Anthony Paul Hebert, Jace Emilio Hidalgo, Diego Kapelan, Gwen Whitney Moore, Sheila R. Rochester, Rachel Ann Singleton, Lori Lynn Sonnier, Evan James Staves, Michele Ann Wineteer, Davina Rae Singleton Zimmermann, Lake Charles; Heather A. Clemons, Leesville; Stephanie Nicole Schornick, Many; Jordan Page, New Orleans; Christopher David Trombatore, Oberlin; Aaron Nathaneal Moreau, Pollock; Robert Chase Burgess, Patrick Clark Vincent, Ragley; Mace M. Hebert, St. Martinville; Kelly Diane Broussard, Mary M. Dougherty, Garon Paul Dugas, Troy Allen Frye, Courtney Rae Cormier Fuselier, Ellen Mary Palumbo, Ivan Jesse Reed, Sulphur; Marcus Rishard Brown, Tangipahoa; Samuel E. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Elise Suzanne Stanford, Welsh; Keri Buller Bradberry, Mistie Cooke Lanham, Maeghan Elizabeth Sartin, Westlake; Jennifer E. Steele Morris, Baker, Fla.; Christopher M. Nanoff, Burnsville, Minn.; Catherine Elizabeth Regen, Pascagoula, Miss.; Melissa Renee Smith Coppage, Eden, N.C.; Arein Hossain, Brooklyn, N.Y.; Phillip Parcell, Kingfisher, Okla.; Kayla Elyse Shepherd, Baytown, Texas; Preston Kiambo David, Farmers Branch, Texas; Kristen Y. Robinson, Houston, Texas; Joseph Michael Savignano, Orange, Texas; Kane M. Segura, Port Neches, Texas; Oriyomi Taiye Karenson, Sugarland, Texas; Vanessa Mary Trost, Casper, Wyo.

Bachelor of Music Education

MUSIC EDUCATION-INSTRUMENTAL GRADES K-12: Eric Craig Boyett, Lake Charles; Bradley S. Garrett, Kyle Ryan Parfait, Vidor, Texas.

MUSIC EDUCATION-VOCAL GRADES K-12: Casey Brandon Doucet, Steven M. Guillory, Sulphur.

Bachelor of Science

AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Hannah E. Fletcher Parish, DeRidder; Chelsie R. Bertrand, Elton; Christopher Steven Brown, Jennings; Ashley Brooke Landry, Kinder; Brandi L. Myers, Lacassine; Laramie A. Chesnutt, Amanda Marie Dellafosse, Eva Megan Franks, Rebecca McGuire McElfresh, Lake Charles; Sandra Jo Misiolek Brick, LeBlanc; Cody Paul Burgess, Shreveport; Courtney L. Doucet, Sulphur; Jamie Michelle Olier, Vinton; Joshua Julian Torres, Ocala, Fla.; Kimberly B. Bobbitt, Kountze, Texas.

ATHLETIC TRAINING: Roderick A. Joseph, Cecilia; Kevin Hargrave, Crowley; Jena D. Vincent, Eunice; Connie Christine Barker, Lake Charles; Kelly Uche Okorocha, Houston, Texas.

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Markquada Monique Hamilton, Cade; Thomas Edison Leger, Jaclyn Paige Moring, Jennings; Katarina Caree Caraway, Lacassine; Mallory Elizabeth Istre, Lake Arthur; Michael Eric Authement, Laura Dyan Dunnick, Whitney Tate, Lake Charles; Lauren Elizabeth Kinney, Frank B. Newby, Sulphur; Jacob M. Fontenot, Ville Platte; Erin Alyse Huckabay, Omaha, Texas.

BIOLOGY EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Kayla M. Bordelon, Lake Charles.

BUSINESS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Kimberly Lynn Hardy, Iowa; Rebeka Dawn Broussard, Lake Charles; Johnathan P. Evans, Sulphur; Stormy Jean Ingle Fortenberry, Newton, Texas.

CHEMISTRY: Elisabeth L. Conley, Sarah Kathleen Gilbert, Lake Charles.

CLINICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE: Jillian C. Reed, Evangeline; Marc A. Breaux, Lake Charles; Anna C. Williams, Monroe.

CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Sarah B. Jones, Lake Charles.

CRIMINAL JUSTICE-ONLINE: Melissa Annette Boutte, DeQuincy.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION GRADES PK-3: Shauna Lynn Billings, Cameron; Chelsie Leigh Franks, DeQuincy; Alana J. Tramel, Elton; Sheri Lynn Rumby Marsh, Fields; Serena Gabrielle Richard, Grand Chenier; Kerry Christine Bordelon, Jennings; Cassie Marie Bellard, Latasha Monique Chavis, Amanda Lynne Hackler, Kayla Nicole Hebert, Brittany C. LeBlanc, Kim L. Nguyen, Jennifer Cecilia Woodward, Kendal Michelle Yelverton, Lake Charles; Unek Antionette Chatman, New Orleans; Sara Magin Knowles, Oberlin; Jamie L. Habetz, Ragley; Rebecca Suzanne Borel LeLeux, Westlake; Kathleen Frances Rachel Camardelle, Moreno Valley, Calif.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Alyson Marie Jordan Mathis, Belle Chasse; Celeste Habetz Broussard, Crowley; Annette Bell Touchette, DeRidder; Heather Dawn Soileau Fisher, Jennings; April Trahan Young, Johnson Bayou; Madison L. Queenan, Farrah Sittig Rozas, Jennifer Michelle Mouton Thompson, Lake Charles; Stefani May Nagle Conner, Jodi L. Mudd Johnson, Ragley; Nathalie Dawn Alleman Doucet, Rayne; Monique A. Beyer Rester, Sugartown; Holly Amanda Neal, Sulphur; Regan Celisse Troutman, Welsh.

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE: James Keith Fruge, Jordan P. McGregor, Lake Charles; Hade Benedict Ange, Westlake.

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES: Joseph J. St. Mary, Ella Rena Guillory Winbush, Lake Charles; Amber R. Fontenot, Ragley; Sadie Michelle David, Lacy Chantelle Verrett, Ville Platte; Emily Ruth Keeling, Vinton; Mary Grace Caraway, Welsh.

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Trista Nicole Touchette, DeRidder; Emily Marie Lewis, Lafayette; Nicholas Christopher Dessauer, Kylie Nicole Law, Lake Charles; Kaitlin M. Duplechin, Mamou; Melissa Ann Stephenson, New Orleans; Lauren A. Hebert, Mark Allen Karish, Sulphur; Charles E. Jackson, Tallulah; Anthony M. Camp, Westlake; Alana Marina Clark, Tucson, Ariz.; Amanda Allen Reed, Montgomery, Texas.

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION GRADES K-12: Lori K. Robertson, DeQuincy; Chad Douglas Beebe, Hornbeck; Ashley Lori Ann Dugas, Joshua C. Tate, Bevyn Danae Taylor, Lake Charles; Matthew Keith Credeur, Rayne; Jessica C. Fontenot, Singer; Matthew Brian Dufresne, Garon Paul Dugas, Sulphur; Vincent B. Moore, Kansas City, Mo.; William Andrew Johnston, Newton, Texas.

MATHEMATICS: Shawri Dell Landry, Erath; Megan Dena Miller, Kevin Wayne Pickett, Meredith Jane Queenan, Lake Charles; Achyut Neupane, Chhoprak, Nepal; Lauren LaLanne, Cypress, Texas.

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Jennifer Dawn Melancon, Orlando, Fla.

NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION MANAGEMENT: Nathan Mitchell Fontenot, Kinder; Seth A. Jones, Shelby Michael Richard, Lake Charles.

PHYSICS: Megan Dena Miller, Lake Charles.

PSYCHOLOGY: Allison A. Hargrave, Gueydan; Lindy M. Hoag, Jennings; Amanda Marie Bourgeois, Daniel Fredrick Dejean, Jennifer Leigh Johnson, Phillip G. Landry, Lee Allen Leger, Veronica Marie Miller, Sharonda Nichelle Prescott, Shawn Seyedain-Ardabili, Natalie A. Thigpen, Jade Alexandra Tran, Lake Charles; Anastasia Alexandrovna Armstrong, Vinton; Amy Nicole Chaisson, Welsh; Kerry J. Holeton, Asheville, N.C.; Crystal Michelle Letman, Houston, Texas.

RADIOLOGIC SCIENCES: Andrea B. deBoisblanc, Carencro; Steven Michael Murphy, Crowley; Whitney Marie Landry, Iowa; Robert L. Hulsey, Jennings; Brittany L. Babineaux, Lafayette; Sonia Shahzadi Abbasi, Megan L. Broussard, Donna Rae Granger-Eder, Kimberly Ann Johnson, Lake Charles; Ramona L. Campbell, Merryville; Jovonda Monique Julian, New Orleans; Justin Seth Manuel, Opelousas; Jonathan Clyde Hall, Patterson; Stacy Lynn Zerangue, Ragley; Kelsey Whitney Kibbe, Sulphur; Patty Jean Leger, Welsh.

WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT: Johnathan William Koenck, Anacoco; David Martin Webster, Pearland, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

ACCOUNTING: Jeremy DeWayne Jones, DeQuincy; Lydia Kay Chaddick, Kaitlyn Leanne White Gray, James Martin Stephenson, DeRidder; Nikke' Andre Sonnier, Eunice; Julia Francis Sensat Joubert, Evangeline; Amanda Gayle Nunez, Hackberry; Leah P. Henderson, Iota; Mandy Lynn Paris Dubose, Kara Paige Guidry, Catherine H. Johnson, Nicole Lynn Mathieu, Lake Charles; Desiree D. Deshotels, Mamou; Tiffany C. Campbell, Merryville; Lanie Michal Istre, Rayne; Autumn N. Andersen, Tana Nichole Austin, Jonathan H. Conrad, Jonathan Paul Nunez, Sulphur; Joshua M. Scheibler, Indianapolis, Ind.; Adil A. Ali, Houston, Texas; Min Bahadur Gurung, Bishal Regmi, Kathmandu, Nepal.

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Molly N. Guidry, Arnaudville; Brooke Chantalle Jeansonne, Church Point; Lataisha Poe Cherry, Ashley Jane Duhon, Martha Ann Jefferson, Robert M. Polansky, Lake Charles; Felicia Anne Laughlin, Leesville; Britain Danee Carbins, Morgan City; Cody J. Vidrine, Oakdale; Felicia Lorraine Ledet, Opelousas; Forrest Scott White, Singer; Tara L. Grindol, Amber N. Istre, Sulphur; Jalessa R. Frelot, Jessica E. Ledet, Andrew L. Malveaux, Westlake; Courtney Faith Farmer, Houston, Texas; Candice Monae Tatum, Nacogdoches, Texas.

CRIMINAL JUSTICE-ONLINE: Dustan J. Abshire, Lake Charles; Shakayla Latrice Jackson, Shreveport; Louis James Hyatt, Starks; Tricia Lee Chaisson, Teresa A. Wall, Sulphur; John Garrett Asmussen, West Monroe.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Wesley P. Doxey, Grand Lake; Lamar Emil Mayo, Megan Dena Miller, Lake Charles; Nathan Joseph Abshire, Westlake; Husam Ibrahim Battat, Ramallah, Palestine.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering

ENGINEERING: Patrick Evan Lindsay, Andrew D. Tatum, DeRidder; Kameron Devin Anderson, Destrehan; Devin Wesley Jeter, Evans; Kelsey Elise Chesson, Grand Lake; Jada R. O'Blanc, Gueydan; Aaron D. Nelsen, Iowa; Jacob Brad Livingston, Kinder; Brennan Paul Bebee, Lacassine; Joshua Cade Hughes, Lake Arthur; Paul Harold Bauer, Benjamin M. Clark, Cory Scott Crader, John Mitchell Frazer, Garrett C. Judice, William Kristopher Kelly, Jonathan David Tommasi, Renchen Zhu, Lake Charles; Kristen Bree Boullion, Benjamin G. Bourgeois II, Brett T. Deters, Katherine L. Graves, Matthew D. LeBlanc, Mandy Lea Michalko, Kari Lynn Ogea, Justin Edward Reed, Jeremy Joseph Terro, Terry Mitchell Thomas, Bridget A. Vasquez, Tyler J. Zachary, Sulphur; Chance Wade Fenetz, Blake Alexander Habetz, Vinton; Brian Junior Ireland, Chillicothe, Mo.; Jonathan R. Diaz, Valley Stream, N.Y.; Melanie D. Carter, Houston, Texas; Tracy J. Kelfkens, Katy, Texas; Shi Zhang, Da Lian, China; Peng Wang, Qingdao, China; Diego Armando Paz Delgado, Cali, Colombia; Jasmin Franziska Kurt, Solingen, Germany; Juhyun Park, Hwasung, Korea; Simonas Bandza, Klaipeda, Lithuania; Eric Gonzalez Pons, Queretaro, Mexico; Shankar Thapa, Kathmandu, Nepal; Chih-Wei Hsu, Taipei, Taiwan.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Sherman Lynn Erwin, Anacoco; Dwight Allen Douget, Hathaway; Jacob G. Mire, Kaplan; Nathan R. Clark, Oryvie Antoine Johnson, Lucas M. Suire, Lake Charles; Anthony P. Bourgeois, Sulphur; Cipriano Angue Osa Obono, Micomeseng, Guinea; Margareth Diana, Serpong, Indonesia.

Bachelor of Science in Finance

FINANCE: Brandon Gene Plush, DeRidder; Cayla Rose Fruge, Iowa; David William Forsyth, Olivia Ashton Vinson, Lake Charles; Jonathan H. Conrad, Sulphur; Randi Fischer, Twin Falls, Idaho; Maria del Rocio Frausto Cornish, Puebla, Mexico; Loan Thi Tran, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.

Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Glen H. Marshall, Alexandria; Chez Randall Nortman, DeQuincy; Peggy Lorraine Sylvest, DeRidder; Brian P. Boudreaux, Jennings; Allison M. Logan, Lacassine; Jay Christopher Breaux, Amy Elizabeth Davis, Charlene Sheryl Jefferson, Robert William Johns, Courtney N. Peloquin, Lake Charles; Brian W. Dixon, Westlake; Kristin Dee Heath Walledom, Phoenix, Ariz.

Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

MASS COMMUNICATION: Jalyne L. Cole, Breaux Bridge; Alison Ashley Durio, Elton; Jesse L. Davis, Evans; Courtney Rae Duplantis, Lake Arthur; Richard Duane Doss, Austin Lane Goings, Joseph Nathaniel Haley, Ryan S. Landreneau, Lacey L. LeBlanc, Dustin Reed Smart, Lake Charles; Stephanie L. Prejean, Sulphur; Christopher D. Carter, Welsh; Frances A. Bailey, Westlake; Ne'Aisha M. Anderson, Jackson, Miss.; Carlie Marie Sherwood, Bridge City, Texas; Holly Jean Burns, Huffman, Texas; Stephanie Landivar-Sandoval, Santa Cruz, Bolivia; Alvy Carragher, Birdhill, Ireland.

Bachelor of Science in Management

MANAGEMENT: Bryan J. Davis, Alexandria; Michelle S. Litteral, Elton; Lindsey Brooke Rougeau, Eunice; Shaquana S. Francis, Franklin; Brian P. Boudreaux, Jennings; Jess R. Davis, India Dawn Hebert, Lake Charles; Stephanie M. Carradine, New Orleans; Nicholas Phillip Toti, Slidell; Trent Lee Holman, Sulphur; Zackary W. Saucier, Houston, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Marketing

MANAGEMENT: Nathaniel Melvin Ellis, New Orleans.

MARKETING: Kristin L. Fry, Houma; Delvin Pierre Cunningham, Tiffany Dawn Granger, Cory Jacob Lee, Sara Beth Thibodeaux, Lake Charles; Joseph Bethea Williams, Oakdale; Chelsie Marie Elkins, Sulphur; Margaret M. Roberts, Ville Platte; Brandy M. Johnson, Metropolis, Ill.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

NURSING: Kevin Joseph Choate, Abbeville; Joy Miranda Duplechin, Basile; Meghan R. Richard, Big Lake; Amie Elizabeth Baer, Broussard; Joshua D. Dahlen, Cameron; Mallory J. Miller, Crowley; Crystal Camille Courmier, Jonathan Scott Yellott, DeQuincy; Kerri Lee Marler McCullough, Dry Creek; Lacey J. Bellon, Elton; Laci C. LeBlanc, Estherwood; Heather Nicole Comeaux, Caleb Joshua Huval, Eunice; Lacey Elizabeth Johnson, Gueydan; Erica Latrice Hampton, Harvey; Maggie Ann Moore Marsh, Hathaway; Morgan Paige Daigle, Brittany N. Landry, Candice Marie Thibodeaux, Iowa; Valerie Alyce Guinn, Jennings; Raeni Jenee Petry, Kaplan; Ginger Denise Kern, Keithville; Michelle Claire Lippman, Melissa Jane Nelson, Lafayette; Mary Elizabeth Ange, Chance M. Arceneaux, Kathleen M. Barnes, Melissa Rene Bergeron, Kelly Elizabeth Burckel, Lindsey Chantell Chretien, Candyce N. Crosby, Noor A. Deeb, Natalie Tate Gillett, Nathaniel P. Guy, Kallie J. Istre, Melanie L. Lupo, Stephanie McDaniel, Lauren E. McGlathery, Danielle Marie Miller, Katelyn Cecile Morris, Amanda Nicole Partin, Claudia F. Sanchez Ranpariya, Carmen Renee Sittig, Jennifer A. Liptak Smith, Ian A. Taylor, Courtney D. Soileau Thomas, Jessica M. Walker, Tracie Lynn Walker, Kaitlyn Denee Wilbur, Laurelea Binning Worley, Lake Charles; Chancely R. Christ Fruge, Mamou; Emily Rebecca Hudson, Merryville; Desire' M. Fontenot, Midland; Bianca A. Romero, Morse; Ian C. Boyer, New Iberia; Lauren M. LeBlanc, Opelousas; Brittany S. Kelly, Simpson; Darby K. Heard, Victoria LeAnn Hodges Louviere, Singer; Joshua Earhart, Slidell; Krystal Marie Bourgeois, Leslie King Hinch, Melony Nichole LeBlanc, Hollie Lynn Rosteet, Alisha Cecile St. Germain, Jordan Leigh Stein, Quentin D. Thompson, Dustin Wesley Walker, David Scott Willis, Sulphur; Chase Louis Domingue, Vinton; Sami L. Richmond, Westlake; Brittan Ashlea Steelman, Camden, Ark.; Jennifer Lynn Hickman, West Los Angeles, Calif.; Ree A. Holloman Smith, Cordele, Ga.; Robin Diane McDaniel, Carthage, Texas; Aquillia Oneatha Vang, Killeen, Texas; Mackenzie C. Moore, Orange, Texas; Yolanda Carolina Diaz Hernandez, Bogota, Colombia; Shrijana Dhakal, Kathmandu, Nepal.

NURSING ONLINE PROGRAM: Karen Nicole Anderson, Abbeville; Gretchen Renee Wilkerson, DeRidder; Christina L. Domingue, Lake Charles; Courtney Leigh Johnson Clark, Starks; Lanie Danyette Cormier, Ville Platte.

Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies

PARALEGAL STUDIES: Ashley Jane Duhon, Lake Charles; Da'Journee N. Fontenette, St. Martinville.

Associate of General Studies

GENERAL STUDIES: Jennifer Marie Sam, Breaux Bridge; Amanda Leah Byrum, DeRidder; Kyle Demoine Anderson, Destrehan; Kyle Savant, Eunice; Jeremy Quincy Ringo, Houma; Brittney N. Bourque, Iowa; Abigail Decker Gardiner, Kaplan; Justin Marie Guidry, Lafayette; Bryan Dale Armentor, Jennifer J. Barrilleaux, Paige Lee Broussard, Katherine D. Cole, Leah C. Derks, Adam Joseph Glorioso, Jennifer Ashleigh Hammack, Kimberly Hawkins Richard, Jacob Savan Semmes, Lori B. Shelton, Lake Charles; Demetria Juandell Johnson, New Iberia; Dana Michelle Robinson, Raceland; Layna J. Lonidier, Amberly Nicole Jones, Singer; Eric Colbert Burkhalter, Amber R. Dugas, Lauren Nicole Morris, Sulphur; Eloise Dianne Dingler, Bradenton, Fla.; Meghan S. Kimes, Livingston, Texas; Oriyomi Taiye Karenson, Sugarland, Texas; Seung Hae Yi, Bokwangdong, Korea.

Associate of Science in Computer Information Technology

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: Peggy Lorraine Sylvest, DeRidder; Rebecca N. Abshire, Gueydan; Martha R. Armistead, Darrel G. Fontenot, Jeffrey S. Malbroux, Lake Charles; Anthony Leon Robinson, Houston, Texas.

Associate of Science in Engineering Technology

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Louis Joseph Boucher, Iowa; Kevin D. Guillory, Andrew C. Thomas, Aaron Raymond Viney, Lake Charles; Jeffrey Lyn Armelin, Ethan J. McInnis, Sulphur; Matthew Blake Fenetz, Vinton; Casey Lea Smith, Bridge City, Texas.